Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2000

Contents

1.  Schedule

Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Location
9/1/00
Scrimmage/SMM
Sharpley Field
9/9/00
Holy Cross Invitational
Brecknock Park, Camden, DE
 9/16/00
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/16/00
Holy Rosary
Bellevue State Park
9/24/00
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
9/30/00
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
10/7/00
Holy Angels
 White Clay Creek State Park
10/14/00
Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs Park
10/21/00
St. Matthew
Banning Park
10/28/00
CYO Championships
White Clay Creek State Park
11/4/00
JHS Races
Bellevue State Park
 

 St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 9/24/00 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity 2.0 miles - Top 30
#
Time
Boys Varsity
Grd
Team
Time
Girls Varsity
Grd
Team
1
12'32
Joe Donnelly
8
SMM
13'42
Colleen McCarthy
8
HA
2
12'45
Alex Gambogi
8
CC
13'53
Elizabeth Rohrbach
8
SJB
3
12'57
Stuart Barr
8
HC
13'56
Jessica Leitsch
8
IHM
4
13'23
Patrick Griffith
8
CC
14'05
Jessica Walsh
8
SE
5
13'35
Charles Hajec
8
HC
14'28
Lisa Klein
8
CC
6
13'36
Jeff Boehmer
8
HA
14'35
Janet Cleary
8
SE
7
13'53
Sean Suvie
8
CC
14'38
Mary Kate McCaffery
7
SE
8
13'54
Tim McNeal
8
SEd
14'45
Jenay Friend
8
HC
9
13'55
Brendan Wade
IHM
14'53
Maureen Stringham
6
CC
10
13'56
Kevin Kemmerle
8
HC
14'59
Brittany Rhoades
6
SE
11
13'59
Ryan Kapa
8
SMM
15'03
Cate  Burns
8
SE
12
14'10
Andrew Ostroff
7
IHM
15'04
Stephanie Sowden
8
SE
13
14'16
Chris Koppel
8
SEd
15'09
Danielle Gambogi
7
CC
14
14'17
Andrew Lazartic
8
 HA
15'17
Annie Hartnett
8
IHM
15
14'23
Matt Gimlett
7
SEd
15'17
Jennifer Ogden
8
SE
16
14'35
Andrew Leidig
8
SEd
15'26
Samantha Lichtner
7
HA
17
14'37
Adam Ostroff
7
IHM
15'29
Christine Litwin
8
U
18
14'59
Scott Lanci
8
CC
15'35
Dana Diamond
6
SE
19
15'06
Jerry Price
8
CC
15'45
Jessica Kaminski
6
CC
20
15'30
Thomas Procopio
7
SEd
15'46
Claire Kubizne
6
HA
21
15'36
Christian Moore
7
HC
15'57
Ashley DiSabatino
8
SE
22
15'40
Brendan Beatty
7
CC
16'09
Melissa Budd
7
CC
23
15'45
Thomas Bounds
7
SJB
16'17
Nicole Diamond
6
SE
24
15'47
Chris Uthgenannt
8
SEd
16'25
Beth Malseed
7
HR
25
15'51
Michael Davalos
7
SMM
16'33
Stephanie Miller
8
U
26
15'56
Jeff Sammons
7
SJB
16'36
Shannon Coen
8
SE
27
16'12
Mike Jornlin
7
SEd
16'39
Maggie McCormick
8
SMM
28
16'14
Marcus Hammond
8
HC
16'40
Ashley Miller
8
HC
29
16'16
Eddie Wedman
7
HA
16'41
Kaitlin Cusick
8
CC
30
16'47
Will Albino
7
SMM
16'59
 Amanda Aunet
8
SJB
Top 3 Boys Teams:  CC 50,  HC 67,  SEd 72
Top 3 Girls Teams:  SE 38,  CC 68,  HA 121
 

Top 30

#
Time
Boys JV - 1.2 mi
Grd
Team
Time
Girls JV - 1.2 mi
Grd
Team
1
6'54
Daytwain Kellum
5
HC
7'05
Cassie White
6
SE
2
6'56
Ryan Lord
5
IHM
7'11
Lyndsey Griffith
5
SE
3
6'57
Ben Bourke
5
SEd
7'11
Morgan Morrow
4
SE
4
7'04
Kyle Lobue
6
SEd
7'21
Megan Gainey
6
SE
5
7'05
Brian Walsh
5
SE
7'28
Gina Gambogi
5
CC
6
7'07
Jacob Carter
4
HC
7'28
Erin Harvath
5
HC
7
7'13
Adam Cowen
SAnt
7'31
Emma Barr
5
HC
8
7'14
Peter Koppel
6
SEd
7'33
Sarah Frydrych
5
CC
9
7'15
Andrew Collins
5
SEd
7'37
Kathleen Maykut
6
SE
10
7'18
Chris Bobbitt
5
SEd
7'37
Amanda Petrucci
6
SE
11
7'20
Pat McNeal
6
SEd
7'42
Rachel Greenamoyer
5
CC
12
7'25
Tyler Magee
5
IHM
7'45
Caitlin Jones
5
CC
13
7'30
Dan Komdat
6
HA
7'46
Erin Schiavi
6
SMM
14
7'43
Tom Mulrooney
6
SMM
7'47
Erin Coen
6
SE
15
7'47
Michael O'Brian
5
HA
7'49
Angela Ianni
5
U
16
7'53
Patrick Noelke
6
SMM
7'50
Marisa King
6
HA
17
7'54
Chad Grenda
5
SJB
7'52
Rebecca Snyder
6
IHM
18
7'55
Wesley Toyan
5
SEd
7'53
Abigail Hill
5
HC
19
7'57
Steve Moran
4
SMM
7'56
Jillian Ogden
4
SE
20
7'58
Kevin Cousineau
6
SE
7'57
Rebecca Ferris
6
SE
21
8'00
Joe Venuti
SEd
7'59
Kirsten Sauer
6
U
22
8'01
Rob Hirst
6
SEd
8'01
Ashley Furio
6
SE
23
8'01
Jake Kerrigan
5
SEd
8'03
Sara Walker
4
SE
24
8'02
Joseph Mattamira
4
CC
8'04
Bridget Sauer
4
U
25
8'11
Anthony Weeks
5
SE
8'06
Nicole Keller
4
U
26
8'12
Mike McKinstry
6
IHM
8'08
Ashley DiLiberto
4
U
27
8'13
Landon Lewandowski
4
CC
8'12
Ellie McCarthy
SJB
28
8'13
Andrew Pfeiffer
6
CC
8'13
Jenna Kemmerle
6
HC
29
8'18
Kyle Buzalek
5
HA
8'15
Alexandra Zerbe
4
CC
30
8'26
Spencer Kostielney
6
CC
8'16
Amanda Ford
6
U



12th Annual CYO Championships - 10/28/00 - White Clay Creek State Park

 

Varsity Race - 2.1 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'23
Chris Bourke
7
SEd
13'30
Jessica Leitsch
8
IHM
2
12'38
Alex Gambogi
8
CC
13'47
Elizabeth Rohrbach
8
SJB
3
12'47
Joe Donnelly
8
SMM
13'58
Jessica Walsh
8
SE
4
12'57
Stuart Barr
8
HC
14'06
 Colleen McCarthy
8
HA
5
13'14
Charles Hajek
8
HC
14'17
Lisa Klein
8
CC
6
13'17
Patrick Griffith
7
CC
14'21
Maureen Stringham
6
CC
7
13'22
Nick Stubbolo
8
HC
14'23
Jenay Friend
8
HC
8
13'31
Matt Romanczuk
8
SEd
14'27
Mary Kate McCaffery
7
SE
9
13'43
Matt Gimlett
7
SEd
14'28
 Samantha Litchner
7
HA
10
13'48
Jeff Boehmer
8
HA
14'34
Claire Kubizne
6
HA
11
13'51
Sean Suvie
8
CC
14'42
Brittany Rhoads
6
SE
12
13'59
Scott Lanci
8
CC
14'50
 Amy Nerlinger
8
IHM
13
14'05
Mike Kowal
8
SEd
14'54
Jessica Kaminski
6
CC
14
14'05
Tim McNeal
8
SEd
14'59
Janet Cleary
8
SE
15
14'05
Kevin Kemmerle
8
HC
15'02
Danielle Gambogi
7
CC
16
14'06
Matt Stubbolo
8
HC
15'02
Cate Burns
8
SE
17
14'10
Chris Koppel
8
SEd
15'06
Rachele DiMichele
8
SMat
18
14'27
Andrew Ostcoff
7
IHM
15'10
Allyson Wilson
8
HC
19
14'27
Matt Davis
8
HA
15'15
 Ashley DiSabatino
8
SE
20
14'29
Christopher Conner
8
CC
15'19
Kathleen Clark
CC
21
14'30
Jack Kubizne
7
HA
15'22
Stephanie Miller
8
U
22
14'36
Andrew Leidig
8
SEd
15'23
Elizabeth Paul
8
HC
23
14'51
John Kowalko
7
HA
15'26
Jessica Raeburn
8
HC
24
14'57
Christian Moore
7
HC
15'27
Jenna McCartan
6
HA
25
15'03
Andrew Lazartic
8
HA
15'27
Sara Beeaboot
7
HC
26
15'07
Frank McFarlin
8
HA
15'29
Stephanie Sowden
8
SE
27
15'09
Mike Zufelt
8
SEd
15'35
Cassandra Deitrick
6
HA
28
15'12
Brendan Beatty
7
CC
15'51
Christine Litwin
8
U
29
15'12
Marcus Hammond
8
HC
15'59
Melissa Budd
7
CC
30
15'35
Matt McConnell
8
SEd
16'04
Jenn Ogden
4
SE
Top 3 Boys: 1. St. Edmond's  Academy  45,  2. Holy Cross  47,  3. Corpus Christi  50
Top 3 Girls: 1. St. Elizabeth  52,  2. Corpus Christi  59,  3. Holy Angels  74

CYO JV Race - 1.0 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'10
Chris Slate
6
SE
7'27
Cassie White
6
SE
2
7'15
Ryan Lord
5
IHM
7'32
Megan Gainey
6
SE
3
7'16
Ben Bourke
5
SEd
7'39
Kortney Rhoades
5
SE
4
7'17
Jacob Carter
4
HC
7'39
Erin Harvath
5
HC
5
7'19
Kevin Shields
6
SEd
7'50
Gina Gambogi
5
CC
6
7'20
Daytwain Kellum
5
HC
7'51
Sarah Frydrych
5
CC
7
7'28
Derek Kildren
5
HC
7'55
Lindsay Griffith
5
SE
8
7'31
Brian Walsh
5
SE
7'56
Rachel Greenamoyer
5
CC
9
7'32
Andrew Collins
5
SEd
7'56
Emma Barr
5
HC
10
7'32
Tom Mulrooney
6
SMM
7'59
Erin Schiavi
6
SMM
11
7'33
Jon Stave
5
HA
8'01
Amanda Petrucci
6
SE
12
7'44
Peter Koppel
6
SEd
8'04
Angela Ianni
5
U
13
7'46
Patrick McNeal
6
SEd
8'10
Jillian Ogden
4
SE
14
7'47
Tyler Magee
5
IHM
8'10
Rebecca Ferris
6
SE
15
7'48
Wesley Troyan
5
SEd
8'12
Sara Walker
4
SE
16
7'50
Stephen Moran
4
SMM
8'12
Alexandra Zerbe
4
CC
17
7'51
Chris Bobbitt
5
SEd
8'16
Ashley DiLiberto
4
U
18
7'55
Dan Komdat
6
HA
8'17
Rebecca Snyder
6
IHM
19
7'58
Brandon Savage
6
HC
8'17
Daphne Stubbolo
5
HC
20
8'00
Chad Grenda
SJB
8'18
Amanda Ford
6
U
21
8'02
David Hamilton
5
SMM
8'19
Katelyn Oldham
4
SMat
22
8'03
Rob Hirst
6
SEd
8'23
Marisa King
6
HA
23
8'04
Matt Burns
4
SE
8'26
Caitlin Jones
5
CC
24
8'05
Michael O'Brian
5
HA
8'28
Abigail Hill
5
HC
25
8'06
Curtis Phillip
5
HC
8'29
Ellie McCarthy
SJB
26
8'22
Spencer Kostielney
6
CC
8'29
Ashley Furio
6
SE
27
8'25
Kyle Buzalek
5
HA
8'31
Kathleen Maycut
6
SE
28
8'27
Jake Kerrigan
5
SEd
8'32
Lauren Brooking
4
HA
29
8'28
Joshua Raymond
5
IHM
8'35
Nicole Keller
4
U
30
8'30
Kevin Cousineau
6
SE
8'36
Katie Rafferty
6
CC




12th Annual N5CTA  JHS Races - 11/4/00 - Bellevue State Park
2.1 miles - Top 30

 

 

 

#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team

Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
11'25
Alex Gambogi
8
CC
12'33
Jessica Leitsch
8
IHM
2
11'39
Joe Donnelly
8
SMM
13'21
Colleen McCarthy
8
HA
3
12'25
Stuart Barr
8
Mil
13'22
Elizabeth Paul
8
Post
4
12'33
Russel Ayers
8
SS
13'38
Amy Nerlinger
8
IHM
5
12'40
Evan Mock
8
SS
13'40
Maureen Stringham
6
CC
6
12'43
Kevin Wulff
7
WC
13'44
Jenay Friend
8
Fifer
7
12'44
Nicholas Stubbolo
7
HC
13'45
Jessica Walsh
8
SE
8
12'44
Joseph Feeley
6
RLC
13'49
Joni Irwin
7
SJA
9
12'44
Shawn Priester
8
Smy
13'54
Bethany Pavlik
7
SS
10
12'47
Charles Hajec
8
Fifer
13'59
Mary Kate McCaffery
7
SE
11
12'49
Kevin Kemmerle
8
HC
14'00
Megan Gainey
6
SE
12
12'52
Jeff Boehmer
8
HA
14'00
Samantha Lichtner
7
HA
13
12'55
Patrick Griffith
8
CC
14'02
Janet Cleary
8
SE
14
12'56
Chris Slate
6
SE
14'10
Elizabeth Decastro
7
SS
15
13'00
Jordan Rollins
8
Seaf
14'10
Brittany Rhoades
6
SE
16
13'01
 John Jenson
7
RLC
14'13
Elizabeth Rohrbach
8
SJB
17
13'08
Mike Kowal
8
SEd
14'16
Danielle Gambogi
7
CC
18
13'11
Jonathan Hall
8
WC
14'19
Kortney Rhoades
5
SE
19
13'18
Sean Suvie
8
CC
14'20
Laura Olenderski
7
SS
20
13'22
Daniel J Segars
7
Ind
14'28
Lisa Klein
8
CC
21
13'26
Patrick Birney
7
SJA
14'32
Sarah Frydrych
5
CC
22
13'30
Donald Cox
5
RLC
14'39
Kasey Hacker
7
U
23
13'34
David Moore
7
Fifer
14'42
Allyson Wilson
8
Chip
24
13'36
Andrew Ostroff
7
IHM
14'45
Stephanie Miller
8
U
25
13'42
Christopher Conner
8
CC
14'47
Stephanie Sowden
8
SE
26
13'43
PJ Melendez
7
SS
14'48
Kate Burns
8
SE
27
13'45
Brian Walsh
5
SE
14''50
Erin Harvath
5
HC
28
13'45
Paul M Mitchell
7
RLC
14'57
 Ashley Johnson
7
Post
29
13'50
Greg Robinson
8
Smy
14'58
Amanda Petrucci
6
SE
30
13'53
Matt Davis
8
HA
14'58
Jessica Kaminski
6
CC




Last edited 11/28/03 (RN)