Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2005    |     Home         Schedule         HC         LFI         SE         HA       U/SEd       SMM       CC      CYM       JHS       AAU   
Holy Angels Meet
Sunday, October 2 at White Clay Creek State Park

Weather was ideal.

Results

Varsity Girls
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
14:18
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
2
14:25
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
3
14:35
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
4
14:44
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:50
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:51
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
7
14:58
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
8
15:02
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
9
15:13
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
10
15:13
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
11
15:14
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
12
15:20
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
13
15:29
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
14
15:32
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
15
15:40
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
16
na
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
17
na
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
18
na
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
19
na
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
20
na
Faull, Jill
8
HA
22
na
Foley, Katherine
8
U
23
na
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
24
na
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
na
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
26
na
Megerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
27
na
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
28
na
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
29
na
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
30
na
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
31
na
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
32
na
Raisis, Alisa
8
U
33
na
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
34
na
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
35
na
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
36
na
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
37
na
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
38
na
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
39
na
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
40
na
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
42
na
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
45
na
Johnson, Kaitlyn
7
SA


Varsity Boys
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
12:36
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:55
Field, Charles
8
SEd
3
13:04
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
13:33
Creekmore, J.R.
7
SEd
5
13:37
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
6
13:39
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
7
13:42
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
8
13:52
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
9
13:52
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
10
13:55
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
11
14:09
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
12
14:13
Fredricks, Jon
X
NCh
13
14:13
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
14
14:15
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
15
14:18
Proffitt, Tristan
7
CC
17
na
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
18
na
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
19
na
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
20
na
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
21
na
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
23
na
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
25
na
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
26
na
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
27
na
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
28
na
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
29
na
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
32
na
Preston, Cole
7
HA
33
na
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
34
na
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
35
na
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
36
na
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
37
na
Alava, Jason
7
HC
38
na
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
39
na
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
40
na
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
41
na
Troilio, Stephen
7
CC
44
na
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
45
na
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
46
na
Stringham, John
8
CC
47
na
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
48
na
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
49
na
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
50
na
Brady, Logan
8
HA
51
na
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
53
na
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
54
na
Facciolo, William
7
SEd
56
na
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
57
na
Cronin, William
7
SEd
58
na
Seams, Spencer
8
HC
59
na
Sortino, Kaz
7
CTT



JV Girls
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:36
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
7:47
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
3
8:00
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
8:12
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
5
8:15
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
6
8:17
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
7
8:19
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
8
8:20
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
9
8:22
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
10
8:24
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
11
8:26
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
12
8:26
McNichol, Margaret
6
SMM
13
8:29
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
14
8:30
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
15
8:32
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
16
na
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
17
na
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
18
na
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
19
na
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
20
na
Dawson, Jaclyn
6
SE
21
na
Ford, Erin
4
U
22
na
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
23
na
D'Amico, Jacki
4
SE
24
na
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
25
na
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
26
na
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
27
na
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
28
na
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
30
na
Corsini, Maura
4
SMM
31
na
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
32
na
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
33
na
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
34
na
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
35
na
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
36
na
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
37
na
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
40
na
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
41
na
Cicone, Cecilla
5
U
42
na
Gerstley, Jane
6
CTT
43
na
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
44
na
Church, Andrea
6
CC
45
na
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
46
na
Riley, Erin
4
HA
47
na
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
48
na
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
49
na
Yanacek, Sarah
4
HA
50
na
Saberton, Katherine
4
SMM
52
na
Laird, Julia
5
U
54
na
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
56
na
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
57
na
Kercher, Molly
5
U
58
na
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
59
na
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
60
na
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
61
na
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
62
na
Rush, Monica
4
SMM



JV Boys
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:19
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
2
7:19
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
3
7:32
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
4
7:34
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
5
7:34
Feeley, Matthew
6
HA
6
7:45
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
7
7:49
Collins, Charles
4
SMM
8
7:51
Watson, Richard
6
SE
9
7:52
Madden, Drew
X
NCh
10
7:52
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
11
7:56
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
12
7:58
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
13
7:59
Binder, Zach
6
SMM
14
8:02
McNichol, Hugh
5
SMM
15
8:03
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
16
na
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
17
na
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
18
na
Brown, Henry
4
SE
19
na
Zingaro, Sam
5
HA
21
na
Riley, Sean
6
CC
22
na
Barbera, Ryan
4
CTT
23
na
Lenoir, Collin
5
SE
24
na
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
26
na
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
27
na
Manley, John
6
HA
28
na
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
29
na
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
31
na
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
32
na
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
34
na
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
35
na
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
38
na
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
39
na
Mazalewski, Daniel
4
SA
40
na
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
41
na
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
42
na
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
44
na
Burn, Eric
4
CC
45
na
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
46
na
McDonough, Luke
5
HC
47
na
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
48
na
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
50
na
Stadler, Robert
5
CTT
51
na
Morris, Jason
6
HA
52
na
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
54
na
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
55
na
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
56
na
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
57
na
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
58
na
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
60
na
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
61
na
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
62
na
Comely, Brendan
6
SEd
63
na
Renai, Peter
4
SE
65
na
O'Brien, Robert
5
SMM
66
na
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
67
na
Fay, William
4
CC
68
na
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
69
na
McCalister, Matthew
5
HC
70
na
Barbera, Mark
6
CTT
71
na
Schadt, James
5
SEd
72
na
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC
73
na
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
74
na
Proctor, Charles
6
SEd








































                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
     Overflow parking
      Course walk

Some Trophy/ Medal winners:
JVB: From the left, #1 Joe Casini, #4 Collin Patterson, and #5 Matt Feeley

JVG: From the left, #1 Haley Schweitzer, #2 Jessica Kibblehouse, and #3 Ryanne Griffin

VG: From the left, #1 Brittani Scalia, #2 Kallie Fehr, and #4 Emily Frydrych

VB:  pics unavailable

Some race pictures:

     Scalia coming home

    Folowed by Walsh and Krakowski   
                Manley leading homeward

               Field and Oja following
This page last edited 10/27/05