Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Overview
Contents
1. BCSP Meet participants over the years
2. CYO/CYM  XC registrants and participants over the years
3. JHS Meet runners on start line over the years
4. CYO Team Champions and Runnerups over the years

Number of BCSP XC Meet participants over the years

 (Hosted by SMM, U/HR or U/SEd (Varsity and JV only)


 

 CYO/CYM XC Registrants and Race Participants Over the Years


 

 Number of JHS Meet runners on start line over the years

 
Note that the NC5TA dropped sponsorship of this meet after 2001. Responsibility was then assumed by the Delaware Sports Club. Also starting around 2003 Lower Delaware teams began participating in JHS races for Kent/Sussex Counties rather than participate in the New Castle County meet.  

 

CYO/CYM Team Champions and Runnerups Over the Years

Year

Boys #1

Boys #2

Girls #1

Girls #2

1989

HR + IHM

SMM

SMM

IHM + HR

1990

SMM

SMatt

SMM

IHM

1991

SMM

SEd

U

SMM

1992

SEd

SMM

U

SJB

1993

SJB

SEd

SJB

U

1994

SEd

SMM

SMM

U

1995

SEd

SMatt

SMM

U

1996

SEd

SJB

SMM

U

1997

SEd

SJB

SMM

SJB

1998

CC

SMM

SE

SJB

1999

SEd

IHM

SE

SJB

2000

SEd

HC

SE

CC

2001

SEd

SE

SE

CC

2002

HA

SE

SE

HA

2003

HA

SEd

SE

HA

2004

SEd

CC

HA

SE

2005

SEd

CC

CC

HA

2006

SEd

CC

CC

SMM

 

CYO/CYM Championships - Top 3 Finishers over the years

Year

#

Boys (grade) Team

Girls (grade) Team

1989

1

Mike Marini (8) HR

Alicia Brennan (7) IHM

2

Robert Lynch (7) HR

Erin Radel (6) SMM

3

Dan Walsh (8) HR

Kamilah Edwards (8) ST

1990

1

Robert Lynch (8) HR

Erin Radel (7) SMM

2

Aniello Maglione (8) SMM

Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM

3

Alex Karlsen (7) SEd

Alicia Brennan (8) IHM

1991

1

Mike Schuh (8) SEd

Erin Radel (8) SMM

2

Alex Karlsen (8) SEd

Jenny Barnett (8) SMM

3

Eric Olson (6) SMM

Nicole Vari (6) SJB

1992

1

Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd

Jen Buckley (8) SJB

2

Kevin Crotty (7) SEd

Melissa Dibbs (7) U

3

Louis Davis (8) SMat

Nicole Vari (7) SJB

1993

1

Mike Wright (8) SJB

Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat

2

Kevin Crotty (8) SEd

Nicole Vari (8) SJB

3

Eric Olson (8) SMM

Melissa Dibbs (8) U

1994

1

Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat

2

Chad Cantley (8) SEd

Katie Mauger (8) SJB

3

Mike Vogel (8) SMat

Jessica Griffith (6) U

1995

1

Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat

2

Steve Wang ( ) SEd

Katie Dougherty (8) SMM

3

Mark Romanczuk (6) SEd

Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM

1996

1

Jason Justison (7) SJB

Elizabeth Thomas (7) SMM

2

Michael Klass (7) CC

Jackie Justison (6) SJB

3

Kevin Winchell (8) IHM

Erin Mahoney (6) SJB

1997

1

Jason Justison (8) SJB

Tracy Sanna (8) SMM

2

Rob Sanderson (8) SEd

Jackie Justison (7) SJB

3

Mike Marinelli (8) SJB

Jenn Kutney (8) SMM

1998

1

Sean Gambogi (8) CC

Jackie Justison (8) SJB

2

Jay Hartnett (8) IHM

Julie Taylor (7) IHM

3

Thomas Burkett (8) SE

Jessica Walsh (6) SE

1999

1

Chris Bourke (6) SEd

Julie Taylor (8) IHM

2

Nicholas Stubbolo (6) HC

Elizabeth Rohrbach (7) SJB

3

Joe Donnelly (7) SMM

Jessica Walsh (7) SE

2000

1

Chris Bourke (7) SEd

Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM

2

Alex Gambogi (8) CC

Elizabeth Rohrbach (8) SJB

3

Joe Donnelly (8) SMM

Jessica Walsh (8) SE

2001

1

Chris Bourke (8) SEd

Maureen Stringham (7) CC

2

Nicholas Stubbolo (8) HC

Cassie White (7) SE

3

Dave Moore (8) HC

Kortney Rhoades (6) SE

2002

1

Luke Brady (7) HA

Jenna McCarten (8) HA

2

Spencer Kostielney (8) CC

Brittiny Rhoades (8) SE

3

Scott Tibbetts (7) HR

Cassie White (8) SE

2003

1

Luke Brady (8) HA

Morgan Morrow (7) SE

2

Scott Tibbetts (8) HR

Gina Gambogi (8) CC

3

Jacob Carter (7) HC

Courtney Schweizer (7) HA

2004

1

Jacob Carter (8) HC

Morgan Morrow (8) SE

2

Patrick Manley (8) HA

Brittani Scalia (7) HA

3

Dillon Buckley (8) SEd

Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC

2005

1

Patrick Manley (8) HA

Kallie Fehr (8) HA

2

Charles Field (8) SEd

Brittani Scalia (8) HA

3

Gregory Jackey (8) CC

Emily Krakowski (6) CC

2006

1

Joseph Creekmore (8) SEd

Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM

2

Sebastian Oja (8) SEd

Emily Frydrych (8) CC

3

Patrick Simmons (8) CC

Shannon Foreman (7) CC



                                                                                         

JHS Championships - Top 3 Finishers - Over the Years

Year

Boys (grade) School

Girls (grade) School

1989

1

Mike Marini (8) HR

Erin Radel (6) SMM

2

Robert Lynch (7) HR

Kamilah Edwards (7) SAnt

3

Jason Aftosmis (8) Tome

Jenny Barnett (6) SMM

1990

1

Robert Lynch (8) HR

Erin Radel (7) SMM

2

James Robertson (7) Tal

Angela Brown (7) Chip

3

P. Scarborough ( ) Chip

Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM

1991

1

Mike Schuh (8) SEd

Erin Radel (8) SMM

2

Jude Szczerba (8) SMM

Angela Brown (8) Chip

3

Ian Monigle (7) SMM

Jenny Barnett (8) SMM

1992

1

Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd

Jen Buckley (8) SJB

2

Eric Olson (7) SMM

Nicole Vari (7) SJB

3

Andrew Richle (8) HR

Melissa Dibbs (7) U

1993

1

Mike Wright (8) SJB

Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat

2

Daniel Bailey (8) CRJH

Nicole Vari (8) SJB

3

Eric Olson (8) SMM

Melissa Dibbs (8) U

1994

1

Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd

Nicole Faries (7) Chip

2

Chad Cantley (8) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat

3

Mike Vogel (8) SMat

Jessica Griffith (6) U

1995

1

Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat

2

Richard Welsh (8) CRJH

Katie Dougherty (8) SMM

3

Steve Short (8) Chip

Nicole Faries (8) Chip

1996

1

Michael Gleeson (8) Chip

Holly Wilson (8) Chip

2

Evans McGowan (8) Spr

Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM

3

Jon Leech (8) CRJH

Jackie Justison (6) SJB

1997

1

Jason Justison (8) SJB

Tracy Sanna (8) SMM

2

Chris Lucernoni (7) WC

Holly Wilson (8) Chip

3

Matt Riggin (8) SS

Jackie Justison (7) SJB

1998

1

Sean Gambogi (8) CC

Tiffany Melendez (8) SS

2

Taylor Donahue (8) SS

Julie Taylor (7) IHM

3

Michael Smith (8) WC

Chelsea Palmer (5) SS

1999

1

Brian Lloyd ( ) Seaf

Julie Taylor (8) IHM

2

Harry Tunnell ( ) SS

Elizabeth Paul (7) Post

3

Chris Bourke (6) SEd

Kate Irwin (8) SJA

2000

1

Alex Gambogi (8) CC

Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM

2

Joe Donnelly (8) SMM

Colleen McCarthy (8) HA

3

Stuart Barr (8) Mil

Elizabeth Paul (8) Post

2001

1

Chris Bourke (7) SEd

Maureen Stringham (7) CC

2

Joseph Feeley (7) RLC

Megan Watson (8) Ind

3

Kevin Wulff (8) WC

Joni Irwin (8) SJA

2002

1

Spencer Kostielney (8) CC

Jenna McCarten (8) HA

2

Ryan Lord (7) HR

Maureen Stringham (8) CC

3

Phillip Ruff (8) CC

Morgan Morrow (6) SE

2003

1

Brian Walsh (8) SE

Morgan Morrow (7) SE

2

Benard Goodwyn (8) SE

Sarah Frydrych (8) CC

3

Ben Bourke (8) SEd

Emily Frydrych (5) CC

2004

1

Sebastian Oja (6) SEd

Courtney Schweizer (8) HA

2

Dillon Buckley (8) SEd

Brittani Scalia (7) HA

3

Andrew Fasullo (8) SEd

Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC

2005

1

Greg Jackey (8) Ind

Brittani Scalia (8) HA

2

Charles Field (8) SEd

Lucinda Caldwell (8) SAE

3

Greg Ferris (8) SE

Emily Krakowski (6) CC

2006

1

J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd

Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM

2

Sebastian Oja (8) SEd

Lauren Blackwell (8) CTT

3

Alex Onesi (7) SEd

Shannon Foreman (7) CC

2007

1

2

3

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 


Last edited on 5/27/07 by R. Narvaez rinarva@comcast.net