Delaware Youth Cross Country

Overview2 Home

 

Site URL
Home http://narva2.tripod.com/home.htm
   
2011 http://narva2.tripod.com/2011.htm
2010 http://narva2.tripod.com/2010.htm
2009 http://narva2.tripod.com/2009.htm
2008 http://narva2.tripod.com/2008.htm
2007 http://narva2.tripod.com/2007.htm
2006 http://narva2.tripod.com/2006.htm
2005 http://narva2.tripod.com/2005.htm
   
2004 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2004/index.htm
2003 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2003/index.htm
2002 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2002/index.htm
2001 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2001/index.htm
2000 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data2/index.htm
   
1989 to 1999 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data1/index.htm

Last edited 10/17/2011 RN

Contents

1. BCSP Meet participants
2. CYO/CYM XC registrants and participants
 
BCSP XC Meet Participants
Hosted by SMM, U/HR, and U/SEd (Varsity and JV only).


 
CYO/CYM XC Registrants and Race Participants, V+JV only

 
JHS Meet Runners on Start Line
 
 

Meet Participation - 2001 to 2011, V + JV only

Year

SE

IHM

HA

CC

AS

U/HR/SEd

SMM

HC

JHS

LFI

SAnth

2001

215

233

174

na

2002

209

209

206

174

206

107

146

2003

230

211

219

203

218

100

138

2004

224

233

226

213

206

94

139

2005

223

240

198

209

189

112

152

2006

261

258

252

230

223

192

123

173

2007

223

212

264

231

264

177

164

192

2008

253 247 295 256 248 211 170 185

2009

190 204 271 222 196 203 171

2010

210 - 221 217 201 192 163 58

2011

155 - - 258 236 225 216
 

 
CYO/CYM Team Champions and Runnerups
 
Boys
 
Girls
Year
#1
#2
 
#1
#2
1989
HR/IHM
SMM
 
SMM
IHM/HR
1990
SMM
SMat
 
SMM
IHM
1991
SMM
SEd
 
UA
SMM
1992
SEd
SMM
 
UA
SJB
1993
SJB
SEd
 
SJB
UA
1994
SEd
SMM
 
SMM
UA
1995
SEd
SMat
 
SMM
UA
1996
SEd
SJB
 
SMM
UA
1997
SEd
SJB
 
SMM
SJB
1998
CC
SMM
 
SE
SJB
1999
SEd
IHM
 
SE
SJB
2000
SEd
HC
 
SE
CC
2001
SEd
SE
 
SE
CC
2002
HA
SE
 
SE
HA
2003
HA
SEd
 
SE
HA
2004
SEd
CC
 
HA
SE
2005
SEd
CC
 
CC
HA
2006
SEd
CC
  CC SMM

2007

SEd

SMM

  CC SE
2008 SMM SEd   UA SMM
2009 SEd SMM   CC SE
2010 CC IHM   CC UA
2011          

 
CYO/CYM Championships - Top 3 Finishers
Year

Place

Boys (grade) Team
Girls (grade) Team
1989
1
Mike Marini (8) HR
Alicia Brennan (7) IHM
2
Robert Lynch (7) HR
Erin Radel (6) SMM
3
Dan Walsh (8) HR
Kamilah Edwards (8) ST
1990
1
Robert Lynch (8) HR
Erin Radel (7) SMM
2
Aniello Maglione (8) SMM
Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM
3
Alex Karlsen (7) SEd
Alicia Brennan (8) IHM
1991
1
Mike Schuh (8) SEd
Erin Radel (8) SMM
2
Alex Karlsen (8) SEd
Jenny Barnett (8) SMM
3
Eric Olson (6) SMM
Nicole Vari (6) SJB
1992
1
Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd
Jen Buckley (8) SJB
2
Kevin Crotty (7) SEd
Melissa Dibbs (7) U
3
Louis Davis (8) SMat
Nicole Vari (7) SJB
1993
1
Mike Wright (8) SJB
Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat
2
Kevin Crotty (8) SEd
Nicole Vari (8) SJB
3
Eric Olson (8) SMM
Melissa Dibbs (8) U
1994
1
Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat
2
Chad Cantley (8) SEd
Katie Mauger (8) SJB
3
Mike Vogel (8) SMat
Jessica Griffith (6) U
1995
1
Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat
2
Steve Wang ( ) SEd
Katie Dougherty (8) SMM
3
Mark Romanczuk (6) SEd
Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM
1996
1
Jason Justison (7) SJB
Elizabeth Thomas (7) SMM
2
Michael Klass (7) CC
Jackie Justison (6) SJB
3
Kevin Winchell (8) IHM
Erin Mahoney (6) SJB
1997
1
Jason Justison (8) SJB
Tracy Sanna (8) SMM
2
Rob Sanderson (8) SEd
Jackie Justison (7) SJB
3
Mike Marinelli (8) SJB
Jenn Kutney (8) SMM
1998
1
Sean Gambogi (8) CC
Jackie Justison (8) SJB
2
Jay Hartnett (8) IHM
Julie Taylor (7) IHM
3
Thomas Burkett (8) SE
Jessica Walsh (6) SE
1999
1
Chris Bourke (6) SEd
Julie Taylor (8) IHM
2
Nicholas Stubbolo (6) HC
Elizabeth Rohrbach (7) SJB
3
Joe Donnelly (7) SMM
Jessica Walsh (7) SE
2000
1
Chris Bourke (7) SEd
Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM
2
Alex Gambogi (8) CC
Elizabeth Rohrbach (8) SJB
3
Joe Donnelly (8) SMM
Jessica Walsh (8) SE
2001
1
Chris Bourke (8) SEd
Maureen Stringham (7) CC
2
Nicholas Stubbolo (8) HC
Cassie White (7) SE
3
Dave Moore (8) HC
Kortney Rhoades (6) SE
2002
1
Luke Brady (7) HA
Jenna McCarten (8) HA
2
Spencer Kostielney (8) CC
Brittiny Rhoades (8) SE
3
Scott Tibbetts (7) HR
Cassie White (8) SE
2003
1
Luke Brady (8) HA
Morgan Morrow (7) SE
2
Scott Tibbetts (8) HR
Gina Gambogi (8) CC
3
Jacob Carter (7) HC
Courtney Schweizer (7) HA
2004
1
Jacob Carter (8) HC
Morgan Morrow (8) SE
2
Patrick Manley (8) HA
Brittani Scalia (7) HA
3
Dillon Buckley (8) SEd
Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC
2005
1
Patrick Manley (8) HA
Kallie Fehr (8) HA
2
Charles Field (8) SEd
Brittani Scalia (8) HA
3
Gregory Jackey (8) CC
Emily Krakowski (6) CC

2006

1
J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd

Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM

2

Sebastian Oja (8) SEd

Emily Frydrych (8) CC

3

Patrick Simmons (8) CC

Shannon Foreman (7) CC

2007

1
Zachery Binder (8) SMM Garcelle Alequine (8) SE
2
Samuel Parsons (8) HA Shannon Foreman (8) CC

3

Alex Onesi (7) SEd Emily Krakowski (8) CC
2008 1 Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS Julie Williams (8) SMM
2 Joseph Casini (8) CTT Kylie Puican (6) RLC
3 Henry Brown (7) SE Kendra Riley (6) CC
2009 1
Stephen Garrett (7) CC
Sydney Foreman (8) CC
2 Mark Corrigan (8) SE
Kate Hastings (7) SE
3 Jack Hagood (8) SEd
Audrey Coughenour (6) CC
2010 1
Tommy Higley (8) SMM
Caroline Foley (6) CC
2 Mike Flanagan (7) CC
Audrey Coughenour (7) CC
3 Christopher Deely (8) IHM
Courtney Wallace (8) UA
2011 1
2
3

JHS Top 3 Finishers
Year

#

Boys (grade) School
Girls (grade)School
1989
1
Mike Marini (8) HR
Erin Radel (6) SMM
 
2
Robert Lynch (7) HR
Kamilah Edwards (7) SAnt
 
3
Jason Aftosmis (8) Tome
Jenny Barnett (6) SMM
1990
1
Robert Lynch (8) HR
Erin Radel (7) SMM
 
2
James Robertson (7) Tal
Angela Brown (7) Chip
 
3
P. Scarborough ( ) Chip
Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM
1991
1
Mike Schuh (8) SEd
Erin Radel (8) SMM
 
2
Jude Szczerba (8) SMM
Angela Brown (8) Chip
 
3
Ian Monigle (7) SMM
Jenny Barnett (8) SMM
1992
1
Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd
Jen Buckley (8) SJB
 
2
Eric Olson (7) SMM
Nicole Vari (7) SJB
 
3
Andrew Richle (8) HR
Melissa Dibbs (7) U
1993
1
Mike Wright (8) SJB
Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat
 
2
Daniel Bailey (8) CRJH
Nicole Vari (8) SJB
 
3
Eric Olson (8) SMM
Melissa Dibbs (8) U
1994
1
Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd
Nicole Faries (7) Chip
 
2
Chad Cantley (8) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat
 
3
Mike Vogel (8) SMat
Jessica Griffith (6) U
1995
1
Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat
 
2
Richard Welsh (8) CRJH
Katie Dougherty (8) SMM
 
3
Steve Short (8) Chip
Nicole Faries (8) Chip
1996
1
Michael Gleeson (8) Chip
Holly Wilson (8) Chip
 
2
Evans McGowan (8) Spr
Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM
 
3
Jon Leech (8) CRJH
Jackie Justison (6) SJB
1997
1
Jason Justison (8) SJB
Tracy Sanna (8) SMM
 
2
Chris Lucernoni (7) WC
Holly Wilson (8) Chip
 
3
Matt Riggin (8) SS
Jackie Justison (7) SJB
1998
1
Sean Gambogi (8) CC
Tiffany Melendez (8) SS
 
2
Taylor Donahue (8) SS
Julie Taylor (7) IHM
 
3
Michael Smith (8) WC
Chelsea Palmer (5) SS
1999
1
Brian Lloyd ( ) Seaf
Julie Taylor (8) IHM
 
2
Harry Tunnell ( ) SS
Elizabeth Paul (7) Post
 
3
Chris Bourke (6) SEd
Kate Irwin (8) SJA
2000
1
Alex Gambogi (8) CC
Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM
 
2
Joe Donnelly (8) SMM
Colleen McCarthy (8) HA
 
3
Stuart Barr (8) Mil
Elizabeth Paul (8) Post
2001
1
Chris Bourke (7) SEd
Maureen Stringham (7) CC
 
2
Joseph Feeley (7) RLC
Megan Watson (8) Ind
 
3
Kevin Wulff (8) WC
Joni Irwin (8) SJA
2002
1
Spencer Kostielney (8) CC
Jenna McCarten (8) HA
 
2
Ryan Lord (7) HR
Maureen Stringham (8) CC
 
3
Phillip Ruff (8) CC
Morgan Morrow (6) SE
2003
1
Brian Walsh (8) SE
Morgan Morrow (7) SE
 
2
Benard Goodwyn (8) SE
Sarah Frydrych (8) CC
 
3
Ben Bourke (8) SEd
Emily Frydrych (5) CC
2004
1
Sebastian Oja (6) SEd
Courtney Schweizer (8) HA
 
2
Dillon Buckley (8) SEd
Brittani Scalia (7) HA
 
3
Andrew Fasullo (8) SEd
Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC
2005
1
Greg Jackey (8) Ind
Brittani Scalia (8) HA
 
2
Charles Field (8) SEd
Lucinda Caldwell (8) SAE
 
3
Greg Ferris (8) SE
Emily Krakowski (6) CC
2006 1 J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM
  2 Sebastian Oja (8) SEd Lauren Blackwell (8) CTT
  3 Alex Onesi (7) SEd Shannon Foreman (7) CC
2007 1 Zachary Binder (8) SMM Garcelle Alequine (8) SE
  2 Samuel Parsons (8) Ind Shannon Foreman (8) CC
  3 Alex Onesi (8) SEd Sydney Foreman (7) CC
2008 1 Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS Julie Williams (8) SMM
  2 Joseph Casini (8) CTT Kylie Puican (6) RLC
  3 Henry Brown (7) SE Kendra Riley (6) CC
2009 1 Stephen Garrett (7) CC Sydney Foreman (8) CC
  2 Mark Corrigan (8) SE Caroline Foley (5) CC
  3 Colton Takata (8) SEd Audrey Coughenour (6) CC
2010 1 Tommy Higley (8) SMM Caroline Foley (6) CC
  2 Michael Flanagan (7) CC Lydia Olivere (5) SMM
  3 Kieren Tuntivate (8) SMM Courtney Wallace (8) UA
2011 1    
  2    
  3    
       
       

Team/School Codes

CYM

Private

Public

AS: All Saints Catholic School CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS

CC: Corpus Christi

Ind: Independence School

Bay: Bayard

COC: Christ Our King

NCh: Newark Charter School

CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS

PCC: Pike Creek Christian

Cecil: Cecil

CTT: Christ the Teacher

RLC: Red Lion Christian

Chip: Chipman JHS

HA: Holy Angels

SAE - St. Anne's Episcopal

Fifer: Fifer Middle School

HC: Holy Cross

SEAS: St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

For: Forwood JHS

HR: Holy Rosary

SJA: St. Joseph's, Aston

GR: George Read

IC Immaculate Conception

WC: Wilmington Christian

GVE: Garnett Valley Elementary
IHM: Immac. Heart of Mary

JBM: John Bennett Moore

OLF: Our Lady of Fatima

Mil: Milford Middle School

SAnth: St. Anthony

Post: Postlewait Middle School

SE: St. Elizabeth

Red: Redding Middle School

SEd: St. Edmond's Acad.

Seaf: Seaford JHS

SH: St. Hedwig

Club

Shue: Shue-Medill Middle Sch.

SJB: St. John the Beloved

SS: Seashore Striders

Smy: Smyrna JHS

SMat: St. Matthew's

SJRS: South Jersey Rising Stars

Spr: Springer JHS

SMM: St. Mary Magdalen

Stan: Stanton JHS

ST: St. Thomas

Tal: Talley JHS

UA: Ursuline Academy

Tome: Tome

 
Last edited by RN on 10/17/11

 

Make your own free website on Tripod.com