Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU   

St. Mary Magdalen Meet

Saturday, October 15, 2005, at Bellevue State Park

Results

#
Time
Varsity Boys
Gr
Team
1
12:33
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:35
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
3
12:46
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
12:51
Creekmore, Joseph
7
SEd
5
13:08
Ferris, Gregory
8
SE
6
13:10
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
7
13:12
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
8
13:14
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
9
13:15
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
10
13:19
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
11
13:29
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
12
13:31
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
13
13:32
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
14
13:34
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
15
13:41
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
16
13:48
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
17
13:51
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
18
13:53
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
19
13:58
Williams, Philip
8
SMM
20
14:01
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
21
14:13
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
22
14:15
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
23
14:16
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
24
14:17
McCarthy, Ryan
8
CC
25
14:30
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
26
14:45
Preston, Cole
7
HA
27
14:48
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
28
14:50
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
29
14:57
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
30
15:04
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
31
15:06
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
32
15:18
Alava, Jason
7
HC
33
15:23
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
34
15:25
Troilio, Stephen  
7
CC
35
15:27
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
36
15:40
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
37
15:47
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
38
16:01
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
39
16:04
Dorey, Julian
7
SEd
40
16:33
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
41
16:45
Brady, Logan
8
HA
42
16:46
Stringham, John
8
CC
43
17:29
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
44
17:57
Facciolo, William
7
SEd
45
18:08
Bleacher, Daniel
7
SE
46
18:11
Cronin, William
7
SEd
47
18:23
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
48
18:58
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
49
19:07
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
50
20:26
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM



#
Time
Varsity Girls
Gr
Team
1
13:40
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
2
13:46
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
3
13:49
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
4
14:12
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:13
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
6
14:24
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
7
14:31
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
8
14:49
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
9
14:49
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
10
14:51
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
11
14:54
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
12
15:05
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
13
15:19
Perrotti, Gabriel
8
U
14
15:29
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
15
15:31
Reiley, Megan
7
HA
16
15:34
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
17
15:35
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
18
15:40
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
19
15:42
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
20
15:43
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
21
15:45
Foley, Katherine
8
U
22
15:56
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
23
15:56
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
24
15:57
Faull, Jill
8
HA
25
15:57
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
26
16:03
Raisis, Alysa
8
U
27
16:08
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
28
16:18
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
29
16:19
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
30
16:36
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
31
16:36
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
32
16:53
Kosinski, Kelsey
8
SE
33
17:25
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
34
17:33
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
35
18:10
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
36
18:16
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
37
18:24
Boylan, Melissa
8
U
38
18:42
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
39
18:59
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
40
19:20
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
41
21:47
Johnson, Kaitlyn
7
SA



#
Time
JV Boys
Gr
Team
1
8:56
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
2
8:58
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
3
9:01
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
4
9:18
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
5
9:18
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
6
9:19
Watson, Richard
6
SE
7
9:19
Duman, Jason
4
SMM
8
9:24
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
9
9:26
Binder, Zachary
6
SMM
10
9:27
Manley, John
6
HA
11
9:28
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
12
9:30
Feely, Matthew
6
HA
13
9:39
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
14
9:40
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
15
9:40
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
16
9:41
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
17
9:46
McNichol, Hugh
5
SMM
18
9:50
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
19
9:52
Riley, Sean
6
CC
20
9:53
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
21
9:59
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
22
9:59
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
23
10:00
McCarthy, Trevor
6
CC
24
10:04
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
25
10:05
Baldo, Tyler
4
SA
26
10:11
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
27
10:19
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
28
10:20
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
29
10:22
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
30
10:25
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
31
10:29
Rivera, Tom
5
HC
32
10:35
Repetto, Bill
6
SEd
33
10:35
Brown, Henry
4
SE
34
10:44
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
35
10:45
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
36
10:57
DiGiovanni, Luke
4
SMM
37
11:00
Lobo, Jonathon
4
CTT
38
11:03
Mazalewski, Dan
4
SA
39
11:08
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
40
11:11
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
41
11:17
Stadler, Robert
5
CTT
42
11:20
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
43
11:20
Burn, Eric
4
CC
44
11:27
Morris, Jason
6
HA
45
11:27
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
46
11:47
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
47
11:57
Renai, Peter
4
SE
48
12:01
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
49
12:31
Fay, William
4
CC
50
12:38
McCalister, Matthew
5
HC
51
12:40
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
52
12:52
Comely, Brendan
6
SEd
53
13:00
O'Brien, Robert
5
SMM
54
13:04
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
55
13:07
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
56
13:39
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
57
14:21
Schadt, James
5
SEd
58
14:33
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC



#
Time
JV Girls
Gr
Team
1
9:26
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
2
9:33
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
9:41
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
9:47
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
5
9:52
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
6
9:56
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
7
9:59
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
8
9:59
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
9
10:01
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
10
10:04
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
11
10:09
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
12
10:12
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
13
10:16
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
14
10:19
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
15
10:24
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
16
10:25
McNichol, Margret
6
SMM
17
10:27
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
18
10:29
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
19
10:30
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
20
10:36
Troilio, Anna
5
CC
21
10:38
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
22
10:45
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
23
10:56
DePace, Maura
5
SE
24
11:16
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
25
11:21
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
26
11:25
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
27
11:28
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
28
11:28
Moore, Emily
4
CC
29
11:38
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
30
11:39
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
31
11:42
D'Amico, Jackie
4
SE
32
11:47
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
33
11:50
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
34
11:53
Thommes, Paige
5
SMM
35
11:55
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
36
11:56
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
37
12:00
Cicone, Cecilia
5
U
38
12:08
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
39
12:09
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
40
12:11
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
41
12:22
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
42
12:24
Yanacek, Sarah
4
HA
43
12:36
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
44
12:39
Cobb, Meghan
5
U
45
12:42
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
46
12:51
Church, Andrea
6
CC
47
12:57
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
48
13:02
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
49
13:03
Gerstley, Jane
6
CTT
50
13:06
Riley, Erin
4
HA
51
13:10
Thomas, Mary
5
SMM
52
13:13
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
53
13:26
Saberton, Katherine
4
SMM
54
13:41
Laird, Julia
5
U
55
13:42
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
56
13:44
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
57
13:54
Kercher, Molly
5
U
58
14:39
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
59
14:33
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
60
17:06
Rush, Monica
4
SMM








====================================================

Race day schedule:
 8:10 AM
Coaches meeting at main pavillion
 8:20 AM
Course tour-walk/jog through JV course; varsity start will be explained
 9:10 AM
Varsity boys
 9:35 AM
Varsity girls
10:00 AM
JV boys
10:20 AM
JV girls
10:40 AM
Fun Run
10:55 AM
Team awards
Courses:

 VARSITY COURSE -- starts using the high school start.  It proceeds around the track & continues to follow the high
 school course until approximately the 1.75 mile mark.  It then turns left & finishes at the high school finish (in the
 opposite direction).  The course is 2.11 miles.  Some mileage marks are included on the map provided.

 JV COURSE -- This course is the same as the varsity course, but it starts 0.6 miles into the varsity course.  Its starting
 line is on the dirt track.  The total distance is 1.4 miles.

 The terrain for both courses is grass, gravel, asphalt, and dirt/root combination.  There is 1 mildly hilly section in the
 second half of the course.  Volunteers from SMM, Salesianum, and Padua will help mark the course.  The course
 will also be marked with paint & cones where possible.

Awards:
We will present awards to the top 3 teams in each race.  Individual medals will be given to the top 20 runners in each race.  

Course information:
Please feel free to call Jude Szczerba (478-1988) or e-mail juszczer@dca.net if you have any questions.  

Course map













                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Varsity Boys Team Scores
1
St Edmond
38
2
Corpus Christi
61
3
Holy Angels
73
4
St Mary Magdalen
92
5
St Elizabeth
180
6
Christ the Teacher
190
7
Holy Cross
191
8
St Anthony
231

Varsity Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
34
2
St Elizabeth
58
3
Holy Angels
62
4
Ursuline
139
5
St Anthony
153
6
Christ the Teacher
170
7
Holy Cross
182
8
St Mary Magdalen
193

JV Boys Team Scores
1
St Mary Magdalen
38
2
Corpus Christi
97
3
Holy Angels
108
4
St Elizabeth
120
5
St Edmond
123
6
Christ the Teacher
124
7
Holy Cross
200
8
St Anthony
240


JV Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
33
2
St Mary Magdalen
67
3
St Elizabeth
81
4
Ursuline
87
5
Holy Angels
179
6
Christ the Teacher
213
7
St Anthony
248
8
no HC JVG
X


Some race photos:
Varsity Boys
J.R. Creekmore (SEd) and Greg Jackey (CC) lead at the first turn, but closely followed by Pat Manley and the rest of the boys (below).

Varsity Girls
The lead group at first turn (above), followed by second group (below).
Some finishes.
Varsity Girls - Brittani Scalia (above) finishing first followed by Cathy Walsh, Allison Calvarese, Emily Frydrych, and Tyonna Brooks (below).
           

JV Boys - Jack O'Brien, Joe Casini, and Ian Caton finishing 1, 2, 3, respectively (above).
JV Girls - #1 Jessica Kibblehouse (CC) leads Kimmy Scoger (CC) to the finish.
           
VB - #1 Patrick Manley and #2 Greg Jackey.     VG - #2 Cathy Walsh.

JV Boys - #1 Jack O'Brien, #2 Joe Casini. and #3 Ian Caton.
JV Girls - #1 Jessica Kibblehouse and #3 Ryane Griffin.
Note: Some trophy winners were not available for photos.


This page last edited 10/18/05