Delaware Youth Cross Country

Overview Home

 

Site URL
Home http://narva2.tripod.com/home.htm
   
2013 http://narva2.tripod.com/2013.htm
2012 http://narva2.tripod.com/2012.htm
2011 http://narva2.tripod.com/2011.htm
2010 http://narva2.tripod.com/2010.htm
2009 http://narva2.tripod.com/2009.htm
2008 http://narva2.tripod.com/2008.htm
2007 http://narva2.tripod.com/2007.htm
2006 http://narva2.tripod.com/2006.htm
2005 http://narva2.tripod.com/2005.htm
   
2004 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2004/index.htm
2003 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2003/index.htm
2002 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2002/index.htm
2001 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/2001/index.htm
2000 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data2/index.htm
   
1989 to 1999 http://rinarva1.tripod.com/data1/index.htm

 

BCSP XC Meet Participants, V + JV only

Hosted by SMM, U/HR, and U/SEd (Varsity and JV only).

 

CYO/CYM XC Registrants and Race Participants, V+JV only


 

JHS Meet Runners on Start Line

  

Meet Participation - 2001 to 2011, V + JV only

Year

SE

IHM

HA

CC

AS

U/HR/SEd

SMM

HC

JHS

LFI

SAnth

2001

215

233

174

na

 

2002

209

209

206

174

206

107

146

 

2003

230

211

219

203

218

100

138

 

2004

224

233

226

213

206

94

139

 

2005

223

240

198

209

189

112

152

 

2006

261

258

252

230

223

192

123

173

 

2007

223

212

264

231

264

177

164

192

 

2008

253 247 295 256 248 211 170 185  

2009

190 204 271 222 196 203 171  

2010

210   221 217 201 192 163 58 175

2011

124 155     258 236 225 216 170 203
 
 

CYO/CYM Team Champions and Runnerups

  Boys  

Girls

Year #1 #2   #1 #2
1989 HR/IHM SMM   SMM IHM/HR
1990 SMM SMat   SMM IHM
1991 SMM SEd   UA SMM
1992 SEd SMM   UA SJB
1993 SJB SEd   SJB UA
1994 SEd SMM   SMM UA
1995 SEd SMat   SMM UA
1996 SEd SJB   SMM UA
1997 SEd SJB   SMM SJB
1998 CC SMM   SE SJB
1999 SEd IHM   SE SJB
2000 SEd HC   SE CC
2001 SEd SE   SE CC
2002 HA SE   SE HA
2003 HA SEd   SE HA
2004 SEd CC   HA SE
2005 SEd CC   CC HA
2006 SEd CC   CC SMM

2007

SEd

SMM

  CC SE
2008 SMM SEd   UA SMM
2009 SEd SMM   CC SE
2010 CC IHM   CC UA
2011 SEd AS   AS SMM
2012 SEd AS   SMM SE
2013 SMM SJB  

                            UA

SMM

 

CYO/CYM Championships - Top 3 Finishers

Year

Place

Boys (grade) Team Girls (grade) Team
1989 1
Mike Marini (8) HR
Alicia Brennan (7) IHM
2
Robert Lynch (7) HR
Erin Radel (6) SMM
3
Dan Walsh (8) HR
Kamilah Edwards (8) ST
1990 1
Robert Lynch (8) HR
Erin Radel (7) SMM
2
Aniello Maglione (8) SMM
Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM
3
Alex Karlsen (7) SEd
Alicia Brennan (8) IHM
1991 1
Mike Schuh (8) SEd
Erin Radel (8) SMM
2
Alex Karlsen (8) SEd
Jenny Barnett (8) SMM
3
Eric Olson (6) SMM
Nicole Vari (6) SJB
1992 1
Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd
Jen Buckley (8) SJB
2
Kevin Crotty (7) SEd
Melissa Dibbs (7) U
3
Louis Davis (8) SMat
Nicole Vari (7) SJB
1993 1
Mike Wright (8) SJB
Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat
2
Kevin Crotty (8) SEd
Nicole Vari (8) SJB
3
Eric Olson (8) SMM
Melissa Dibbs (8) U
1994 1
Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat
2
Chad Cantley (8) SEd
Katie Mauger (8) SJB
3
Mike Vogel (8) SMat
Jessica Griffith (6) U
1995 1
Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd
Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat
2
Steve Wang ( ) SEd
Katie Dougherty (8) SMM
3
Mark Romanczuk (6) SEd
Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM
1996 1
Jason Justison (7) SJB
Elizabeth Thomas (7) SMM
2
Michael Klass (7) CC
Jackie Justison (6) SJB
3
Kevin Winchell (8) IHM
Erin Mahoney (6) SJB
1997 1
Jason Justison (8) SJB
Tracy Sanna (8) SMM
2
Rob Sanderson (8) SEd
Jackie Justison (7) SJB
3
Mike Marinelli (8) SJB
Jenn Kutney (8) SMM
1998 1
Sean Gambogi (8) CC
Jackie Justison (8) SJB
2
Jay Hartnett (8) IHM
Julie Taylor (7) IHM
3
Thomas Burkett (8) SE
Jessica Walsh (6) SE
1999 1
Chris Bourke (6) SEd
Julie Taylor (8) IHM
2
Nicholas Stubbolo (6) HC
Elizabeth Rohrbach (7) SJB
3
Joe Donnelly (7) SMM
Jessica Walsh (7) SE
2000 1
Chris Bourke (7) SEd
Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM
2
Alex Gambogi (8) CC
Elizabeth Rohrbach (8) SJB
3
Joe Donnelly (8) SMM
Jessica Walsh (8) SE
2001 1
Chris Bourke (8) SEd
Maureen Stringham (7) CC
2
Nicholas Stubbolo (8) HC
Cassie White (7) SE
3
Dave Moore (8) HC
Kortney Rhoades (6) SE
2002 1
Luke Brady (7) HA
Jenna McCarten (8) HA
2
Spencer Kostielney (8) CC
Brittiny Rhoades (8) SE
3
Scott Tibbetts (7) HR
Cassie White (8) SE
2003 1
Luke Brady (8) HA
Morgan Morrow (7) SE
2
Scott Tibbetts (8) HR
Gina Gambogi (8) CC
3
Jacob Carter (7) HC
Courtney Schweizer (7) HA
2004 1
Jacob Carter (8) HC
Morgan Morrow (8) SE
2
Patrick Manley (8) HA
Brittani Scalia (7) HA
3
Dillon Buckley (8) SEd
Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC
2005 1
Patrick Manley (8) HA
Kallie Fehr (8) HA
2
Charles Field (8) SEd
Brittani Scalia (8) HA
3
Gregory Jackey (8) CC
Emily Krakowski (6) CC

2006

1 J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd

Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM

2

Sebastian Oja (8) SEd

Emily Frydrych (8) CC

3

Patrick Simmons (8) CC

Shannon Foreman (7) CC

2007

1 Zachery Binder (8) SMM Garcelle Alequine (8) SE
2 Samuel Parsons (8) HA Shannon Foreman (8) CC

3

Alex Onesi (7) SEd Emily Krakowski (8) CC
2008 1 Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS Julie Williams (8) SMM
2 Joseph Casini (8) CTT Kylie Puican (6) RLC
3 Henry Brown (7) SE Kendra Riley (6) CC
2009 1
Stephen Garrett (7) CC
Sydney Foreman (8) CC
2 Mark Corrigan (8) SE
Kate Hastings (7) SE
3 Jack Hagood (8) SEd
Audrey Coughenour (6) CC
2010 1
Tommy Higley (8) SMM
Caroline Foley (6) CC
2 Mike Flanagan (7) CC
Audrey Coughenour (7) CC
3 Christopher Deely (8) IHM
Courtney Wallace (8) UA
2011 1 Michael Flanagan (8) AS Caroline Foley (7) AS
2 Alex Horgan (6) SEd Madeline Olivere (7) SMM
3 Cole Bouchard (7) SEd Madeline Tullier (7) SJB
2012 1 Ian Chege (8) SE Lydia Olivere (7) SMM
2 George Steinhoff (8) SMM Sofia Alfieri (7) SE
3 Jake Petteruto (7) SJB Isabelle Pilson (7) SE
2013 1 Andrew Avila (8) SMM Olivere Lydia (8) SMM
2 Alex Horgan (8) SEA Isabelle Pilson (8) SE
3 Seth Bale (7) SJB Nicole Harris (8) ASC

JHS Top 3 Finishers

Year      

#

Boys (grade) School

Girls (grade)School

1989

1

Mike Marini (8) HR

Erin Radel (6) SMM

 

2

Robert Lynch (7) HR

Kamilah Edwards (7) SAnt

 

3

Jason Aftosmis (8) Tome

Jenny Barnett (6) SMM

1990

1

Robert Lynch (8) HR

Erin Radel (7) SMM

 

2

James Robertson (7) Tal

Angela Brown (7) Chip

 

3

P. Scarborough ( ) Chip

Kelly Narvaez (7) SMM

1991

1

Mike Schuh (8) SEd

Erin Radel (8) SMM

 

2

Jude Szczerba (8) SMM

Angela Brown (8) Chip

 

3

Ian Monigle (7) SMM

Jenny Barnett (8) SMM

1992

1

Kevin Kershaw (8) SEd

Jen Buckley (8) SJB

 

2

Eric Olson (7) SMM

Nicole Vari (7) SJB

 

3

Andrew Richle (8) HR

Melissa Dibbs (7) U

1993

1

Mike Wright (8) SJB

Jennifer Oakes (6) SMat

 

2

Daniel Bailey (8) CRJH

Nicole Vari (8) SJB

 

3

Eric Olson (8) SMM

Melissa Dibbs (8) U

1994

1

Eric Eckstrand (7) SEd

Nicole Faries (7) Chip

 

2

Chad Cantley (8) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (7) SMat

 

3

Mike Vogel (8) SMat

Jessica Griffith (6) U

1995

1

Eric Eckstrand (8) SEd

Jennifer Oakes (8) SMat

 

2

Richard Welsh (8) CRJH

Katie Dougherty (8) SMM

 

3

Steve Short (8) Chip

Nicole Faries (8) Chip

1996

1

Michael Gleeson (8) Chip

Holly Wilson (8) Chip

 

2

Evans McGowan (8) Spr

Elizabeth Thomas (6) SMM

 

3

Jon Leech (8) CRJH

Jackie Justison (6) SJB

1997

1

Jason Justison (8) SJB

Tracy Sanna (8) SMM

 

2

Chris Lucernoni (7) WC

Holly Wilson (8) Chip

 

3

Matt Riggin (8) SS

Jackie Justison (7) SJB

1998

1

Sean Gambogi (8) CC

Tiffany Melendez (8) SS

 

2

Taylor Donahue (8) SS

Julie Taylor (7) IHM

 

3

Michael Smith (8) WC

Chelsea Palmer (5) SS

1999

1

Brian Lloyd ( ) Seaf

Julie Taylor (8) IHM

 

2

Harry Tunnell ( ) SS

Elizabeth Paul (7) Post

 

3

Chris Bourke (6) SEd

Kate Irwin (8) SJA

2000

1

Alex Gambogi (8) CC

Jessica Leitsch (8) IHM

 

2

Joe Donnelly (8) SMM

Colleen McCarthy (8) HA

 

3

Stuart Barr (8) Mil

Elizabeth Paul (8) Post

2001

1

Chris Bourke (7) SEd

Maureen Stringham (7) CC

 

2

Joseph Feeley (7) RLC

Megan Watson (8) Ind

 

3

Kevin Wulff (8) WC

Joni Irwin (8) SJA

2002

1

Spencer Kostielney (8) CC

Jenna McCarten (8) HA

 

2

Ryan Lord (7) HR

Maureen Stringham (8) CC

 

3

Phillip Ruff (8) CC

Morgan Morrow (6) SE

2003

1

Brian Walsh (8) SE

Morgan Morrow (7) SE

 

2

Benard Goodwyn (8) SE

Sarah Frydrych (8) CC

 

3

Ben Bourke (8) SEd

Emily Frydrych (5) CC

2004

1

Sebastian Oja (6) SEd

Courtney Schweizer (8) HA

 

2

Dillon Buckley (8) SEd

Brittani Scalia (7) HA

 

3

Andrew Fasullo (8) SEd

Erika Kibblehouse (8) CC

2005

1

Greg Jackey (8) Ind

Brittani Scalia (8) HA

 

2

Charles Field (8) SEd

Lucinda Caldwell (8) SAE

 

3

Greg Ferris (8) SE

Emily Krakowski (6) CC

2006

1

J.R. Creekmore (8) SEd

Lindsey Olivere (8) SMM

 

2

Sebastian Oja (8) SEd

Lauren Blackwell (8) CTT

 

3

Alex Onesi (7) SEd

Shannon Foreman (7) CC

2007

1

Zachary Binder (8) SMM

Garcelle Alequine (8) SE

 

2

Samuel Parsons (8) Ind

Shannon Foreman (8) CC

 

3

Alex Onesi (8) SEd

Sydney Foreman (7) CC

2008

1

Nicholas Costello (8) SJRS

Julie Williams (8) SMM

 

2

Joseph Casini (8) CTT

Kylie Puican (6) RLC

 

3

Henry Brown (7) SE

Kendra Riley (6) CC

2009

1

Stephen Garrett (7) CC

Sydney Foreman (8) CC

 

2

Mark Corrigan (8) SE

Caroline Foley (5) CC

 

3

Colton Takata (8) SEd

Audrey Coughenour (6) CC

2010

1

Tommy Higley (8) SMM

Caroline Foley (6) CC

 

2

Michael Flanagan (7) CC

Lydia Olivere (5) SMM

 

3

Kieren Tuntivate (8) SMM

Courtney Wallace (8) UA

2011

1

Michael Flanagan (8) AS

Lydia Olivere (6) SMM

 

2

Alex Horgan (6) SEd

Amber Owens (6) CTT

 

3

Andrew Avila (4) SEd

Rachel Beston (8) NCh

2012

1

Ben Bamforth (8) SS

Lydia Olivere (7) SMM

 

2

George Steinhoff (8) SMM

Nicole Harris (7) ASC

 

3

Andrew Avila (5) SEd

Maddie Olivere (7) SMM

2013

1

 Brendan Balthis (7) Ind

 Lydia Olivere (8) SMM

 

2

 Nate Talley (8) Unionville

 Isabelle Pilson (8) SE

 

3

 Andrew Avila (6) SMM

 Keelin Hays (8) St. Joe's Down.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team/School Codes

CYM

Private

Public

ASC: All Saints Catholic School

CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS

Bay: Bayard

CC: Corpus Christi

Ind: Independence School

CRJH: Caesar Rodney JHS

COC: Christ Our King

NCh: Newark Charter School

Cecil: Cecil

CTT: Christ the Teacher

PCC: Pike Creek Christian

Chip: Chipman JHS

HA: Holy Angels

RLC: Red Lion Christian

Fifer: Fifer Middle School

HC: Holy Cross

SAE - St. Anne's Episcopal

For: Forwood JHS

HR: Holy Rosary

SEAS: St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

GR: George Read

IC Immaculate Conception

SJA: St. Joseph's, Aston

GVE: Garnett Valley Elementary

IHM: Immac. Heart of Mary

WC: Wilmington Christian

JBM: John Bennett Moore

OLF: Our Lady of Fatima

Mil: Milford Middle School

SAnth: St. Anthony

Post: Postlewait Middle School

SE: St. Elizabeth

Red: Redding Middle School

SEd: St. Edmond's Acad.

Seaf: Seaford JHS

SH: St. Hedwig

Shue: Shue-Medill Middle Sch.

SJB: St. John the Beloved

Club

Smy: Smyrna JHS

SJD: St. Joe's Downingtown

SS: Seashore Striders

SMat: St. Matthew's

SMM: St. Mary Magdalen

ST: St. Thomas

UA: Ursuline Academy

 

Last edited by RN on 11/25/13  A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
   
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
       

 

 

 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Make your own free website on Tripod.com