Meet Day Date Time Host Fun Run?
Type Site 1 Sat9/12 0830
Holy_Cross yes CYM Brecknock State Park 2 Sat 9/19 tbd
Lake_Forest_Invitational no Open
Killens Pond State Park 3 0900
UA/SEd yes CYM Brandywine Creek State Park 4 Sun 9/27 1 PM
Corpus_Christi yes CYM+ Carousel Park 5 Sat 10/3 0800
IHM yes CYM Bellevue State Park 6 Sat 10/10 0800
St. Mary Magdalen yes CYM Bellevue State Park 7 Sat 10/17 0800
St._Elizabeth yes CYM Canby Park 8 Sun 10/25 1 PM
Holy_Angels yes CYM White Clay Creek State Park 9a Sat 10/31 0800
CYM_Championships no CYM Carousel Park 9b to follow
J. Blunt JV /SEd 10 Sat 11/7 1000
JHS/DE Sports Club no Open Winterthur Country Estate 11 Sat 11/14 see below
AAU Mid-Atlantic Championships na Open Penllyn Woods Park, Township Line Rd Penllyn, PA 12 Sun 11/15 see below
CCCNYC Regional Meet na Open Killens Pond State Park Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue text. Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, IND Independent teams, or Open to any qualifying individual For team codes, see Home page Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent. SE will use same format as last year. For course maps see: https://narva2.tripod.com/maps/index.htm or Maps - Meet hosts please send your updated course maps to rinarva@comcast.net
Major Meets
1. Holy Cross Saturday, 9/12/09 Brecknock State Park
Results received 10/23/09
Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi # Time Names Gr Team 1 12:07.5 Stephen Garrett 7 CC 2 12:38.0 Henry Brown 8 SE 3 12:59.8 Jack Hagood 8 SEd 4 13:16.9 Jason Durnan 8 SMM 5 13:28.1 Ryan Barbera 8 CTT 6 13:29.5 Anthony Apostolico 8 CC 7 13:34.7 Colton Takata 8 SEd 8 13:37.6 Tyler Baldo 8 SA 9 13:55.2 Darian Scurori 8 SE 10 14:00.2 Daniel O’Donnell 8 SE 11 14:02.6 Daniel Foley 8 SEd 12 14:06.6 Jacob Budd 7 CC 13 14:08.9 Dakota Graham 7 HC 14 14:13.1 Christopher Deely 7 IHM 15 14:15.8 Danny McFadden 8 SEd 16 14:16.9 Kyle Jones 7 SEd 17 14:20.9 Tim Bouchard 7 SMM 18 14:21.7 Eamon McCoy 7 SMM 19 14:26.8 Tony Rivera 7 SMM 20 14:28.2 Owen Porth 7 CC 21 14:35.3 Luke Jordan 7 IHM 22 14:40.1 Brendan Harris 7 CC 23 14:44.2 AJ DelRosso 7 CTT 24 14:47.8 Anthony Baffone 8 SEd 25 14:48.5 Peter Renai 8 SE 26 14:56 David Sullivan 7 SMM 27 15:01.2 Andrew Herron 8 SA 28 15:11.5 Matthew Kelly 7 IHM 29 15:12.4 Conner Rock 8 IHM 30 15:18.0 Patrick McVay 8 CTT 31 15:25.1 Corey Manley 7 SEd 32 15:26.2 Brent Hall 8 SE 33 15:36.5 Austin Kind 8 SE 34 15:39.7 Sam Freda 8 SA 35 15:40.6 Kyle Hodgson 7 SE 36 15:43.9 Eric Burn 8 CC 37 16:10.2 Sean Smith 7 HA 38 16:20.3 Ben Steenkamer 8 HA 39 16:57.7 Ernest Lowden 8 SEd 40 17:38.1 Ryan Kirker 7 SA 41 18:06.7 Daniel Courtney 8 SEd 42 18:30.3 Nick Moon 7 SE 43 18:41.8 Vinny Miller 8 SE 44 18:46.7 Sam Wheel 7 IC 45 19:04.3 Kevin Bedwell 7 IC 46 20:37.5 Sean Deely 8 IHM 47 20:45.1 Jonathan Wiechecki 7 IHM
Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi # Time Name Gr Team 1 13:24.6 Sydney Foreman 8 CC 2 13:51.9 Audrey Coughenour 6 CC 3 14:13.4 Sarah Heins 8 U 4 14:27.9 Leah Talley 7 SE 5 14:31.0 Kendra Riley 7 CC 6 14:41.0 Nicole Foley 8 CC 7 14:58.8 Jill Ciritella 7 IHM 8 15:11.0 Erin Ford 8 U 9 15:20.2 Caroline Keegan 8 CTT 10 15:25.1 Alexandra Phillips 8 IHM 11 15:50.2 Corolyne Silverman 6 SE 12 15:56.0 Rachel Walsh 8 SMM 13 16:01.1 Ashlynne Foley-Skowronski 8 IHM 14 16:11.4 Emily Moore 8 CC 15 16:21.2 Molly Kerrigan 8 SMM 16 16:24.6 Rebecca Bussard 7 U 17 16:29.3 Calla Pritulsky 8 IHM 18 16:30.4 Jacki D’Amico 8 SE 19 16:45.4 Olivia Martin 8 U 20 16:47.8 Elizabeth Latham 8 HA 21 16:59.6 Abbey Ellis 8 SMM 22 17:11.5 Katie Wecht 8 SE 23 17:13.2 Jen Carr 8 SMM 24 17:24.0 Alaina Taylor 8 Se 25 17:24.6 Regan Robertson 7 SE 26 17:28.7 Caroline Hannon 7 CC 27 17:39.4 Ali Tyler 7 U 28 17:40.4 Sammi D;Amico 8 SE 29 17:41.5 Erin Cook 8 IC 30 17:44.9 Laura Gibison 7 SE 31 17:47.1 Pailine Raisis 7 U 32 17:52.9 Stephanie Smith 8 IC 33 17:54.8 Rachel Pie 7 CC 34 17:59.0 Holly Storm 7 U 35 18:15.3 Victoria Urban 8 CC 36 18:23.5 Moira McCarron 8 IHM 37 18:32.7 Riley Slate 7 SE 38 18:34.5 MaryRose Mangan 8 SMM 39 18:36.6 Lauren Kaminski 7 CC 40 18:46.4 Jaime McAdams 7 U 41 18:55.2 Alexa Murray 7 U 42 19:02.5 Clare Mangan 7 SMM 43 19:17.3 Katie Houser 7 U 44 19:19.4 Abby Showalter 7 CC 45 19:52.7 Kristen Basciani 8 CC 46 20:07.5 Julia Vanderloo 7 SMM 47 22:09.3 Sarah Stone 7 SMM 48 22:56.6 Amanda Smith 7 HA
JV Boys, 1.1 mi # Time Name Gr Team 1 07:16.2 Kevin Murray SA 2 07:23.3 Michael Flanagan 6 CC 3 07:29.2 Tim Rickert 6 SMM 4 07:31.6 Padraig Hahn 5 CC 5 07:33.1 Nate Talley SE 6 07:34.0 Alex Horgan 4 SEd 7 07:34.9 Andrew Caverly 5 SEd 8 07:37.4 August Carlozzi 6 CC 9 07:39.2 Andrew Martin SEd 10 07:43.1 Aidan McCarron 5 IHM 11 07:43.7 Alex Franzun CTT 12 07:46.7 Jack Coons 4 SA 13 07:48.4 Matthew Miller 6 CC 14 07:49.8 Daniel Bondi 6 SMM 15 07:51.2 Adam McFoy 6 HA 16 07:53.2 Tristan Thompson 4 SA 17 07:55.0 Evan Kipp 5 SA 18 07:57.4 Noah Bale 6 SA 19 07:58.9 Kieran Hannon 5 CC 20 08:02.8 Malafa Mase 5 SEd 21 08:07.4 Jacob DiSabatino 6 CC 22 08:08.8 AJ Pinkerton 6 SMM 23 08:10.0 Tanner Schockley 5 CC 24 08:13.5 Noah McFoy 6 HA 25 08:15.0 Tristan Schwarz 6 SMM 26 08:15.5 Dominic Cardile 6 HA 27 08:18.3 Andrew Noel IC 28 08:19.9 Michael Tobin 6 IHM 29 08:20.5 Matthew Fasullo 5 SEd 30 08:22.0 Bryan Steinberg 5 SMM 31 08:23.6 Paul Mey CTT 32 08:24.6 Nathan King 6 CC 33 08:26.9 Matthew Rolph 4 SEd 34 08:31.1 David Bondi 4 SMM 35 08:36.5 Jason Bruce 6 SMM 36 08:37.5 Dylan DiSabatino 5 CC 37 08:38.9 Riley Byrnes 6 IHM 38 08:45.2 Kevin Wierzbowski 4 SMM 39 08:49.3 Brendan Tarte 6 SEd 40 08:52.2 Nicholas Grant 4 IHM 41 08:58.6 Brendan Flanagan 4 IHM 42 08:59.2 Matt Everman 4 SA 43 08:59.6 John Esposito 4 SEd 44 09:07.7 Trevor Shakespeare 4 SMM 45 09:09.1 Danny Vernon 5 SA 46 09:29.3 Davis Miller 5 HC 47 09:34.9 Matthew Dinehart 6 SEd 48 09:38.7 Harry Walsh 6 IHM 49 09:39.9 Walsh, Harry 5 IHM 50 09:40.5 Thomas Giorgi 6 SEd 51 09:44.6 Matthew Plunkett 5 SMM 52 11:13.8 Joseph DeMarco 6 IHM 53 12:59.2 Brandon Kessler 4 CC
JV Girls, 1.1 mi # Time Name Gr Team 1 7:02.9 CR Caroline Foley 5 CC 2 07:21.3 Madeline Tullier 6 HA 3 07:30.4 Shelby Foreman 5 CC 4 07:38.2 Lydia Olivere 4 SMM 5 07:49.2 Hannah Apostolico 5 CC 6 07:53.2 Maggie Connolly 4 SMM 7 07:54.9 Alexandra Narvaez 5 CC 8 07:56.5 Caroline Subramoney 5 CC 9 07:57.9 Julia Sliney 5 CC 10 07:59.7 Caroline Bullock 6 U 11 08:02.2 Danielle Martin 5 CC 12 08:02.8 Emily Martin 5 CC 13 08:06.1 Darby Deutsch CTT 14 08:11.6 Lauren Leyson CTT 15 08:12.9 Madison Burnham 6 IC 16 08:17.7 Isabel Pilsm 4 SE 17 08:19.2 Emily Goss 6 HA 18 08:22.0 Angela Rocca SE 19 08:26.3 Martha Skehan 5 U 20 08:43.0 Jill Sherman 5 SMM 21 08:44.4 Valerie Cradler 4 SA 22 08:46.8 Alexa Crowell 5 SMM 23 08:51.1 Lauren DePiero 6 U 24 08:54.6 Margaret Sullivan 5 SMM 25 08:58.4 Celia Gamacorta 5 CC 26 09:00.8 Julianna LeNoir 4 SE 27 09:01.7 Sydney Yanick 4 CC 28 09:03.9 MaryKate Higley 6 SMM 29 09:07.5 Christine Barba 6 HA 30 09:08.2 Julia Hines 6 SA 31 09:09.8 Olivia Langston 4 SA 32 09:14.3 Victoria Steinhoff 4 SMM 33 09:18.5 Anna Schumeyer 4 SMM 34 09:19.0 Grace Slate 5 SE 35 09:19.5 Cassidy Piper 5 CC 36 09:20.6 Grace Gast 4 HC 37 09:21.6 Daria Allin SE 38 09:23.8 Isabella Julian 4 SA 39 09:26.7 Josie Carlozzi 6 CC 40 09:28.1 Callie Freda 4 SA 41 09:29.5 Isabella Hanrahan 5 SE 42 09:30.5 Jordan Wyatt 5 CTT 43 09:32.4 HA 44 09:33.0 Lilly Moon 4 SE 45 09:35.5 Ally Hall 4 SE 46 09:36.3 Megan Farley 6 HC 47 09:42.7 Lauren Augustynowicz 4 CC 48 09:46.2 Erin Turulski 6 U 49 09:49.7 Ryan Teloh 6 HA 50 09:51.3 Siobhan Mangan 5 SMM 51 09:53.2 Shannon Kelly 5 IHM 52 09:56.0 Erin Schalick 4 U 53 9:59 Colleen Jordan 4 IHM 54 10:01.6 Abbey Thompson 4 CC 55 10:03.4 Lilly Coogan 6 U 56 10:04.3 Dia Halakos 5 U 57 10:05.1 Margaret Achenbach 6 SA 58 10:05.9 Isabella Girthofer 4 U 59 10:07.7 Rebecca Pie 5 CC 60 10:08.4 Nicolina Gearing 4 CC 61 10:12.3 Reagan Winter 4 SA 62 10:14.6 Emma McGinley 5 SMM 63 10:15.4 Nina Muzzi 5 SA 64 10:15.8 Sydney Clare 4 SE 65 10:17.0 Brooke Stoupa 5 SMM 66 10:23.8 Maggie Banker 5 SA 67 10:28.3 Sydney Zechman 5 CC 68 10:29.3 Abigail Vanderloo SMM 69 11:27.4 Mary McCann 4 CC 70 12:08.8 Elizabeth Steenkamer 4 HA Note that individualized race photos are available through http://www.budkeeganimages.com/mp_client/pictures.asp
2. Lake Forest Invitational - Saturday, 9/19/09 - Killens Pond State Park, 2.51 mi, 6th grade up
No results info received as of 10/21/09. I will assume no local participation this year.
To top
3. UA/SEd Saturday, 9/19/09 Brandywine Creek State Park
Results submitted promptly by Steve Jenkins. Distances 1.1 and 2.11 mi for JV and varsity respectively.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Varsity Boys |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JV Girls |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JV Boys |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
On top of Bunker Hill - BCSP |
VG: #1 Sydney Foreman (8) CC & #2 Kate Hastings (7) SE // #3 Audrey Coughenour (6) CC // #4 Kendra Riley (7) CC & #5 Leah Talley (7) SE |
|
VB: #1 Stephen Garrett (7) CC // #2 Henry Brown (8) SE // #3 Jason Durnan (8) SMM & #4 Jack Hagood (8) SEd |
|
JVG: #1 Caroline Foley (5) CC // #2 Shelby Foreman (5) CC // #3 Lydia Olivere (4) SMM & #4 Madeline Tullier (6) HA |
|
JVB: #1 Michael Flanagan (6) CC // #2 Cole Bouchard (5) SEd // #3 August Carlozzi (6) CC & #4 Daniel Bondi (6) SMM |
All photos above by R. Narvaez |
* Regarding missing photos in many tables, I believe this is due to a loss of original photos caused by a computer crash before I could save them externally. RN
4. Corpus Christi Sunday, 9/27/09 Carousel Park
Distances: 1.1 and 2.0 mi for JV and V courses,
Course map: https://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id43.htm
Results submitted by Greg Hannon 9/29/09
Boys Varsity |
Girls Varsity |
|||||||||||
No. | Time | Team | First Name | Last Name | Grd. | No. | Time | Team | First Name | Last Name | Grade | |
1 | 12:05.8 | SE | Henry | Brown | 8 | 1 | 13:37.8 | CC | Sydney | Foreman | 8 | |
2 | 12:15.0 | CC | Stephen | Garrett | 7 | 2 | 13:50.9 | SE | Kate | Hastings | 7 | |
3 | 13:18.5 | SED | Jack | Hagood | 8 | 3 | 14:29.0 | U | Sarah | Heins | 8 | |
4 | 13:26.6 | SMM | Jason | Durhan | 8 | 4 | 14:41.6 | SE | Leah | Talley | 7 | |
5 | 13:36.6 | NCh | Jack | Munro | 8 | 5 | 15:01.0 | CC | Kendra | Riley | 7 | |
6 | 13:44.9 | CC | Anthony | Apostolico | 8 | 6 | 15:09.0 | IHM | Jill | Ciritella | 7 | |
7 | 13:51.2 | SE | Mark | Corrigan | 8 | 7 | 15:14.3 | U | Erin | Ford | 8 | |
8 | 13:52.6 | SED | Daniel | Foley | 8 | 8 | 15:42.8 | CC | Jenna | Saunders | 8 | |
9 | 13:53.4 | SE | Darian | Sorouri | 8 | 9 | 15:48.4 | CC | Emily | Moore | 8 | |
10 | 13:56.0 | NCh | Ernest | Nguatem | 8 | 10 | 15:51.2 | SMM | Molly | Kerrigan | 8 | |
11 | 13:56.7 | SED | Anthony | Baffone | 8 | 11 | 15:52.5 | CTT | Caroline | Keegan | 8 | |
12 | 13:57.1 | CTT | Ryan | Burbera | 8 | 12 | 16:00.7 | CC | Nicole | Foley | 8 | |
13 | 13:57.6 | THM | Christopher | Deely | 7 | 13 | 16:07.7 | SE | Jackie | D'Amico | 8 | |
14 | 13:59.9 | CC | Jacob | Budd | 7 | 14 | 16:12.4 | IHM | Ashlyne | Foley-Skoworonski | 8 | |
15 | 14:01.0 | SE | Daniel | O'Donnell | 8 | 15 | 16:12.8 | SMM | Rachel | Walsh | 8 | |
16 | 14:11.4 | IHM | Luke | Jordan | 7 | 16 | 16:31.0 | NCh | Casey | Moore | 7 | |
17 | 14:14.3 | StA | Tyler | Baldo | 8 | 17 | 16:41.4 | HC | Mallory | Blow | 7 | |
18 | 14:14.9 | SED | Colton | Takata | 8 | 18 | 16:52.1 | SMM | Abbey | Ellis | 8 | |
19 | 14:15.3 | SE | Pete | Renai | 8 | 19 | 17:02.5 | IHM | Calla | Pritulsky | 8 | |
20 | 14:16.0 | SMM | Eamon | McCoy | 7 | 20 | 17:15.9 | U | Olivia | Martin | 8 | |
21 | 14:28.6 | HC | Merrick | Blow | 8 | 21 | 17:18.0 | SMM | Jen | Carr | 8 | |
22 | 14:29.9 | SMM | Tim | Bouchard | 7 | 22 | 17:18.9 | SE | Regan | Robertson | 7 | |
23 | 14:52.4 | CC | Brendan | Harris | 7 | 23 | 17:22.5 | SE | Caroline | Silverman | 6 | |
24 | 14:59.2 | NCh | Ben | Yount | 8 | 24 | 17:29.8 | SE | Katie | Wecht | 8 | |
25 | 14:59.7 | NCh | Tommy | Bolin | 7 | 25 | 17:38.3 | NCh | Monica | DiBartolomen | 7 | |
26 | 15:05.1 | SED | Ernest | Louden | 8 | 26 | 17:43.6 | U | Holly | Storm | 7 | |
27 | 15:06.6 | SMM | DJ | Thommes | 7 | 27 | 17:44.1 | NCh | Maria | Anderson | 8 | |
28 | 15:09.2 | SMM | David | Sullivan | 7 | 28 | 17:52.1 | NCh | Caelyn | Brabson | 7 | |
29 | 15:13.4 | CC | Owen | Porth | 7 | 29 | 18:07.8 | SMM | Mary Rose | Mangan | 8 | |
30 | 15:14.0 | StA | Andrew | Herron | 8 | 30 | 18:08.6 | IC | Stephanie | Smith | 8 | |
31 | 15:15.9 | NCh | Mason | Banks | 7 | 31 | 18:09.9 | CC | Maren | Fasy | 8 | |
32 | 15:21.2 | SMM | Tony | Rivera | 7 | 32 | 18:16.8 | IHM | Moira | McCarron | 8 | |
33 | 15:22.5 | SMM | Miguel | Barajas | 8 | 33 | 18:22.1 | SE | Alaina | Taylor | 8 | |
34 | 15:24.4 | SED | Danny | McFadden | 8 | 34 | 18:22.8 | U | Alexa | Murray | 7 | |
35 | 15:26.6 | CTT | AJ | Delrosso | 7 | 35 | 18:23.3 | NCh | Jordan | Franklin | 7 | |
36 | 15:29.5 | IHM | Connor | Rock | 8 | 36 | 18:26.2 | NCh | Erin | Stevens | 7 | |
37 | 15:30.3 | SE | Brent | Hall | 8 | 37 | 18:31.3 | CC | Caroline | Hannon | 7 | |
38 | 15:31.2 | NCh | Jonathan | Lobo | 8 | 38 | 18:38.9 | NCh | Anna K. | McGough | 8 | |
39 | 15:31.6 | SED | Kyle | Jones | 7 | 39 | 18:42.6 | U | Pauline | Raisis | 7 | |
40 | 16:04.1 | SE | Ben | Smith | 7 | 40 | 18:45.4 | NCh | Courtney | Kates | 7 | |
41 | 16:08.2 | SE | Austin | Kind | 8 | 41 | 18:47.9 | CC | Rachel | Pic | 7 | |
42 | 16:08.8 | IHM | Matthew | Kelly | 7 | 42 | 19:12.1 | HA | Erin | Riley | 8 | |
43 | 16:17.7 | CC | Eric | Burn | 8 | 43 | 19:14.6 | U | Samantha | Reid | 7 | |
44 | 16:22.5 | CTT | Patrick | McVey | 8 | 44 | 19:19.2 | U | Jaime | McAdams | 7 | |
45 | 16:35.6 | NCh | Saurabh | Dhamadhikari | 8 | 45 | 19:21.8 | NCh | Arianna | Fleming | 7 | |
46 | 16:42.6 | SED | Francis | Field | 8 | 46 | 19:23.0 | IC | Erin | Cook | 8 | |
47 | 16:45.0 | NCh | James | Mundell | 8 | 47 | 19:30.0 | NCh | Stefani | Karavasilis | 8 | |
48 | 16:45.9 | ICS | Lionel | Moore | 7 | 48 | 19:32.2 | U | Ali | Tyler | 7 | |
49 | 16:49.9 | StA | Ryan | Kirker | 7 | 49 | 19:33.9 | NCh | Hannah | Ni | 7 | |
50 | 16:56.3 | HA | Sean | Smith | 7 | 50 | 19:35.6 | NCh | Jasmine | Wang | 7 | |
51 | 16:59.1 | ICS | Sam | Wheel | 7 | 51 | 19:36.3 | CC | Victoria | Urban | 8 | |
52 | 17:04.9 | NCh | Ben | Walker | 8 | 52 | 19:39.2 | CC | Lauren | Kaminski | 7 | |
53 | 17:37.3 | SE | Nick | Moon | 7 | 53 | 19:42.1 | NCh | Jessica | Mundell | 7 | |
54 | 17:46.4 | NCh | Qawan | Chunn | 7 | 54 | 20:20.5 | CC | Abby | Showalter | 7 | |
55 | 17:48.6 | SE | Kyle | Hodgson | 7 | 55 | 20:30.0 | NCh | Jillian | Norris | 7 | |
56 | 18:01.1 | SE | Vincent | Miller | 8 | 56 | 20:47.3 | CC | Kristin | Bascioni | 8 | |
57 | 18:04.2 | SED | Daniel | Courtney | 8 | 57 | 20:50.8 | SE | Riley | Slate | 7 | |
58 | 18:26.5 | NCh | Gary | Aggarawal | 8 | 58 | 21:06.4 | NCh | Shing-Shing | Caio | 8 | |
59 | 18:33.9 | HA | Ben | Steenkamer | 8 | 59 | 21:45.4 | U | Katie | Houser | 7 | |
60 | 18:38.6 | NCh | Zach | Allen | 8 | 60 | 21:49.1 | NCh | Mia | Moore | 7 | |
61 | 19:20.1 | ICS | Kevin | Bedwell | 7 | 61 | 21:49.9 | HA | Amanda | Smith | 7 | |
62 | 19:48.7 | HA | Donny | Danese | 8 | 62 | 22:32.6 | NCh | Molly | Wisniewski | 7 | |
63 | 22:05.0 | IHM | Sean | Deely | 8 | 63 | 22:55.1 | NCh | Jessica | Wang | 7 | |
64 | 22:34.5 | IHM | Jonathan | Wiechecki | 7 | 64 | 22:59.1 | NCh | Krista | Guild | 8 | |
65 | 23:43.0 | NCh | Victoria | Toruik | 8 | |||||||
66 | 23:58.8 | NCh | Jasmine | DeFanti-Bartelt | 8 | |||||||
67 | 24:17.2 | SE | Hannah | Whitten | 8 | |||||||
68 | 24:45.2 | NCh | Savannah | Carter | 8 |
JV Boys |
JV Girls |
|||||||||||
No. | Time | Team | First Name | Last Name | Grd. | No. | Time | Team | First Name | Last Name | Grd. | |
1 | 07:26.1 | CC | Michael | Flanagan | 6 | 1 | 07:21.6 | CC | Caroline | Foley | 5 | |
2 | 07:32.9 | St.A. | Kevin | Murray | 6 | 2 | 07:42.1 | HA | Madeline | Tullier | 6 | |
3 | 07:54.6 | SEd | Cole | Bouchard | 5 | 3 | 07:52.7 | CC | Shelby | Foreman | 5 | |
4 | 07:55.9 | SMM | Tim | Rickert | 6 | 4 | 08:02.5 | SMM | Lydia | Olivere | 4 | |
5 | 07:58.9 | St.A. | Noah | Bale | 6 | 5 | 08:06.1 | CC | Danielle | Martin | 5 | |
6 | 07:59.4 | SEd | Alex | Horgan | 4 | 6 | 08:07.6 | CC | Alex | Narvaez | 5 | |
7 | 07:59.8 | SMM | Daniel | Bondi | 6 | 7 | 08:11.4 | CC | Caroline | Subramoney | 6 | |
8 | 08:00.3 | NCh | Rojo | Otchere-Addo | 5 | 8 | 08:28.4 | SMM | Laura | Williams | 6 | |
9 | 08:00.8 | CC | August | Carlozzi | 6 | 9 | 08:28.9 | CC | Julia | Sliney | 5 | |
10 | 08:01.4 | SEd | Andrew | Caverly | 5 | 10 | 08:29.5 | U | Caroline | Bullock | 6 | |
11 | 08:02.1 | SMM | Will | Connolly | 6 | 11 | 08:30.2 | CC | Emily | Martin | 5 | |
12 | 08:02.6 | SEd | Andrew | Martin | 3 | 12 | 08:31.7 | SMM | Angela | Rocca | 6 | |
13 | 08:03.3 | CC | Padraig | Hahn | 5 | 13 | 08:34.2 | CTT | Darby | Deutsh | 5 | |
14 | 08:03.8 | HA | Adam | McFoy | 6 | 14 | 08:35.9 | CTT | Lauren | Leyson | 6 | |
15 | 08:04.5 | NCh | Jake | Manzer | 6 | 15 | 08:38.3 | NCh | Rachel | Beston | 6 | |
16 | 08:05.2 | SE | Nate | Talley | 4 | 16 | 08:43.8 | SE | Isabelle | Pilson | 4 | |
17 | 08:06.3 | St. A. | Jack | Coons | 4 | 17 | 08:52.8 | NCh | Crystal | Ragin | 6 | |
18 | 08:08.1 | IHM | Michael | Tobin | 6 | 18 | 08:53.3 | U | Martha | Skehan | 5 | |
19 | 08:13.0 | NCh | Tristan | Guild | 5 | 19 | 09:12.7 | St. A. | Ellen | Bunker | 4 | |
20 | 08:15.3 | NCh | Connor | Sweeney | 5 | 20 | 09:20.1 | SMM | Alexa | Crowell | 5 | |
21 | 08:20.9 | SMM | George | Steinhoff | 5 | 21 | 09:21.5 | U | Lauren | Deepiero | 6 | |
22 | 08:22.4 | CC | Jacob | DiSabatino | 6 | 22 | 09:22.9 | IHM | Shannon | Kelly | 5 | |
23 | 08:25.6 | IHM | Ardan | McCarron | 5 | 23 | 09:24.1 | SE | Isabella | Hanrahan | 5 | |
24 | 08:26.2 | NCh | Gabe | Roy | 5 | 24 | 09:25.5 | SE | Lilly | Moon | 4 | |
25 | 08:26.6 | HA | Noah | McFoy | 6 | 25 | 09:27.4 | SMM | Jill | Sherman | 5 | |
26 | 08:26.9 | CC | Kieran | Hannon | 6 | 26 | 09:29.1 | NCh | Ellen | Fruehstorfer | 6 | |
27 | 08:27.5 | SMM | Tristan | Schwarz | 6 | 27 | 09:29.7 | NCh | Jude | McGough | 5 | |
28 | 08:32.7 | NCh | Zach | Lesher | 5 | 28 | 09:30.0 | St. A. | Valerie | Cradler | 4 | |
29 | 08:34.7 | NCh | Chris | Higgins | 6 | 29 | 09:30.4 | St. A. | Olivia | Langston | 4 | |
30 | 08:38.0 | HA | Andrew | Bollinger | 6 | 30 | 09:31.8 | CC | Celia | Gambacorta | 5 | |
31 | 08:38.9 | CC | Matthew | Miller | 6 | 31 | 09:34.9 | SE | Julianna | Lenoir | 4 | |
32 | 08:41.6 | CC | Tanner | Shockley | 5 | 32 | 09:36.6 | SE | Darea | Allin | 6 | |
33 | 08:43.4 | CTT | Paul | Mey | 6 | 33 | 09:38.2 | SMM | Margaret | Sullivan | 5 | |
34 | 08:45.4 | SMM | Kevin | Wierzbowski | 4 | 34 | 09:45.6 | HA | Leighton | Tirmarco | 6 | |
35 | 08:46.8 | SMM | David | Bondi | 4 | 35 | 09:48.2 | St. A. | Maggie | Banker | 5 | |
36 | 08:48.3 | SEd | Malafa | Mase | 5 | 36 | 09:49.8 | CC | Cassidy | Pieper | 5 | |
37 | 08:51.2 | SMM | Bryan | Steinberg | 5 | 37 | 09:50.9 | SE | Grace | Slate | 5 | |
38 | 08:52.2 | St.A. | Tristan | Thompson | 4 | 38 | 09:51.7 | NCh | Shealyn | Imgartern | 5 | |
39 | 08:53.2 | SMm | AJ | Pinkerton | 6 | 39 | 08:52.8 | CC | Lauren | Augustynowicz | 4 | |
40 | 09:00.3 | St. A. | Evan | Kipp | 5 | 40 | 09:54.7 | St. A. | Julia | Hines | 6 | |
41 | 09:01.1 | SMM | Matt | Hogan | 6 | 41 | 09:56.3 | HA | Christine | Barba | 6 | |
42 | 09:05.5 | CC | Nathan | King | 5 | 42 | 09:56.8 | CC | Sydney | Yanick | 4 | |
43 | 09:08.1 | NCh | Alec | Menzer | 5 | 43 | 10:00.5 | U | Erin | Schalick | 4 | |
44 | 09:09.4 | HA | Dominic | Cardile | 6 | 44 | 10:04.4 | HC | Grace | Gast | 4 | |
45 | 09:10.4 | St. A. | Matt | Everman | 4 | 45 | 10:10.6 | SMM | Victoria | Steinhoff | 4 | |
46 | 09:14.7 | CC | Victor | Pelillo | 6 | 46 | 10:16.9 | St. A. | Isabella | Julian | 4 | |
47 | 09:17.2 | SEd | Matthew | Fasullo | 5 | 47 | 10:20.6 | CTT | Jordan | Wyatt | 5 | |
48 | 09:17.8 | CC | Trevor | Kane | 5 | 48 | 10:23.7 | HA | Ryan | Teloh | 6 | |
49 | 09:18.3 | CC | Jack | Rutz | 5 | 49 | 10:24.7 | CC | Abbey | Thompson | 4 | |
50 | 09:18.8 | NCh | Matt | McKee | 6 | 50 | 10:25.5 | SE | Lyric | Tucker | 5 | |
51 | 09:24.1 | IHM | Riley | Byrnes | 6 | 51 | 10:29.9 | SE | Anna | Jones | 5 | |
52 | 09:25.5 | SEd | John | Esposito | 4 | 52 | 10:36.2 | IHM | Colleen | Jordan | 4 | |
53 | 09:28.3 | SEd | Brendan | Tarte | 6 | 53 | 10:38.0 | U | Sydney | Kriner | 4 | |
54 | 09:30.4 | SEd | Matthews | Rolph | 4 | 54 | 10:39.5 | HA | Elizabeth | Steenkamer | 4 | |
55 | 09:32.7 | IHM | Nicholas | Grant | 4 | 55 | 10:40.3 | SMM | Brooke | Stoupa | 5 | |
56 | 09:34.7 | NCh | Alex | Perrin | 5 | 56 | 10:41.6 | SMM | Anna | Schumeyer | 4 | |
57 | 09:46.1 | IHM | Brendan | Flanagan | 4 | 57 | 10:52.3 | SE | Sydney | Clare | 4 | |
58 | 09:54.2 | IC | Andrew | Noel | 5 | 58 | 10:54.0 | HA | Olivia | Tucker | 3 | |
59 | 09:58.2 | SMM | Jason | Bruce | 6 | 59 | 10:54.8 | SE | Aly | Hall | 4 | |
60 | 09:58.9 | NCh | Adam | Veasey | 5 | 60 | 11:05.1 | IHM | Logan | Byrnes | 4 | |
61 | 10:30.7 | SEd | Matthew | Dinehart | 6 | 61 | 11:09.5 | SE | Daysha | Jackson | 6 | |
62 | 10:32.2 | SEd | Thomas | Giorgi | 6 | 62 | 11:14.1 | U | Isabella | Girthofer | 4 | |
63 | 10:36.0 | SMM | Matthew | Plunkett | 5 | 63 | 11:17.9 | NCh | Leah | Ferguson | 6 | |
64 | 10:41.7 | HC | Davis | Miller | 5 | 64 | 11:27.3 | St. A. | Reagan | Winter | 4 | |
65 | 10:46.0 | IHM | Harry | Walsh | 6 | 65 | 11:29.4 | SMM | Emma | McGinley | 5 | |
66 | 10:50.2 | St.A. | Danny | Vernon | 5 | 66 | 11:40.1 | CC | Rebeca | Pic | 5 | |
67 | 11:28.3 | IHM | Joseph | DeMarco | 6 | 67 | 11:43.9 | CC | Sydney | Zechman | 5 | |
68 | 13:05.9 | CC | Brice | Malusa | 4 | 68 | 12:42.3 | SE | Diamond | Hardy | 5 | |
69 | 15:56.2 | CC | Brandon | Kessler | 4 | 69 | 12:47.5 | CC | Mary | McCann | 4 | |
70 | 15:42.0 | HA | Holly | Williamson | 6 |
Team Scores
# | VB | Pts | # | VG | Pts | # | JVB | Pts | # | JVG | Pts | |||
1 | SE | 51 | 1 | CC | 35 | 1 | SEd | 67 | 1 | CC | 22 | |||
2 | SEd | 66 | 2 | SE | 64 | 2 | SMM | 70 | 2 | SMM | 90 | |||
3 | CC | 74 | 3 | U | 90 | 3 | CC | 71 | 3 | SE | 114 | |||
4 | NCh | 95 | 4 | SMM | 93 | 4 | NCh | 86 | 4 | NCh | 123 | |||
5 | SMM | 101 | 5 | NCh | 131 | 5 | St. A. | 102 | 5 | U | 145 | |||
6 | IHM | 170 | 6 | IHM | 140 | 6 | HA | 183 | 6 | SAnt | 151 | |||
7 | CTT | 222 | 7 | IC | 286 | 7 | IHM | 204 | 7 | HA | 179 | |||
8 | SAnt | 227 | 8 | CTT | 293 | 8 | SE | 302 | 8 | CTT | 217 | |||
9 | HC | 287 | 9 | HC | 299 | 9 | CTT | 319 | 9 | IHM | 278 | |||
10 | HA | 302 | 10 | HA | 313 | 10 | IC | 344 | 10 | HC | 334 |
5. IHM Saturday, 10/3/09 Bellevue State Park
Course map – https://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id32.htm
Distances: 1.5 and 2.2 mi for JV and V races respectively
Meet Director: Dave Wiechecki 610-505-4224 Dwiechecki@aol.com
Results received 10/20/09
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
||
1342b#1 Stephen Garrett |
1343b#2 Henry Brown |
1335a#1 Shannon Foreman |
1336a#2 Kate Hastings |
* Regarding missing photos in many tables, I believe this is due to a loss of original photos caused by a computer crash before I could save them externally.
6. St. Mary Magdalen Meet Saturday, 10/10/09 Bellevue State Park
Distances: 1.4 and 2.1 mi for JV and V respectively
Questions? call John Sullivan at (302) 354-2386 (cell) or 302-478-1566 (home). Email john.sullivan@salliemae.com.
Results received 10/22/09
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
VG – no photos - I (RN) was too late – race started before scheduled time |
|
All photos from below the tennis courts and Figure-8-barn |
|
1347b.jpg VB: #1 Stephen Garrett (7) CC // #2 Henry Brown (8) SE // #3 Mark Corrigan (8) SE // #4 Jack Hagood (8) SEd |
|
|
|
JVG: #1 Caroline Foley (5) CC, #2 Madeline Tullier (6) HA // #3 Shelby Foreman (5) CC, #4 Lydia Olivere (4) SMM, #5 Danielle Martin (5 ) CC |
|
|
|
JVG - near front group - etc. |
|
|
|
JVB-front group |
|
|
|
JVB-etc |
|
All photos by R. Narvaez |
* Regarding missing photos in many tables, I believe this is due to a loss of original photos caused by a computer crash before I could save them externally. RN
7. St. Elizabeth 15th Annual XC Invitational - Rescheduled for Monday October 19th at Canby Park.
Meet Director: Jim Walsh at 383-7246.
Results received 10/21/09. Good weather.
|
8. Holy Angels Invitational Meet - Sunday, 10/25/09 at White Clay Creek State Park
Distances: 1.2 and 2.2 miles for JV and varsity races respectively
COACHES MEETING: Meet Director: Beth Smith, phone 302-738-2766, best after 6PM. email eosmith@udel.edu
Results received 11/1/09 (Improved formatting is in progress)
|
9a. CYM Championships - Saturday, 10/31/09 Carousel Park
Distance: 2.15 miles Course map found at https://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id29.htm
Meet Director: Lou Olivere, 302-764-9752 after 7PM, (Days call 302-530-1373), email: lolivere@comcast.net
Official results received 11/3/09
# |
Boys Varsity, 2.15 mi |
Tm | Time |
# |
Girls Varsity, 2.15 mi | Tm | Time | |||
1 | Garrett | Stephen | CC | 12:10.2 | 1 | Foreman | Sydney |
CC |
13:15.3 | |
2 | Corrigan | Mark | SE | 12:39.5 | 2 | Hastings | Kate | SE | 13:39.0 | |
3 | Hagood | Jack | SEd | 12:45.8 | 3 | Coughenour | Audrey | CC | 13:57.9 | |
4 | Takata | Colton | SEd | 12:47.1 | 4 | Riley | Kendra | CC | 14:10.4 | |
5 | Durnan | Jason | SMM | 12:49.9 | 5 | Heins | Sarah | UA | 14:25.3 | |
6 | Higley | Tommy | SMM | 13:07.4 | 6 | Ford | Erin | UA | 14:43.3 | |
7 | Sorouri | Darian | SE | 13:08.6 | 7 | Ciritella | Jill | IHM | 14:45.3 | |
8 | Apostolico | Anthony | CC | 13:09.7 | 8 | Foley | Nicole | CC | 15:10.1 | |
9 | Much | Benjamin | SEd | 13:12.6 | 9 | Keegan | Caroline | CTT | 15:12.0 | |
10 | McCoy | Eamon | SMM | 13:22.4 | 10 | Saunders | Jenna | CC | 15:24.3 | |
11 | Deely | Christopher | IHM | 13:23.2 | 11 | Kerrigan | Molly | SMM | 15:28.3 | |
12 | Foley | Daniel | SEd | 13:34.8 | 12 | D'Amico | Jacki | SE | 15:39.5 | |
13 | Bouchard | Timothy | SMM | 13:46.1 | 13 | Silverman | Caroline | SE | 15:57.1 | |
14 | Renai | Peter | SE | 13:47.3 | 14 | Walsh | Rachel | SMM | 16:08.1 | |
15 | Harris | Brendan | CC | 13:50.0 | 15 | Bussard | Rebecca | UA | 16:18.7 | |
16 | Baffone | Anthony | SEd | 13:51.3 | 16 | Foley-Skowronski | Ashlyne | IHM | 16:22.8 | |
17 | Jordan | Luke | IHM | 13:54.6 | 17 | Moore | Emily | CC | 16:34.5 | |
18 | Tuntivate | Kieran | SMM | 13:55.7 | 18 | Robertson | Regan | SE | 16:38.7 | |
19 | Baldo | Tyler | SAnt | 13:56.7 | 19 | Martin | Olivia | UA | 16:43.4 | |
20 | O'Donnell | Daniel | SE | 13:58.7 | 20 | D'Amico | Samantha | SE | 16:47.7 | |
21 | Porth | Owen | CC | 14:09.7 | 21 | McCarron | Moira | IHM | 17:00.7 | |
22 | Barbera | Ryan | CTT | 14:15.0 | 22 | Carr | Jennifer | SMM | 17:04.5 | |
23 | Rivera | Anthony | SMM | 14:16.8 | 23 | Storm | Holly | UA | 17:13.7 | |
24 | Lowden | Ernest | SEd | 14:17.4 | 24 | Wecht | Katie | SE | 17:14.4 | |
25 | Budd | Jacob | CC | 14:20.9 | 25 | Gorelick | Bryn | IHM | 17:17.1 | |
26 | Collins | Charles | SMM | 14:23.4 | 26 | Mangan | MaryRose | SMM | 17:19.7 | |
27 | McFadden | Danny | SEd | 14:33.5 | 27 | McAdams | Jaime | UA | 17:32.7 | |
28 | Jones | Kyle | SEd | 14:34.7 | 28 | Gibison | Laura | SE | 17:34.9 | |
29 | Barajas | Miguel | SMM | 14:46.9 | 29 | Hannon | Caroline | CC | 17:37.7 | |
30 | Kelly | Matthew | IHM | 14:51.0 | 30 | Fasy | Maren | CC | 17:48.5 | |
31 | Rutz | Michael | CC | 14:51.7 | 31 | Pic | Rachel | CC | 17:57.3 | |
32 | Hall | Brent | SE | 14:56.7 | 32 | Raisis | Pauline | UA | 17:57.8 | |
33 | Herron | Andrew | SAnt | 14:59.8 | 33 | Tyler | Alison | UA | 18:03.1 | |
34 | Rock | Connor | IHM | 15:07.9 | 34 | Slate | Riley | SE | 18:10.1 | |
35 | Kind | Austin | SE | 15:09.1 | 35 | Murray | Alexa | UA | 18:13.8 | |
36 | Field | Francis | SEd | 15:24.2 | 36 | Basciani | Kristen | CC | 18:28.2 | |
37 | Delrosso | Andrew | CTT | 15:26.4 | 37 | Taylor | Alaina | SE | 18:32.2 | |
38 | Moon | Nicholas | SE | 15:33.4 | 38 | Kaminski | Lauren | CC | 18:34.0 | |
39 | Freda | Samuel | SAnt | 15:38.9 | 39 | Vanderloo | Julia | SMM | 18:49.4 | |
40 | Sullivan | David | SMM | 15:51.0 | 40 | Houser | Katie | UA | 19:04.6 | |
41 | Smith | Sean | HA | 16:07.4 | 41 | Smith | Stephanie | IC | 19:22.6 | |
42 | Manley | Corey | SEd | 16:25.9 | 42 | Urban | Victoria | CC | 19:38.8 | |
43 | Moore | Lionell | IC | 16:31.8 | 43 | Riley | Erin | HA | 19:59.9 | |
44 | Steenkamer | Benjamin |
HA |
16:37.0 | 44 | Stone | Sarah | SMM | 21:00.9 | |
45 | Kirker | Ryan | SAnt | 17:03.0 | 45 | Smith | Amanda | HA | 21:11.0 | |
46 | Wheel | Samuel | IC | 17:10.3 | ||||||
47 | McVay | Patrick | CTT | 17:14.1 | ||||||
48 | Smith | Benjamin | SE | 17:47.1 | ||||||
49 | Miller | Vincent | SE | 17:49.2 | ||||||
50 | Courtney | Daniel | SEd | 18:19.7 | ||||||
51 | Danese | Donald | HA | 19:00.7 | ||||||
52 | Wiechecki | Jonathan | IHM | 19:13.5 | ||||||
53 | Deely | Sean | IHM | 22:09.7 | ||||||
54 | Brown | Henry | SE | 23:43.7 |
|
9b. James Blunt CYM JV Cross Country Meet - hosted by SEd, right after CYM Championships
Distance: 1.15 mi Meet coordinator: Steve Jenkins (SEd)
# | JV Boys |
Tm |
Time | # |
JV Girls |
Tm | Time | |||
1 | Flanagan | Michael |
CC |
7:06.16 | 1 | Foley | Caroline | CC | 7:10.4 | |
2 | Murray | Kevin | SAnt | 7:22.18 | 2 | Foreman | Shelby | CC | 7:24.0 | |
3 | Caverly | Andrew | SEd |
7:29.99 |
3 | Tullier | Madeline | HA | 7:29.3 | |
4 | McFoy | Adam | HA | 7:33.0 | 4 | Olivere | Lydia | SMM | 7:51.0 | |
5 | Bouchard | Cole | SEd | 7:34.6 | 5 | Martin | Emily | CC | 7:56.5 | |
6 | Horgan | Alex | SEd | 7:36.3 | 6 | Martin | Danielle | CC | 7:57.4 | |
7 | Rickert | Timothy | SMM | 7:36.6 | 7 | Bullock | Caroline | UA | 7:58.6 | |
8 | Miller | Matthew | CC | 7:38.1 | 8 | Subramanian | Caroline | CC | 8:02.1 | |
9 | DiSabatino | Jacob | CC | 7:42.8 | 9 | Pilson | Isabelle | SE | 8:03.8 | |
10 | Hahn | Padraig | CC | 7:46.3 | 10 | Connolly | Margaret | SMM | 8:10.6 | |
11 | Bondi | Daniel | SMM | 7:46.6 | 11 | Leyson | Lauren | CTT | 8:16.8 | |
12 | Bollinger | Andrew | HA | 7:54.9 | 12 | Crowell | Alexa | SMM | 8:20.9 | |
13 | McCarron | Aidan | IHM | 7:55.5 | 13 | Hosey | Katherine | IHM | 8:23.9 | |
14 | Carlozzi | August | CC | 7:59.2 | 14 | Williams | Laura | SMM | 8:25.7 | |
15 | Franzoni | Alex | CTT | 7:59.9 | 15 | Sliney | Julia | CC | 8:26.9 | |
16 | McFoy | Noah | HA | 8:00.5 | 16 | Deutsch | Darby | CTT | 8:29.7 | |
17 | Coons | John | SAnt | 8:01.2 | 17 | Goss | Emily | HA | 8:38.0 | |
18 | Tobin | Michael | IHM |
8:05.5 |
18 | Kriner | Sydney | UA | 8:42.0 | |
19 | Hannon | Kieran | CC | 8:06.1 | 19 | Slate | Grace | SE | 8:42.6 | |
20 | Bale | Noah | SAnt | 8:09.6 | 20 | Hanrahan | Isabella | SE | 8:47.1 | |
21 | Steinhoff | George | SMM | 8:10.4 | 21 | DePiero | Lauren | UA | 8:49.7 | |
22 | Thompson | Tristan | SAnt | 8:10.7 | 22 | Narvaez | Alexandra | CC | 8:50.1 | |
23 | Mey | Paul | CTT | 8:14.2 | 23 | Skehan | Martha | UA | 8:50.6 | |
24 | Steinberg | Bryan | SMM | 8:23.7 | 24 | Phares | Darnia | SE | 8:58.1 | |
25 | Everman | Matthew | SAnt |
8:24.9 |
25 | Langston | Olivia | SAnt | 8:59.8 | |
26 | Kane | Trevor | CC |
8:25.9 |
26 | Sherman | Jill | SMM | 9:05.3 | |
27 | King | Nathan | CC | 8:28.7 | 27 | Allin | Daria | SE | 9:06.3 | |
28 | Kipp | Evan | SAnt | 8:31.3 | 28 | Moon | Lily | SE | 9:07.3 | |
29 | Bondi | David | SMM | 8:33.5 | 29 | Steinhoff | Victori | SMM | 9:08.3 | |
30 | DiSabatino | Dylan | CC | 8:42.4 | 30 | Banker | Ellen | SAnt | 9:08.9 | |
31 | Tarte | Brendan | SEd | 8:44.1 | 31 | Kelly | Shannon | IHM | 9:08.9 | |
32 | Rolph | Matthew | SEd | 8:49.1 | 32 | Trimarco | Leighton | HA | 9:10.2 | |
33 | Pinkerton | Alexander | SMM | 8:52.0 | 33 | Pieper | Cassidy | CC | 9:10.7 | |
34 | Fasullo | Matthew | SEd | 8:57.2 | 34 | Gambacorta | Celia | CC | 9:11.5 | |
35 | Cardile | Dominic | HA | 8:59.8 | 35 | Jackson | Ashley | SE | 9:14.2 | |
36 | Schwartz | Tristan | SMM | 9:03.0 | 36 | LeNoir | Jullianna | SE | 9:18.3 | |
37 | Byrnes | Riley | IHM | 9:05.3 | 37 | Coogan | Lillian | UA | 9:19.7 | |
38 | Friedkin | Noah | SMM | 9:05.7 | 38 | Augustynowicz | Lau | CC | 9:21.3 | |
39 | Pelilo | Victor | CC |
9:08.8 |
39 | Higley | Marykate | SMM | 9:23.7 | |
40 | Flanagan | Brendan | IHM | 9:15.3 | 40 | Barba | Christine | HA | 9:30.1 | |
41 | Grant | Nicholas | IHM | 9:20.5 | 41 | Julian | Isabella | SAnt | 9:34.1 | |
42 | Conte | Dominick | IHM | 9:21.6 | 42 | Freda | Callie | SAnt | 9:35.9 | |
43 | Wierzbowski | Kevin | SMM | 9:25.0 | 43 | Gearing | Nicolina | CC | 9:41.0 | |
44 | Esposito | John | SEd | 9:26.0 | 44 | Wyatt | Jordan | CTT | 9:43.1 | |
45 | Shakespeare | Trevo | SMM |
9:32.5 |
45 | Teloh | Ryan | HA | 9:44.6 | |
46 | Bruce | Jason | SMM |
9:36.9 |
46 | Hines | Julia | SAnt | 9:48.2 | |
47 | Walsh | Harry | IHM | 9:41.9 | 47 | Sullivan | Margaret | SMM | 9:55.3 | |
48 | Plunkett | Matthew | SMM | 10:18.9 | 48 | Schalick | Erin | UA | 10:00.5 | |
49 | Smith | Matthew | HA | 10:20.8 | 49 | Steenkamer | Elizabeth | HA | 10:02.8 | |
50 | Dinehart | Matthew | SEd | 10:21.4 | 50 | Jordan | Colleen | IHM | 10:04.6 | |
51 | Giorgi | Thomas | SEd | 10:21.8 | 51 | Schumeyer | Anna | SMM | 10:05.6 | |
52 | Kessler | Brandon | CC | 11:42.9 | 52 | Hall | Alissa | SE | 10:07.1 | |
53 | Malusa | Bruce | CC |
12:13.1 |
53 | Zechman | Sydney | CC | 10:09.5 | |
|
54 | Muzzi | Nina | SAnt | 10:10.7 | |||||
55 | Carlozzi | Josephine | CC | 10:27.6 | ||||||
56 | Winter | Reagan | SAnt | 10:32.0 | ||||||
57 | Halakos | Constanti | UA | 10:43.1 | ||||||
58 | Tucker | Lyric | SE | 10:45.5 | ||||||
59 | Pic | Rebecca | CC | 10:46.9 | ||||||
60 | Gorelick | Lilly | IHM | 10:49.0 | ||||||
61 | Byrnes | Logan | IHM | 11:04.4 | ||||||
62 | Claire | Sydney | SE | 11:10.5 | ||||||
63 | Jackson | Daysha | SE | 11:12.3 | ||||||
64 | McCann | Mary | CC | 11:58.0 | ||||||
65 | Deputy | Dymiand | SE | 14:24.2 | ||||||
66 | Omowunmi | Makalya | SE | 15:07.3 |
|
10. JHS Open Cross Country Championship, Saturday 11/7/09 Winterthur
Course 2.1 Miles, Map: https://narva2.tripod.com/maps/winterthur.htm
Meet Director: Tom Fort, 302-234-7803, t.h.fort@comcast.net
Complete results found under http://www.n5cta.com/
# | Boys | Grd | School | Time | # | Girls | Grd | Tm | Time | |
1 | Garrett, Stephen | 7 | CC | 12:14.9 | 1 | Foreman, Sydney | 8 | CC | 13:20.9 | |
2 | Corrigan, Mark | 8 | SE | 12:53.4 | 2 | Foley, Caroline | 5 | CC | 13:30.8 | |
3 | Takata, Colton | 8 | SEd | 12:59.0 | 3 | Coughenour, Audrey | 6 | CC | 13:47.9 | |
4 | Brown, Henry | 8 | SE | 13:05.0 | 4 | Heins, Sarah | 8 | UA | 14:05.4 | |
5 | Apostalico, Anthony | 8 | CC | 13:16.1 | 5 | Hanrahan, Kieran | 7 | SAE | 14:11.4 | |
6 | Higley, Tommy | 7 | SMM | 13:25.3 | 6 | Riley, Kendra | 7 | CC | 14:12.9 | |
7 | Renai, Peter | 8 | SE | 13:26.8 | 7 | Foreman, Shelby | 5 | CC | 14:26.2 | |
8 | Weir, Andrew | 4 | GVE | 13:34.0 | 8 | Puican, Kylie | 7 | RLC | 14:33.6 | |
9 | Sorouri, Darian | 8 | SE | 13:41.0 | 9 | Crouse, Lauren | 7 | Ind | 14:35.7 | |
10 | Hagood, Jack | 8 | SEd | 13:42.4 | 10 | Montague, Alissa | 7 | RLC | 14:37.0 | |
11 | Biddle, Andrew | 7 | Ind | 13:42.8 | 11 | McCabe, Rachel | 7 | Ind | 14:40.3 | |
12 | Flanagan, Michael | 6 | CC | 13:43.1 | 12 | Ciritella, Jill | 7 | IHM | 14:48.2 | |
13 | Foley, Daniel V. | 8 | SEd | 13:51.2 | 13 | Martin, Danielle | 5 | CC | 15:15.8 | |
14 | Deely, Christopher | 7 | IHM | 13:57.2 | 14 | Blow, Mallory | 7 | HC | 15:23.0 | |
15 | Leach, Patrick | 8 | Tat | 13:59.4 | 15 | Malfitano, Clee | 8 | Ind | 15:25.8 | |
16 | Nguatem, Ernest | 8 | NCh | 14:05.8 | 16 | Weir, Olivia | 2 | CE | 15:42.9 | |
17 | Montague, Jordan | 7 | RLC | 14:06.3 | 17 | Bullock, Caroline | 6 | UA | 15:46.8 | |
18 | Jordan, Luke | 7 | IHM | 14:09.4 | 18 | D'Amico, Jacki | 8 | SE | 15:50.2 | |
19 | Harris, Brendan | 7 | CC | 14:11.7 | 19 | Talley, Leah | 7 | SE | 15:54.3 | |
20 | McCoy, Eamon | 7 | SMM | 14:12.1 | 20 | Moore, Emily | 8 | CC | 15:59.3 | |
21 | Blow, Merrick | 8 | HC | 14:14.9 | 21 | Subramoney, Caroline | 6 | CC | 16:01.0 | |
22 | Short, Ryan | 8 | RLC | 14:16.1 | 22 | Phillips, Ali | 8 | IHM | 16:02.9 | |
23 | Budd, Jacob | 7 | CC | 14:17.8 | 23 | Foley, Nicole | 8 | CC | 16:10.8 | |
24 | Murray, Kevin | 6 | SAnt | 14:21.6 | 24 | Bussard, Rebecca | 7 | UA | 16:14.9 | |
25 | Porth, Owen | 7 | CC | 14:27.0 | 25 | Moore, Casey | 7 | NCh | 16:17.2 | |
26 | McFoy, Adam | 6 | HA | 14:41.6 | 26 | Anderson, Maria | 8 | NCh | 16:20.6 | |
27 | Rickert, Tim | 6 | SMM | 14:42.1 | 27 | Sliney, Julianna | 5 | CC | 16:24.3 | |
28 | Rock, Connor | 8 | IHM | 14:47.5 | 28 | Franklin, Jordan | 7 | NCh | 16:34.7 | |
29 | Jones, Kyle | 7 | SEd | 14:48.3 | 29 | Martin, Emily | 5 | CC | 16:36.8 | |
30 | Bloom, Asa | 6 | Un | 14:49.1 | 30 | Delaney, Ally | 7 | RLC | 16:37.1 | |
31 | Lobo, Jonathan | 8 | NCh | 04:50.0 | 31 | Walsh, Rachel | 8 | SMM | 16:44.9 | |
32 | Tunivate, Kieran | 7 | SMM | 14:51.3 | 32 | Silverman, Caroline | 6 | SE | 16:48.8 | |
33 | McFadden, Danny | 8 | SEd | 14:53.3 | 33 | Foley, Ashlynne | 8 | IHM | 16:53.5 | |
34 | McCarron, Aidan | 5 | IHM | 14:55.5 | 34 | Revell, Sydney | 7 | RLC | 16:56.1 | |
35 | Sullivan, David | 7 | SMM | 14:56.0 | 35 | McGough, Jude | 5 | NCh | 16:56.6 | |
36 | Mankus, James | 6 | RLC | 14:58.1 | 36 | Martin, Olivia | 8 | UA | 16:57.2 | |
37 | Horgan, Alex | 4 | SEd | 14:59.5 | 37 | Elder, Helena | 7 | RLC | 17:00.8 | |
38 | Cavery, Andrew | 5 | SEd | 14:59.9 | 38 | Storm, Holly | 7 | UA | 17:08.1 | |
39 | Banks, Mason | 7 | NCh | 15:00.3 | 39 | Brabson, Caelyn | 7 | NCh | 17:10.8 | |
40 | O'Donnel, Dan | 8 | SE | 15:06.8 | 40 | D'Amico, Sam | 8 | SE | 17:15.4 | |
41 | Kelly, Matt | 7 | IHM | 15:12.5 | 41 | Slate, Grace | 5 | SE | 17:17.8 | |
42 | Kind, Austin | 8 | SE | 15:19.6 | 42 | DiBartolomeo, Monica | 7 | NCh | 17:18.0 | |
43 | Sweeney, Connor | 5 | NCh | 15:22.5 | 43 | Wecht, Kate | 8 | SE | 17:31.4 | |
44 | Bolin, Tommy | 7 | NCh | 15:23.5 | 44 | Tyler, Alison | 7 | UA | 17:32.5 | |
45 | Bondi, Daniel | 6 | SMM | 15:24.4 | 45 | Kates, Courtney | 7 | NCh | 17:33.8 | |
46 | Hall, Brent | 9 | SE | 15:26.0 | 46 | Pritulsky, Calla | 8 | IHM | 17:35.9 | |
47 | Hennon, Kieran | 5 | CC | 15:26.3 | 47 | Stevens, Erin | 7 | NCh | 17:36.5 | |
48 | Bale, Noah | 6 | SAnt | 15:26.6 | 48 | DePiero, Lauren | 6 | UA | 17:36.8 | |
49 | Lesher, Zach | 5 | NCh | 15:30.1 | 49 | Skehan, Martha | 5 | UA | 17:37.2 | |
50 | Rutz, Mike | 7 | CC | 15:30.7 | 50 | Ragin, Crystal | 6 | NCh | 17:42.4 | |
51 | Bree, Brandan | 8 | Ind | 15:32.5 | 51 | Taylor, Alaina | 8 | SE | 17:42.9 | |
52 | Menzer, Jake | 6 | NCh | 15:33.2 | 52 | Robertson, Regan | 7 | SE | 17:44.2 | |
53 | Bree, Ryan | 6 | Ind | 15:34.5 | 53 | Mangan, Rary Rose | 8 | SMM | 17:54.5 | |
54 | Agrawal, Naman | 8 | NCh | 15:37.0 | 54 | Gambacorta, Celia | 5 | CC | 17:58.1 | |
55 | Menzer, Alec | 5 | NCh | 15:38.5 | 55 | Pieper, Cassidy | 5 | CC | 17:58.3 | |
56 | Moon, Nick | 7 | SE | 15:48.2 | 56 | Boulanger, Miranda | 8 | RLC | 17:59.0 | |
57 | Kelly, Mike | 8 | NCh | 15:54.5 | 57 | Fruehstofer, Elizabeth | 6 | NCh | 18:03.8 | |
58 | Mundell, James | 8 | NCh | 16:06.0 | 58 | Hannon, Caroline | 7 | CC | 18:13.4 | |
59 | Rutz, Jack | 5 | CC | 18:30.1 | 59 | McGough, Anna | 8 | NCh | 18:15.5 | |
60 | Tobin, Michael | 6 | IHM | 16:20.9 | 60 | Karavasilis, Stefani | 8 | NCh | 18:19.1 | |
61 | Hahn, Padraig | 5 | CC | 16:24.0 | 61 | Ni, Hannah | 7 | NCh | 18:22.6 | |
62 | Collins, Michael | 6 | RLC | 16:26.6 | 62 | Slate, Riley | 7 | SE | 18:30.3 | |
63 | Mankus, Daniel | 2 | RLC | 16:28.3 | 63 | Allin, Daria | 6 | SE | 18:35.5 | |
64 | Aggarwol, Gavy | 8 | NCh | 16:32.3 | 64 | Yanick, Sydney | 4 | CC | 18:41.2 | |
65 | DiSabatino, Jacob | 6 | CC | 16:32.6 | 65 | McAdams, Jamie | 7 | UA | 18:45.6 | |
66 | Higgins, Christopher | 6 | NCh | 16:38.6 | 66 | Wang, Jasmine | 7 | NCh | 18:47.6 | |
67 | McFoy, Noah | 6 | HA | 16:38.9 | 67 | Mundell, Jessica | 7 | NCh | 18:50.6 | |
68 | King, Nathan | 6 | CC | 16:55.3 | 68 | Norris, Jullian | 7 | NCh | 18:53.0 | |
69 | Smith, Sean | 7 | HA | 17:02.0 | 69 | Proffitt, Alexa | 6 | GC | 19:12.3 | |
70 | Dhamadhikon, Saurabb | 8 | NCh | 17:19.5 | 70 | Richmond, Sarah | 6 | RLC | 19:18.6 | |
71 | McKee, Matt | 6 | NCh | 17:22.3 | 71 | McCarron, Moira | 8 | IHM | 19:22.2 | |
72 | Byrnes, Riley | 6 | IHM | 17:27.7 | 72 | Cao, Shing-Shing | 8 | NCh | 19:25.9 | |
73 | Hogan, Matthew | 6 | SMM | 17:31.2 | 73 | Eldridge, Julianna | 7 | RLC | 19:26.4 | |
74 | Chunn, Qawan | 7 | NCh | 17:32.2 | 74 | Shoemaker, Katelyn | 6 | RLC | 19:27.5 | |
75 | Tate, Brendan | 6 | SEd | 17:33.3 | 75 | Vanderloo, Julia | 7 | SMM | 19:34.9 | |
76 | DiSabatino, Dylan | 5 | CC | 17:33.6 | 76 | Fleming, Ariana | 7 | NCh | 19:44.1 | |
77 | Cardile, Dominie | 6 | HA | 17:48.0 | 77 | Wang, Jessica | 7 | NCh | 19:45.8 | |
78 | Miller, Vincent | 8 | SE | 18:06.1 | 78 | Kennedy, Micheala | 7 | NCh | 19:48.8 | |
79 | Percin, Alex | 5 | NCh | 19:01.2 | 79 | Montague, Autumn | 2 | RLC | 19:57.9 | |
80 | Delaney, Patrick | 5 | NCh | 19:07.2 | 80 | Ferguson, Leah | 6 | NCh | 20:13.4 | |
81 | Cherovri, Novri | 8 | NCh | 19:15.3 | 81 | Yeager, Ashley | 6 | RLC | 20:26.5 | |
82 | Wiechecki, Jonathan | 7 | IHM | 19:50.3 | 82 | Basciani, Kristen | 8 | CC | 20:47.8 | |
83 | Giorgi, Thomas A. | 6 | SEd | 19:53.4 | 83 | Stone, Sarah | 7 | SMM | 21:11.9 | |
84 | Deely, Sean | 8 | IHM | 20:24.9 | 84 | Eldridge, Rachuel | 8 | RLC | 21:12.8 | |
85 | Walsh, Harry | 6 | IHM | 21:00.0 | 85 | Torvik, Victoria | 8 | NCh | 29:22.1 | |
86 | Kessher, Brandan | 4 | CC | 22:27.6 |
11. AAU 2009 MID-ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Penllyn Woods Park, Township Line Road, Penllyn, PA - November 14, 2009
Information is available at
www.ambleroc.org and www.aauathletics.comAll Athletes who participate in their District Championship Meet will automatically advance to the Cross Country National Championship Meet.
to be held at Disney's Wide World of Sports® Complex December 5, 2009.
Official Regional results are posted on: http://www.ambleroc.org
The following results represent what I believe are the Delaware runners. If I make an omission or error please send me the correction.
I also include non-Delaware winners for reference.
Girls 2K Run XC Primary |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
8:50.00 |
Rotay, Jocelyn |
2001 |
Phil CYO A |
2 |
8:51.00 |
Weir, Olivia |
2001 |
Unattached |
3 |
9:20.00 |
Jackson, Leisha |
2001 |
Unattached |
7 |
9:57.00 |
Jackson, Janaiah |
2001 |
Fast Cats TC |
16 |
11:07.00 |
Conley, Brynn |
2001 |
MOT Harriers |
19 |
11:21.00 |
Symes, Sara |
2001 |
MOT Harriers |
Girls 3K Run XC Bantam |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
11:52.00 |
Foley, Caroline |
1999 |
Corpus Christi |
Girls 3K Run XC Midget |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
11:37.00 |
Hastings, Katharine |
1997 |
Fast Cats TC |
9 |
12:39.99 |
Riley, Kendra |
1997 |
Corpus Christi |
16 |
12:52.00 |
Foreman, Shelby |
1998 |
Corpus Christi |
27 |
13:39.00 |
Sanclemente, Sadie |
1998 |
MOT Harriers |
41 |
14:47.38 |
Jackson, Gionni |
1997 |
Fast Cats TC |
Girls 4K Run XC Youth |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
14:15.00 |
Sanclemente, Drerw |
1996 |
MOT Harriers |
2 |
14:18.00 |
Foreman, Sydney |
1995 |
Corpus Christi |
Boys 2K Run XC Primary |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
9:20.00 |
Kraynak, Jack |
2001 |
Philadelphia |
2 |
9:21.00 |
Riley, Luke |
2002 |
Corpus Christi |
Boys 3K Run XC Bantam |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
12:07.00 |
Perry, Bryan |
1999 |
Unattached |
2 |
12:18.00 |
Weir, Andrew |
1999 |
Unattached |
5 |
12:45.00 |
Bailey, Jalen |
2000 |
Fast Cats TC |
7 |
13:11.00 |
Caverly, Andrew |
1999 |
Team CYM |
Boys 3K Run XC Midget |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
10:32.00 |
Webb, Sam |
1997 |
Phil CYO A |
4 |
11:23.00 |
Hall, David |
1998 |
MOT Harriers |
9 |
11:56.00 |
Flanagan, Michael |
1998 |
Corpus Christi |
11 |
12:05.00 |
Murray, Kevin |
1998 |
Team CYM |
16 |
12:22.00 |
Deely, Chris |
1997 |
Team CYM |
18 |
12:33.33 |
Twining, Nathaniel |
1997 |
MOT Harriers |
25 |
12:46.00 |
Pagan, Dandre |
1998 |
Fast Cats TC |
34 |
13:01.00 |
Conley, Dylan |
1997 |
MOT Harriers |
37 |
13:07.00 |
Symes, Mathew |
1997 |
MOT Harriers |
42 |
13:20.00 |
Bloom, Asa |
1997 |
MOT Harriers |
45 |
13:23.00 |
Bell, Kyleir |
1998 |
Fast Cats TC |
48 |
13:28.86 |
Beale, Noah |
1997 |
Corpus Christi |
51 |
13:45.33 |
Pearson, Dahmir |
1998 |
Fast Cats TC |
Boys 4K Run XC Youth |
||||
# |
Time |
Name |
Birth yr |
Team |
1 |
13:00.12 |
Robison, James |
1995 |
Unattached |
2 |
13:00.82 |
Garrett, Stephen |
1996 |
Corpus Christi |
14 |
14:03.00 |
Takata, Colton |
1996 |
Team CYM |
29 |
14:30.00 |
Apostolico, Anthony |
1996 |
Corpus Christi |
32 |
14:38.00 |
Hagood, John |
1996 |
Team CYM |
34 |
14:45.82 |
Foley, Daniel |
1995 |
Team CYM |
45 |
15:20.00 |
Blow, Merrick |
1995 |
Unattached |
Classification Table for 2009 | |||
Group |
Age (yrs) |
Born |
Km (mi) |
Primary |
8 & U8 |
2001+ |
2 (1.24) |
Bantam |
9-10 |
1999-2000 |
3 (1.86) |
Midget |
11-12 |
1997-1998 |
3 (1.86) |
Youth |
13-14 |
1995-1996 |
4 (2.48) |
Intermediate |
15-16 |
1993-1994 |
5 (3.1) |
Young M/W |
17-18 |
1991-1992 |
5 (3.1) |
For complete National results see: http://www.aauathletics.org/Results/2009NationalResults/2009CrossCountryChampionship.aspx
12. CCCNYC Regional - Message from Tim Bamforth (Seashore Striders) received 10/18/09
"Hi, I'm Tim Bamforth from Lewes and the Seashore Striders. I am trying to get info to as many youth CYM coaches
as possible regarding the Regional Cross Country Meet that is taking place at Killens Pond in Felton, DE on Sunday,
November 15. The Striders received the bid to host the meet as a qualifier for the Cross Country Coaches
National Youth Championships to be held in Nashville, Tenn on Dec. 5th. Please pass this message on to the coaches.
In the past, several coaches have come to meets I have hosted. (Note - Group/Age/Distances are the same as used for the AAU meet)
Thank You, Tim Bamforth, Seashore Strider Youth XC"
See following for more details: CCCNYC Regional...y 2009 App2.doc
Only Limited local results
availableMidget Boys |
Time |
Team |
group winner (tbd) | ? | ? |
Jack Ashby | 11:24.6 | SS |
Kevin Murray | 11:27.7 | un |
Jake Bamforth | 11:37.9 | SS |
Jordan Montague | 12:21.8 | un |
Matthew Kingsley | 13:13.3 | un |
James Mankus | 13:31.9 | RLC |
Troy Saltiel | 18:24.7 | SS |
For overall results of the National Youth Championships held December 5th, see: http://www.youthcrosscountry.org/results.html
Last edited by RN 6/7/2011 b
* Regarding missing photos in many tables, I believe this is due to a loss of original photos caused by a computer crash before I could save them externally.