Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2005                                             Home  Index  
                     

Schedule

Meet
Day
2005
Time
Host
Site
1
Sat
Sept. 10
8:15 AM

Brecknock State Park

2
Sat
Sept. 17
11:30 AM

Killens Pond State Park

3
Sat
Sept. 24
8:15 AM

Canby Park

4
Sun
Oct. 2
12:15 PM

White Clay Creek State Park

5
Sat
Oct. 8
8:15 AM

Brandywine Creek State Park

6
Sat
Oct. 15
8:10 AM

Bellevue State Park

7
Sat
Oct. 22
8:00 AM

Carousel Park

8
Sun
Oct. 30
12:30 PM

White Clay Creek State Park

9
Sat
Nov. 5
8:00 AM

Carousel Park

 

Meet 1. Holy Cross - Saturday, September 10, 2005 -  Brecknock State Park

Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
14:01.9
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
2
14:04.0
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
3
14:04.9
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
4
14:15.7
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:20.5
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:30.4
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
7
14:35.2
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
8
14:42.6
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
9
14:46.2
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
10
14:53.5
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
11
15:20.0
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
12
15:24.9
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
13
15:33.6
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
14
15:35.3
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
15
15:37.0
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
16
15:41.1
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
17
15:42.1
Schweitzer, Taryn
6
HA
18
15:43.9
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
19
15:44.7
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
20
15:45.3
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
21
15:46.7
Magerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
22
16:03.0
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
23
16:07.1
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
24
16:10.9
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
16:22.7
Varone, Taylor
7
SE
26
16:32.8
Faull, Jill
8
HA
27
16:36.9
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
28
16:44.0
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
29
16:47.7
Foley, Katherine
8
U
30
16:53.1
Raisis, Alisa
8
U
31
16:59.9
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
32
17:05.4
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
33
17:13.4
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
34
17:25.3
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
35
17:35.2
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
36
17:57.2
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
37
18:20.2
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
38
18:39.2
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
39
19:02.0
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
40
19:04.7
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
41
19:09.0
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
42
19:16.6
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
43
20:39.2
Ciarrocchi, Avery
8
U
44
21:37.8
Johnson, Kaitlyn
8
SA
 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Names
Gr
Team
1
12:37.0
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:49.3
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
3
12:55.2
Field, Charles
8
SEd
4
13:05.6
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
5
13:07.2
Waltermire, Luke
8
CTT
6
13:27.3
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
7
13:29.2
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
8
13:32.6
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
9
13:36.8
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
10
13:45.6
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
11
13:51.4
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
12
13:53.9
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
13
14:03.4
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
14
14:04.8
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
15
14:10.9
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
16
14:43.1
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
17
14:52.1
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
18
14:56.5
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
19
14:57.6
Preston, Cole
7
HA
20
15:10.8
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
21
15:19.1
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
22
15:23.4
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
23
15:30.2
Brousell, Avi
7
SEd
24
15:42.1
Troilio, Stephen
7
CC
25
15:49.7
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
26
15:51.7
Alava, Jason
7
HC
27
15:58.8
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
28
15:59.2
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
29
16:13.9
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
30
16:24.0
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
31
16:31.9
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
32
16:47.9
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
33
16:49.5
Brady, Logan
8
HA
34
16:57.7
Stringham, John
8
CC
35
17:09.9
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
36
17:40.5
Waltermire. Jake
7
CTT
37
17:43.2
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
38
18:45.1
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
39
19:38.6
Facciolo, Billy
7
SEd
40
20.48.6
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
41
22:28.8
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM
42
25:53.7
Seams, Spender
8
HC
43
29:35.2
Kaz, Sortino
7
CTT

 

JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
07:38.4
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
07:42.0
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
07:44.2
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
07:45.2
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
5
07:48.2
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
6
08:02.8
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
7
08:04.2
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
8
08:08.4
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
9
08:14.0
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
10
08:21.0
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
11
08:23.4
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
12
08:28.7
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
13
08:36.2
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
14
08:42.5
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
15
08:43.5
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
16
08:45.5
Gagnon, Rachel
5
SE
17
08:46.1
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
18
08:46.8
Ford, Erin
4
U
19
08:47.6
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
20
08:48.2
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
21
08:49.7
DePace, Maura
5
SE
22
08:50.0
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
23
08:50.4
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
24
08:52.1
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
25
08:54.8
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
26
08:57.4
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
27
08:59.7
Troilio, Anna
5
CC
28
09:02.6
DeMarco, Calley
5
U
29
09:06.3
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
30
09:09.1
Kaminski, Julie
5
CC
31
09:11.6
Kouse, Amelia
5
U
32
09:13.4
Corsini, Maura
4
SMM
33
09:14.2
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
34
09:18.3
D"Amico, Jacki
4
SE
35
09:22.7
Grerstley, Jane
6
CTT
36
09:23.1
McNichol, Maggie
6
SMM
37
09:24.4
Moore, Emily
4
CC
38
09:26.8
D"Amico, Sam
4
SE
39
09:29.1
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
40
09:33.4
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
41
09:39.6
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
42
09:42.1
Latham, Lizzie
4
HA
43
09:45.5
Vautrin, Nicole
5
HC
44
09:49.5
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
45
09:51.0
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
46
09:54.2
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
47
09:56.1
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
48
10:07.1
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
49
10:11.4
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
50
10:13.0
Yarnacek, Sarah
4
HA
51
10:17.2
Kaczwarczyk, Jenna
4
HA
JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
06:59.6
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
2
07:09.1
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
3
07:14.1
O"Brien, Jack
5
HC
4
07:17.0
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
5
07:17.3
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
6
07:23.3
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
7
07:25.3
Durnan, Jason
4
SMM
8
07:27.2
Watson, Richard
6
SE
9
07:33.2
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
10
07:33.6
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
11
07:35.8
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
12
07:36.9
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
13
07:40.5
Ianni, Christopher
6
SEd
14
07:40.8
Feeley, Matt
6
HA
15
07:41.6
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
16
07:44.4
Smith, Christopher
6
SE
17
07:45.3
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
18
07:47.1
Brown, Henry
4
SE
19
07:48.6
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
20
07:51.3
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
21
07:53.3
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
22
07:55.7
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
23
07:58.4
Barbera, Ryan
4
CTT
24
08:00.6
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
25
08:02.1
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
26
08:03.2
Manley, John
6
HA
27
08:06.8
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
28
08:08.1
Youngdale, Ryan
4
CC
29
08:11.3
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
30
08:12.5
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
31
08:20.4
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
32
08:23.4
Baldo, Tyler
4
SA
33
08:24.3
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
34
08:25.2
Burn, Eric
4
CC
35
08:27.4
Strab, Curtis
6
CC
36
08:30.1
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
37
08:37.6
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
38
08:40.8
Kolakowski, Peter
5
HC
39
08:41.6
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
40
08:47.4
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
41
08:50.1
Morris, Jason
6
HA
42
08:51.8
Maivra, Andrew
5
HA
43
08:51.3
Stadter, Robert
5
CTT
44
08:52.9
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
45
08:56.0
Mazalewski, Danny
4
SA
46
09:00.8
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
47
09:03.3
McDonough, Luke
5
HC
48
09:09.1
Vautrin, Michael
6
HC
49
09:09.9
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
50
09:14.6
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
51
09:15.2
DaVia, Drew
4
HA

LFI

Meet 2. Lake Forest Invitational  

Saturday, September 17 at Killens Pond State Park, 2.1 mi
#
Time
CYM Girls
Gr
Team
2
14:17.00

Scalia, Brittani

8

HA

3
14:35.00

Olivere, Lindsey

7

SMM

4
14:46.00

Frydrych, Emily

7

CC

5
14:46.00

Simmons, Carly

8

CC

7
15:11.00

Brooks, Tyonna

8

SE

8
15:12.00

Griffin, Ryane

6

CTT

9
15:13.00

Krakowski, Emily

6

CC

10
15:17.00

Leidig, Molly

8

CC

11
15:19.00

Foreman, Shannon

6

CC

12
15:27.00

Walsh, Cathy

8

SE

13
15:38.00

Polise, Alexandre

8

HC

16
16:03.00

Gouge, Erin

7

CC

18
16:07.00

Greenamoyer, Jillian

5

CC

19
16:08.00

Williams, Julie

5

SMM

20
16:19.00

Perotti, Gabrielle

8

U

21
16:31.00

Wardrop, Caitlyn

8

SE

23
16:34.00

Stark, Kimberly

6

CC

25
16:41.00

Kruse, Meredith

6

U

27
16:57.00

McMillan, Jillian

6

SE

28
16:58.00

Vinton, Christine

8

CC

29
17:08.00

Foley, Katherine

8

U

32
17:17.00

Virden, Rebecca

7

SE

33
17:19.00

Megerr, Carolyn

7

SMM

34
17:24.00

Cleary, Jennifer

8

CTT

35
17:27.00

Cresci, Chelsea

8

SE

36
17:29.00

Depace, Kerry

7

SE

37
17:34.00

Northshield, Megan

8

HC

38
17:36.00

Raisis, Alisa

8

U

39
17:41.00

Avallone, Nicole

7

CC

40
17:50.00

Boots, Michelle

8

HA

42
18:28.00

Boylan, Melissa

8

U

43
18:34.00

Stephens, Lauren

6

SE

44
18:36.00

Kruse, Amelia

5

U

45
18:38.00

Ford, Erin

4

U

46
18:40.00

Jones, Cordelia

6

SE

47
18:44.00

Krakowski, Jenna

6

CC

48
18:48.00

Mulrooney, Megan

6

SMM

50
18:55.00

Rodriguez, Blanca

7

SE

51
19:03.00

McMillan, Sarah

6

SE

53
19:33.00

Shelley, Samantha

8

SMM

56
20:15.00

DeBussy, Christina

7

CTT

59
20:47.00

Kruse, Victoria

5

U

61
20:59.00

Sheehy, Annie

7

SMM

63
21:21.00

Gerstley, Jane

6

CTT

64
21:34.00

Jerzak, Kate

6

CTT

66
22:21.00

Varone, Taylor

6

SE

#
Time
CYM Boys
Gr
Team
1
12:52.00

Oja, Sebastian

7

SEd

2
12:53.00

Field, Charles

8

SEd

5
13:19.00

Waltemire, Jake

7

CTT

6
13:37.00

Colburn, Colin

6

SEd

7
13:52.00

Creekmore, Joseph

7

SEd

8
13:56.00

Corsini, Connor

8

SMM

9
13:56.00

Ferris, Gregory

8

SE

10
13:58.00

Shockley, Charles

8

CC

11
14:00.00

Greenamoyer, Timothy

7

SEd

12
14:10.00

Dudley, Patrick

8

SMM

13
14:10.00

Jackey, Gregory

8

CC

17
14:23.00

Much, Joseph

8

SEd

18
14:33.00

O'Brien, Jack

5

HC

19
14:36.00

Barksdale, Andrew

7

SEd

20
14:38.00

Zabielski, Tommy

6

SE

21
14:45.00

Casini, Joseph

5

CTT

22
14:51.00

McCarthy, Ryan

8

CC

23
14:52.00

Simmons, Patrick

7

CC

24
15:07.00

McCaffery, Connor

7

SE

25
15:15.00

Watson, Richard

6

SE

27
15:20.00

Waltemire, Luke

8

CTT

29
15:21.00

Troyan, Daniel

8

SEd

31
15:23.00

Cooke, Gregory

8

SMM

30
15:23.00

Klempa, Matthew

8

SMM

32
15:24.00

Hannon, Sean

6

CC

33
15:29.00

Thomas, Joseph

8

SMM

34
15:32.00

DeBussy, Steven

5

CTT

35
15:37.00

Lattanzi, Anth

8

SEd

36
15:49.00

Binder, Zachery

6

SMM

37
15:53.00

Smith, Christopher

6

SE

38
15:55.00

Feely, Matthew

6

HA

41
15:59.00

Troilio, Stephen

7

CC

43
16:07.00

Shockley, Skyler

6

CC

42
16:07.00

Walton, Christopher

6

SMM

44
16:14.00

Alava, Jason

7

HC

45
16:17.00

Kershaw, Henry

7

CC

47
16:33.00

Barbera, Ryan

4

CTT

49
16:41.00

Paoli, Nicholas

6

CC

50
16:42.00

Rivera, Thomas

5

HC

51
16:43.00

Keeper, Benjamin

5

CTT

52
16:45.00

McCarthy, Trevor

6

CC

53
16:47.00

Caton, Ian

6

SMM

54
16:50.00

Mascioli, John

5

SMM

56
16:57.00

Mays, Tyler

6

HC

57
17:03.00

Avallone, Stephen

5

CC

58
17:03.00

Valeski, Alex

5

HC

60
17:11.00

Kolakowski, Peter

5

HC

61
17:17.00

Harris, Daniel

7

CTT

62
17:17.00

Lobo, Jonathan

4

CTT

65
17:50.00

Hoffman, James

8

SMM

70
18:25.00

Wetzel, Eric

8

SEd

71
19:24.00

McDonough, Luke

5

HC

72
19:29.00

Keener, Andrew

7

SEd

73
19:51.00

Saberton, Christopher

6

SMM

74
19:53.00

Walsh, Michael

6

SMM

75
19:57.00

Stringham, John

8

SMM

76
20:14.00

Bleacher, Daniel

7

SE

78
21:32.00

Facciolo, William

7

SEd

79
22:35.00

Kerrigan, Sean

7

SEd

80
22:37.00

Donnelly, Jack

7

SMM

83
25:32.00

Burns, Kevin

6

CTT

84
26:41.00

Barbera, Mark

6

CTT

86
28:56.00

Seams, Spencer

8

HC

 

SE

Meet 3. St. Elizabeth Saturday, September 24, 2005, at Canby Park, Wilmington, DE
Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
13:36
Scalia, Brittany
8
HA
2
13:52
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
3
13:56
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
4
14:00
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:15
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:22
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
7
14:34
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
8
14:36
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
9
14:40
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
10
14:41
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
11
14:41
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
12
14:41
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
13
14:42
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
14
14:49
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
15
14:52
Perrotti, Gabrielle
8
U
16
14:53
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
17
14:54
Cresci, Chelsea
8
SE
18
15:04
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
19
15:32
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
20
15:36
Faull, Jill
8
HA
21
15:40
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
22
15:41
Magerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
23
15:48
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
24
15:54
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
16:04
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
26
16:10
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
27
16:13
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
28
16:20
Raisis, Alyssa
8
U
29
16:22
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
30
16:24
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
31
16:33
Kosinski, Kelsey
8
SE
32
16:39
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
33
16:57
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
34
17:14
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
35
17:18
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
36
17:27
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
37
17:34
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
38
17:47
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
39
18:08
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
40
18:10
Boylan, Melissa
8
U
41
18:24
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
42
18:47
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
43
18:48
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
44
19:52
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
45
20:47
Johnson, Kaitlyn
8
SA
 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Names
Gr
Team
1
12:15
Field, Charlie
8
SEd
2
12:21
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
3
12:46
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
12:55
Ferris, Greg
8
SE
5
12:58
Greenamoyer, Tim
7
SEd
6
12:58
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
7
12:59
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
8
13:00
Creekmore, J.R.
7
SEd
9
13:02
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
10
13:05
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
11
13:24
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
12
13:25
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
13
13:46
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
14
13:47
Proffitt, Tristan
7
CC
15
13:53
Squire, Benjamin
8
HA
16
13:53
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
17
14:09
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
18
14:13
Merrill, Mike
7
SE
19
14:18
Troyan, Max
8
SEd
20
14:27
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
21
14:29
Cooke, Greg
8
SMM
22
14:30
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
23
14:33
McCaffery, Connor
7
SE
24
14:38
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
25
14:55
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
26
15:06
Preston, Cole
7
HA
27
15:11
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
28
15:18
Trolio, Stephen
7
CC
29
15:19
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
30
15:23
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
31
15:29
Dorey, Julian
7
SEd
32
15:34
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
33
15:54
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
34
16:02
Alava, Jason
7
HC
35
16:15
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
36
16:26
Goss, Ben
7
HA
37
16:27
Brady, Logan
8
HA
38
16:58
Stringham, John
8
CC
39
17:29
Harris, Danny
7
CTT
40
18:00
Facciolo, Billy
7
SEd
41
18:31
Vantrin, Michael
6
HC
42
19:05
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
43
19:37
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
44
20:34
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
45
20:43
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM
46
26:53
Sortino, Kaz
7
CTT

JV Girls, 1.1 mi

#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:13
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
7:17
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
7:22
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
7:28
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
5
7:31
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
6
7:36
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
7
7:45
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
8
7:46
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
9
7:48
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
10
7:50
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
11
7:54
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
12
7:55
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
13
7:58
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
14
7:59
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
15
7:59
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
16
8:02
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
17
8:02
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
18
8:03
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
19
8:03
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
20
8:03
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
21
8:09
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
22
8:14
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
23
8:17
DePace, Maura
5
SE
24
8:18
D'Amica, Jacki
4
SE
25
8:19
Ford, Erin
4
U
26
8:21
Trolio, Anna
5
CC
27
8:24
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
28
8:25
McNichol, Margret
6
SMM
29
8:28
Gagnon, Rachel
5
SE
30
8:34
Moore, Emily
4
CC
31
8:51
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
32
8:51
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
33
8:52
Thommes, Paige
5
SMM
34
8:54
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
35
8:54
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
36
8:55
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
37
8:55
Pyle, Cassidy
6
SE
38
8:56
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
39
8:57
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
40
9:07
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
41
9:11
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
42
9:12
Vautrin, Nicole
5
HC
43
9:16
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
44
9:17
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
45
9:20
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
46
9:22
Church, Andrea
6
CC
47
9:23
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
48
9:25
Kaczmarczyk, Jenna
4
HA
49
9:27
Cicone, Cece
5
U
50
9:32
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
51
9:38
Saberton, Kate
4
SMM
52
9:42
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
53
9:44
Cobbs, Meghan
5
U
54
9:46
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
55
9:52
Riley, Erin
4
HA
56
9:58
Gerstley, Jane
--
CTT
57
10:05
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
58
10:14
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
59
10:15
Laird, Julia
5
U
60
10:24
Kercher, Molly
5
U
61
10:41
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
62
11:25
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
63
11:33
Rush, Monica
4
SMM
64
12:22
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
65
12:45
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
6:48
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
2
6:50
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
3
7:04
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
4
7:06
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
5
7:09
Watson, Richard
6
SE
6
7:09
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
7
7:11
Durnan, Jason
4
SMM
8
7:12
Binder, Zach
6
SMM
9
7:12
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
10
7:15
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
11
7:20
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
12
7:22
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
13
7:23
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
14
7:27
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
15
7:28
Smith, Christopher
6
SE
16
7:29
Feely, Matthew
6
HA
17
7:31
Brown, Henry
4
SE
18
7:36
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
19
7:39
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
20
7:40
Jenelly, Michael
6
SEd
21
7:40
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
22
7:41
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
23
7:43
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
24
7:48
DeBussy, Steve
6
CTT
25
7:48
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
26
7:49
McCarthy, Trevor
6
CC
27
7:50
Barbera, Ryan
 4
CTT
28
7:54
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
29
7:55
Lenoir, Collin
5
SE
30
7:56
Riley, Sean
5
CC
31
7:58
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
32
7:58
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
33
8:03
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
34
8:04
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
35
8:06
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
36
8:06
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
37
8:10
Zingaro, Sam
5
HA
38
8:10
Oakes, Jacob
5
SE
39
8:12
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
40
8:17
Kalakowski, Peter
5
HC
41
8:19
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
42
8:20
Burn, Eric
4
CC
43
8:23
Mazalewski, Danny
4
SA
44
8:27
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
45
8:28
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
46
8:29
Stadtler, Robert
5
CTT
47
8:30
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
48
8:32
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
49
8:32
Morris, Jason
6
HA
50
8:33
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
51
8:39
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
52
8:40
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
53
8:43
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
54
8:43
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
55
9:06
DiGiovanni, Luke
4
SMM
56
9:25
Renai, Peter
4
SE
57
9:26
O'Brien, Bobby
5
SMM
58
9:40
Cornley, Brendon
6
SEd
59
9:45
Fay, William
4
CC
60
10:17
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
61
10:27
Proctor, Charlie
6
SEd
62
10:32
McAllister, Matthew
5
HC
63
10:39
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
64
11:04
Barbera, Mark
6
CTT
65
11:10
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC
66
11:16
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
67
11:55
Schadt, James
5
SEd
Varsity Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
35
2
St. Elizabeth
59
3
Holy Angels
81
4
Holy Cross
155
5
St. Anthony
163
6
Ursuline
167
7
St. Mary Magdalen
185
8
Christ the Teacher
192
Varsity Boys Team Scores
1
St. Edmond
26
2
Corpus Christi
93
3
Holy Angels
94
4
St. Mary Magdalen
107
5
St. Elizabeth
139
6
Holy Cross
156
7
Christ the Teacher
169
8
St. Anthony
204
JV Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
26
2
St. Elizabeth
83
3
St. Mary Magdalen
85
4
Ursuline
107
5
Holy Angels
210
6
Christ the Teacher
232
7
St. Anthony
285
8
Holy Cross
306
JV Boys Team Scores
1
St. Mary Magdalen
45
2
St. Elizabeth
66
3
Corpus Christi
86
4
Christ the Teacher
132
5
St. Edmond
139
6
Holy Angels
157
7
Holy Cross
176
8
St. Anthony
315

Start of Varsity boys race; Charlie Field (SEd) in lead From the left, #1 Brittany Scalia (8 gr, HA), #2 Cathy Walsh (8 gr, SE), and #3 Megan Northfield (8 gr, HC)
From the left, #1 Charlie Field (8 gr, SEd), #2 Patrick Manley (8 gr, HA), and #3 Sebastian Oja (7 gr, SEd)

 

HA

Meet 4. Holy Angels  Sunday, October 2 at White Clay Creek State Park
Weather was ideal.
Varsity Girls
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
14:18
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
2
14:25
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
3
14:35
Northshield, Megan
8
HC
4
14:44
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5
14:50
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:51
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
7
14:58
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
8
15:02
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
9
15:13
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
10
15:13
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
11
15:14
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
12
15:20
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
13
15:29
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
14
15:32
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
15
15:40
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
16
na
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
17
na
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
18
na
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
19
na
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
20
na
Faull, Jill
8
HA
22
na
Foley, Katherine
8
U
23
na
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
24
na
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
25
na
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
26
na
Megerr, Carolyn
7
SMM
27
na
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
28
na
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
29
na
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
30
na
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
31
na
Strazdus, Charlotte
8
SA
32
na
Raisis, Alisa
8
U
33
na
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
34
na
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
35
na
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
36
na
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
37
na
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
38
na
McCormick, Meghan
8
HA
39
na
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
40
na
McFadden, Meghan
7
U
42
na
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
45
na
Johnson, Kaitlyn
7
SA

 

Varsity Boys

#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
12:36
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:55
Field, Charles
8
SEd
3
13:04
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
13:33
Creekmore, J.R.
7
SEd
5
13:37
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
6
13:39
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
7
13:42
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
8
13:52
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
9
13:52
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
10
13:55
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
11
14:09
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
12
14:13
Fredricks, Jon
X
NCh
13
14:13
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
14
14:15
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
15
14:18
Proffitt, Tristan
7
CC
17
na
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
18
na
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
19
na
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
20
na
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
21
na
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
23
na
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
25
na
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
26
na
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
27
na
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
28
na
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
29
na
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
32
na
Preston, Cole
7
HA
33
na
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
34
na
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
35
na
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
36
na
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
37
na
Alava, Jason
7
HC
38
na
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
39
na
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
40
na
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
41
na
Troilio, Stephen
7
CC
44
na
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
45
na
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
46
na
Stringham, John
8
CC
47
na
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
48
na
Riecks, Daniel
7
HC
49
na
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
50
na
Brady, Logan
8
HA
51
na
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
53
na
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
54
na
Facciolo, William
7
SEd
56
na
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
57
na
Cronin, William
7
SEd
58
na
Seams, Spencer
8
HC
59
na
Sortino, Kaz
7
CTT
JV Girls  
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:36
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
2
7:47
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
3
8:00
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
8:12
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
5
8:15
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
6
8:17
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
7
8:19
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
8
8:20
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
9
8:22
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
10
8:24
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
11
8:26
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
12
8:26
McNichol, Margaret
6
SMM
13
8:29
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
14
8:30
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
15
8:32
Krakowski, Jenna
6
CC
16
na
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
17
na
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
18
na
Szczerba, Grace
6
SE
19
na
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
20
na
Dawson, Jaclyn
6
SE
21
na
Ford, Erin
4
U
22
na
Bouchard, Caitlyn
6
SMM
23
na
D'Amico, Jacki
4
SE
24
na
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
25
na
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
26
na
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
27
na
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
28
na
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
30
na
Corsini, Maura
4
SMM
31
na
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
32
na
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
33
na
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
34
na
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
35
na
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
36
na
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
37
na
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
40
na
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
41
na
Cicone, Cecilla
5
U
42
na
Gerstley, Jane
6
CTT
43
na
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
44
na
Church, Andrea
6
CC
45
na
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
46
na
Riley, Erin
4
HA
47
na
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
48
na
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
49
na
Yanacek, Sarah
4
HA
50
na
Saberton, Katherine
4
SMM
52
na
Laird, Julia
5
U
54
na
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
56
na
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
57
na
Kercher, Molly
5
U
58
na
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
59
na
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
60
na
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
61
na
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
62
na
Rush, Monica
4
SMM
JV Boys
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
7:19
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
2
7:19
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
3
7:32
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
4
7:34
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
5
7:34
Feeley, Matthew
6
HA
6
7:45
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
7
7:49
Collins, Charles
4
SMM
8
7:51
Watson, Richard
6
SE
9
7:52
Madden, Drew
X
NCh
10
7:52
Budischak, Evan
6
SEd
11
7:56
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
12
7:58
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
13
7:59
Binder, Zach
6
SMM
14
8:02
McNichol, Hugh
5
SMM
15
8:03
Mascioli, John
5
SMM
16
na
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
17
na
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
18
na
Brown, Henry
4
SE
19
na
Zingaro, Sam
5
HA
21
na
Riley, Sean
6
CC
22
na
Barbera, Ryan
4
CTT
23
na
Lenoir, Collin
5
SE
24
na
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
26
na
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
27
na
Manley, John
6
HA
28
na
Rivera, Thomas
5
HC
29
na
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
31
na
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
32
na
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
34
na
Avallone, Stephen
5
CC
35
na
Valeski, Alex
5
HC
38
na
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
39
na
Mazalewski, Daniel
4
SA
40
na
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
41
na
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
42
na
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
44
na
Burn, Eric
4
CC
45
na
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
46
na
McDonough, Luke
5
HC
47
na
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
48
na
Lobo, Jonathan
4
CTT
50
na
Stadler, Robert
5
CTT
51
na
Morris, Jason
6
HA
52
na
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
54
na
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
55
na
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
56
na
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
57
na
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
58
na
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
60
na
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
61
na
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
62
na
Comely, Brendan
6
SEd
63
na
Renai, Peter
4
SE
65
na
O'Brien, Robert
5
SMM
66
na
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
67
na
Fay, William
4
CC
68
na
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
69
na
McCalister, Matthew
5
HC
70
na
Barbera, Mark
6
CTT
71
na
Schadt, James
5
SEd
72
na
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC
73
na
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
74
na
Proctor, Charles
6
SEd

  Overflow parking

Course walk 
Some Trophy/ Medal winners: VB were not available for photos

JVB: From the left, #1 Joe Casini, #4 Collin Patterson, and #5 Matt Feeley

JVG: From the left, #1 Haley Schweitzer, #2 Jessica Kibblehouse, and #3 Ryanne Griffin

VG: From the left, #1 Brittani Scalia, #2 Kallie Fehr, and #4 Emily Frydrych

Scalia coming home

 Followed by Walsh and Krakowski

Manley leading homeward

FField and Oja followingFFF

 

 

 
 
U/SEd

     Meet 5.  Urs/SEd at BCSP   Saturday October 10. Cancelled due to very heavy rains.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

 

SMM

Meet 6. St. Mary Magdalen  Saturday, October 8, 2005, at Bellevue State Park
# Time Varsity Girls Gr Team
1 13:40
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
2 13:46
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
3 13:49
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
4 14:12
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
5 14:13
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
6 14:24
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
7 14:31
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
8 14:49
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
9 14:49
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
10 14:51
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
11 14:54
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
12 15:05
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
13 15:19
Perrotti, Gabriel
8
U
14 15:29
Polise, Alexandre
8
HC
15 15:31
Reiley, Megan
7
HA
16 15:34
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
17 15:35
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
18 15:40
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
19 15:42
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
20 15:43
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
21
15:45
Foley, Katherine
8
U
22
15:56
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
23
15:56
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
24
15:57
Faull, Jill
8
HA
25
15:57
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
26
16:03
Raisis, Alysa
8
U
27
16:08
DePace, Kerry
7
SE
28
16:18
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
29
16:19
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
30
16:36
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
31
16:36
Varone, Taylor
6
SE
32
16:53
Kosinski, Kelsey
8
SE
33
17:25
Peeke, Olivia
8
HA
34
17:33
Andres, Kristine
7
HA
35
18:10
Bowden, Sarah
8
HA
36
18:16
DeBussy, Christina
7
CTT
37
18:24
Boylan, Melissa
8
U
38
18:42
Bowers, Alicia
7
HA
39
18:59
Sheehy, Annie
7
SMM
40
19:20
Rodriguez, Blanca
7
SE
41
21:47
Johnson, Kaitlyn
7
SA

 

#
Time
Varsity Boys
Gr
Team
1
12:33
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:35
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
3
12:46
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
4
12:51
Creekmore, Joseph
7
SEd
5
13:08
Ferris, Gregory
8
SE
6
13:10
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
7
13:12
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
8
13:14
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
9
13:15
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
10
13:19
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
11
13:29
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
12
13:31
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
13
13:32
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
14
13:34
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
15
13:41
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
16
13:48
Wetzel, Eric
8
SEd
17
13:51
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
18
13:53
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
19
13:58
Williams, Philip
8
SMM
20
14:01
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
21
14:13
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
22
14:15
Berry, Bradly
8
HA
23
14:16
Preston, Shawn
7
HA
24
14:17
McCarthy, Ryan
8
CC
25
14:30
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
26
14:45
Preston, Cole
7
HA
27
14:48
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
28
14:50
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
29
14:57
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
30
15:04
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM
31
15:06
Klempa, Matthew
8
SMM
32
15:18
Alava, Jason
7
HC
33
15:23
Stubbles, Chase
7
CTT
34
15:25
Troilio, Stephen  
7
CC
35
15:27
Hoffman, James
8
SMM
36
15:40
Kershaw, Henry
7
CC
37
15:47
Lattanzi, Anthony
8
SEd
38
16:01
Goss, Benjamin
7
HA
39
16:04
Dorey, Julian
7
SEd
40
16:33
Mays, Tyler
6
HC
41
16:45
Brady, Logan
8
HA
42
16:46
Stringham, John
8
CC
43
17:29
Harris, Daniel
7
CTT
44
17:57
Facciolo, William
7
SEd
45
18:08
Bleacher, Daniel
7
SE
46
18:11
Cronin, William
7
SEd
47
18:23
Keener, Andrew
7
SEd
48
18:58
Waltemire, Jake
7
CTT
49
19:07
Kerrigan, Sean
7
SEd
50
20:26
Donnelly, Jack
7
SMM
#
Time
JV Girls
Gr
Team
1
9:26
Kibblehouse, Jessica
6
CC
2
9:33
Scroger, Kimmi
6
CC
3
9:41
Griffin, Ryane
6
CTT
4
9:47
Schweizer, Haley
5
HA
5
9:52
Williams, Julie
5
SMM
6
9:56
Wong, Kennedy
4
U
7
9:59
Kruse, Meredith
6
U
8
9:59
Foreman, Sydney
4
CC
9
10:01
Rickert, Amanda
5
SMM
10
10:04
Greenamoyer, Jillian
5
CC
11
10:09
McMillan, Jillian
6
SE
12
10:12
Darby, Danielle
5
CC
13
10:16
Cooke, Caitlin
4
SMM
14
10:19
Jones, Cordelia
6
SE
15
10:24
Stephens, Lauren
6
SE
16
10:25
McNichol, Margret
6
SMM
17
10:27
Kempski, Katelyn
5
CC
18
10:29
McMillan, Sarah
6
SE
19
10:30
Kruse, Amelia
5
U
20
10:36
Troilio, Anna
5
CC
21
10:38
Stark, Kimberly
6
CC
22
10:45
Foley, Nicole
4
CC
23
10:56
DePace, Maura
5
SE
24
11:16
Mulrooney, Megan
6
SMM
25
11:21
Wagner, Carolyn
6
U
26
11:25
Hahn, Lindsey
5
CC
27
11:28
Mazalewski, Cecilia
4
SA
28
11:28
Moore, Emily
4
CC
29
11:38
Ohlinger, Taylor
6
SMM
30
11:39
Jackson, Sarah
6
U
31
11:42
D'Amico, Jackie
4
SE
32
11:47
D'Amico, Samantha
4
SE
33
11:50
Kruse, Victoria
5
U
34
11:53
Thommes, Paige
5
SMM
35
11:55
Darby, Rachel
5
CC
36
11:56
Kaminski, Julia
5
CC
37
12:00
Cicone, Cecilia
5
U
38
12:08
Winter, Danielle
6
SA
39
12:09
Litten, Melanie
5
CC
40
12:11
Latham, Elizabeth
4
HA
41
12:22
Marky, Caitlin
4
U
42
12:24
Yanacek, Sarah
4
HA
43
12:36
Brindle, Emily
5
HA
44
12:39
Cobb, Meghan
5
U
45
12:42
Beaudet, Alyssa
6
SMM
46
12:51
Church, Andrea
6
CC
47
12:57
Crowley, Alexis
5
SMM
48
13:02
Mey, Catherine
6
CTT
49
13:03
Gerstley, Jane
6
CTT
50
13:06
Riley, Erin
4
HA
51
13:10
Thomas, Mary
5
SMM
52
13:13
Jerzak, Kate
6
CTT
53
13:26
Saberton, Katherine
4
SMM
54
13:41
Laird, Julia
5
U
55
13:42
Duckett, Elyssa
5
U
56
13:44
Donnelly, Sarah
4
SMM
57
13:54
Kercher, Molly
5
U
58
14:39
Bakey, Hannah
6
CC
59
14:33
McCormick, Casey
5
HA
60
17:06
Rush, Monica
4
SMM
#
Time
JV Boys
Gr
Team
1
8:56
O'Brien, Jack
5
HC
2
8:58
Casini, Joseph
5
CTT
3
9:01
Caton, Ian
6
SMM
4
9:18
Zabielski, Tommy
6
SE
5
9:18
Hannon, Sean
6
CC
6
9:19
Watson, Richard
6
SE
7
9:19
Duman, Jason
4
SMM
8
9:24
Patterson, Collin
6
SMM
9
9:26
Binder, Zachary
6
SMM
10
9:27
Manley, John
6
HA
11
9:28
Saberton, Brendan
6
SMM
12
9:30
Feely, Matthew
6
HA
13
9:39
Collins, Charlie
4
SMM
14
9:40
Walton, Christopher
6
SMM
15
9:40
DeBussy, Steven
5
CTT
16
9:41
McFarlan, Caleb
5
SEd
17
9:46
McNichol, Hugh
5
SMM
18
9:50
Coyle, Brian
6
HA
19
9:52
Riley, Sean
6
CC
20
9:53
Fasullo, Michael
6
SEd
21
9:59
Jennelly, Nicholas
6
SEd
22
9:59
Paoli, Nicholas
6
CC
23
10:00
McCarthy, Trevor
6
CC
24
10:04
Saberton, Christopher
6
SMM
25
10:05
Baldo, Tyler
4
SA
26
10:11
DeMonte, Justin
6
HA
27
10:19
Sebzda, Mark
5
SMM
28
10:20
Amos, Christopher
5
CC
29
10:22
Keeper, Benjamin
5
CTT
30
10:25
Budynkiewicz, Kyle
5
SE
31
10:29
Rivera, Tom
5
HC
32
10:35
Repetto, Bill
6
SEd
33
10:35
Brown, Henry
4
SE
34
10:44
Blaisdell, Austin
5
SEd
35
10:45
Sherman, Liam
5
SMM
36
10:57
DiGiovanni, Luke
4
SMM
37
11:00
Lobo, Jonathon
4
CTT
38
11:03
Mazalewski, Dan
4
SA
39
11:08
Walsh, Michael
6
SMM
40
11:11
Caldwell, Mackenzie
4
SMM
41
11:17
Stadler, Robert
5
CTT
42
11:20
DaVia, Ryan
6
HA
43
11:20
Burn, Eric
4
CC
44
11:27
Morris, Jason
6
HA
45
11:27
Maiura, Andrew
5
HA
46
11:47
DaVia, Drew
4
HA
47
11:57
Renai, Peter
4
SE
48
12:01
Dombroski, Thomas
4
CC
49
12:31
Fay, William
4
CC
50
12:38
McCalister, Matthew
5
HC
51
12:40
Sorouri, Darian
4
SE
52
12:52
Comely, Brendan
6
SEd
53
13:00
O'Brien, Robert
5
SMM
54
13:04
Selestok, Nathan
5
CTT
55
13:07
Tabibian, Kyle
5
SMM
56
13:39
Burns, Kevin
6
CTT
57
14:21
Schadt, James
5
SEd
58
14:33
Reagan, Jimmy
6
CC
Varsity Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
34
2
St Elizabeth
58
3
Holy Angels
62
4
Ursuline
139
5
St Anthony
153
6
Christ the Teacher
170
7
Holy Cross
182
8
St Mary Magdalen
193
Varsity Boys Team Scores
1
St Edmond
38
2
Corpus Christi
61
3
Holy Angels
73
4
St Mary Magdalen
92
5
St Elizabeth
180
6
Christ the Teacher
190
7
Holy Cross
191
8
St Anthony
231
JV Girls Team Scores
1
Corpus Christi
33
2
St Mary Magdalen
67
3
St Elizabeth
81
4
Ursuline
87
5
Holy Angels
179
6
Christ the Teacher
213
7
St Anthony
248
8
no HC JVG
X
JV Boys Team Scores
1
St Mary Magdalen
38
2
Corpus Christi
97
3
Holy Angels
108
4
St Elizabeth
120
5
St Edmond
123
6
Christ the Teacher
124
7
Holy Cross
200
8
St Anthony
240

Varsity Boys:  J.R. Creekmore (SEd) and Greg Jackey (CC) lead at the first turn, but closely followed by

Pat Manley and the rest of the boys.

Varsity Girls: The lead group at first turn (above left), followed by second group.
Some VG finishes - #1 Brittani Scalia (above left) , followed by Cathy Walsh (SE), Allison Calvarese (CC), Emily Frydrych (CC), and Tyonna Brooks (SE).

JV Boys - #1 Jack O'Brien (HC), #2 Joe Casini (CTT), and #3 Ian Caton (SMM) finishing. JV Girls - #1 Jessica Kibblehouse (CC) leads #2 Kimmy Scoger (CC) to the finish.

VB - #1 Patrick Manley (HA) and #2 Greg Jackey (CC). VG - #2 Cathy Walsh (SE).

JV Boys - #1 Jack O'Brien (HC), #2 Joe Casini (CTT). and #3 Ian Caton (SMM)

JV Girls - #1 Jessica Kibblehouse (CC) and #3 Ryane Griffin (CTT).

 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

CC

Meet 7. Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, October 22, 2005 at Carousel Park

The JV course is 1.1 miles and the Varsity course is 2.0 miles.

 
Girls Varsity
No.
Time
Team
Last Name
First Name
Grd.
1
14:06.2
HA
Scalia
Brittani
8
2
14:07.8
HA
Fehr
Kallie
8
3
14:21.1
CC
Krakowski
Emily
6
4
14:36.2
CC
Frydrych
Emily
7
5
14:41.6
SE
Walsh
Cathy
8
6
14:53.4
CC
Calvarese
Allison
7
7
15:01.6
SE
Brooks
Tyonna
8
8
15:06.3
CC
Simmons
Carly
8
9
15:12.0
CC
Foreman
Shannon
6
10
15:18.2
SE
Carpenter
Laura
7
11
15:19.9
CTT
Cleary
Jennifer
8
12
15:29.5
SA
Mazalewski
Bridget
8
13
15:36.1
CC
Leidig
Molly
8
14
15:55.0
HA
Schweizer
Taryn
6
15
16:01.4
U
Perrotti
Gabrielle
8
16
16:09.2
SMM
Shelley
Samantha
8
17
16:11.4
HA
Boots
Michelle
8
18
16:12.9
SE
Cresci
Chelsea
8
19
16:20.1
CC
Avallone
Nicole
7
20
16:21.3
SA
Mazalewski
Catherine
7
21
16:24.3
HA
King
Elizabeth
7
22
16:28.5
SE
Maykut
Amy
8
23
16:38.5
SE
Virden
Rebecca
7
24
16:45.2
SE
Depace
Kerry
7
25
16:48.6
SE
Varone
Taylor
7
26
16:49.6
CC
Gouge
Erin
7
27
16:58.6
HA
Faull
Jill
8
28
17:17.3
U
Raisis
Alisa
8
29
17:25.5
SE
Wardrop
Caitlyn
8
30
17:31.5
SA
Strazdus
Charlotte
8
31
17:43.8
NCh
Brown
Elise
7
32
19:08.8
SE
Rodriguez
Blanca
7
33
19:14.6