Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Delaware Youth Cross Country       

 2006                                               Home        Index

Schedule

Meet

Day

Date

Time

Event

Site

1

Sat

9-Sep

8:30 AM

Holy Cross

Brecknock State Park

2

Sat

16-Sep

AM

Lake Forest Invitational

Killens Pond State Park

3

Sat

23-Sep

8:15 AM

Ursuline/St. Edmond's

Brandywine Creek State Park

4

Sat

30-Sep

8:00 AM

Corpus Christi

Carousel County Park

5

Sat

7-Oct

8:00 AM

St. Mary Magdalen

Bellevue State Park

6

Sun

14-Oct

AM

St. Elizabeth

Canby Park

7

Sat

21-Oct

AM

Holy Angels

White Clay Creek State Park

8

Sun

29-Oct

1:30 PM 1st race

CYM Championships

Bellevue State Park

9

Sat

4-Nov

9:00 AM

JHS/DE Sports Club

Winterthur Course

10

Sat 18-Nov tbd

AAU

Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Gwynedd Valley, PA

Meet/Event Information/Results posted below. Click on the designated Schedule Event.

1.  Holy Cross  

Holy Cross Meet, 9/9/2006, Brecknock Park

Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi

 

Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi

#

Time

Names

Gr

Team

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1 CR

13:27.2

Olivere, Lindsey

8

SMM

1 CR

12:33.5

Simmons, Patrick

8

CC

2

14:08.5

Calvarese, Allison

8

CC

2

12:46.1

Creekmore, Joseph

8

SEd

3

14:28.0

Foreman, Shannon

7

CC

3

13:06.1

Shockley, Skyler

7

CC

4

14:28.3

Frydrych, Emily

8

CC

4

13:10.0

Colburn, Colin

7

SEd

5

14:38.8

Krakowski, Emily

7

CC

5

13:25.8

Barksdale, Andrew

8

SEd

6

15:28.2

McCoy, Maeve

8

SMM

6

13:30.9

Onesi, Alexander

7

SEd

7

15:39.4

Griffin, Ryane

7

CTT

7

13:38.4

Oja, Sebastian

8

SEd

8

15:41.3

Kibblehouse, Jessica

7

CC

8

13:41.0

Piacik, Samuel

8

HC

9

15:44.4

Steenkamer, Meredith

8

SMM

9

13:49.5

Proffitt, Tristan

8

CC

10

16:04.7

Gouge, Erin

8

CC

10

13:55.1

Hannon, Sean

7

CC

11

16:08.0

DeBonaventura, Alissa

7

SE

11

14:14.6

Gugerty, Jack

7

HA

12

16:12.9

Krakowski, Jenna

7

CC

12

14:24.1

Komdat, Jeff

8

HA

13

16:18.8

Kruse, Meredith

7

U

13

14:29.1

Merrill, Michael

8

SE

14

16:30.6

Avallone, Nicole

8

CC

14

14:34.7

Goodman, Daniel

7

SMM

15

16:33.9

Virden, Rebecca

8

SE

15

14:37.9

Mays, Tyler

7

HC

16

16:42.0

McCormick, Emily

6

IHM

16

14:47.6

Saberton, Brendan

7

SMM

17

16:56.1

Reilly, Katherine

7

IHM

17

14:52.0

McCarthy, Trevor

7

CC

18

17:00.5

McMillan, Jillian

7

SE

18

14:54.9

Gravatt, John

8

HA

19

17:03.9

Mazalewski, Catherine

8

SA

19

15:01.8

Feely, Matthew

7

HA

20

17:28.1

Gerstley, Jane

7

CTT

20

15:02.8

Trolio, Stephen

8

CC

21

17:32.7

Andres, Kristine

8

SEd

21

15:05.3

Calio, Timothy

8

CC

22

17:51.0

McMillan, Sarah

7

SE

22

15:05.9

Watson, Richard

7

SE

23

17:59.1

Stephens, Lauren

7

SE

23

15:07.9

Currie, Luke

8

SEd

24

17:59.6

Jackson, Sarah

7

U

24

15:08.4

Binder, Zachery

7

SMM

25

18:00.6

Gorelick, Bailey

6

IHM

25

15:08.8

Burgess, Mark

8

CC

26

18:02.9

Wagner, Carolyn

7

U

26

15:19.9

Korleski, Michael Joe

7

HA

27

19:19.3

DeBussy, Christina

8

CTT

27

15:21.1

Caton, Ian

7

SMM

28

19:37.0

Weaver, Meghan

7

CC

28

15:22.6

Langston, Tyler

8

SA

29

20:17.1

Mey, Catherine

7

CTT

29

15:39.5

Zabielski, Tommy

7

SE

30

20:20.0

Jerzak, Kate

7

CTT

30

15:52.9

Jennelly, Nicholas

7

SEd

31

21:16.5

Bowers, Alicia

8

HA

31

16:02.1

Repetto, William

7

SEd

32

21:50.2

Horn, Kristina

8

CC

32

16:02.7

Geib, Jonathan

8

SMM

33

21:53.1

Johnson, Kaitlyn

8

SA

33

16:07.5

Walton, Christopher

7

SMM

34

21:57.0

Anderson, Jennifer

7

HA

34

16:09.7

Saberton, Christopher

7

SMM

35

23:11.1

Reilly, Christina

6

IHM

35

16:17.9

Fasullo, Michael

7

SEd

36

25:39.3

Byrnes, Colleen

6

IHM

36

16:23.5

Coyle, Brian

7

HA

37

29:47.7

Bakey, Hannah

7

CC

37

16:30.2

Donaghy, Luke

7

SEd

 

38

16:33.2

Harris, Daniel

8

CTT

39

16:34.3

Budischak, Evan

7

SEd

40

16:36.3

Schlotterback, Eamon

8

SEd

41

16:41.3

Facciolo, William

8

SEd

42

16:44.9

Proffitt, Pierce

7

CC

44

17:01.4

Vautrin, Michael

7

HC

45

17:01.8

Anderson, Joseph

7

HA

46

17:10.9

Foley, Sean

8

SA

47

17:23.0

Jordan, Liam

7

IHM

48

17.35.66

Keener, Andrew

7

SEd

49

17:39.3

Walsh, Michael

7

SMM

50

17:41.1

Klusman, John

7

IHM

51

18:09.6

Burnett, Benjamin

8

CTT

52

18:30.4

Losco, Derick

6

IHM

53

18:30.7

Donnelly, Jack

8

SMM

54

18:47.3

Comely, Brendan

7

SEd

43

19:52.9

Metz, Peter

7

CTT

JV Girls, 1.1 mi

JV Boys, 1.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1

07:19.2

Salter, Rebecca

6

SMM

1

07:08.2

O’Brien, Jack

6

HC

2

07:44.8

Foreman, Sydney

5

CC

2

07:13.4

Casini, Joseph

6

CTT

3

07:52.0

Greenamoyer, Jillian

6

CC

3

07:20.9

Franzoni, Ryan

6

CTT

4

07:52.2

Rickert, Amanda

6

SMM

4

07:24.6

Takata, Colton

5

SEd

5

07:53.1

Wong, Kennedy

5

U

5

07:32.6

Mascioli, John

6

SMM

6

07:56.8

Darby, Danielle

6

CC

6

07:34.2

Korleski, Jack

6

HA

7

07:59.8

Rurak, Carmen

6

CC

7

07:38.8

McNichol, Hugh

6

SMM

8

08:07.0

Foley, Nicole

5

CC

8

07:47.4

Siegfried, Robert

6

SEd

9

08:08.9

Moore, Emily

5

CC

9

07:47.7

Brown, Henry

5

SE

10

08:11.7

Riley, Kendra

4

CC

10

07:48.2

DeBussy, Steven

6

CTT

11

08:19.8

Carney, Kathlynn

6

U

11

07:51.7

Lobo, Jonathan

5

CTT

12

08:29.8

Chopko, Shawna

6

HA

12

07:52.9

Avallone, Stephen

6

CC

13

08:30.5

Marini, Jessica

6

SMM

13

07:56.9

Amos, Christopher

6

CC

14

08:31.3

Kruse, Amelia

6

U

14

07:59.1

Smith, Sean

4

HA

15

08:32.6

D’Amico, Jacki

5

SE

15

08:02.1

Anderson, Kenny

6

HC

16

08:32.9

Kempski, Katelyn

6

CC

16

08:02.7

Jones, Kyle

4

SEd

17

08:33.3

Kerrigan, Molly

5

SMM

17

08:05.7

Hatkevich, Jeremy

6

CC

18

08:39.3

Keegan, Caroline

5

CTT

18

08:12.2

Barbera, Ryan

5

CTT

19

08:40.9

D’Amico, Samantha

5

SE

19

08:14.9

Keeper, Benjamin

6

CTT

20

08:43.9

Foley-Skowronski, Ashylnne

5

IHM

20

08:15.5

Crowe, Andrew

6

CC

21

08:44.4

Donnelly, Maya

6

SMM

21

08:19.4

Burn, Eric

5

CC

22

08:47.2

Hannah, Lauren

6

HA

22

08:27.7

Sebzda, Mark

6

SMM

23

08:50.9

Ford, Erin

5

U

23

08:31.2

McNally, Stefan

6

SE

24

08:54.0

Pyle, Cassidy

5

SE

24

08:34.5

Jordan, Luke

4

IHM

25

09:00.7

Riley, Erin

5

HA

25

08:39.2

DaVia, Drew

5

HA

26

09:01.8

Brabson, Caelyn

4

CTT

26

08:41.4

Budd, Jacob

4

CC

27

09:03.9

Fasy, Maren

5

CC

27

08:42.3

Budynkiewicz, Kyle

6

SE

28

09:20.2

Hahn, Lindsey

6

CC

28

08:45.2

Valeski, Alex

6

HC

29

09:26.7

Taylor, Alaina

5

SE

29

08:47.9

30

09:31.7

Gorelick, Bryn

4

IHM

30

08:48.2

Herran, Andrew

5

SA

31

09:33.4

Anderson, Abigail

4

HC

31

08:48.5

Kirker, Ryan

4

SA

32

09:38.1

O’Brien, Colleen

4

HC

32

08:51.6

33

09:39.3

Latham, Elizabeth

5

HA

33

08:53.7

Mazalewski, Daniel

5

SA

34

09:40.3

McCarron, Moira

5

IHM

34

09:02.4

Maiura, Andrew

6

HA

35

09:43.3

Cicone, Cecilla

6

U

35

09:06.1

Dombroski, Thomas

5

CC

36

09:47.6

DeBonaventura, Anna

6

SE

36

09:12.5

Stuchlik, Jonathan Mitchell

4

SMM

37

09:49.4

Hannah, Madeline

5

HA

37

09:15.4

Deely, Christopher

4

IHM

38

09:53.6

Ward, Rachel

4

IHM

38

09:29.3

Faull, Jacob

5

HA

39

10:00.0

Kaczmarczyk, Jenna

5

HA

39

09:31.3

Voge, Joseph

4

IHM

40

10:08.2

Marky, Caitlyn

5

U

40

09:32.5

Sullivan, David

4

SMM

41

10:09.6

41

09:33.2

O’Brien, Robert

6

SMM

42

10:10.7

42

09:40.0

Stroh, Michael

4

SMM

43

10:12.9

Hummel, Kelly

6

SA

43

09:44.3

Wiechecki, Jonathan

4

IHM

44

10:15.3

44

09:45.9

Gamble, Alexander

5

SEd

45

10:26.8

45

09:53.2

Deely, Sean

5

IHM

46

10:29.9

Saberton, Katherine

5

SMM

46

10:19.0

47

10:31.7

Alvarez, Aspen

4

SE

47

10:25.0

Schadt, James

6

SEd

48

10:37.4

Thomas, Mary

6

SMM

48

10:29.8

49

10:37.9

49

10:34.8

Creekmore, Benjamin

5

SEd

50

11:03.0

Ryan, Allison

4

HC

50

10:40.8

Fay, William

5

CC

51

11:12.8

Pennachi, Maria

4

CTT

Blank cells are due to unsubmitted data by certain teams

HC meet photos by saba (Steve and Karen Avallone, CC parents), are viewable at http://www.kodakgallery.com/Slideshow.jsp?mode=fromshare&Uc=6e85qmw.9hable24&Uy=66dytx&Ux=1

                                                                                  

2.  Lake Forest Invitational

Course map: http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id27.htm   

2006 Lake Forest Invitational - 9/16/06 - Killen's Pond State Park, 2.1 mi

Girls Open, 8th grade and under

 

Boys Open, 8th grade and under

Place

Name

Team

Time

Place

Name

Team

Time

1

Lindsey Olivere

St. Mary Magdalen

14:01

1

JR Creekmore

St. Edmond's

12:37

2

Emily Frydrych

Corpus Christi

14:14

2

Patrick Simmons

Corpus Christi

12:54

3

Allison Calvarese

Corpus Christi

14:15

3

Skyler Shockley

Corpus Christi

13:07

4

Brittany Harris

Delaware Express

14:21

4

Kaleb LeMarie

Seashore Striders

13:11

5

Emily Krakowski

Corpus Christi

14:23

5

Jordan Deshon

Newark Charter

13:15

6

Shannon Foreman

Corpus Christi

14:38

6

Samuel Piascik

Holy Cross

13:16

7

Jazmine Lee

Delaware Express

14:41

7

Tim Greenamoyer

St. Edmond's

13:17

8

Deja Richardson

Delaware Express

14:53

8

Jaleel Cohen

Delaware Express

13:18

9

Maeve McCoy

St. Mary Magdalen

15:03

9

Sebastian Oja

St. Edmond's

13:21

10

Laura Carpenter

St. Elizabeth

15:21

10

Casey Armstrong

Smyrna

13:40

11

Maggie McNichol

St. Mary Magdalen

15:25

11

Sean Hannon

Corpus Christi

13:49

12

Meredith Steenkamer

St. Mary Magdalen

15:33

12

Andrew Barksdale

St. Edmond's

13:49

13

Sarah Lenhart

Smyrna

15:35

13

Jack O'Brien

Holy Cross

13:50

14

Elise Brown

Newark Charter

15:36

14

Drew Madden

Newark Charter

14:00

15

Sydney Foreman

Corpus Christi

15:42

15

Tristan Proffitt

Corpus Christi

14:05

16

Kennedy Wong

Ursuline

15:46

16

Jason Durnan

St. Mary Magdalen

14:07

17

Erin Gouge

Corpus Christi

15:51

17

Avi Brousell

St. Elizabeth

14:09

18

Nicole Avallone

Corpus Christi

15:52

18

Joe Casini

Christ The Teacher

14:12

19

Jillian Greenamoyer

Corpus Christi

15:56

19

Eamon Glavin

St. Edmond's

14:13

20

Jenna Krakowski

Corpus Christi

15:57

20

Cody Sawyer-Borwick

Smyrna

14:16

21

Nicole Foley

Copus Christi

16:01

21

Bradley Brooks

Newark Charter

14:19

22

Kendra Riley

Corpus Christi

16:02

22

Jake Bamforth

Seashore Striders

14:21

23

Danielle Darby

Corpus Christi

16:05

23

Brendan Saberton

St. Mary Magdalen

14:25

24

Ali Coning

Seashore Striders

16:07

24

Mike Merrill

St. Elizabeth

14:27

25

Carmen Rurak

Corpus Christi

16:10

25

Jack Hagood

St. Edmond's

14:28

26

Jackie Mihok

Postlethwait

16:11

26

Markiem Anderson

Delaware Express

14:41

27

Amanda Seiwell

Postlethwait

16:11

27

Melvin Jackson

Delaware Express

14:42

28

Joelle Prettyman

Newark Charter

16:17

28

Eric Peterson

Newark Charter

14:44

29

Danielle Oscar

Smyrna

16:22

29

Ben Bamforth

Seashore Striders

14:50

30

Aiyana Cohen

Delaware Express

16:23

30

Jack Ashby

Seashore Striders

14:54

31

Rebecca Virden

St. Elizabeth

16:33

31

Richard Watson

St. Elizabeth

14:57

32

Salina Ryan

MOT

16:35

32

Matthew Hersh

Newark Charter

14:59

33

Katie Kempski

Corpus Christi

16:39

33

Matt Adams

MOT

15:01

34

Alissa DeBonaventura

St. Elizabeth

16:41

34

Mark Burgess

Corpus Christi

15:02

35

Karissa LeMarie

Seashore Striders

16:43

35

Trevor McCarthy

Corpus Christi

15:08

36

Madison MacElrevey

Seashore Striders

16:44

36

Luke Currie

St.Edmunds

15:13

37

Celia Pascoe

MOT

16:44

37

Jakeem Sturgis

Delaware Express

15:24

38

Lauren Stephens

St. Elizabeth

16:45

38

Christopher Saberton

St. Mary Magdalen

15:25

39

Jillian McMillan

St. Elizabeth

16:57

39

Stephen Trolio

Corpus Christi

15:35

40

Gabrielle Pagain

Newark Charter

17:09

40

Cody Broomall

Smyrna

15:36

41

Rachel Cheney

WT Chipman

17:16

41

Steve deBussy

Christ The Teacher

15:39

42

Kristin Weiher

MOT

17:18

42

John Grayo

MOT

15:42

43

Megan Mulrooney

St. Mary Magdalen

17:30

43

Patrick Peterson

Newark Charter

15:42

44

Sarah McMillan

St. Elizabeth

17:34

44

Zach Outten

MOT

15:43

45

Sarah Brophy

Newark Charter

17:37

45

John Mascioli

St. Mary Magdalen

15:46

46

Alyssa Mocci

Seashore Striders

17:38

46

Daniel MacElrevey

Seashore Striders

15:51

47

Elizabeth Sparks

Seashore Striders

17:46

47

William Repetto

St. Edmond's

15:52

48

Z'mira Watson

Smyrna

18:12

48

Christopher Walton

St.Mary Magdalen

15:53

49

Erin Ford

Ursuline

18:13

49

Stephen Avallone

Corpus Christi

15:54

50

Candace Dierkes

MOT

18:14

50

Tim Calio

Corpus Christi

15:55

51

Jessica McDermott

Newark Charter

18:17

51

Chris Smith

St. Elizabeth

15:55

52

Faith McCoy

WT Chipman

18:25

52

Jeremy Hutkevich

Corpus Christi

15:57

53

Caroline Keegan

Christ The Teacher

18:31

53

John Micklos

Newark Charter

16:13

54

Carolyn Wagner

Ursuline

18:37

54

Stefan McNally

St. Elizabeth

16:13

55

Cathryn Mey

Christ The Teacher

18:44

55

Steven Sklodowski

Newark Charter

16:23

56

Roxanne Nawrot

MOT

18:46

56

Tyler Mays

Holy Cross

16:30

57

Nicole Hayden

Newark Charter

18:49

57

Nick Paoli

Corpus Christi

16:30

58

Megan Thompson

Seaford

18:56

58

Peter Metz

Christ The Teacher

16:36

59

Alissa Elliott

WT Chipman

18:59

59

Eamon Schlotterback

St. Edmond's

16:36

60

Abigail Anderson

Holy Cross

19:07

60

Sean Riley

Corpus Christi

16:37

61

Jane Gerstley

Christ The Teacher

19:11

61

Kenny Anderson

Holy Cross

16:44

62

Jackie Jenkins

Smyrna

19:16

62

Mark Sebzda

St. Mary Magdalen

16:49

63

Maggie Short

Smyrna

19:18

63

William Facciolo

St. Edmond's

16:57

64

Meghan Weaver

Corpus Christi

19:28

64

Brenden Shultie

WT Chipman

17:01

65

Kristina Horn

Corpus Christi

19:40

65

Ben Burnett

Christ The Teacher

17:04

66

Lindsey Hahn

Corpus Christi

19:50

66

Danny Harris

Christ The Teacher

17:12

67

Sarah Jackson

Ursuline

19:54

67

James Linden

Smyrna

17:17

68

Andrea Church

Corpus Christi

19:55

68

Joey Ridney

Smyrna

17:24

69

Cecilia Cicone

Ursuline

20:16

69

Ben Keeper

Christ The Teacher

17:25

70

Tiia Huffer

Newark Charter

20:27

70

Ryan Barbera

Christ The Teacher

17:26

71

Madison Powell

MOT

20:42

71

Alex Valeski

Holy Cross

17:27

72

Halle Guild

Newark Charter

20:49

72

Pierce Proffitt

Corpus Christi

17:55

73

Chrissy deBussy

Christ The Teacher

20:59

73

Michael Kerrigan

Newark Charter

18:05

74

Victoria Marino

MOT

21:13

74

Evan Budischak

St. Edmond's

18:29

75

Shelby Thornton

Newark Charter

21:15

75

Alex Cataldi

Seaford

18:40

76

Brittany Reed

Postlethwait

21:50

76

Tyler Balas

Seaford

18:53

77

Alexandra Motley

MOT

21:58

77

Lakwan Davis

Seaford

19:29

78

Brittany Pleasenton

MOT

22:05

78

CJ Colton

St. Edmond's

19:43

79

Eileen Long

Charter of Wilm

22:56

79

Timothy Bain

Postlethwait

19:45

80

Kelsey Pond

Smyrna

23:29

80

Tyler Lee

MOT

19:57

81

Mary Gallo

Christ The Teacher

26:41

81

Jake Waltermire

Christ The Teacher

19:58

 

82

Aaron Outten

MOT

20:25

83

Jeffry Foster

MOT

20:32

84

Tommy Clark

Smyrna

20:36

85

Daniel Maynard

Christ The Teacher

20:39

86

Brett Williamson

Charter of Wilm

20:50

87

David Minich

Christ The Teacher

20:52

88

Tyler Gow

Seaford

20:56

89

Austin Biaselli

Newark Charter

22:06

90

Daniel Moore

Postlethwait

22:53

91

Thomas Wearden

Postlethwait

22:58

92

Shawn Butler

Christ The Teacher

24:52

LFI meet photos by saba at  http://www.kodakgallery.com/Slideshow.jsp?mode=fromshare&Uc=6e85qmw.6cz8s018&Uy=cvp1t&Ux=1

 

3.  Ursuline/St. Edmond's

Sept. 23, 2006--Brandywine Creek -- Overcast and moist

Results

Ursuline & St. Edmond's Meet at  Brandywine Creek State Park,  9/23/06

Varsity Girls, 2.1 mi

 

Varsity Boys, 2.1 mi

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

 

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

1

13:23 CR

Olivere

Lindsey

8

SMM

1

12:42

Simmons

Patrick

8

CC

2

14:15

Calvarese

Allison

8

CC

2

12:51

Creekmore

J.R.

8

SED

3

14:22

Garcelle

Alequine

7

SEL

3

13:00

Proffitt

Tristan

8

CC

4

14:29

Frydrych

Emily

8

CC

4

13:05

Shockley

Skyler

7

CC

5

14:42

Krakowski

Emily

7

CC

5

13:07

Colbourn

Colin

7

SED

6

15:20

Carpenter

Laura

8

SEL

6

13:09

Onesi

Alex

7

SED

7

15:22

McCoy

Maeve

8

SMM

7

13:23

Oja

Sebastian

8

SED

8

15:33

Kibblehouse

Jessica

7

CC

8

13:28

Piasick

Sam

8

HC

9

15:39

Steenkamer

Meredith

8

SMM

9

13:45

Greenamoyer

Tim

8

SED

10

15:42

DePare

Kerry

8

SEL

10

13:48

Merrill

Mike

8

SEL

11

15:45

Krakowski

Jenna

8

CC

11

14:15

Hannon

Sean

7

CC

12

15:50

Mazalewski

Catherine

8

SA

12

14:27

Komdat

Jeff

8

HA

13

16:15

McNichol

Maggie

7

SMM

13

14:28

Vasile

Anthony

8

SED

14

16:20

King

Elizabeth

8

HA

14

14:28

Gugerty

Jack

7

HA

15

16:28

Avallone

Nicole

8

CC

15

14:34

Brousell

Avi

8

SEL

16

16:38

McCormick

Emily

6

IHM

16

14:52

Feely

Matt

7

HA

17

17:07

McMillan

Jill

7

SEL

17

15:03

Currie

Luke

8

SED

18

17:09

Virden

Rebecca

8

SEL

18

15:10

Binder

Zach

7

SMM

19

17:18

Stephens

Lauren

7

SEL

19

15:12

Saberton

Brendan

7

SMM

20

17:36

Gorelick

Bailey

6

IHM

20

15:12

McCarthy

Trevor

7

CC

21

18:01

Andres

Kristine

8

HA

21

15:15

Watson

Rich

7

SEL

22

18:08

McMillan

Sarah

7

SEL

22

15:18

Burgess

Mark

8

CC

23

18:08

Jackson

Sarah

7

UA

23

15:22

Proffitt

Pierce

7

CC

24

18:16

Mulrooney

Megan

7

SMM

24

15:32

Calio

Tim

8

CC

25

18:21

Wagner

Carolyn

7

UA

25

15:38

Stubbles

Chase

8

CTT

26

19:33

Sheehy

Annie

8

SMM

26

15:42

Jennelly

Nick

7

SED

27

19:45

Gerstley

Jane

7

CTT

27

15:44

Paoli

Nicholas

7

CC

28

19:48

Mey

Catherine

7

CTT

28

15:46

Mays

Tyler

7

HC

29

20:06

Horin

Kristina

8

CC

29

15:49

Caton

Ian

7

SMM

30

20:14

Bowers

Alicia

8

HA

30

15:53

Geib

Jon

8

SMM

31

21:07

Weaver

Meghan

7

CC

31

15:53

Gravatt

John

8

HA

32

21:12

Ripsom

Evelyn

7

SMM

32

15:57

Walton

Chris

7

SMM

33

21:36

Jerzak

Kate

7

CTT

33

16:00

Saberton

Chris

7

SMM

34

22:50

Anderson

Jennifer

7

HA

34

16:13

Coyle

Brian

7

HA

35

22:57

Johnson

Kaitlyn

8

SA

35

16:19

Korleski

Michael

7

HA

36

26:35:00

Bakey

Hannah

7

CC

36

16:32

Riley

Sean

7

CC

 

37

16:46

Donaghay

Connell

7

SED

38

16:48

Fasullo

Mike

7

SED

39

16:58

Repetto

Bill

7

SED

40

16:59

Dorey

Julian

7

SED

41

17:08

Burnett

Benjamin

8

CTT

42

17:10

Anderson

Joseph

7

HA

43

17:11

Facciolo

Bill

8

SED

44

17:13

Schlotterback

Eamon

8

SED

45

17:17

Harris

Danny

8

CTT

46

17:18

Foley

Sean

8

SA

47

17:18

Klusman

Joe

8

IHM

48

17:40

Walsh

Michael

7

SMM

49

18:50

Losco

Derek

6

IHM

50

19:08

Cornely

Brendan

7

SED

51

19:35

Davia

Ryan

7

HA

52

19:46

Jordan

Liam

7

IHM

53

19:50

Cronin

Will

8

SED

54

19:53

Colton

C.J.

8

SED

55

20:01

Donnelly

Jack

8

SMM

56

21:18

Waltemire

Jake

8

CTT

57

21:20

McGory

Sean

8

SA

58

21:45

Manyard

Daniel

8

CTT

59

23:32

Reagan

Jimmy

7

CC

60

23:48

Proctor

Charlie

7

SED

61

26:55:00

Barbera

Mark

7

CTT

62

33:17:00

Sortino

Kaz

8

CTT

JV Girls, 1.2 mi

JV Boys, 1.2 mi

Place

Time

Last Name

First Name

Grade

School

Place

Time

Last Name

First Name

Grade

School

1

6:53 CR

Salter

Rebecca

6

SMM

1

6:49

O'Brien

Jack

6

HC

2

7:23

Williams

Julie

6

SMM

2

6:51

Cassini

Joe

6

CTT

3

7:24

Walsh

Rachel

5

SMM

3

6:51

Hagood

Jack

5

SED

4

7:29

Foreman

Sydney

5

CC

4

6:51

Glavin

Eamon

6

SED

5

7:32

Wong

Kennedy

5

UA

5

7:11

Franzoni

Ryan

6

CTT

6

7:39

Greenamoyer

Jillian

6

CC

6

7:13

Mascioli

John

6

SMM

7

7:42

Foley

Nicole

5

CC

7

7:19

McNichol

Hugh

6

SMM

8

7:49

Rurak

Carmen

6

CC

8

7:19

Higley

Tommy

4

SMM

9

7:55

Rickert

Amanda

6

SMM

9

7:20

Korleski

Jack

6

HA

10

7:58

Darby

Danielle

6

CC

10

7:22

Siegfried

Robbie

6

SED

11

8:06

Keegan

Cardine

5

CTT

11

7:23

Brown

Henry

5

SEL

12

8:09

Carney

Kathlyn

6

UA

12

7:23

Crowe

Andrew

6

CC

13

8:10

DePace

Mary

6

SEL

13

7:26

Takata

Colton

5

SED

14

8:12

Kruse

Amelia

6

UA

14

7:39

Jones

Kyle

4

SED

15

8:13

Talley

Leah

4

SEL

15

7:41

Zingaro

Sam

6

HA

16

8:13

D'Amico

Jacki

5

SEL

16

7:41

de Bussy

Steven

6

CTT

17

8:16

Kerrigan

Molly

5

SMM

17

7:45

Anderson

K.J.

6

HC

18

8:16

Pyle

Cassidy

5

SEL

18

7:45

Amos

Christopher

6

CC

19

8:17

Riley

Kendra

4

CC

19

7:46

Avallone

Stephen

6

CC

20

8:18

Moore

Emily

5

CC

20

7:48

Smith

Sean

4

HA

21

8:18

Ford

Erin

5

UA

21

7:49

Baldo

Tyler

5

SA

22

8:23

Skowronski

Ashlynne

5

IHM

22

7:51

Sebzda

Mark

6

SMM

23

8:23

Kempski

Katelyn

6

CC

23

7:58

Soroun

Darian

5

SEL

24

8:26

Fasy

Moira

5

CC

24

7:59

Lobo

Jonathan

5

CTT

25

8:26

Kruse

Victoria

6

UA

25

8:01

McNally

Stephan

6

SEL

26

8:26

Riley

Erin

5

HA

26

8:01

Hatkerich

Jeremy

6

CC

27

8:31

Brabson

Caelyn

4

CTT

27

8:01

Kerker

Ryan

?

SA

28

8:32

Gorelick

Bryn

4

IHM

28

8:02

Herran

Andrew

5

SA

29

8:32

D'Amico

Samantha

5

SEL

29

8:02

Burn

Eric

5

CC

30

8:37

Mahaffey

Jordyn

4

SEL

30

8:03

LeNoir

Collin

6

SEL

31

8:42

Echeverri

Cali

6

HC

31

8:04

Cordano

Mike

5

SED

32

8:48

Taylor

Alaina

5

SEL

32

8:06

Barberra

Ryan

5

CTT

33

8:58

Darby

Rachel

6

CC

33

8:16

Keeper

Ben

6

CTT

34

8:59

Donnelly

Maya

6

SMM

34

8:17

Deeley

Chris

4

IHM

35

9:06

Hahn

Lindsey

6

CC

35

8:21

Budd

Jacob

4

CC

36

9:07

Lenoir

Mary C.

4

SEL

36

8:23

Hoffman

Patrick

4

SMM

37

9:16

Kirlin

Kate

4

UA

37

8:24

Jordan

Luke

4

IHM

38

9:19

Ward

Rachel

4

IHM

38

8:26

Budynkiewicz

Kyle

6

SEL

39

9:19

Marky

Caitlin

5

UA

39

8:43

Vogue

Joe

4

IHM

40

9:22

Murray

Alexa

4

UA

40

8:43

Blaisdell

Austin

6

SED

41

9:26

Hummel

Kelly

6

SA

41

8:46

Renai

Peter

5

SEL

42

9:29

McCarron

Maira

5

IHM

42

8:47

Maiura

Andrew

6

HA

43

9:34

Anderson

Abby

4

HC

43

8:49

Mazalewski

Daniel

5

SA

44

9:36

Hannah

Madeline

5

HA

44

8:53

Lewis

Brian

4

HA

45

9:41

Hannah

Lauren

6

HA

45

8:55

Gamble

Alex

5

SED

46

9:43

Kaczmarczyk

Jenna

5

HA

46

8:58

Minich

David

5

CTT

47

9:44

Thomas

Mary

6

SMM

47

8:59

Sullivan

David

4

SMM

48

9:47

O'Brien

Colleen

4

HC

48

9:02

Rutz

Michael

4

CC

49

9:51

Latham

Elizabeth

5

HA

49

9:02

Davia

Drew

5

HA

50

9:53

DeBonaventura

Anna

6

SEL

50

9:06

Moon

Nick

4

SEL

51

9:54

McAdams

Jaime

4

UA

51

9:10

Stroh

Michael

4

SMM

52

10:04

Cicone

Cecilia

6

UA

52

9:13

Dombroski

Thomas

5

CC

53

10:07

Saberton

Kate

5

SMM

53

9:15

Stuchlik

Mitch

4

SMM

54

10:19

Lewis

Christine

4

HA

54

9:31

Faull

Jacob

5

HA

55

10:25

Donnelly

Sarah

5

SMM

55

9:40

O'Brien

Bobby

6

SMM

56

10:30

Laird

Julie

6

UA

56

9:41

Cook

Ben

4

HA

57

10:30

Raisis

Pauline

4

UA

57

10:08

Mick

Joel

6

HC

58

10:31

Alvarez

Aspen

4

SEL

58

10:09

Wiechecki

John

4

IHM

59

10:32

Allin

Courtney

5

SEL

59

10:25

Mele

Dominic

4

SA

60

10:35

Jones

Courtney

4

UA

60

10:32

Creekmore

Ben

6

SED

61

10:43

Marasiak

Nicole

5

HA

61

10:35

Deely

Sean

5

IHM

62

11:13

Duckett

Elyssa

6

UA

62

10:36

Ryan

Mike

6

HC

63

11:30

Lynam

Claire

?

SA

63

10:51

Fay

William

5

CC

64

12:24

Gallo

Mary

4

CTT

64

11:04

Caponi

Nick

4

SED

 

65

11:11

Schadt

James

6

SED

66

11:15

Tabibian

Kyle

6

SMM

67

12:05

Reilly

Patrick

6

SED

68

12:06

Butler

Shawn

6

CTT

U/SED photos by saba at  http://www.kodakgallery.com/Slideshow.jsp?mode=fromshare&Uc=6e85qmw.5lrspfkc&Uy=-hlwgvn&Ux=1

Date/time: 9/23/06    8:15 AM        Brandywine Creek State Park

Distances: 1.2 mi for JV, and 2.1 mi for Varsity

Course: See map http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id25.htm

Meet Director: Jack Manlove, 302-475-8618, best after 5:00 PM,

    email: mmcglinchey@riverfrontwilm.com

 

4.  Corpus Christi

Saturday, 9/30/06, Carousel County Park

Results

Girls Varsity, 2.0 mi

 

Boys Varsity, 2.0 mi

No.

Time

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

Team

No.

Time

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

Team

1

13:41.0

Lindsey

Olivere

8

SMM

1

12:52.9

J.R.

Creekmore

8

SEd

2

14:09.0

Emily

Frydrych

8

CC

2

13:01.3

Sebastian

Oja

8

SEd

3

14:33.2

Garcele

Alequin

7

SE

3

13:08.1

Colin

Colbourn

7

SEd

4

14:47.0

Allison

Calvarese

8

CC

4

13:14.6

Skyler

Shockley

7

CC

5

14:58.9

Shannon

Foreman

7

CC

5

13:25.5

Patrick

Simmons

8

CC

6

15:05.4

Emily

Krakowski

7

CC

6

13:27.2

Tristan

Proffitt

8

CC

7

15:07.4

Maeve

McCoy

8

SMM

7

13:28.7

Alex

Onesi

7

SEd

8

15:44.9

Catherine

Mazalewski

8

SA

8

13:37.3

Sam

Piascik

8

HC

9

15:45.9

Elise

Braun

8

NCh

9

13:41.3

Jordan

Deshon

8

NCh

10

15:53.6

Meredith

Steenkamer

8

SMM

10

13:48.9

Eric

Peterson

8

NCh

11

15:56.5

Elizabeth

King

8

HA

11

13:57.9

Tim

Greenamoyer

8

SEd

12

16:09.6

Erin

Gouge

8

CC

12

13:58.2

Jack

Gugerty

7

HA

13

16:14.2

Nicole

Avallone

8

CC

13

14:16.6

Avi

Brousell

8

SE

14

16:15.0

Jenna

Krakowski

7

CC

14

14:18.6

Brad

Brooks

7

NCh

15

16:27.2

Joelle

Prettyman

7

NCh

15

14:29.6

Jeff

Komdat

8

HA

16

16:30.1

Jillian

McMillian

7

SE

16

14:36.0

Bill

Repetto

7

SEd

17

16:48.1

Rebecca

Virden

8

SE

17

14:38.5

Mark

Burgess

8

CC

18

16:56.7

Emily

McCormick

6

IHM

18

14:44.5

Mike

Merrill

8

SE

19

17:11.0

Sarah

McMillian

7

SE

19

14:49.9

Patrick

Peterson

8

NCh

20

17:21.4

Lauren

Stephens

7

SE

20

14:53.2

Luke

Currie

8

SEd

21

17:26.2

Gabby

Pagan

7

NCh

21

14:56.8

John

Gravatt

8

HA

22

17:30.7

Sarah

Brophy

8

NCh

22

14:58.6

Matt

Hersit

7

NCh

23

17:31.9

Bailey

Gorelick

6

IHM

23

14:59.1

Drew

Madden

7

NCh

24

17:41.3

Kristine

Andres

8

HA

24

15:01.8

Trevor

McCarthy

7

CC

25

17:53.6

Jessica

McDermitt

7

NCh

25

15:04.5

Matt

Feely

7

HA

26

18:29.9

Kristina

Horn

8

CC

26

15:05.9

Richie

Watson

7

SE

27

18:32.2

Sarah

Jackson

7

U

27

15:08.4

Ian

Caton

7

SMM

28

18:47.6

Nicole

Hayden

7

NCh

28

15:18.2

Chris

Saberton

7

SMM

29

19:05.2

Megan

Mulrooney

7

SMM

29

15:25.3

Danny

Goodman

7

SMM

30

19:39.3

Shelby

Thornton

7

NCh

30

15:26.2

Tim

Calio

8

CC

31

19:42.3

Chrissy

DeBussy

8

CTT

31

15:26.4

Chase

Stubbles

8

CTT

32

19:44.7

Annie

Sheehy

8

SMM

32

15:37.8

Brendan

Saberton

7

SMM

33

19:59.4

Andrea

Church

7

CC

33

15:37.9

Chris

Walton

7

SMM

34

20:04.7

Catherine

Mey

7

CTT

34

15:53.3

Brian

Coyle

7

HA

35

20:06.6

Tiia

Huffer

7

NCh

35

15:59.3

Chris

Smith

7

SE

36

20:08.7

Jane

Gerstley

7

CTT

36

15:59.9

Nicholas

Paoli, Jr.

7

CC

37

20:36.4

Kate

Jerzak

7

CTT

37

16:02.7

Steven

Sklodowski

7

NCh

38

20:37.4

Jennifer

Anderson

7

HA

38

16:03.2

Tyler

Mays

7

HC

39

20:59.9

Katlyn

Johnson

8

SA

39

16:05.1

Jason

Hitchcock

7

NCh

40

21:12.9

Alicia

Bowers

8

HA

40

16:08.2

Pierce

Proffitt

7

CC

41

21:14.6

Evelyn

Ripsom

7

SMM

41

16:17.8

Bill

Facciolo

8

SEd

42

21:16.6

Halle

Guild

7

NCh

42

16:18.8

Conwell

Donaghy

7

SEd

43

25:55.9

Hannah

Bakey

7

CC

43

16:18.9

Mike

Fasullo

7

SEd

 

44

16:22.1

Julian

Dorey

7

SEd

45

16:22.8

Sean

Riley

7

CC

46

16:32.9

Jon

Geib

8

SMM

47

16:48.8

Danny

Harris

8

CTT

48

17:01.4

Josephy

Anderson

7

HA

49

17:11.9

Benjamin

Burnett

8

CTT

50

17:14.5

Sean

Foley

8

SA

51

17:29.1

Joe

Klusman

7

IHM

52

17:30.9

Mike

Kerrigan

7

NCh

53

17:31.2

Jack

Byrnes

7

IHM

54

17:35.8

Michael

Walsh

7

SMM

55

17:42.0

Eamon

Schlotterback

8

SEd

56

17:44.8

Liam

Jordan

7

IHM

57

17:46.4

Peter

Metz

7

CTT

58

18:00.4

Derek

Losco

6

IHM

59

18:49.0

Jake

Waltemire

8

CTT

60

19:05.8

Ryan

Davia

7

HA

61

19:06.1

Brendan

Cornelly

7

SEd

62

19:27.1

Andrew

Keener

8

SEd

63

20:00.8

Austin

Biacelle

8

NCh

64

20:02.0

Jack

Donnelly

8

SMM

65

21:10.8

Daniel

Manyard

8

CTT

66

23:12.9

Charlie

Proctor

7

SEd

67

23:16.7

Jimmy

Reagan

7

CC

68

28:40.5

Mark

Barbera

7

CTT

69

31:22.9

Kaz

Sortino

8

CTT

JV Girls, 1.1 mi

JV Boys, 1.1 mi

No.

Time

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

Team

 

No.

Time

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

Team

1

07:48.4

Sydney

Foreman

5

CC

1

07:19.7

Joe

Cosini

6

CTT

2

07:53.8

Julie

Williams

6

SMM

2

07:33.5

Jack

Hagood

5

SEd

3

08:00.3

Rachel

Walsh

5

SMM

3

07:39.5

Ryan

Franzoni

6

CTT

4

08:08.1

Nicole

Foley

5

CC

4

07:43.5

Jason

Durnan

5

SMM

5

08:11.3

Danielle

Darby

6

CC

5

07:51.3

Eamon

Glavin

6

SEd

6

08:12.6

Kennedy

Wong

5

U

6

07:54.2

Andrew

Crowe

6

CC

7

08:15.8

Carmen

Rurak

6

CC

7

07:55.3

Charlie

Collins

5

SMM

8

08:17.4

Jillian

Greenamoyer

6

CC

8

07:55.6

John

Mascioli

6

SMM

9

08:17.7

Amanda

Rickert

6

SMM

9

07:59.1

Henry

Brown

5

SE

10

08:30.0

Kendra

Riley

4

CC

10

07:59.4

Tommy

Higley

4

SMM

11

08:38.6

Kathlyn

Carney

6

U

11

08:00.0

Robbie

Siegfried

6

SEd

12

08:41.7

Caroline

Keegan

5

CTT

12

08:07.7

David

Rhoades

4

SE

13

08:43.7

Leah

Talley

4

SE

13

08:13.1

Caleb

McFarlan

6

SEd

14

08:45.8

Caelyn

Brabson

4

CTT

14

08:14.1

John

Micklos

6

NCh

15

08:46.0

Molly

Kerrigan

5

SMM

15

08:14.6

Tyler

Baldo

5

SA

16

08:51.4

Amelia

Kruse

6

U

16

08:18.6

Christopher

Amos

6

CC

17

08:53.4

Rachel

Gagnon

6

SE

17

08:18.9

Stephen

Avallone

6

CC

18

08:54.2

Shawna

Chopko

6

HA

18

08:19.3

Kyle

Jones

4

SEd

19

08:55.5

Cali

Echeverri

6

HC

19

08:22.4

Mark

Sebzda

6

SMM

20

08:56.8

Samantha

D'Amico

5

SE

20

08:22.8

Sam

Zingaro

6

HA

21

08:57.6

Maren

Fasy

5

CC

21

08:23.2

Stefan

McNally

6

SE

22

08:57.9

Katelyn

Kempski

6

CC

22

08:25.1

Eric

Burn

5

CC

23

08:58.3

Jacki

D'Amico

5

SE

23

08:27.0

Jonathan

Lobo

5

CTT

24

09:00.8

Alaina

Taylor

5

SE

24

08:31.7

Jeremy

Hatkevich

6

CC

25

09:01.1

Maura

DePace

6

SE

25

08:36.0

Steven

DeBussy

6

CTT

26

09:03.5

Emily

Moore

5

CC

26

08:36.9

K.J.

Anderson

6

HC

27

09:04.1

Cassidy

Pyle

5

SE

27

08:37.3

Andrew

Herron

5

SA

28

09:07.4

Erin

Ford

5

U

28

08:38.7

Michael

Cordano

5

SEd

29

09:09.5

Jordyn

Mahaffey

4

SE

29

08:41.1

Ben

Keeper

5

CTT

30

09:17.7

Bryn

Gorelick

4

IHM

30

08:43.1

Chris

Deely

4

IHM

31

09:18.8

Victoria

Kruse

6

U

31

08:43.4

Sean

Smith

4

HA

32

09:19.4

Anya

Williams

6

NCh

32

08:43.6

Luke

Jordan

4

IHM

33

09:19.6

Lauren

Hannah

6

HA

33

08:45.1

Ryan

Kirker

4

SA

34

09:26.0

Maya

Donnelly

6

SMM

34

08:47.7

Alex

Valeski

6

HC

35

09:26.3

Caroline

Beston

6

NCh

35

08:48.4

Ryan

Barhera

5

CTT

36

09:45.4

Ashlynne

Skowronski

5

IHM

36

08:52.3

Kyle

Budynkiewicz

6

SE

37

09:46.6

Clare

Lynam

4

SA

37

08:52.6

Bryan

Pannacionne

6

NCh

38

09:49.9

Caitlin

Marky

5

U

38

08:58.2

Casey

Hayden

5

NCh

39

09:52.2

Madeline

Hannah

5

HA

39

08:58.5

Jacob

Budd

4

CC

40

09:53.1

Lindsey

Hahn

6

CC

40

09:02.8

Darian

Sorouri

5

SE

41

09:55.0

Erin

Riley

5

HA

41

09:03.6

Patrick

Hoffman

4

SMM

42

10:04.8

Cecelia

Cicone

6

U

42

09:08.2

Evan

Brabson

6

NCh

43

10:06.9

Katie

Kirlin

4

U

43

09:11.4

Zachary

Berezansky

6

NCh

44

10:16.1

Rachel

Ward

4

IHM

44

09:12.9

Drew

Davia

5

HA

45

10:17.2

Abby

Anderson

4

HC

45

09:35.4

Michael

Rutz

4

CC

46

10:19.5

Kelly

Hummel

6

SA

46

09:38.5

Peter

Renai

5

SE

47

10:23.9

Elizabeth

Latham

5

HA

47

09:46.0

Daniel

Mazalewski

5

SA

48

10:24.6

Erin

Simmons

6

NCh

48

09:50.5

David

Minich

5

CTT

49

10:27.9

Alexa

Murray

4

U

49

09:50.7

Mitch

Stuchlik

4

SMM

50

10:30.3

Megan

Archangelo

6

NCh

50

09:59.6

Brian

Lewis

4

HA

51

10:30.6

Katelyn

Saberton

5

SMM

51

10:01.8

Joseph

Voge

4

IHM

52

10:37.2

Aly

DeAngelis

5

NCh

52

10:05.4

David

Sullivan

4

SMM

53

10:37.6

Nicole

Marasiak

5

HA

53

10:08.4

Michael

Stroh

4

SMM

54

10:37.9

Moira

McCarron

5

IHM

54

10:09.0

Patrick

Beech

5

NCh

55

10:39.3

Jaime

McAdams

4

U

55

10:12.8

Thomas

Dombroski

5

CC

56

10:56.8

Aspen

Alvarez

4

SE

56

10:15.0

Nicholas

Moon

4

SE

57

11:03.8

Sarah

Donnelly

5

SMM

57

10:28.4

Gregory

Rutz

5

CC

58

11:05.8

Christine

Lewis

4

HA

58

10:29.9

Alex

Colton

4

SEd

59

11:11.8

Pauline

Raisis

4

U

59

10:38.7

Bobby

O'Brien

6

SMM

60

11:14.3

Mary

Thomas

6

SMM

60

10:40.0

Joel

Mick

6

HC

61

11:28.9

Courtney

Allin

5

SE

61

10:51.5

Mike

Ryan

6

HC

62

11:34.7

Colleen

Byrnes

6

IHM

62

10:56.1

Jacob

Faull

5

HA

63

11:38.1

Alyssa

Duckett

6

U

63

10:56.4

Ben

Cook

4

HA

64

11:40.1

Courtney

Jones

4

U

64

10:57.5

Kyle

Tabibian

6

SMM

65

12:08.6

Emily

Fisher

5

NCh

65

11:27.2

William

Fay

5

CC

66

12:19.4

Allie

Ryan

4

HC

66

11:40.3

Shane

McCartan

4

HA

67

13:44.4

Mary

Gallo

4

CTT

67

11:48.8

James

Shadt

6

SEd

 

68

11:56.0

Dominick

Mele

4

SA

69

11:58.5

Ben

Creekmoore

6

SEd

70

11:58.7

Sean

Deely

5

IHM

71

12:20.9

Shaun

Butler

6

CTT

72

12:35.5

Nick

Caponi

4

SEd

73

13:34.5

Patrick

Reilly

6

SEd

Team Results

Varsity Girls

 

Varsity Boys

Place

Team

Points

Place

Team

Points

1

Corpus Christi

29

1

St. Edmond's Academy

24

2

St. Elizabeth

75

2

Corpus Christi

56

3

St. Mary Magdalene

77

3

Newark Charter

74

4

Newark Charter

92

4

Holy Angels

107

5

Holy Angels

146

5

St. Elizabeth

146

6

Immaculate Heart of Mary

161

6

St. Mary Magdalene

149

7

St. Anthony of Padua

164

7

Christ the Teacher

211*

8

Christ the Teacher

168

8

Holy Cross

211*

9

Ursuline Academy

188

9

Immaculate Heart of Mary

238

10

St. Anthony of Padua

265

   

JV Girls

JV Boys

Place

Team

Points

Place

Team

Points

1

Corpus Christi

25

1

St. Mary Magdalene

48

2

St. Mary Magdalene

60

2

St. Edmond's Academy

49

3

Ursuline Academy

87

3

Christ the Teacher

81

4

St. Elizabeth

95

4

Corpus Christi

85

5

Holy Angels

163

5

St. Elizabeth

118

6

Nerwark Charter

194*

6

Newark Charter

174

7

Christ the Teacher

194*

7

St. Anthony of Padua

182

8

Immaculate Heart of Mary

199

8

Holy Angels

202

9

Holy Cross

226

9

Holy Cross

233

10

St. Anthony of Padua

246

10

IHM

236

*Tied score; used 6th runner to determine winner.

 

CC meet photos by saba at http://www.kodakgallery.com/Slideshow.jsp?mode=fromshare&Uc=6e85qmw.53pe0jr0&Uy=hpmhag&Ux=1

 

Meet director: Greg Hannon (610) 274-3878   pghannon@comcast.net

 

5.  St. Mary Magdalen Meet

10/7/06, Bellevue State Park, a cool overcast morning with occasional light rain

 

Results

St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 10/7/06 -  Bellevue State Park

Varsity Girls

 

Varsity Boys

Time

Name

School

Time

Name

School

1

13:24

Lindsey Olivere

SMM

1

12:35

Patrick Simmons

CC

2

14:07

Emily Frydrych

CC

2

12:39

Sebastian Oja

St Edmonds

3

14:39

Shannon Foreman

CC

3

13:03

Colin Colbourn

St Edmonds

4

14:45

Emily Krakowski

CC

4

13:08

Alex Onessi

St Edmonds

5

14:54

Maeve McCoy

SMM

5

13:13

Skyler Shockley

CC

6

15:14

Laura Carpenter

St Elizabeth

6

13:16

Jordan Deshon

Newark Charter

7

15:15

Jessica Kibblehouse

CC

7

13:17

Tim Greenamoyer

St Edmonds

8

15:44

Jenna Krakowski

CC

8

13:17

Eric Peterson

Newark Charter

9

15:46

Kerry DePace

St Elizabeth

9

13:23

Sam Piascill

Holy Cross

10

16:00

Elise Braun

Newark Charter

10

13:41

Avi Brousell

St Elizabeth

11

16:03

Meredith Steenkamer

SMM

11

13:48

Brad Brooks

Newark Charter

12

16:04

Maggie McNichol

SMM

12

13:51

Mike Merrill

St Elizabeth

13

16:10

Lauren Stephens

St Elizabeth

13

14:10

Jack Gugerty

Holy Angels

14

16:10

Emily McCormick

IHM

14

14:21

Patrick Peterson

Newark Charter

15

16:18

Jill McMillan

St Elizabeth

15

14:21

Jeff Komdat

Holy Angels

16

16:19

Becca Verdin

St Elizabeth

16

14:24

Matt Brophy

Newark Charter

17

16:23

Kristine Andres

Holy Angels

17

14:30

Richie Watson

St Elizabeth

18

16:37

Gabby Pagan

Newark Charter

18

14:31

Matt Feely

Holy Angels

19

16:44

Alyssa

St Elizabeth

19

14:32

Anthony Vasile

St Edmonds

20

16:51

Sarah Brophy

Newark Charter

20

14:32

Sam Amer

Newark Charter

21

16:56

Catherine Mazalewski

St Anthony

21

14:33

Bill Repetto

St Edmonds

22

17:19

Sarah

St Elizabeth

22

14:35

Mark Burgess

CC

23

17:35

Nicole Avallone

CC

23

14:42

Brendan Saberton

SMM

24

17:44

Jessica McDermitt

Newark Charter

24

14:46

Chris Saberton

SMM

25

17:49

Bailey Gorelick

IHM

25

14:49

Luke Currie

St Edmonds

26

17:51

Kristina Horn

CC

26

14:51

Danny Goodman

SMM

27

18:04

Carolyn Wagner

Ursuline

27

15:09

Nicholas Paoli

CC

28

18:06

Nicole Hayden

Newark Charter

28

15:14

Stephen Trolio

CC

29

18:27

Shelby Thornton

Newark Charter

29

15:14

Ian Caton

SMM

30

18:32

Sarah Jackson

Ursuline

30

15:16

Tim Calio

CC

31

19:05

Catherine Mey

CTTC

31

15:17

Zach Binder

SMM

32

19:10

Jane Gerstley

CTTC

32

15:19

Steven Sklodowski

Newark Charter

33

19:17

Megan Mulrooney

SMM

33

15:24

Brian Coyle

Holy Angels

34

19:18

Chris deBussy

CTTC

34

15:31

Chris Walton

SMM

35

19:53

Alicia Bowers

Holy Angels

35

15:59

Nick Jennelly

St Edmonds

36

20:03

Halle Guild

Newark Charter

36

16:01

Eamon Schlotterback

St Edmonds

37

20:09

Evelyn Ripsom

SMM

37

16:07

Bill Facciolo

St Edmonds

38

20:13

Kate Jerzak

CTTC

38

16:12

Liam Jordan

IHM

39

21:06

Jenifer Anderson

Holy Angels

39

16:14

Mike Fasullo

St Edmonds

40

21:11

Kaitlyn Johnson

St Anthony

40

16:18

Chris Smith

St Elizabeth

41

21:30

Sam Ferguson

Newark Charter

41

16:20

Michael Korleski

Holy Angels

42

25:44

Hannah Bakey

CC

42

16:31

Matt Hersh

Newark Charter

 

43

16:45

Josephy Anderson

Holy Angels

44

16:50

Jack Byrnes

IHM

45

16:52

Tommy Zabielski

St Elizabeth

46

16:59

Sean Riley

CC

47

17:06

Sean Foley

St Anthony

48

17:21

Danny Harris

CTTC

49

17:39

Peter Metz

CTTC

50

17:44

Mike Walsh

SMM

51

18:16

Trevor DeMonte

Newark Charter

52

18:42

Derek Losco

IHM

53

18:48

Will Cronin

St Edmonds

54

18:56

Austin Biaselli

Newark Charter

55

19:00

Jack Donnelly

SMM

56

19:01

Sean McGrory

St Anthony

57

19:10

Unknown

58

19:45

Ryan Davia

Holy Angels

59

19:52

Jake Waltemire

CTTC

60

20:01

Andrew Keener

St Edmonds

61

20:54

Dan Maynard

CTTC

62

23:55

Unknown

63

27:19

Kevin Burns

CTTC

64

"Kaz"

CTTC

 

JV Girls

 

JV Boys

Time

Name

School

Time

Name

School

1

9:14

Rebecca Salter

SMM

1

8:46

Jack O'Brien

Holy Cross

2

9:29

Julie Williams

SMM

2

8:49

Jason Durnan

SMM

3

9:34

Sydney Foreman

CC

3

8:50

Joe Casini

CTTC

4

9:39

Kennedy Wong

Ursuline

4

8:56

Jack Hagood

St Edmond

5

9:44

Jillian Greenamoyer

CC

5

9:05

Eamon Glavin

St Edmond

6

9:45

Carmen Rurak

CC

6

9:11

John Micklos

Newark Charter

7

9:46

Rachel Walsh

SMM

7

9:15

Charlie Collins

SMM

8

9:52

Nicole Foley

CC

8

9:21

Hugh McNichol

SMM

9

9:54

Danielle Darby

CC

9

9:25

John Mascioli

SMM

10

10:11

Shawna Chopko

Holy Angels

10

9:28

Jack Korleski

Holy Angels