Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU  

The JV course is 1.1 miles and the Varsity course is 2.0 miles.  See course map at XC Maps

Awards by grade:
 Varsity 6, 7, 8 grades and
JV  4, 5, 6 grades with
1st receiving a plaque and
2 through 6 receiving a medal.  
Trophies to the top 3 teams in each of the 4 divisions.  

Meet Director Dan Frydrych at 302-239-3854










Corpus Christi Meet
Corpus Christi Cross Country Invitational
Saturday, October 22, 2005 at Carousel Park

 Individual Results

Boys Varsity
No.
Time
Team
Last Name
First Name
Grd.
1
12:59.1
SEd
Field
Charles
8
2
13:09.9
SEd
Oja
Sebastian
7
3
13:16.8
CC
Jackey
Gregory
8
4
13:22.3
CTT
Waltemire
Luke
8
5
13:40.0
SE
Ferris
Gregory
8
6
13:45.5
HA
Squier
Benjamin
8
7
13:46.8
SEd
Creekmore
Joseph
7
8
13:47.9
CC
Shockley
Charles
8
9
13:49.1
SMM
Dudley
Patrick
8
10
13:57.9
SEd
Greenamoyer
Timothy
7
11
14:03.1
CC
Shockley
Skyler
6
12
14:05.7
SMM
Corsini
Connor
8
13
14:09.3
SEd
Kelly
Luke
8
14
14:10.9
CC
Simmons
Patrick
7
15
14:17.3
CC
Proffitt
Tristan
7
16
14:20.8
SEd
Much
Joe
8
17
14:25.7
NCh
Fredericks
Jon
7
18
14:32.3
CC
McCarthy
Ryan
8
19
14:36.1
NCh
Deshon
Jordan
7
20
14:40.4
NCh
Amer
Sam
7
21
14:46.5
NCh
Brooks
Brad
6
22
14:49.3
SMM
Williams
Philip
8
23
14:50.1
SE
Brousell
Avi
7
24
14:55.3
HA
Beringer
Ian
8
25
14:56.3
HA
Komdat
Jeff
7
26
14:57.1
HA
Preston
Shawn
7
27
15:03.1
HA
Preston
Cole
7
28
15:10.0
NCh
Archangelo
Mike
8
29
15:19.4
SMM
Thomas
Joseph
8
30
15:19.7
SMM
Cooke
Gregory
8
31
15:25.3
SA
Langston
Tyler
7
32
15:45.8
SMM
Klempa
Matthew
8
33
16:07.9
HA
Berry
Bradly
8
34
16:13.1
SEd
Dorey
Julian
7
35
16:14.4
CC
Trolio
Stephen
7
36
16:29.8
CC
Kershaw
Henry
7
37
16:47.1
NCh
McLucas
Kyle
8
38
16:50.2
HA
Goss
Benjamin
7
39
16:55.4
CC
Stringham
John
8
40
17:00.4
HA
Brady
Logan
8
41
17:22.0
CTT
Waltemire
Jake
7
42
17:55.7
CTT
Harris
Daniel
7
43
18:52.0
SE
Bleacher
Daniel
7
44
19:02.5
SEd
Keener
Andrew
7
45
20:09.6
SEd
Cronin
William
7
46
21:05.0
SMM
Donnelly
Jack
7
47
22:39.9
SEd
Kerrigan
Sean
8
48
30:07.0
CTT
Sortino
Kaz
8


Girls Varsity
No.
Time
Team
Last Name
First Name
Grd.
1
14:06.2
HA
Scalia
Brittani
8
2
14:07.8
HA
Fehr
Kallie
8
3
14:21.1
CC
Krakowski
Emily
6
4
14:36.2
CC
Frydrych
Emily
7
5
14:41.6
SE
Walsh
Cathy
8
6
14:53.4
CC
Calvarese
Allison
7
7
15:01.6
SE
Brooks
Tyonna
8
8
15:06.3
CC
Simmons
Carly
8
9
15:12.0
CC
Foreman
Shannon
6
10
15:18.2
SE
Carpenter
Laura
7
11
15:19.9
CTT
Cleary
Jennifer
8
12
15:29.5
SA
Mazalewski
Bridget
8
13
15:36.1
CC
Leidig
Molly
8
14
15:55.0
HA
Schweizer
Taryn
6
15
16:01.4
U
Perrotti
Gabrielle
8
16
16:09.2
SMM
Shelley
Samantha
8
17
16:11.4
HA
Boots
Michelle
8
18
16:12.9
SE
Cresci
Chelsea
8
19
16:20.1
CC
Avallone
Nicole
7
20
16:21.3
SA
Mazalewski
Catherine
7
21
16:24.3
HA
King
Elizabeth
7
22
16:28.5
SE
Maykut
Amy
8
23
16:38.5
SE
Virden
Rebecca
7
24
16:45.2
SE
Depace
Kerry
7
25
16:48.6
SE
Varone
Taylor
7
26
16:49.6
CC
Gouge
Erin
7
27
16:58.6
HA
Faull
Jill
8
28
17:17.3
U
Raisis
Alisa
8
29
17:25.5
SE
Wardrop
Caitlyn
8
30
17:31.5
SA
Strazdus
Charlotte
8
31
17:43.8
NCh
Brown
Elise
7
32
19:08.8
SE
Rodriguez
Blanca
7
33
19:14.6
CTT
DeBussy
Chrissie
7
34
19:21.7
U
Boylan
Melissa
8
35
20:14.4
HA
McCormick
Meghan
8
36
20:23.7
NCh
Mackenzie
Katie
8
37
20:24.7
NCh
Kalbacher
Marge
8
38
21:34.3
SA
Johnson
Katlyn
7
39
23:57.9
NCh
Hale
Ashleigh
7
40
24:02.2
NCh
Keane
Alyson
7


JV Boys
No.
Time
Team
Last Name
First Name
Grd.
1
07:39.7
CTT
Casini
Joseph
5
2
07:50.1
CC
Hannon
Sean
6
3
07:55.0
SMM
Caton
Ian
6
4
07:59.0
NCh
Prettyman
Jeff
6
5
08:01.1
NCh
Madden
Drew
6
6
08:02.3
SMM
Patterson
Collin
6
7
08:04.6
SE
Watson
Richard
6
8
08:05.5
SEd
Budischak
Evan
6
9
08:07.6
HA
Feely
Matthew
6
10
08:11.1
HA
Manley
John
6
11
08:12.7
SMM
Saberton
Brendan
6
12
08:13.4
CTT
Barbera
Ryan
4
13
08:15.6
SMM
McNichol
Hugh
5
14
08:16.6
NCh
Hersh
Matthew
6
15
08:24.0
SMM
Walton
Christopher
6
16
08:27.8
HA
Coyle
Brian
6
17
08:28.7
CTT
DeBussy
Steven
5
18
08:31.4
NCh
Brophy
Matt
6
19
08:36.3
CC
Riley
Sean
6
20
08:38.3
CC
Paoli
Nicholas
6
21
08:40.4
CC
Amos
Christopher
5
22
08:41.1
SEd
McFarlan
Caleb
5
23
08:43.4
CC
McCarthy
Trevor
6
24
08:47.6
SE
Lenoir
Collin
5
25
08:48.7
SA
Baldo
Tyler
4
26
08:49.1
NCh
Barton
Josh
6
27
08:49.8
SMM
Saberton
Christopher
6
28
08:50.6
HA
DeMonte
Justin
6
29
08:52.1
NCh
Sklodowski
Steven
6
30
08:53.0
CTT
Keeper
Benjamin
5
31
08:55.1
CC
Avallone
Stephen
5
32
08:57.2
HA
Zingaro
Sam
5
33
08:58.2
NCh
Benjamin
Jon
5
34
09:03.7
SE
Budynkiewicz
Kyle
5
35
09:15.3
SMM
DiGiovanni
Luke
4
36
09:18.6
SMM
Walsh
Michael
6
37
09:21.6
CTT
Lobo
Jonathan
4
38
09:27.0
NCh
Berezansky
Zachary
5
39
09:28.1
SMM
Sherman
Liam
5
40
09:28.4
NCh
DeMonk
Trevor
6
41
09:34.5
NCh
Li
Shawn
6
42
09:35.3
CTT
Stadter
Robert
5
43
09:45.7
HA
DaVia
Ryan
6
44
09:46.4
HA
Maiura
Andrew
5
45
09:54.2
CC
Dombroski
Thomas
4
46
09:56.2
CC
Burn
Eric
4
47
10:02.1
SA
Mazalewski
Daniel
4
48
10:06.7
NCh
Taylor
Daniel
X
49
10:10.2
SE
Sorouri
Darian
4
50
10:31.8
SE
Renai
Peter
4
51
11:08.4
SEd
Proctor
Charles
6
52
11:08.8
CTT
Selestok
Nathan
5
53
11:33.7
SEd
Schadt
James
5
54
11:47.2
CTT
Burns
Kevin
6
55
12:45.7
CC
Reagan
Jimmy
6


JV Girls
No.
Time
Team
Last Name
First Name
Grd.
1
07:43.8
CC
Kibblehouse
Jessica
6
2
07:46.8
HA
Schweizer
Haley
5
3
07:57.8
CC
Scroger
Kimmi
6
4
08:20.4
CTT
Griffin
Ryane
6
5
08:24.6
NCh
Prettyman
Joelle
6
6
08:30.5
CC
Foreman`
Sydney
4
7
08:31.5
SMM
Williams
Julie
5
8
08:33.1
SMM
Rickert
Amanda
5
9
08:34.3
SE
Stephens
Lauren
6
10
08:35.2
SE
Jones
Cordelia
6
11
08:40.3
U
Wong
Kennedy
4
12
08:43.5
CC
Darby
Danielle
5
13
08:45.7
CC
Stark
Kimberly
6
14
08:50.6
CC
Foley
Nicole
4
15
08:54.4
CC
Krakowski
Jenna
6
16
08:55.4
SMM
McNichol
Margret
6
17
08:56.4
U
Kruse
Meredith
6
18
09:07.2
CC
Greenamoyer
Jillian
5
19
09:13.5
U
Jackson
Sarah
6
20
09:14.8
U
Kruse
Amelia
5
21
09:16.4
NCh
McDermitt
Jessica
6
22
09:18.3
SE
D'Amico
Jacki
4
23
09:18.7
U
Wagner
Carolyn
6
24
09:21.9
CC
Trolio
Anna
5
25
09:23.8
SE
DePace
Maura
5
26
09:28.3
SE
D'Amico
Samantha
4
27
09:34.1
SMM
Mulrooney
Megan
6
28
09:37.7
CC
Moore
Emily
4
29
09:42.3
NCh
Huffer
Tiia
6
30
09:43.8
U
Kruse
Victoria
5
31
09:49.6
CC
Darby
Rachel
5
32
09:50.3
SMM
Bouchard
Caitlyn
6
33
09:50.7
NCh
Simmons
Erin
5
34
09:55.6
SMM
Ohlinger
Taylor
6
35
09:58.6
CC
Hahn
Lindsey
5
36
10:23.2
SA
Mazalewski
Cecilia
4
37
10:26.2
SMM
Thommes
Paige
5
38
10:28.4
CC
Church
Andrea
6
39
10:33.5
U
Marky
Caitlyn
4
40
10:37.2
SMM
Beaudet
Alyssa
6
41
10:37.6
HA
Brindle
Emily
5
42
10:42.5
SA
Winter
Danielle
6
43
10:48.9
U
Cobb
Meghan
5
44
10:54.2
NCh
Chawla
Monika
6
45
10:55.8
U
Laird
Julia
5
46
11:00.1
CTT
Mey
Catherine
6
47
11:02.6
CTT
Gerstley
Jane
6
48
11:09.0
NCh
Smith
Emalee
5
49
11:11.9
CTT
Jerzak
Kate
6
50
11:26.5
HA
Riley
Erin
4
51
11:29.2
SMM
Thomas
Mary
5
52
11:29.9
HA
Latham
Elizabeth
4
53
12:04.0
U
Duckett
Elyssa
5
54
12:06.8
SMM
Donnelly
Sarah
4
55
14:17.9
CC
Bakey
Hannah
6










                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 Team Results

Varsity Boys
Place
Team
Points
1
SEd
33
2
CC
51
3
SMM
102
4
NCh
105
5
HA
108
6
SE
155
7
CTT
166
8
SA
209

Varsity Girls
Place
Team
Points
1
CC
30
2
HA
55
3
SE
62
4
SA
130
5
U
146
6
CTT
154
7
NCh
164
8
SMM
170

JV Boys
Place
Team
Points
1
SMM
48
2
NCh
65
3
CC
85
4
HA
95
5
CTT
96
6
SE
150
7
SEd
167
8
SA
210

JV Girls
Place
Team
Points
1
CC
35
2
SMM
84
3
U
87
4
SE
87
5
NCh
116
6
CTT
162
7
HA
164
8
SA
198

This page last edited 10/25/05