Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU   
CYM XC Championships
Sunday, October 30, 2005, White Clay Creek State Park

Individual Results

#
Time
Varsity Girls
Grd
Team
Adj. #
1
13:51.3
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
1
2
14:06.5
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
2
3
14:09.7
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
3
4
14:21.4
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
4
5
14:33.3
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
5
6
14:44.6
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
6
7
15:03.3
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
7
8
15:08.3
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
8
9
15:12.5
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
9
10
15:16.7
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
10
11
15:20.6
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
11
12
15:23.3
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
12
13
15:24.8
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
13
14
15:34.3
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
14
15
15:35.4
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
15
16
15:41.1
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
16
17
15:43.2
Cresci, Chelsea
8
SE
17
18
15:53.7
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
18
19
15:58.7
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
19
20
16:04.4
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
20
21
16:06.3
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
21
22
16:07.4
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
22
23
16:09.1
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
23
24
16:10.3
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
24
25
16:15.5
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
26
16:18.4
Faull, Jill
8
HA
25
27
16:22.8
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
26
28
16:24.3
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
29
16:29.4
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
30
16:35.7
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
27
31
16:36.2
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
28
32
17:00.0
Raisis, Alisa
8
U
29
33
17:21.8
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
30
34
17:22.1
Depace, Kerry
7
SE
35
17:53.0
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
36
17:53.8
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
37
17:55.2
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
38
18:03.5
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
39
18:05.9
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
40
18:37.1
Boylan, Melissa
8
U
31
41
19:18.9
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
42
19:29.5
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
32
43
21:57.3
Johnson, Kaitlyn
7
SA
33


#
Time
Varsity Boys
Grd
Team
Adj. #
1
12:31.5
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
1
2
12:49.0
Field, Charles
8
SEd
2
3
12:50.4
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
3
4
12:54.5
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
5
13:11.0
Creekmore, Joseph
7
SEd
5
6
13:13.4
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
6
7
13:30.6
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
7
8
13:32.6
Ferris, Gregory
8
SE
8
9
13:33.1
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
9
10
13:42.9
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
10
11
13:45.8
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
11
12
13:47.4
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
12
13
13:50.1
Profitt, Tristan
7
CC
13
14
13:51.7
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
14
15
13:56.0
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
15
16
13:59.7
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
16
17
14:05.8
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
17
18
14:11.5
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
18
19
14:13.0
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
19
20
14:18.6
McCarthy, Ryan
8
CC
20
21
14:20.1
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
21
22
14:37.6
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
22
23
14:40.9
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
24
14:43.8
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
23
25
14:49.2
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
24
26
15:00.8
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
25
27
15:02.2
Preston, Cole
7
HA
26
28
15:10.8
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
29
15:12.9
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
27
30
15:17.5
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
28
31
15:29.2
Troilio, Stephen
7
CC
29
32
15:41.5
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
30
33
15:46.8
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
34
15:48.9
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
31
35
15:58.7
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
32
36
16:04.4
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
33
37
16:17.0
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
38
16:25.8
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
34
39
16:30.9
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
35
40
16:34.1
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
41
16:37.9
Brady, Logan
8
HA
42
16:41.6
Dorey, Julian
7
SEd
43
16:42.1
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
36
44
16:49.1
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
37
45
17:17.2
Stringham, John
8
CC
46
17:32.5
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
47
17:42.9
Facciolo, William
7
SEd
48
19:14.0
Bleacher, Daniel
7
SE
38
49
19:46.6
Cronin, William
7
SEd
50
27:08.7
Seams, Spencer
8
HC
39
51
28:32.7
Sortino, Kaz
7
CTT
40


#
Time
JV Girls
Grd
Team
Adj #
1
07:24.9
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
1
2
07:28.4
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
2
3
07:51.1
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
3
4
07:56.1
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
5
07:58.4
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
5
6
08:03.1
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
6
7
08:03.9
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
7
8
08:04.3
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
8
9
08:05.5
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
9
10
08:06.7
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
10
11
08:10.6
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
11
12
08:12.0
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
12
13
08:16.6
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
13
14
08:17.8
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
14
15
08:20.5
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
15
16
08:27.1
McNichol, Margret
6
SMM
16
17
08:29.8
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
17
18
08:31.4
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
19
08:34.2
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
20
08:35.4
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
18
21
08:38.1
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
19
22
08:38.7
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
20
23
08:39.6
DePace, Maura
5
SE
21
24
08:40.2
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
22
25
08:40.6
D'Amico, Jacki
4
SE
23
26
08:48.6
Troilio, Anna
5
CC
27
08:52.4
Moore, Emily
4
CC
28
08:55.2
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
24
29
08:55.4
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
25
30
08:55.8
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
26
31
09:10.9
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
27
32
09:11.9
Thommes, Paige
5
SMM
28
33
09:12.8
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
29
34
09:14.7
Mazalewski, Cecilla
4
SA
30
35
09:18.2
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
36
09:19.0
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
37
09:25.6
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
38
09:26.7
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
39
09:27.0
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
31
40
09:38.1
Gerstley, Jane
6
CTT
32
41
09:50.6
Cobb, Meghan
5
U
42
09:51.4
Cicone, Cecilla
5
U
43
10:10.0
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
33
44
10:11.0
Church, Andrea
6
CC
45
10:16.9
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
34
46
10:24.5
Thomas, Mary
5
SMM
47
10:28.3
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
35
48
10:32.9
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
36
49
10:37.2
Yanacek, Sarah
4
HA
37
50
10:40.7
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
38
51
10:42.0
Riley, Erin
4
HA
39
52
10:44.1
Saberton, Katherine
4
SMM
53
10:45.9
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
40
54
11:03.8
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
55
11:11.8
Laird, Julia
5
U
56
11:27.6
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
57
11:28.9
Kercher, Molly
5
U
58
11:41.3
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
59
11:56.1
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
60
13:49.2
Rush, Monica
4
SMM


#
Time
JV Boys
Grd
Team
Adj #
1
07:11.3
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
1
2
07:11.8
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
2
3
07:23.2
Feely, Matthew
6
HA
3
4
07:27.4
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
4
5
07:28.1
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
5
6
07:34.3
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
6
7
07:38.8
Watson, Richard
6
SE
7
8
07:39.9
Baldo, Tyler
4
SA
8
9
07:42.3
Brown, Henry
4
SE
9
10
07:44.1
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
10
11
07:44.6
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
11
12
07:45.0
Manley, John
6
HA
12
13
07:45.6
Binder, Zachery
6
SMM
13
14
07:47.2
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
14
15
07:49.6
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
15
16
07:50.5
Barbera, Ryan
4
CTT
16
17
07:50.9
McNichol, Hugh
5
SMM
17
18
07:52.5
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
18
19
07:54.8
McCarthy, Trevor
6
CC
19
20
07:55.6
Collins, Charles
4
SMM
20
21
07:56.8
Lenoir, Collin
5
SE
21
22
07:57.4
Riley, Sean
6
CC
22
23
07:58.2
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
24
08:03.9
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
23
25
08:04.3
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
24
26
08:04.8
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
27
08:07.2
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
25
28
08:07.9
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
26
29
08:10.4
Zingaro, Sam
5
HA
27
30
08:10.7
Smith, Christopher
6
SE
28
31
08:13.7
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
29
32
08:14.2
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
30
33
08:23.8
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
31
34
08:24.2
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
32
35
08:27.2
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
33
36
08:29.7
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CC
34
37
08:32.1
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
35
38
08:33.9
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
36
39
08:41.5
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
37
40
08:41.8
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
38
41
08:46.6
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
39
42
08:48.0
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
43
08:51.1
Burn, Eric
4
CC
40
44
08:53.8
Kolakowski, Peter
5
HC
41
45
08:57.7
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
46
09:00.9
Morris, Jason
6
HA
42
47
09:04.4
Mazalewski, Daniel
4
SA
43
48
09:08.6
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
44
49
09:19.5
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
50
09:21.3
Stadler, Robert
5
CTT
45
51
09:25.3
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
52
09:37.2
McDonough, Luke
5
HC
46
53
09:39.6
Renai, Peter
4
SE
54
09:52.7
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
55
10:07.0
Comely, Brendan
6
SEd
47
56
10:16.7
O'Brien, Robert
5
SMM
57
10:33.3
Schadt, James
5
SEd
48
58
10:36.0
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
49
59
10:38.9
McCalister, Matthew
5
HC
50
60
10:41.5
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
61
10:58.1
Proctor, Charles
6
SEd
62
10:58.9
Barbera, Mark
6
CTT
63
11:28.7
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
64
12:02.7
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC


















Schedule
Start Time
Distance
Walk-through
12:30 PM
same as 2005 Holy Angels Meet
Varsity Girls
1:30 PM
2.14 mi
Varsity Boys
2:00 PM
2.14 mi
JV Girls
2:30 PM
1.12 mi
JV Boys
2:45 PM
1.12 mi
No Fun Run
Only varsity athletes who have competed in 3 meets will be eligible for the varsity meet.  
All others may run the JV meet.  
Individual and Team Awards will be presented.
Meet will be managed by John Amery and scored via computer.
Meet Director: Lou Olivere, 302 530-1373, LOlivere@comcast.net










                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Team Results
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys
1
CC
32
1
SEd
33
2
HA
52
2
CC
62
3
SE
63
3
HA
78
4
SA
162
4
SMM
99
5
U
200
5
CTT
151
6
CTT
232
6
SE
201
7
HC
247
7
HC
223
8
SMM
278
8
SA
272


JV Girls
JV Boys
1
CC
37
1
SMM
55
2
SE
74
2
SE
70
3
U
76
3
HA
85
4
SMM
78
4
CC
105
5
HA
147
5
CTT
118
6
CTT
168
6
SEd
128
7
SA
260
7
HC
152
8
SA
243

Some Photos

VG: Kallie Fehr leading Scalia and Krakowski homeward.

Manley leading varsity boys up first hill.

VG: 1. Kallie Fehr, 2. Brittani Scalia, and 3. Emily Krakowski.

VB: 1. Patrick Manley, and 4. Sebastian Oja.

JVG: 1. Haley Schweizer, 2. Jessica Kibblehouse, and 3. Julie Williams

JVB: 1. Joseph Casini, 2. Jack O'Brien, and 3. Matthew Feely.


This page last edited 10/31/05