Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2003     |     Home    Schedule   |   SJB   |   HC   |   LFI   |   SE   |   HA   |   U/HR   |   CC   |   CYM   |   JHS

CYM
Fifteenth Annual CYM XC Championships - 10/25/2003                
Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE     

St. Edmond's set up the course, and coordinated spotters. Ultimate Sports Productions coordinated timing and reports.
Distances: ~1.5 mi and ~2.2 mi for JV and varsity courses, respectively. Course map shown in XC Maps
Weather: clear, low 60s, no wind        

RESULTS
Time
Varsity Boys
Grd
Tm
#
Time
Varsity Girls
Grd
Tm
12:19.1
Brady, Lucas
8
HA
1
13:42.2
Morrow, Morgan
7
SE
12:22.3
Tibbitts, Scott
8
HR
2
13:53.6
Gambogi, Gina
8
CC
12:32.8
Carter, Jacob
7
HC
3
13:54.1
Schweizer, Courtney
7
HA
12:39.1
McClory, Sean
8
HA
4
14:00.2
Donahue, Alyssa
7
HR
12:43.8
Kowal, Daniel
8
SEd
5
14:00.7
Frydrych, Sarah
8
CC
12:44.3
Bourke, John (Ben)
8
SEd
6
14:01.3
Brooks, Tyonna
6
SE
12:46.1
Lord, Ryan
8
HR
7
14:09.2
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
12:48.0
O'Brian, Michael
8
HA
8
14:11.0
Clapp, Alexandra
7
HC
12:55.1
Brooks, Tywann
8
SE
9
14:12.6
Rhoades, Kortney
8
SE
13:10.1
Walsh, Brian
8
SE
10
14:14.6
Kubizne, Margaret
7
HA
13:11.7
Rodgers, Tyler
8
HA
11
14:18.0
Maycut, Amy
6
SE
13:13.6
Buckley, Dillon
7
SEd
12
14:19.4
Jackey, Erica
8
CC
13:23.9
McCarthy, Tyler
7
HA
13
14:21.8
Zerbe, Alexandra
7
CC
13:31.3
Collins, Andrew
8
SEd
14
14:34.1
Crist, Taylor
8
SE
13:36.4
Resler, Nicholas
8
HA
15
14:35.5
Scalia, Brittani
6
HA
13:40.0
Tattersal, Justin
7
SEd
16
14:36.5
Walsh, Cathy
6
SE
13:41.7
Morrin, Gregory
7
CC
17
14:39.6
McCarthy, Elle
8
SJB
13:46.3
Reese, Zachary
8
SE
18
14:43.6
Moser, Abbey
7
HC
13:48.1
Weber, Tim
7
SEd
19
14:44.3
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
13:48.6
Fahey, Daniel
8
CC
20
14:46.4
Lord, Katelynne
7
HR
14:01.7
Fasullo, Andrew
7
SEd
21
14:46.8
Smith, Meghan
7
HA
14:11.1
Muzzi, Justin
7
CC
22
15:02.9
Smith, Elizabeth
8
HA
14:13.2
Mey, Bryan
7
CTT
23
15:06.5
Walker, Sara
7
SE
14:13.5
Jenkins, Charles
7
SEd
24
15:08.0
Hatkevich, Claire
7
SJB
14:13.9
Mattamira, Joseph
7
CC
25
15:13.8
Feely, Kaitlin
8
HA
14:38.8
Haley, Gabriel
7
CC
26
15:24.4
Diliberto, Ashley
7
U
14:42.5
Brown, Eric
7
HC
27
15:28.0
Ianni, Angela
8
U
14:43.1
Mason, Matthew
7
HA
28
15:30.0
Gazdick, Kristen
7
HA
14:45.0
Skorup, David
8
CC
29
15:39.0
Thielemann, Alaina
8
CC
14:49.5
Robinson, Ronald
8
SE
30
15:39.8
Wyre, Amanda
7
CC
14:53.7
Kerrigan, Jake
8
SEd
31
15:42.3
Greenamoyer, Rachel
8
CC
15:00.9
Diksa, Derrick
8
SE
32
15:59.0
Turner, Amber
7
SE
15:06.1
McKeefery, Colin
7
HA
33
16:03.9
Stubbolo, Daphne
8
HC
15:18.5
Reidinger, Charlie
7
HA
34
16:10.4
Walsh, Kelly
8
HA
15:32.2
Ryan, Willard
8
SEd
35
16:11.5
McIntyre, Brigid
8
HA
15:34.0
Schadt, Frank
8
SEd
36
16:12.8
Boyd, Onya
7
SE
15:35.5
Raymond, Josh
8
SEd
37
16:15.4
Houck, Marie
7
U
15:37.3
Much, Joseph
6
SEd
38
16:15.7
Bell, Allison
8
SJB
15:44.2
Goodwyn, Bernard
8
SE
39
16:19.1
Feely, Kristin
8
HA
15:56.1
Durstein, Michael
7
SEd
40
16:21.4
Avallone, Ashley
7
CC
16:20.2
Ruszkay, Paul
7
CC
41
16:23.3
Brindle, Sarah
7
HA
16:24.8
Kearns, Willie
7
CC
42
16:25.4
Krakowski, Melissa
7
CC
16:34.3
Thomas, Joseph
6
SMM
43
16:25.9
Stubbles, Erica
7
CTT
16:37.6
Mazalewski, Matthew
8
SAnt
44
16:45.7
McCaffery, Patricia
7
SE
16:48.1
Lynch, Gregory
8
SE
45
16:52.6
Reese, Amanda
8
SE
17:20.9
O'Flynn-O'Brian, Stephen
7
HR
46
16:58.2
Keegan, Brianna
7
CC
18:12.1
Salindong, Andrew
7
HA
47
17:09.5
Furio, Alicia
8
SE
19:32.9
Bahr, Thomas
7
SJB
48
17:12.6
Gazdick, Kaitlin
7
HA
20:33.2
Ehli, William
7
HC
49
17:37.6
Stafford, Dierdre
7
HR
20:34.9
Walsh, Ian
7
HC
50
18:05.6
Kruer, Madison
7
HC
26:21.5
Galloway, Nick
7
SAnt
51
18:30.1
Connolly, Lauren
7
HA
26:25.5
O'Hara, Michael
8
SJB
52
18:41.1
Bleacher, Elizabeth
7
SE
53
19:03.4
Dombroski, Justine
8
CC
54
19:45.5
Jackson, Rebecca
7
HR
55
19:47.4
Reagan, Kellie
8
CC
56
24:04.0
Berster, Elizabeth
7
HA
57
26:45.1
Boyle, Kelly
7
CTT

Time
JV Boys
Grd
Tm
#
Time
JV Girls
Grd
Tm
08:49.6
Shockley, Charles
6
CC
1
09:06.0
Northshield, Megan
6
HC
08:54.4
Oja, Sebastian
5
SEd
2
09:30.5
Simmons, Carly
6
CC
09:10.9
Shaw, Marcus
4
HC
3
09:33.4
Frydrych, Emily
5
CC
09:13.0
Tolson, Dakiem
5
HC
4
09:37.6
Perrotti, Gabrielle
6
U
09:21.9
Greenamoyer, Timothy
6
CC
5
09:45.4
Hatkevich, Leah
5
SJB
09:35.1
Jackey, Gregory
6
CC
6
09:59.3
Cresci, Chelsea
6
SE
09:36.8
McBride, Billy
6
SEd
7
10:00.2
Stroh, Erika
6
U
09:37.8
McCarthy, Ryan
6
SJB
8
10:07.6
Leidig, Molly
6
CC
09:38.8
Trolio, Stephen
5
SJB
9
10:09.3
Polise, Alexandre
6
HC
09:41.8
Shockley, Skyler
4
CC
10
10:09.8
Foley, Katherine
6
U
09:45.7
Creekmore, Joseph
5
SEd
11
10:11.8
Immediato, Nicole
6
SE
09:51.7
Avena, Jarrett
6
CC
12
10:14.2
Mazalewski, Bridget
6
SAnt
09:53.9
Feely, Matthew
4
HA
13
10:18.1
Rominger, Erin
5
U
09:55.0
Dorey, Julian
5
SEd
14
10:18.6
Moser, Amelia
4
HC
09:57.7
White, Thurman
5
SE
15
10:20.1
Mazalewski, Catherine
5
SAnt
10:03.3
Simmons, Patrick
5
CC
16
10:21.6
Boots, Michelle
5
HA
10:06.7
Hannon, Sean
4
CC
17
10:28.7
Foreman, Shannon
4
CC
10:07.6
Bogia, Bobby
6
CC
18
10:30.9
Krakowski, Jenna
4
CC
10:08.2
Mathews, Michael
6
HA
19
10:31.4
King, Elizabeth
4
HA
10:09.2
Dawyot, John
6
SAnt
20
10:32.2
Srazdus, Charlotte
6
SAnt
10:16.5
Budd, Daniel
4
CC
21
10:32.6
McGerr, Caroline
5
HR
10:16.9
Young, Sam
6
SEd
22
10:47.4
Caufield, Jasmine
5
U
10:20.4
Komdat, Jeff
5
HA
23
10:51.0
Gouge, Erin
5
CC
10:24.1
Smith, Christopher
4
SE
24
10:56.8
DePace, Kerry
5
SE
10:30.1
Ianni, Christopher
4
CC
25
10:59.4
Brown, Nicole
6
HC
10:31.1
O'Flynn-O'Brian, Michael
5
HR
26
11:01.4
deBussy, Christina
5
CTT
10:37.7
Stringham, John
6
CC
27
11:03.5
Faull, Jill
5
HA
10:42.1
Merkel, Jonathan
4
SMM
28
11:04.0
Sanders, Alyssa
4
HC
10:44.3
Riecks, Daniel
5
HC
29
11:05.2
Krakowski, Emily
4
CC
10:56.2
Zufelt, Joe
5
SEd
30
11:16.1
Nitsche, Hannah
4
CC
10:57.8
Walsh, Michael
4
SMM
31
11:19.5
Lord, Lauren
5
HR
10:58.6
Goss, Benjamin
5
HA
32
11:32.3
McFadden, Meghan
5
U
11:00.1
Hannah, Shane
6
HA
33
11:33.2
Colbert, Tomasa
5
SE
11:10.2
Brady, Logan
5
HA
34
11:34.1
Young, Abby
4
SMM
11:16.0
Diksa, Dakota
4
SE
35
11:35.2
McIntyre, Kerry
6
HA
11:16.4
Ramone, Patrick
6
SAnt
36
11:40.9
Smith, Celesta
5
HR
11:22.7
Clark, Robert
5
HA
37
11:41.8
Caulfield, Alexandra
4
U
11:24.8
Klempa, Matthew
6
SMM
38
11:43.8
Mulrooney, Megan
4
SMM
11:33.2
Dombrowski, Jonathan
6
CC
39
11:45.4
Avallone, Nicole
5
CC
11:39.0
Gagnon, Henry
5
SE
40
12:05.2
Weaver, Christy
6
SJB
11:45.2
Furey, Brannock
5
SEd
41
12:10.5
McCartan, Erin
6
HA
11:52.0
DiMauro, Vincent
6
SAnt
42
12:13.1
Stracke, Alicia
6
SAnt
11:54.4
Kerrigan, Sean
5
SEd
43
12:13.6
Romanowski, Erika
5
SE
12:16.9
Cyhan, Michael
6
CC
44
12:17.2
Conner, Elizabeth
5
CC
12:26.2
Facciola, William
5
SEd
45
12:18.3
Rafferty, Brianna
5
CC
12:29.9
Cusick, Peter
6
CC
46
12:18.9
Sinko, Brooke
4
CC
12:56.5
Keener, Andrew
5
SEd
47
12:21.0
Schweitzer, Taryn
4
HA
13:03.7
Harris, Daniel
5
CTT
48
12:42.5
Rimmer, Chloe
5
CTT
13:07.4
Jordan, Liam
4
HR
49
12:49.4
Malloy, Kaitlyn
5
SAnt
13:55.8
Burns, Kevin
4
CTT
50
12:50.6
Church, Andrea
4
CC
14:15.8
Stubbles, Chase
5
CTT
51
12:59.6
Stracke, Alexa
6
SAnt
14:17.2
Mey, Joel
6
CTT
52
13:11.4
Gerstley, Jane
4
CTT
17:05.6
Reagan, Jimmy
4
CC
53
20:20.3
Zerbe, Melinda
4
CC
23:20.1
Sortino, Kaz
5
CTT
54
20:37.9
Fondoklis, Alexa
4
CC


Team Scores
BV
pts
GV
pts
JB
pts
JG
pts
1
HA
37
SE
41
CC
34
CC
48
2
SEd
53
HA
54
SEd
54
U
56
3
St.E
96
CC
59
HA
109
HC
77
4
CC
108
HC
148
HC
142
SE
114
5
HR
151
HR
151
SE
158
SAnt
131
6
HC
159
SJB
187
SJB
182
HA
135
7
SAnt
233
U
196
SMM
195
HR
196
8
CTT
235
CTT
241
SAnt
198
SJB
208
9
SJB
237
CTT
204
CTT
225
10
SMM
245
HR
227
SMM
235


This page last edited 11/26/06 (RN)