Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Delaware Youth Cross Country

2012

Home

2012 Meet Schedule
# Day Date Time Host Type Fun run? Location
1 Sat 9/8 1100 Lake Forest Invitational          open no Killens Pond State Park
2 Sat 9/15 0800 Holy Cross Meet CYM+ yes Brecknock State Park
3 Sat 9/22 0800 All Saints Catholic School CYM+ yes White Clay Creek State Park
4 Sat 9/29 0800 St. Anthony/CTT CYM yes Carousel Park
5 Sat 10/6 0800 IHM/SMM Meet CYM yes Bellevue State Park
6 Sat 10/13 0800 St. Elizabeth Meet CYM no Canby Park
7 Sun 10/21 1200 St. Edmond/Ursuline CYM+ yes Brandywine Creek State Park
8 Sat 10/27 tbd CYM Championships CYM no White Clay Creek State Park
9 Sat 11/3 tbd JHS/DE Sports Club open no Winterthur

Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue/purple text in column Host

Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, or Open to any qualifying individual

For team codes, see Home page

Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent.

For course maps see: http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/index.htm or Maps -  Meet hosts please send your updated course maps to rinarva@comcast.net

When CYM meet directors provide information on their individual meet, the information will be posted on the CYM web site at http://cdowcym.org/athletics/index.htm. This information will not necessarily be repeated here.

To Meet Directors/Coaches - Please submit meet results promptly. Thanks. - Richard Narvaez rinarva@comcast.net

If other organizations hosting youth XC events would like to be included in this site, send key information to R. Narvaez rinarva@comcast.net

Major Meet Information and Results given below

1. Lake Forest Invitational 9/8/12 (PDF)  Lake Forest Results

2. Holy Cross Meet 9/15/12 (PDF)

3. All Saints Catholic School/St. John the Beloved Meet 9/22/12 (PDF)

4. St. Anthony of Padua Meet 9/29/12 (PDF)

5. Immaculate Heart of Mary Meet 10/6/12 (PDF)

6. St. Elizabeth Meet 10/13/12 - (PDF)

7. Ursuline/St. Edmond Meet 10/21/12 - (PDF)

8a. CYM Varsity Championships 10/27/12 -  (PDF)

8b Jim Blunt JV Meet sponsored by St. Edmond Academy 10/27/12 -  (PDF)

9. JHS/DE Sports Club Meet 11/3/12

10. Special note

 

1. Lake Forest Results - Middle Schools only
Boys 2.1 miles open race   Girls 2.1 miles open race
Place Name Team Time Place Name Team Time
1 Avila, Andrew Unattached 12:44.9 1 Olivere, Lydia St. Mary Magdalen 13:42.6
2 Bamforth, Ben Seashore Striders 12:49.8 2 Olivere, Maddie St. Mary Magdalen 14:10.3
3 Perry, Bryan Unattached 12:50.8 3 Owens, Amber CTT 14:12.6
4 Steinhoff, George St. Mary Magdalen 13:03.6 4 Perry, Emily Unattached 14:53.2
5 Avila, Christopher St. Edmonds Academy 13:13.8 5 Navarro, Alyiah Unattached 15:09.2
6 Horgan, Alex St. Edmonds Academy 13:35.4 6 Menzer, Emma Newark Charter 15:10.2
7 Bell, Layfayette Unattached 13:37.7 7 Deutsch, Darby CTT 15:22.6
8 Hundley, Blake Seashore Striders 13:53.6 8 Harris, Nicole All Saints Catholic 15:25.2
9 Martin, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy 14:04.5 9 Slinery, Julia All Saints Catholic 15:39.4
10 Menzer, Alec Newark Charter 14:04.8 10 Bale, Jillian Unattached 15:53.8
11 Garrett, Nicholas All Saints Catholic 14:06.6 11 Crowell, Alexa St. Mary Magdalen 15:59.1
12 Angelini, Antonio All Saints Catholic 14:10.1 12 Apostolico, Hannah All Saints Catholic 16:07.9
13 Newberry, Brendan All Saints Catholic 14:14.0 13 Cranny, Onar IHM 16:20.7
14 Zaruba, Jared IHM MS 14:15.9 14 Sherman, Jill St. Mary Magdalen 16:27.6
15 Bale, Seth Unattached 14:17.6 15 Harris, Caitlin All Saints Catholic 16:30.5
16 Sweeney, Connor Newark Charter 14:39.3 16 Callahan, Heather Newark Charter 16:35.3
17 Hete, Jack Seashore Striders 14:42.7 17 Larmore, Abby Ursuline Academy 16:36.0
18 Mase, Mala Ja St. Edmonds Academy 14:44.4 18 McGonigle, Rylee Ursuline Academy 16:41.9
19 Hahn, Padraig All Saints Catholic 14:46.7 19 Bifferato, Lilliana Ursuline Academy 16:45.3
20 Buchholtz, John Broadwater Academy 14:51.5 20 Stevenosky, Madeline Postlthwaite 17:03.7
21 Caverly, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy 14:53.6 21 Scott, Haley Ursuline Academy 17:03.9
22 Farren, DJ Unattached 15:14.6 22 Horne, Stephanie Postlthwaite 17:15.9
23 Steinberg, Bryan St. Mary Magdalen 15:40.3 23 Gambacorta, Celia All Saints Catholic 17:18.6
24 Grant, Nicholas IHM MS 16:02.7 24 Pieper, Cassidy All Saints Catholic 17:21.0
25 Hendrixson, Eric All Saints Catholic 16:08.5 25 Kelly, Zoe Seashore Striders 17:36.7
26 Graham, Colin All Saints Catholic 16:09.6 26 Goldschlager, Jessica Postlthwaite 17:39.3
27 McAvinue, Conor St. Edmonds Academy 16:13.8 27 Mangan, Siobhan St. Mary Magdalen 17:46.3
28 Kennerd, Declan IHM MS 16:15.5 28 Sweeney, Madeline Ursuline Academy 17:54.4
29 Kline, Lohgan Seashore Striders 16:20.7 29 Sexuver, Anna Broadwater Academy 17:54.6
30 Jones, Eric Postlthwaite 16:52.6 30 Spadaccini, Emma St. Mary Magdalen 17:55.0
31 Burton, Luke Seashore Striders 17:05.6 31 Cook, Caroline Sanford School 18:03.8
32 Salameda, Nicholas St. Edmonds Academy 17:08.5 32 DePrince, Elizabeth Seashore Striders 18:09.2
33 Scott, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy 17:09.8 33 Rambo, Lindsay Seashore Striders 18:14.3
34 Knestaut, Aaron All Saints Catholic 17:14.4 34 Miller, Gina All Saints Catholic 18:24.3
35 Higgins, Matt Newark Charter 17:26.4 35 Barthelmess, Emma Seashore Striders 18:42.2
36 Rosser, Robbie Unattached 17:34.6 36 Alberto, Katherine Ursuline Academy 18:44.3
37 Perry, Eric Unattached 17:37.4 37 Favaloro, Chloe IHM MS 19:00.2
38 Stevenosky, Aidan Postlthwaite 17:59.3 38 Krines, Sydney Ursuline Academy 19:08.0
39 Caldmell, Jake Seashore Striders 18:04.9 39 Rigby, Jessica Postlthwaite 19:13.3
40 Zupan, Owen IHM MS 18:13.3 40 Gomer, Katie Broadwater Academy 19:13.5
41 Conte, Dominic IHM MS 18:18.9 41 Thornburg, Cailey Seashore Striders 19:13.6
42 Ciampoli, Anthony St. Mary Magdalen 18:19.4 42 Curren, Gillen IHM 20:09.6
43 Flanagan, Brendan IHM MS 18:44.5 43 Fish, Merideth All Saints Catholic 20:23.4
44 Mankus, Daniel Unattached 19:10.1 44 Evans, Jazmine Broadwater Academy 20:29.5
45 Walsh, Peter IHM MS 19:20.8 45 Tankard, Jean Broadwater Academy 20:35.8
46 Kelly, Finn Broadwater Academy 19:22.9 46 McAvinue, Kyla Ursuline Academy 20:40.1
47 Buell, Adam Broadwater Academy 19:30.3 47 Shockro, Lainey Seashore Striders 21:31.6
48 DelleDonne, Bryan Newark Charter 19:45.3 48 McKee, Hannah Newark Charter 21:53.6
49 Tankard, Brandon Broadwater Academy 20:08.4 49 Blow, Maxon Ursuline Academy 22:46.7
50 Delgado, Joseph Holy Cross 21:49.3 50 Sweeney, Rita St. Mary Magdalen 23:28.0
51 Crumb, Nathan Broadwater Academy 22:00.9 51 Wang, Joannie Newark Charter 23:49.6
52 Poole, Bradford Unattached 22:05.4 52 Eissmann, Sarah Newark Charter 24:16.1
53 Bolan, Sam Newark Charter 24:30.6 53 Desai, Halie Newark Charter 28:53.2
54 Bearwood, Henry Unattached 24:59.9  
55 Ritchey, Colin Postlthwaite 25:08.8
56 Martin, Jareth Broadwater Academy 25:24.4

 

2.  Holy Cross Meet   -  Results
Boys Varsity, 2.2 mi   Girls Varsity, 2.2 mi
# Time Name Gr Team   # Time Name Gr Team
1 12:03.8 Steinhoff, George 8 SMM   1 12:34.5CR Olivere, Lydia 7 SMM
2 12:09.1 Bamforth, Ben 8 SS   2 13:07.8 Alfieri, Sofia 7 SE
3 12:24.0 Horgan, Alex 7 SEd   3 13:23.0 Owens, Amber 7 CTT
4 12:24.9 Pettoruto, Jake 7 SJB   4 13.30.6 Pilson, Isabelle 7 SE
5 12:34.0 Avila, Chris 8 SEd   5 14:16.0 Harris, Nicole 7 ASC
6 12:58.3 DePrince, Seth 8 SS   6 14:29.6 Crowell, lexa 8 SMM
7 12:59.3 Bouchard, Cole 8 SEd   7 14:59.1 Sliney, Julia 8 ASC
8 13:16.6 Angelini, Antonio 8 ASC   8 15:05.0 Sherman, Jill 8 SMM
9 13:27.6 Bale, Seth 6 SJB   9 15:07.4 Hanrahan, Isabella 8 SE
10 13:39.1 Garrett, Nicholas 6 ASC   10 15:09.1 Steinhoff, Victoria 7 SMM
11 13:40.5 Bamy, Austin 7 SJB   11 15:10.6 Apostolico, Hannah 8 ASC
12 13:57.2 Newberry, Brendan 8 ASC   12 15:11.4 Erdman, Molly 6 SE
13 13:58.0 Steinberg, Brian 8 SMM   13 15:12.9 Skehan, Martha 8 U
14 14:06.9 Hahn, Padraig 8 ASC   14 15:16.2 Moon, Lily 7 SE
15 14:09.4 Kane, Treavor 8 SA   15 15:26.7 Herdman, Olivia 7 SE
16 14:13.8 Martin, Andrew 6 SEd   16 15:36.7 Harris, Caitlin 7 ASC
17 14:18.2 McPeak, Grady 7 SJB   17 16:07.1 LeNoir, Julliana 7 SE
18 14:27.6 Zaruba, Jared 7 IHM   18 16:30.6 Gambacorta, Celia 8 ASC
19 14:29.1 Blackwell, Jason 8 SEd   19 16:32.8 Kriner, Sydney 7 U
20 14:44.1 Salameda, Nick 8 SEd   20 16:39.4 DePrince, Elizabeth 8 SS
21 15:15.0 Caverly, Andrew 8 SEd   21 16:43.9 Kelly, Zoe 7 SS
22 15:17.3 Thompson, Tristan 7 SA   22 16:54.1 Spadaccini, Emma 7 SMM
23 15:18.5 Fahey, Nicholas 8 SE   23 16:55.3 Pieper, Cassidy 8 ASC
24 15:19.0 Kennard, Declan 8 IHM   24 17:01.3 Miller, Gina-Marie 8 ASC
25 15:19.5 Lynch, Robert 8 SE   25 17:15.2 Armstrong, Emily 7 HC
26 15:20.0 Rolph, Matt 7 SEd   26 17:49.2 Dymowski, Cate 8 ICS
27 15:29.7 Graham, Colin 8 ASC   27 17:52.7 Onesi, Natalie 7 U
28 15:34.1 Kitto, Matt 7 CTT   28 17:58.9 Gynn, Bridget 7 SE
29 15:49.4 Karleski, Ben 7 HA   29 18:06.3 Savage, Danielle 8 IHM
30 15:52.4 Villec, Jack 8 IHM   30 18:11.8 Fish, Meredith 8 ASC
31 15:54.2 Flanagan, Brendon 7 IHM   31 18:13.4 Banker, Ellen 7 SA
32 15:57.1 Vernon, Danny 8 SA   32 19:46.8 Hall, Alissa 7 SE
33 15:58.6 Scott, Drew 8 SEd   33 20:35.3 Teather, Anna 7 ICS
34 16:08.7 Hendrixson, Eric 7 ASC   34 25:22.2 Poppiti, Maggie 7 HC
35 16:21.0 Walsh, Peter 8 IHM    
36 16:34.1 Champoli, Anthony 7 SMM  
37 16:51.0 Bondi, David 8 SEd  
38 17:13.3 Knestaut, Aaron 7 ASC  
39 18:11.6 Conte, Dominic 8 IHM  
40 18:24.3 Detweiler, Roy 7 SJB  
41 21:59.6 Williams, Jeremiah 8 SE  
42 22:06.1 Brady, David 8 SE  
Boys JV, 1.2 mi Girls JV, 1.2 mi      
# Time Name Gr Team   # Time Name Gr Team
1 06:24.4 Avila Andrew 5 SEd 1 07:25.8 McGonigle Alaina 4 U
2 06:54.5 Riley Luke 4 SJB 2 07:40.0 Kenton Paige 5 IHM
3 07:17.4 Lyn Demetrius 4 SE 3 07:42.1 Reynolds Anna 6 SMM
4 07:27.3 Farren DJ 5 SA 4 07:46.1 McGonigle Rylee 6 U
5 07:29.4 Srorm Daniel 4 IHM 5 07:48.4 Larmore Abby 6 U
6 07:31.6 Turner Nathan 5 HC 6 07:50.4 Moon Anna 5 SE
7 07:35.9 Rhodes Samuel 4 ASC 7 07:54.0 Alvarez Theresa 6 U
8 07:41.5 Lavelle Christopher 6 SMM 8 07:54.4 Poole Abigail 6 U
9 07:42.0 Killen Logan 4 IHM 9 08:01.2 Posada Alondra 6 ASC
10 07:42.5 McGloin Joseph 5 HC 10 08:03.7 Scott Haley 6 U
11 07:44.5 Migliore Michael 5 SEd 11 08:04.6 Bifferato Lilliana 6 U
12 07:48.9 Steinhoff John 4 SMM 12 08:07.5 LeNoir Alicia 6 SE
13 07:50.5 Leffler Maxwell 3 SE 13 08:07.9 McLaughlin Judy 4 SE
14 07:53.6 Hockenbrock Colin 5 SA 14 08:10.0 Sikes Erin 6 SJB
15 07:55.8 Kilicoglu Bradley 5 SEd 15 08:21.2 Tramont Kacey 6 ASC
16 07:58.8 Lutus Kevin 6 SJB 16 08:25.3 Boffa Jillian 5 SA
17 08:04.4 Mazaleski Joey 3 SA 17 08:28.5 Krienen Cecilla 6 SE
18 08:06.4 Rollo Alex 4 SE 18 08:29.2 Lord Lucy 6 SMM
19 08:07.1 Watson Spencer 6 SE 19 08:34.0 Favaloro Chloe 5 IHM
20 08:07.7 Toy Michael 3 SMM 20 08:34.8 Kenton Jordan 3 IHM
21 08:10.4 Ryan Conor 5 SJB 21 08:35.5 Killen Madelyn 6 IHM
22 08:11.2 Graham Evan 6 ASC 22 08:36.4 Sweeney Madeline 6 U
23 08:13.0 Delgado Joseph 6 HC 23 08:36.7 Gearhurt Sumner 5 SMM
24 08:14.9 Hahn James 5 ASC 24 08:37.2 Lapinski Hailey 5 SMM
25 08:15.4 Leyson Cole 6 CTT 25 08:37.7 Villaverde Emma 5 SMM
26 08:16.1 Buckanavage Charles 3 ASC 26 08:39.4 Flanagan Maggie 5 IHM
27 08:17.6 Welch Jack 3 SMM 27 08:40.6 Kirk Maureen 5 CTT
28 08:18.0 McAvinue Riley 5 SEd 28 08:43.9 Funk Olivia 4 SJB
29 08:18.2 Kauffman Liam 4 SJB 29 08:46.3 Mazalewski Anna 5 SA
30 08:19.3 Harris Patrick 5 SJB 30 08:47.1 Vanderlou Abby 6 SMM
31 08:20.5 Poad Gabriel 6 ASC 31 08:47.4 Gambacorta Sophia 4 ASC
32 08:22.4 Yanick Nathan 3 ASC 32 08:48.3 Knestaut Olivia 3 ASC
33 08:23.1 Unruh Cooper 6 HC 33 08:55.2 Alberta Katherine 6 U
34 08:24.8 Brown Sam 5 SA 34 08:57.0 Armstrong Hannah 6 HC
35 08:25.0 Oberembt Adam 5 SJB 35 08:57.3 Baag Natalie 6 U
36 08:26.4 Sutton Jack 3 SMM 36 08:57.6 Odle Ragan 3 U
37 08:26.9 Truluck Sam 4 SEd 37 09:02.9 Chua Alexandra 5 U
38 08:27.6 Mesa Joe 4 SEd 38 09:05.9 McAvinue Kyla 6 U
39 08:28.4 Zakielarz William 3 SMM 39 09:07.4 Walsh Julia 5 SMM
40 08:29.7 Stimmel Trevor 6 ASC 40 09:08.4 LeNoir Courtney 3 SE
41 08:30.6 Poppiti Carmine 5 HC 41 09:16.8 O’Brien Caroline 6 CTT
42 08:43.8 Lord Christopher 3 SMM 42 09:17.7 Speed MacKenzie 3 HC
43 08:47.4 Zaweski Andrew 5 CTT 43 09:29.4 Corrigan Hannah 6 SE
44 09:19.9 Eckrich Josh 6 SA 44 09:38.9 Huber Danielle 5 IHM
45 09:20.2 Lynch Justin 3 SMM 45 09:45.6 Flanagan Riley 5 SE
46 09:32.3 Poole Bradford 4 SEd 46 09:48.1 O’Brien Eliza 5 CTT
47 09:33.9 George Dominic 5 SJB 47 09:51.2 Aube Mia 5 U
48 09:34.3 Harris Evan 3 ASC 48 10:01.8 Taggart Claire 3 ASC
49 10:34.2 Krienan James 4 SE 49 10:03.7 Gonzalez Adriana 3 SE
50 10:52.5 Donlen Josh 5 SJB 50 10:05.8 Adair Cecelia 4 CTT
51 11:09.4 Lachman Quin 5 SEd 51 10:13.8 Achenbach Caroline 5 SA
52 11:37.3 Kennard Aidan 5 IHM 52 10:15.7 Coons Maggie 6 SA
53 11:50.8 Curran Aiden 4 HA 53 10:19.1 Smith Geace 4 CTT
54 12:36.0 Hoban Rury 5 SJB 54 10:21.5 Williams Mia 3 SE
55 12:46.3 Flanagan Jack 4 ASC 55 10:30.0 Frazier Meredith 3 U
56 12:54.0 Boehm Andrew 5 CTT 56 10:34.1 Manifold Sierra 3 HC
57 12:55.0 Hahn Michael 6 ASC 57 10:39.1 Kennedy Bridget 5 SMM
58 12:57.9 Fongemic Conner 4 SJB 58 10:39.5 Donlon Madi 3 SJB
59 13:01.2 Flanangan Tyler 5 HA 59 10:44.4 Dikeman Natalie 3 SJB
60 13:09.5 Manning Conner 3 SMM 60 10:52.8 Marcuzzi Felicia 5 SMM
61 13:15.6 Beardwood Henry 6 SEd 61 10:59.4 Peddaw Olivia 3 SE
62 13:21.8 Stengel John 3 IHM 62 11:11.4 Walsh Sadie 3 U
63 13:25.9 Jaskot Will 5 SEd 63 11:31.7 Flanagen Bridgette 3 IHM
64 13:30.1 Barkowski Brett 5 CTT 64 11:32.0 Binkley Claire 4 U
65 13:34.6 Fallon Evan 4 CTT 65 11:34.0 Bozentka Nicole 6 U
66 13:41.2 Miller Zachary 3 ASC 66 12:09.8 Botson Canna 5 IHM
67 13:45.8 Cierniak Andors 6 CTT 67 12:15.1 Schatenberg Krsly 5 CTT
  68 12:45.2 Garter Isabella 4 CTT
69 12:54.0 Ballinger Katie 5 SMM
70 12:58.9 Parisi Julia 5 CTT
71 13:00.4 Coupe Isabel 3 U
72 13:15.3 Brant MacKenzie 3 SMM
73 13:24.8 Monarski Sofia 6 CTT
74 13:33.4 Nalte Erin 3 SJB
75 17:16.0 Sullivan Caitlin 3 SJB
       
3. All Saints Meet             9/22/2012               White Clay Creek State Park
Varsity Races       2.15 mi
Boys   Girls
No. Time Team First Name Last Name  Grd.   No Time Team First Name Last Name  Grd.
1 12:51.5 SJB Jake Pettoruto 7   1 13:23.5 SMM Lydia Olivere 7
2 12:53.3 SMM George Steinhoff 8   2 13:42.0 StE Sofia Alfieri 7
3 13:03.1 SED Chris Avila 8   3 14:12.7 SMM Maddie Olivere 8
4 13:12.7 SED Alex Horgan 7   4 14:19.7 StE Isabelle Pilson 7
5 13:48.8 ASCS Antonio Angelini 8   5 15:05.1 ASCS Nicole Harris 7
6 13:49.7 SJB Seth Bale 6   6 15:54.4 ASCS Julia Sliney 8
7 13:55.8 SED Cole Bouchard 8   7 15:55.7 SMM Alexis Coppola 8
8 14:04.9 ASCS Nicholas Garrett 6   8 16:07.0 SMM Jill Sherman 8
9 14:09.6 NC Alec Menzer 8   9 16:08.6 StE Olivia Herdman 7
10 14:16.7 NC Zach Lesher 8   10 16:10.6 StE Isabella Hanrahan 8
11 14:17.0 SJB Austin Barry 7   11 16:13.2 SMM Siobhan Mangan 7
12 14:41.7 SED Nick Salameda 8   12 16:16.7 SMM Victoria Steinhoff 7
13 14:43.6 SA Trevor Kane 8   13 16:25.8 ASCS Hannah Apostolico 8
14 14:49.8 ASCS Padraig Hahn 8   14 16:36.5 NC Megan Doyle 7
15 15:08.0 SJB Grady McPeak 7   15 16:49.0 SMM Bailey Apostolico 8
16 15:09.6 NC Connor Sweeney 8   16 16:57.0 StE Julianna LeNoir 7
17 15:17.0 NC Matt Sengphechanh 8   17 17:01.2 NC Heather Callahan 8
18 15:28.3 IHM Jared Zaruba 7   18 17:08.6 StE Lily Moon 7
19 15:42.2 NC Gabe Roy 8   19 17:10.6 SMM Alexa Crowell 8
20 16:05.3 CTT Matthew Kitto 7   20 17:12.2 UA Martha Skehan 8
21 16:20.4 SMM Bryan Steinberg 8   21 17:19.5 ASCS Caitlin Harris 7
22 16:26.2 IC Will Reinhold 8   22 17:26.8 NC Gabi Soutar 7
23 16:40.9 NC Noah Seador 8   23 17:29.1 UA Maria Alverez 8
24 16:41.9 IHM Jack Villec 8   24 17:30.2 ASCS Celia Gambacorta 8
25 16:44.7 IHM Declan Kennard 8   25 17:47.5 ASCS Gina Miller 8
26 16:53.8 SED Drew Scott 8   26 17:58.2 SMM Emma Spadaccini 7
27 16:54.8 IHM Brendan Flanagan 7   27 18:08.9 HC Emily Armstrong 7
28 16:55.5 StE Nicholas Fahey 8   28 18:25.6 ASCS Cassidy Pieper 8
29 16:56.9 ASCS Colin Graham 8   29 19:02.1 UA Sydney Kriner 7
30 17:00.1 SED David Bondi 8   30 19:08.9 UA Natalie Onesi 7
31 17:06.6 HA Ben Korleski 7   31 19:20.1 NC Jill Hynson 7
32 17:08.0 NC Nick Gugarty 8   32 19:21.8 NC Gabrielle Vietri 7
33 17:13.8 SED Matt Rolph 7   33 19:31.2 NC Lily Peterson 7
34 17:17.9 SMM Anthony Ciampoli 7   34 19:46.9 ASCS Meredith Fish 8
35 17:25.8 NC Ethan Kelby 8   35 19:57.6 StE Alissa Hall 7
36 17:27.6 SA Tristan Thompson 7   36 20:16.3 SA Ellen Banker 7
37 17:39.5 IHM Peter Walsh 8   37 20:31.0 IHM Danielle Savage 8
38 17:40.8 NC Bryan Delledonne 7   38 20:35.1 HA Molly Lynch 7
39 18:12.4 SJB Roy Detweiler 7   39 21:39.8 UA Maxon Blow 7
40 18:34.9 NC Owen Crosby 8   40 21:52.2 NC Ankita Prasad 7
41 18:36.7 SA Danny Vernon 8   41 22:05.7 HC Maggie Poppiti 7
42 18:56.2 NC Adam Veasey 8   42 22:32.2 NC Riley McCormick 7
43 19:39.3 StE Jeremiah Williams 8   43 22:38.0 NC Melissa Lewis 7
44 19:57.6 NC Timothy Karpov 8   44 23.30.3 SMM Rita Sweeney 8
45 20:02.6 StE Colin Sullivan 7   45 23:35.8 NC Sarah Eissmann 8
46 20:48.1 HA Michael Robinette 7   46 27:54.3 NC Abbie Campbell 7
47 22:38.5 StE David Brady 8   VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
48 29:53.0 SJB Alex Baldwin 7   1. SMM (30), 2. SE (41), 3. ASCS (67), 4. NCh (112), 5. UA (135), 6. HC (158), 7. SAnt (195), 8. IHM (196)
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS  
1. SED (52), 2. SJB (69), 3. NCh (71), ASCS (98), IHM (131), SAnt (172),  
SE (188), CTT (194), IC (196), HA (200)  
 
 

                     

JV Races 1.15 mi
Boys Girls
No. Time Team First Name Last Name  Grd.
1 06:40.0 SED Andrew Avila 5
2 06:57.1 SJB Luke Riley 4
3 07:21.1 StE Demetrius Lyn 4
4 07:31.5 SMM Aidan Higley 5
5 07:40.0 IHM Daniel Storm 4
6 07:45.3 StE Michael Pilson 4
7 07:47.6 SMM Jack Steinhoff 4
8 07:48.4 SA DJ Farren 5
9 07:49.9 HC Nathan Turner 5
10 07:55.0 NC Matt Higgins 6
11 07:56.8 HC Joseph McGloin 5
12 08:00.7 ASCS Tommy Rhodes 4
13 08:02.1 SMM Christopher Lovelle 6
14 08:03.4 NC Brett Lesher 5
15 08:04.8 SED Bradley Kilicoglu 5
16 08:05.2 NC Brandon Sengphachanh 6
17 08:07.1 SA Colin Hockenbrock 5
18 08:08.4 ASCS Anthony Gambacorta 6
19 08:17.9 IHM Logan Killen 4
20 08:21.9 SJB Kevin Lutus 6
21 08:27.3 StE Alex Rollo 4
22 08:28.0 SA Joey Mazalewski 3
23 08:29.0 SMM Michael Toy 3
24 08:33.6 NC Ben Horney 6
25 08:34.4 StE Spencer Watson 6
26 08:35.8 ASCS Evan Graham 6
27 08:37.2 ASCS Charlie Buckanavage 3
28 08:37.9 StE Emmett Simpler 4
29 08:38.7