Delaware Youth Cross Country
Overview2 Home
Site URL Home https://narva2.tripod.com/home.htm 2011 https://narva2.tripod.com/2011.htm 2010 https://narva2.tripod.com/2010.htm 2009 https://narva2.tripod.com/2009.htm 2008 https://narva2.tripod.com/2008.htm 2007 https://narva2.tripod.com/2007.htm 2006 https://narva2.tripod.com/2006.htm 2005 https://narva2.tripod.com/2005.htm 2004 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2004/index.htm 2003 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2003/index.htm 2002 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2002/index.htm 2001 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2001/index.htm 2000 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data2/index.htm 1989 to 1999 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data1/index.htm Last edited 10/17/2011 RN
Contents
1. BCSP Meet participants2. CYO/CYM XC registrants and participantsBCSP XC Meet ParticipantsHosted by SMM, U/HR, and U/SEd (Varsity and JV only).
Meet Participation - 2001 to 2011, V + JV only
Year
SE
IHM
HA
CC
AS
U/HR/SEd
SMM
HC
JHS
LFI
SAnth 2001
215
233
174
na
2002
209
209
206
174
206
107
146
2003
230
211
219
203
218
100
138
2004
224
233
226
213
206
94
139
2005
223
240
198
209
189
112
152
2006
261
258
252
230
223
192
123
173
2007
223
212
264
231
264
177
164
192
2008
253 247 295 256 248 211 170 185 2009
190 204 271 222 196 203 171 2010
210 - 221 217 201 192 163 58 2011
155 - - 258 236 225 216
Boys Girls Year #1 #2 #1 #2 1989 HR/IHM SMM SMM IHM/HR 1990 SMM SMat SMM IHM 1991 SMM SEd UA SMM 1992 SEd SMM UA SJB 1993 SJB SEd SJB UA 1994 SEd SMM SMM UA 1995 SEd SMat SMM UA 1996 SEd SJB SMM UA 1997 SEd SJB SMM SJB 1998 CC SMM SE SJB 1999 SEd IHM SE SJB 2000 SEd HC SE CC 2001 SEd SE SE CC 2002 HA SE SE HA 2003 HA SEd SE HA 2004 SEd CC HA SE 2005 SEd CC CC HA 2006 SEd CCCC SMM 2007
SEd
SMM
CC SE 2008 SMM SEd UA SMM 2009 SEd SMM CC SE 2010 CC IHM CC UA 2011
YearPlace
Boys (grade) Team Girls (grade) Team 1989 1 Mike Marini (8) HR Alicia Brennan (7) IHM 2 Robert Lynch (7) HR Erin Radel (6) SMM 3 Dan Walsh (8) HR Kamilah Edwards (8) ST 1990 1 Robert Lynch (8) HR Erin Radel (7) SMM 2 Aniello Maglione (8) SMM Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM 3 Alex Karlsen (7) SEd Alicia Brennan (8) IHM 1991 1 Mike Schuh (8) SEd Erin Radel (8) SMM 2 Alex Karlsen (8) SEd Jenny Barnett (8) SMM 3 Eric Olson (6) SMM Nicole Vari (6) SJB 1992 1 Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd Jen Buckley (8) SJB 2 Kevin Crotty (7) SEd Melissa Dibbs (7) U 3 Louis Davis (8) SMat Nicole Vari (7) SJB 1993 1 Mike Wright (8) SJB Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat 2 Kevin Crotty (8) SEd Nicole Vari (8) SJB 3 Eric Olson (8) SMM Melissa Dibbs (8) U 1994 1 Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat 2 Chad Cantley (8) SEd Katie Mauger (8) SJB 3 Mike Vogel (8) SMat Jessica Griffith (6) U 1995 1 Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat 2 Steve Wang ( ) SEd Katie Dougherty (8) SMM 3 Mark Romanczuk (6) SEd Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM 1996 1 Jason Justison (7) SJB Elizabeth Thomas (7) SMM 2 Michael Klass (7) CC Jackie Justison (6) SJB 3 Kevin Winchell (8) IHM Erin Mahoney (6) SJB 1997 1 Jason Justison (8) SJB Tracy Sanna (8) SMM 2 Rob Sanderson (8) SEd Jackie Justison (7) SJB 3 Mike Marinelli (8) SJB Jenn Kutney (8) SMM 1998 1 Sean Gambogi (8) CC Jackie Justison (8) SJB 2 Jay Hartnett (8) IHM Julie Taylor (7) IHM 3 Thomas Burkett (8) SE Jessica Walsh (6) SE 1999 1 Chris Bourke (6) SEd Julie Taylor (8) IHM 2 Nicholas Stubbolo (6) HC Elizabeth Rohrbach (7) SJB 3 Joe Donnelly (7) SMM Jessica Walsh (7) SE 2000 1 Chris Bourke (7) SEd Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM 2 Alex Gambogi (8) CC Elizabeth Rohrbach (8) SJB 3 Joe Donnelly (8) SMM Jessica Walsh (8) SE 2001 1 Chris Bourke (8) SEd Maureen Stringham (7) CC 2 Nicholas Stubbolo (8) HC Cassie White (7) SE 3 Dave Moore (8) HC Kortney Rhoades (6) SE 2002 1 Luke Brady (7) HA Jenna McCarten (8) HA 2 Spencer Kostielney (8) CC Brittiny Rhoades (8) SE 3 Scott Tibbetts (7) HR Cassie White (8) SE 2003 1 Luke Brady (8) HA Morgan Morrow (7) SE 2 Scott Tibbetts (8) HR Gina Gambogi (8) CC 3 Jacob Carter (7) HC Courtney Schweizer (7) HA 2004 1 Jacob Carter (8) HC Morgan Morrow (8) SE 2 Patrick Manley (8) HA Brittani Scalia (7) HA 3 Dillon Buckley (8) SEd Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC 2005 1 Patrick Manley (8) HA Kallie Fehr (8) HA 2 Charles Field (8) SEd Brittani Scalia (8) HA 3 Gregory Jackey (8) CC Emily Krakowski (6) CC2006
1J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM
2Sebastian Oja (8) SEd
Emily Frydrych (8) CC
3Patrick Simmons (8) CC
Shannon Foreman (7) CC
2007
1Zachery Binder (8) SMM Garcelle Alequine (8) SE 2Samuel Parsons (8) HA Shannon Foreman (8) CC 3
Alex Onesi (7) SEd Emily Krakowski (8) CC 2008 1 Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS Julie Williams (8) SMM 2 Joseph Casini (8) CTT Kylie Puican (6) RLC 3 Henry Brown (7) SE Kendra Riley (6) CC 2009 1
Stephen Garrett (7) CC
Sydney Foreman (8) CC 2 Mark Corrigan (8) SE
Kate Hastings (7) SE 3 Jack Hagood (8) SEd
Audrey Coughenour (6) CC 2010 1
Tommy Higley (8) SMM
Caroline Foley (6) CC 2 Mike Flanagan (7) CC
Audrey Coughenour (7) CC 3 Christopher Deely (8) IHM
Courtney Wallace (8) UA 2011 1 2 3
JHS Top 3 Finishers Year#
Boys (grade) School Girls (grade)School 1989 1 Mike Marini (8) HR Erin Radel (6) SMM 2 Robert Lynch (7) HR Kamilah Edwards (7) SAnt 3 Jason Aftosmis (8) Tome Jenny Barnett (6) SMM 1990 1 Robert Lynch (8) HR Erin Radel (7) SMM 2 James Robertson (7) Tal Angela Brown (7) Chip 3 P. Scarborough ( ) Chip Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM 1991 1 Mike Schuh (8) SEd Erin Radel (8) SMM 2 Jude Szczerba (8) SMM Angela Brown (8) Chip 3 Ian Monigle (7) SMM Jenny Barnett (8) SMM 1992 1 Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd Jen Buckley (8) SJB 2 Eric Olson (7) SMM Nicole Vari (7) SJB 3 Andrew Richle (8) HR Melissa Dibbs (7) U 1993 1 Mike Wright (8) SJB Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat 2 Daniel Bailey (8) CRJH Nicole Vari (8) SJB 3 Eric Olson (8) SMM Melissa Dibbs (8) U 1994 1 Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd Nicole Faries (7) Chip 2 Chad Cantley (8) SEd Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat 3 Mike Vogel (8) SMat Jessica Griffith (6) U 1995 1 Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat 2 Richard Welsh (8) CRJH Katie Dougherty (8) SMM 3 Steve Short (8) Chip Nicole Faries (8) Chip 1996 1 Michael Gleeson (8) Chip Holly Wilson (8) Chip 2 Evans McGowan (8) Spr Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM 3 Jon Leech (8) CRJH Jackie Justison (6) SJB 1997 1 Jason Justison (8) SJB Tracy Sanna (8) SMM 2 Chris Lucernoni (7) WC Holly Wilson (8) Chip 3 Matt Riggin (8) SS Jackie Justison (7) SJB 1998 1 Sean Gambogi (8) CC Tiffany Melendez (8) SS 2 Taylor Donahue (8) SS Julie Taylor (7) IHM 3 Michael Smith (8) WC Chelsea Palmer (5) SS 1999 1 Brian Lloyd ( ) Seaf Julie Taylor (8) IHM 2 Harry Tunnell ( ) SS Elizabeth Paul (7) Post 3 Chris Bourke (6) SEd Kate Irwin (8) SJA 2000 1 Alex Gambogi (8) CC Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM 2 Joe Donnelly (8) SMM Colleen McCarthy (8) HA 3 Stuart Barr (8) Mil Elizabeth Paul (8) Post 2001 1 Chris Bourke (7) SEd Maureen Stringham (7) CC 2 Joseph Feeley (7) RLC Megan Watson (8) Ind 3 Kevin Wulff (8) WC Joni Irwin (8) SJA 2002 1 Spencer Kostielney (8) CC Jenna McCarten (8) HA 2 Ryan Lord (7) HR Maureen Stringham (8) CC 3 Phillip Ruff (8) CC Morgan Morrow (6) SE 2003 1 Brian Walsh (8) SE Morgan Morrow (7) SE 2 Benard Goodwyn (8) SE Sarah Frydrych (8) CC 3 Ben Bourke (8) SEd Emily Frydrych (5) CC 2004 1 Sebastian Oja (6) SEd Courtney Schweizer (8) HA 2 Dillon Buckley (8) SEd Brittani Scalia (7) HA 3 Andrew Fasullo (8) SEd Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC 2005 1 Greg Jackey (8) Ind Brittani Scalia (8) HA 2 Charles Field (8) SEd Lucinda Caldwell (8) SAE 3 Greg Ferris (8) SE Emily Krakowski (6) CC2006 1 J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM 2 Sebastian Oja (8) SEd Lauren Blackwell (8) CTT 3 Alex Onesi (7) SEd Shannon Foreman (7) CC 2007 1 Zachary Binder (8) SMM Garcelle Alequine (8) SE 2 Samuel Parsons (8) Ind Shannon Foreman (8) CC 3 Alex Onesi (8) SEd Sydney Foreman (7) CC 2008 1 Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS Julie Williams (8) SMM 2 Joseph Casini (8) CTT Kylie Puican (6) RLC 3 Henry Brown (7) SE Kendra Riley (6) CC 2009 1 Stephen Garrett (7) CC Sydney Foreman (8) CC 2 Mark Corrigan (8) SE Caroline Foley (5) CC 3 Colton Takata (8) SEd Audrey Coughenour (6) CC 2010 1 Tommy Higley (8) SMM Caroline Foley (6) CC 2 Michael Flanagan (7) CC Lydia Olivere (5) SMM 3 Kieren Tuntivate (8) SMM Courtney Wallace (8) UA 2011 1 2 3
Team/School Codes
CYM
Private
Public
AS: All Saints Catholic School CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS CC: Corpus Christi
Ind: Independence School
Bay: Bayard
COC: Christ Our King
NCh: Newark Charter School
CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS
PCC: Pike Creek Christian
Cecil: Cecil
CTT: Christ the Teacher
RLC: Red Lion Christian
Chip: Chipman JHS
HA: Holy Angels
SAE - St. Anne's Episcopal
Fifer: Fifer Middle School
HC: Holy Cross
SEAS: St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
For: Forwood JHS
HR: Holy Rosary
SJA: St. Joseph's, Aston
GR: George Read
IC Immaculate Conception
WC: Wilmington Christian
GVE: Garnett Valley Elementary IHM: Immac. Heart of Mary JBM: John Bennett Moore
OLF: Our Lady of Fatima
Mil: Milford Middle School
SAnth: St. Anthony
Post: Postlewait Middle School
SE: St. Elizabeth
Red: Redding Middle School
SEd: St. Edmond's Acad.
Seaf: Seaford JHS
SH: St. Hedwig
Club
Shue: Shue-Medill Middle Sch.
SJB: St. John the Beloved
SS: Seashore Striders
Smy: Smyrna JHS
SMat: St. Matthew's
SJRS: South Jersey Rising Stars
Spr: Springer JHS
SMM: St. Mary Magdalen
Stan: Stanton JHS
ST: St. Thomas
Tal: Talley JHS
UA: Ursuline Academy
Tome: Tome
Last edited by RN on 10/17/11