Make your own free website on Tripod.com
   Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1993

Contents
1. Meet Schedule

 
Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Site
 9/18/93
 Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/25/93
Holy Rosary
Archmere Academy
10/2/93
Scrimmage
Sharpley Field
10/9/93
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/16/93
 St. John the Beloved
 Brandywine Springs Park
10/23/93
St. Edmond's
 Rockford Park
10/30/93
CYO Championships
 Bellevue State Park
 11/6/93
JHS Championships
Bellevue State Park
 

 


 St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 10/9/93 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity 2.0 mi        
 #
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'12
Mike Wright
8
SJB
13'16
Melissa Dibbs
8
U
2
12'18
Eric Olson
8
SMM
13'29
Jessica Griffith
5
U
3
12'29
Kevin Crotty
8
SJB
13'40
Jennifer Oakes
6
SMat
4
12'58
Matt August
8
SJB
14'15
Nicole Vari
8
SJB
5
13'05
Scott Glovier
8
SEd
14'40
Tricia Davalos
8
SJB
6
13'06
Eric Eckstrand
6
SEd
14'51
Janet Prost
8
SMM
7
13'25
Nick Sanna
8
SEd
15'03
Stephanie Purner
8
U
8
13'41
Jeff Pierdominico
8
SMat
15'08
Lisa Kryzwicki
6
SJB
9
13'49
Brian Simon
7
SJB
15'11
Courtney Skinner
8
HR
10
13'50
Jim O'Hara
8
SJB
15'28
Kary Urban
7
HR
11
13'52
Mike Vogel
7
SMat
15'33
Theresa Winnington
8
U
12
13'56
Kyle Flanagan
8
SJB
15'35
Bridget Dougherty
7
U
13
13'57
John Craig
8
SMM
15'35
Katie Drake
6
U
14
14'01
Kyle Falkowski
7
SEd
15'45
Rebecca Hickman
6
SMM
15
14'04
Matt Sipe
7
HR
15'50
Colleen Lawruk
6
SMM
16
14'14
Paul Dailey
7
SMM
16'06
Colleen Joyce
7
SJB
17
14'20
Timmy Farrow
8
SEAS
16'17
Michelle Konigsbauer
6
SMM
18
14'20
Gabe McCloskey
7
SEAS
16'21
Marybeth Case
8
SMat
19
14'41
Brad DiMascio
6
SMM
16'30
Kari Hacker
8
U
20
14'52
Pat Paski
8
SMM
16'39
Angela Pergolini
7
HR
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. St. John Beloved  27,  2. St. Edmond's  55,  3. St. Mary Magdalen  70
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1. Ursuline 33,   2. St. John Beloved  54,   3. St. Mary Magdalen  80

SMM Meet - JV Race - 1.2 mi                       
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
8'44
T. J. Cook
6
SEd
8'52
Jennifer Kutney
4
SMM
2
9'27
Patrick Gallagher
6
SEd
9'11
Karen Zvarych
5
U
3
9'37
Tom Dailey
5
SMM
9'15
Jeanna Wood
4
SMM
4
9'51
Patrick Flanagan
6
SJB
9'28
Kim Joyce
4
SJB
5
10'37
Tim Louden
5
SMM
9'50
Valerie Pergolini
5
HR
6
11'05
Andrew Carlantonio
5
SMM
9'57
Laura Kaminski
5
U
7
11'11
Steve Ivin
5
HR
10'09
Julia Bucci
5
HR
8
11'31
Tony D'Amato
6
SEd
10'13
Nicole Taylor
5
U
9
11'55
John Paul Kelly
6
SEd
10'25
Amy Jones
6
SJB
10
x
10'33
Alison Satkowski
5
HR
11
x
10'45
Shiela DiCostanza
6
SJB
12
x
10'48
Lowanda Henderson
6
SMat
13
x
10'56
Elizabeth Thomas
4
SMM
14
x
11'39
Heather Morgan
6
SE
15
x
12'14
Deborah Carver
5
SMM


    
 CYO Championships - 10/30/93 - Bellevue State Park

Varsity 2.1 mi
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'48
Mike Wright
8
SJB
14'03
Jennifer Oakes
6
SMat
2
12'55
Kevin Crotty
8
SJB
14'10
Nicole Vari
8
SJB
3
12'57
Eric Olson
8
SMM
14'34
Melissa Dibbs
8
U
4
13'05
Jeff Pierdominico
8
SMat
14'52
Janet Prost
8
SMM
5
13'10
Eric Eckstrand
6
SEd
15'07
Courtney Skinner
8
HR
6
13'21
Scott Glovier
8
  SEd
15'11
Tricia Davalos
8
SJB
7
13'23
Nick Sanna
8
SEd
15'15
Carrie Urban
7
HR
8
13'24
Dan Rodrigue
8
SEd
15'16
Stephanie Purner
8
U
9
13'32
Matt August
8
SJB
15'20
Lisa Krzywicki
6
SJB
10
13'42
Jim Flannigan
SJB
15'22
Theresa Winnington
8
U
11
13'51
Kyle Falgowski
SEd
15'22
Katie Drake
U
12
13'56
Matt Sipe
HR
15'41
Colleen Joyce
SJB
13
14'05
Jim O'Hara
SJB
15'43
Meghan Guinan
SJB
14
14'08
Mike Vogel
SMat
15'50
Lauren Davis
SMat
15
14'22
Ben Slease
SEd
16'05
Mary Kramedas
U
16
14'27
Brian Simon
SJB
16'06
Rebecca Hickman
6
SMM
17
14'28
Justin Ramirez
SEAS
16'13
Colleen Lawruk
6
SMM
18
14'37
T.J. Cook
SEd
16'33
Bridget Dougherty
U
19
14'48
John Craig
8
SMM
16'33
Kari Hacker
U
20
14'58
Paul Dailey
7
SMM
16'57
Kate Rodrigue
U
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. St. John Beloved  35,   2. St. Edmond's  37,   3. St. Mary Magdalen  87
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1. St.John Beloved  42,  2. Ursuline  47, 3. Holy Rosary  78



N5CTA JHS XC Championships - 11/6/93 - Bellevue State Park

Varsity 2.1 mi                                                     
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'33
Michael Wright
8
SJB
13'47
Jennifer Oakes
6
SMat
2
12'51
Daniel Bailey
8
CRJH
13'57
Nicole Vari
8
SJB
3
13'05
Eric Olson
8
SMM
13'59
Melissa Dibbs
8
U
4
13'07
Jeff Pierdominico
8
SMat
14'42
Kary Urban
7
HR
5
13'21
Eric Eckstrand
6
SEd
14'53
Kim Tarburton
7
CRJH
6
13'32
Mike McGinty
8
CRJH
14'57
Kimberlina Hutson
8
Chip
7
13'37
Kris Thornton
8
Chip
15'03
Janet Prost
8
SMM
8
14'02
Nick Sanna
8
SEd
15'07
Katie Drake
6
U
9
14'04
Linwood Mosley
7
CRJH
15'14
Lisa Krzywicki
6
SJB
10
14'05
Mike Vogel
7
SMat
15'15
Jenny Ketchel
7
CRJH
11
14'14
Tim Farrow
8
SEAS
15'17
Colleen Joyce
7
SJB
12
14'15
Matt Sipe
7
HR
15'22
Bridget Dougherty
7
SJB
13
14'19
Gabe McCloskey
7
SEAS
15'23
Cora Geradi
6
Chip
14
14'21
Jake Reidel
8
Ind
15'24
Danielle Main
7
 Chip
15
14'21
Justin Ramirez
8
SEAS
15'25
Sara Callaway
8
Chip
16
14'21
Jonathan Woodward
7
Chip
15'28
Angel Estridge
7
Chip
17
14'30
Tommy Farrow
8
SEAS
15'30
Sarah Moore
7
Chip
18
14'32
T.J. Cook
6
SEd
15'34
Colleen Lawruk
6
SMM
19
14'33
Alex Teague
6
Ind
15'45
Megan Guinan
7
SJB
20
14'38
 Matt August
8
SJB
15'47
Jeanna Wood
4
SMM


Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)