Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1991
Contents
1. Meet Schedule

Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Site
9/14/91
Ursuline/St. Edmond's
Bellevue State Park
9/21/91
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/28/91
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/5/91
Undesignated
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/12/91
St. John's
Brandywine Springs Park
10/19/91
 St. Elizabeth
Rockford Park
10/26/91
CYO Championship
Carpenter State Park
11/4/91
JHS Championships
Brandywine Creek State Park



 SMM Meet - Brandywine Creek State Park - 9/28/91

Varsity - 2.0 miles - top 20
#
 Time
Boys
Grd
Team
 Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12:47
Schuh, Mike
8
SEd
14:34
Radel, Erin
8
SMM
2
12:54
Karlsen, Alex
8
SEd
14:47
Walsh, Josie
8
SE
3
13:02
McKloskey, Chris
8
SEAS
15:08
Barnett, Jenny
8
SMM
4
13:08
Szczerba, Jude
8
SMM
15:20
Davalos, Tricia
6
SJB
5
13:09
Olson, Eric
6
SMM
15:38
Tillet, Megan
7
SE
6
13:28
Beauparlant, Marc
7
IHM
16:14
Carver, Adrienne
8
SMM
7
13:41
Koenig, Mike
8
SMM
16:21
Braack, Karen
7
U
8
13:52
Monigle, Ian
7
SMM
16:27
Skinner, Jamie
7
SE
9
14:00
Naccarato, Joe
8
SMM
16:28
Holt, Danielle
7
U
10
14:02
Guthrie, Patrick
7
HR
16:41
Narvaez, Kelly
8
SMM
11
14:07
Narvaez, Kevin
8
SMM
16:45
Albino, Beth
7
U
12
14:10
Romanczuk, Mike
7
SEd
16:59
Manlove, Nellie
8
U
13
14:13
Shopa, Tim
8
SEd
17:25
McAlpin, Patricia
7
U
14
14:15
Wright, George
8
OLF
17:33
Dueber, Jenny
8
SMM
15
14:22
Mulshenock, Michael
6
SMat
17:36
Freeberry, Kristen
8
SJB
16
14:23
Grissom, Brian
7
SMat
17:38
Henderson, Holly
8
U
17
14:24
Guidottie, George
8
SEd
17:39
Hickey, Melanie
8
SJB
18
14:25
Richle, Andrew
7
HR
17:45
Neutz, Stephanie
8
SJB
19
14:27
Stenta, Rob
8
SEd
18:00
Haubein, Tracy
8
SJB
20
14:27
Willis, Dave
8
SJB
19:19
Linge, Kirsten
7
U
Boys Top 3: 1) St. Mary Magdalen  33,   2) St. Edmond's  45,  3) Holy Rosary  117
Girls Top 3: 1) St. Mary Magdalen  34,  2) Ursuline   52,  3) St. Elizabeth   60



 CYO Championships - Carpenter State Park, 10/26/91

Varsity races - 2.2 mi - top 20
#
 Time
Boys
Grd
Team
 Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
13:17.9
Mike Schuh
8
SEd
15:01.6
Erin Radel
8
SMM
2
13:22.2
Alex Karlsen
8
SEd
15:10.7
Jenny Barnett
8
SMM
3
13:25.1
Eric Olson
6
SMM
15:12.6
Nichole Vari
6
SJB
4
13:27.7
Ian Monigle
7
SMM
15:24.2
Mellisa Dibbs
6
U
5
13.32.9
Kevin Crotty
6
SJB
15:37.0
Therese Winnington
6
U
6
13:52.3
Jason Lynch
8
SJB
15:56.2
Tricia Davolos
6
SJB
7
13:57.2
Chris McKloskey
8
F/S
16:11.7
Holly Henderson
8
U
8
13:59.3
Mike Koenig
8
SMM
16:14.0
Karen Braak
7
U
9
14:00.3
Jude Szczerba
8
SMM
16:31.9
Kelly Narvaez
8
SMM
10
14:02.3
John Cahoon
8
SEd
16:38.7
Megan Tillet
7
SE
11
14:03.1
Joey Naccarato
8
SMM
16:40.9
Tricia McAlpin
7
U
12
14:05.9
Mike Romanczuk
7
SEd
16:42.7
Jamie Skinner
7
SE
13
14:08.8
Bobby Schneider
8
SEd
16:49.1
Sara Behringer
8
SJB
14
14:11.1
Will Robinnson
7
SEd
16:56.4
Adrienne Carver
8
SMM
15
14:17.0
George Guidotti
8
SEd
16:59.6
Beth Albino
7
U
16
14:23.0
Kevin Narvaez
8
SMM
17:02.1
Nellie Manlove
8
U
17
14:37.1
Andrew Klein
8
F/S
17:16.7
Stephanie Neutz
8
SJB
18
14:38.2
Brian Grissom
7
SMat
17:29.1
Kristen Freebury
8
SJB
19
14:43.5
Tim Shopa
8
SEd
17:39.8
Melanie Hickey
8
SJB
20
14:47.1
George Wright
8
F/S
17:43.8
Josie Walsh
8
SE
Boys Top 3 : 1. St. Mary Magdalen  35,   2. St.Edmond's 38,   3. St. John Beloved  90
Girls Top 3: 1. Ursuline 35,  2. St. Mary Magdalen 48, 3. St. John Beloved 58
Note team F/S is composite team from OLF and SEAS.



 JHS Championships - Brandywine Creek State Park - 11/2/91 - 2.0 miles - top 20
 #
Boys
Girls
1
Mike Schuh (8) SEd 12'14
Erin Radel (8) SMM 13'30
2
Jude Szczerba (8) SMM 12'28
Angela Brown (8) Chipman 14'00
3
Ian Monigle (7) SMM 12'29
Jenny Barnett (8) SMM 14'00
4
Alex Karlsen (8) SEd 12'41
Nichole Vari (6) SJB 14'04
5
James Robertson (8) Talley 12'44
Josie Walsh (8) SE 14'14
6
Joey Naccarato (8) SMM 12'44
Therese Winnington (6) Urs 14'15
7
Matt Koly (7) Talley12'48
Melissa Dibbs (6) Urs 14'26
8
Kevin Crotty (6) SJB 12'53
Holly Henderson (8) Urs 14'28
9
Chris McCloskey (8) F/S 12'56
Tricia Davalos (6) SJB 14'37
10
Mike Romanczyk (7) SEd 12'57
Karen Braak (7) Urs 15'02
11
George Guidotti (8) SEd 13'01
Kelly Narvaez (8) SMM 15'12
12
Jason Lynch (8) SJB 13'04
Tamika Smith (?) Chipman 15'13
13
Eric Olson (6) SMM 13'08
Patricia McKalpin (7) Urs 15'15
14
Will Robinson (7) SEd 13'09
Jamie Skinner (7) SE 15'16
15
Marc Beauparlant (7) SMM 13'17
Megan Tillet (7) SE 15'24
16
Kevin Narvaez (8) SMM 13'25
Jenny Dueber (8) SMM 15'37
17
Mike Koenig (8) SMM 13'37
Sara Behringer (8) SJB 15'38
18
Danny Rosa (8) SJB 13'41
Sara Popovich (5) SJB 15'42
19
Ron Pennypacker (7) SMatt 13'44
Nellie Manlove (8) Urs 15'46
20
Jamie Fox (8) SMMb 13'47
Stephanie Neutz (8) SJB 15'54
Boys Top 3: 1. St. Mary Magdalen  40,  2. St. Edmond's 40,  3. St. John Beloved 106
Girls Top 3: 1. Ursuline   44,   2. St. Mary Magdalen  57,   3. St. John Beloved   68




Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)