Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU   

St. Elizabeth Meet
Saturday, September 24, 2005, at Canby Park, Wilmington, DE
Results:
Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
13:36
Scalia, Brittany
8
HA
2
13:52
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
3
13:56
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
4
14:00
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:15
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:22
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
7
14:34
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
8
14:36
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
9
14:40
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
10
14:41
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
11
14:41
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
12
14:41
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
13
14:42
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
14
14:49
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
15
14:52
Perrotti, Gabrielle
8
U
16
14:53
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
17
14:54
Cresci, Chelsea
8
SE
18
15:04
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
19
15:32
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
20
15:36
Faull, Jill
8
HA
21
15:40
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
22
15:41
Magerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
23
15:48
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
24
15:54
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
16:04
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
26
16:10
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
27
16:13
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
28
16:20
Raisis, Alyssa
8
U
29
16:22
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
30
16:24
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
31
16:33
Kosinski, Kelsey
8
SE
32
16:39
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
33
16:57
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
34
17:14
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
35
17:18
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
36
17:27
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
37
17:34
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
38
17:47
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
39
18:08
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
40
18:10
Boylan, Melissa
8
U
41
18:24
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
42
18:47
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
43
18:48
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
44
19:52
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
45
20:47
Johnson, Kaitlyn
8
SA

 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Names
Gr
Team
1
12:15
Field, Charlie
8
SEd
2
12:21
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
3
12:46
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
12:55
Ferris, Greg
8
SE
5
12:58
Greenamoyer, Tim
7
SEd
6
12:58
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
7
12:59
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
8
13:00
Creekmore, J.R.
7
SEd
9
13:02
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
10
13:05
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
11
13:24
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
12
13:25
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
13
13:46
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
14
13:47
Proffitt, Tristan
7
CC
15
13:53
Squire, Benjamin
8
HA
16
13:53
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
17
14:09
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
18
14:13
Merrill, Mike
7
SE
19
14:18
Troyan, Max
8
SEd
20
14:27
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
21
14:29
Cooke, Greg
8
SMM
22
14:30
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
23
14:33
McCaffery, Connor
7
SE
24
14:38
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
25
14:55
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
26
15:06
Preston, Cole
7
HA
27
15:11
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
28
15:18
Trolio, Stephen
7
CC
29
15:19
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
30
15:23
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
31
15:29
Dorey, Julian
7
SEd
32
15:34
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
33
15:54
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
34
16:02
Alava, Jason
7
HC
35
16:15
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
36
16:26
Goss, Ben
7
HA
37
16:27
Brady, Logan
8
HA
38
16:58
Stringham, John
8
CC
39
17:29
Harris, Danny
7
CTT
40
18:00
Facciolo, Billy
7
SEd
41
18:31
Vantrin, Michael
6
HC
42
19:05
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
43
19:37
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
44
20:34
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
45
20:43
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM
46
26:53
Sortino, Kaz
7
CTT

JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:13
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
7:17
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
7:22
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
7:28
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
5
7:31
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
6
7:36
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
7
7:45
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
8
7:46
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
9
7:48
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
10
7:50
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
11
7:54
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
12
7:55
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
13
7:58
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
14
7:59
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
15
7:59
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
16
8:02
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
17
8:02
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
18
8:03
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
19
8:03
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
20
8:03
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
21
8:09
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
22
8:14
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
23
8:17
DePace, Maura
5
SE
24
8:18
D'Amica, Jacki
4
SE
25
8:19
Ford, Erin
4
U
26
8:21
Trolio, Anna
5
CC
27
8:24
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
28
8:25
McNichol, Margret
6
SMM
29
8:28
Gagnon, Rachel
5
SE
30
8:34
Moore, Emily
4
CC
31
8:51
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
32
8:51
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
33
8:52
Thommes, Paige
5
SMM
34
8:54
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
35
8:54
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
36
8:55
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
37
8:55
Pyle, Cassidy
6
SE
38
8:56
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
39
8:57
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
40
9:07
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
41
9:11
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
42
9:12
Vautrin, Nicole
5
HC
43
9:16
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
44
9:17
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
45
9:20
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
46
9:22
Church, Andrea
6
CC
47
9:23
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
48
9:25
Kaczmarczyk, Jenna
4
HA
49
9:27
Cicone, Cece
5
U
50
9:32
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
51
9:38
Saberton, Kate
4
SMM
52
9:42
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
53
9:44
Cobbs, Meghan
5
U
54
9:46
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
55
9:52
Riley, Erin
4
HA
56
9:58
Gerstley, Jane
--
CTT
57
10:05
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
58
10:14
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
59
10:15
Laird, Julia
5
U
60
10:24
Kercher, Molly
5
U
61
10:41
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
62
11:25
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
63
11:33
Rush, Monica
4
SMM
64
12:22
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
65
12:45
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
6:48
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
2
6:50
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
3
7:04
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
4
7:06
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
5
7:09
Watson, Richard
6
SE
6
7:09
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
7
7:11
Durnan, Jason
4
SMM
8
7:12
Binder, Zach
6
SMM
9
7:12
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
10
7:15
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
11
7:20
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
12
7:22
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
13
7:23
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
14
7:27
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
15
7:28
Smith, Christopher
6
SE
16
7:29
Feely, Matthew
6
HA
17
7:31
Brown, Henry
4
SE
18
7:36
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
19
7:39
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
20
7:40
Jenelly, Michael
6
SEd
21
7:40
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
22
7:41
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
23
7:43
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
24
7:48
DeBussy, Steve
6
CTT
25
7:48
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
26
7:49
McCarthy, Trevor
6
CC
27
7:50
Barbera, Ryan
 4
CTT
28
7:54
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
29
7:55
Lenoir, Collin
5
SE
30
7:56
Riley, Sean
5
CC
31
7:58
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
32
7:58
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
33
8:03
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
34
8:04
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
35
8:06
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
36
8:06
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
37
8:10
Zingaro, Sam
5
HA
38
8:10
Oakes, Jacob
5
SE
39
8:12
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
40
8:17
Kalakowski, Peter
5
HC
41
8:19
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
42
8:20
Burn, Eric
4
CC
43
8:23
Mazalewski, Danny
4
SA
44
8:27
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
45
8:28
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
46
8:29
Stadtler, Robert
5
CTT
47
8:30
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
48
8:32
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
49
8:32
Morris, Jason
6
HA
50
8:33
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
51
8:39
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
52
8:40
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
53
8:43
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
54
8:43
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
55
9:06
DiGiovanni, Luke
4
SMM
56
9:25
Renai, Peter
4
SE
57
9:26
O'Brien, Bobby
5
SMM
58
9:40
Cornley, Brendon
6
SEd
59
9:45
Fay, William
4
CC
60
10:17
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
61
10:27
Proctor, Charlie
6
SEd
62
10:32
McAllister, Matthew
5
HC
63
10:39
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
64
11:04
Barbera, Mark
6
CTT
65
11:10
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC
66
11:16
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
67
11:55
Schadt, James
5
SEd


===================================

Arrival
8:15 AM
Walk-through
8:30 AM
JV girls race
9:00 AM
JV boys race
after above
Varsity girls race
after above
Varsity boys race
after above
No Fun Run
Awards
after last race
Awards:  Top 20 individuals and top 3 teams in each race      

Course:  Same as last year (2004)

Meet director: Jim Walsh, phone: 892-2829, email: runnerjgw@aol.com

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Varsity Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
35
2
St. Elizabeth
59
3
Holy Angels
81
4
Holy Cross
155
5
St. Anthony
163
6
Ursuline
167
7
St. Mary Magdalen
185
8
Christ the Teacher
192

Varsity Boys Team Scores
1
St. Edmond
26
2
Corpus Christi
93
3
Holy Angels
94
4
St. Mary Magdalen
107
5
St. Elizabeth
139
6
Holy Cross
156
7
Christ the Teacher
169
8
St. Anthony
204

JV Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
26
2
St. Elizabeth
83
3
St. Mary Magdalen
85
4
Ursuline
107
5
Holy Angels
210
6
Christ the Teacher
232
7
St. Anthony
285
8
Holy Cross
306

JV Boys Team Scores
1
St. Mary Magdalen
45
2
St. Elizabeth
66
3
Corpus Christi
86
4
Christ the Teacher
132
5
St. Edmond
139
6
Holy Angels
157
7
Holy Cross
176
8
St. Anthony
315

Start of Varsity boys race; Charlie Field (SEd) in lead

From the left, #1 Brittany Scalia (8 gr, HA), #2 Cathy Walsh (8 gr, SE), and #3 Megan Northfield (8 gr, HC)

From the left, #1 Charlie Field (8 gr, SEd), #2 Patrick Manley (8 gr, HA), and
#3 Sebastian Oja (7 gr, SEd)

This page last edited 10/15/05