Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Delaware Youth Cross Country

2011

Home

 

2011 Meet Schedule

# Day Date Time Host Type Fun run? Location
1 Sat 9/10 8am Holy Cross Meet CYM yes

Brecknock State Park

X Sat 9/10 - Lake Forest Invitational open na

Killens Pond State Park

2 Sun 9/18 12:30 Immaculate Heart of Mary CYM yes

Bellevue State Park

3 Sat 9/24 8am All Saints Catholic School CYM+ yes

Carousel Park, Limestone Road

4 Sat 10/1 8am St. Mary Magdalen CYM yes

Bellevue State Park

5 Sat 10/8 8am Ursuline/St. Edmond CYM+ yes

Brandywine Creek State Park

6 Sat 10/15 8am St. Elizabeth CYM yes?

Canby Park

7 Sat 10/22 tbd St. Anthony CYM yes

St. Anthony in the Hills

8 Sun 10/30 (#1) 12:00 CYM Championships CYM no

Bellevue State Park

9 Sun 10/30 (#2) tbd Jim Blunt Meet/St Edmond's   6th grd CYM no

Bellevue State Park

10 Sat 11/5 tbd JHS/DE Sports Club 5th grd open no

Winterthur

Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue/purple text in column Host

Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, or Open to any qualifying individual

For team codes, see Home page

Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent.

For course maps see: http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/index.htm or Maps -  Meet hosts please send your updated course maps to rinarva@comcast.net

When CYM meet directors provide information on their individual meet, the information will be posted on the CYM web site at http://cdowcym.org/athletics/index.htm. This information will not necessarily be repeated here.

To Meet Directors/Coaches - Please submit meet results promptly. Thanks. - Richard Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)

Major Meets

#1.  Holy Cross Meet    9/10/2011    Brecknock State Park

Meet Director: Randy Delgado/Dr. Matthew Zink     phone (302) 735-7973, cell (302) 359-3240   email rdelgado7382@verizon.net

For complete results see http://cdowcym.org/athletics

Boys Varsity, 2.2 mi

Girls Varsity, 2.2 mi

# Time Names Gr Team

# Time Name Gr Team

1 11:58.3 Michael Flanagan 8 ASCS

1 13:20.4 Caroline Foley 7 ASCS

2 13:31.9 Kevin Murray 8 SA

2 14:20.0 Danielle Martin 7 ASCS

3 13:36.4 Alex Hogan 6 SEd

3 14:31.3 Madeline Tullier 8 SJB

4 13:59.2 Chris Avila 7 SEd

4 15.23.5 Hannah Apostolico 7 ASCS

5 14:03.9 Matt Lochstoer 8 SA

5 15:37.5 Emily Martin 7 ASCS

6 14:07.1 George Steinhoff 7 SMM

6 15:41.3 Isabella Hanrahan 7 SE

7 14:07.8 Ryan Pala 8 ASCS

7 15:42.1 Julia Sliney 7 ASCS

8 14:16.7 Darius Lyn 8 SE

8 15:42.9 Martha Skehan 7 U

9 14:19.1 August Carlozzi 8 ASCS

9 15:46.4 Darby Deutsch 7 CTT

10 14:23.3 Padraig Hahn 7 ASCS

10 15:47.0 Maddie Olivere 7 SMM

11 14:31.5 Jason Blackwell 7 SEd

11 15:51.9 Laura Williams 7 SMM

12 14:41.6 Noah Bale 8 ASCS

12 15:54.8 Kathryn Slomski 7 SMM

13 14:44.9 John Panico 8 ASCS

13 16:06.2 Alena Skowronski 8 IHM

14 15:01.4 Michael Tobin 8 IHM

14 16:16.5 Alexa Crowell 7 SMM

15 15:04.9 Tim Rickert 8 SMM

15 16:18.1 Jill Sherman 7 SMM

16 15:06.0 Conner McAvinuc 7 SEd

16 16:24.4 Celia Gambacorta 7 ASCS

17 15:16.1 Daniel Bondi 8 SEd

17 16:54.4 Grace Slate 7 SE

18 15:22.0 Matt Fasullo 7 SEd

18 16:59.7 Cassidy Pieper 7 ASCS

19 15:26.2 Jason Mueller 8 ASCS

19 17:22.5 Emily Goss 8 SJB

20 15:33.2 Brendan Newberry 7 ASCS

20 17:45.4 Anne Watson 7 SE

21 15:42.3 Trevor Kane 7 SA

21 17:53.6 Margaret Sullivan 7 SMM

22 15:45.9 Antonio Angelini 7 ASCS

22 18:18.2 Louisa Holdon 8 SE

23 15:46.0 Riley Byrnes 8 IHM

23 18:32.0 Brynna Gaffney 7 SMM

24 15:50.2 Andrew Caverly 7 SEd

24 18:32.5 Daria Allin 8 SE

25 15:54.5 Paul Mey 8 CTT

25 19:08.0 Reilly McLaughlin 7 SMM

26 16:00.1 Bryan Steinberg 7 SMM

26 19:10.9 Taylor Lyons 7 ASCS

27 16:05.4 Will Reinhold 7 ICS

27 19:23.5 Danielle Savage 7 IHM

28 16:51.0 Brendan Tavte 8 SEd

28 20:14.9 Josephine Carlozzi 8 ASCS

29 16:59.0 Oliver Campbell 7 ASCS

29 20:38.1 Gina-Marie Miller 7 ASCS

30 17:03.3 Dylan DiSabatino 7 ASCS

30 20:42.5 Mary Beth Bennett 7 ASCS

31 17:13.7 Dan Hogan 7 SEd

31 20:58.6 Meredith Fish 7 ASCS

32 17:17.5 Matt Dinehart 8 SEd

32 21:30.9 Julia Hines 8 SA

33 17:20.3 A.J. Pinkerton 8 SMM

33 25:02.0 Rita Sweeney 7 SMM

34 17:25.4 Nathan King 8 SJB

 

35 17:31.4 Peter Walsh 7 IHM

 

36 17:35.7 Dominic Conte 7 IHM

 

37 17:37.3 Colin Graham 7 ASCS

 

38 17:51.7 Harry Walsh 8 IHM

 

39 17:54.4 Matt Everman 7 SA

 

40 17:55.7 Joseph DeMarco 8 IHM

 

41 18:05.7 Declan Kennard 7 IHM

 

42 18:06.1 Jack Villec 7 IHM

 

43 19:43.4 Danny Vernon 7 SA

 

44 19:59.9 David Braoy 7 SE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JV Boys, 1.2 mi JV Girls, 1.2 mi
# Time Name Gr Team # Time Name Gr Team
1 7:10.9 Andrew Avila 4 SEd 1 7:01.0 CR Lydia Olivere 6 SMM
2 7:24.0 Andrew Martin 5 SEd 2 7:31.0 Amber Owens 6 CTT
3 7:36.2 Richard Attix 6 SE 3 7:50.7 Victoria Steinhoff 6 SMM
4 7:37.8 Demetrius Lyn 4 SE 4 8:03.5 Anna Reynolds 5 SMM
5 7:44.7 Anthony Gambacorta 5 ASCS 5 8:11.1 Gillian Simpler 6 SE
6 7:46.5 Jack Coons 6 SA 6 8:12.2 Laine McGonigle 3 U
7 7:49.0 D.J. Farren 4 SA 7 8:13.3 Paige Kenton 4 IHM
8 7:53.8 Jeffrey Sliney 5 ASCS 8 8:14.5 Olivia Heardman 6 SE
9 7:54.1 Luke Riley 3 SJB 9 8:21.9 Jullianna LeNoir 6 SE
10 7:55.0 Nathan Turner 4 HC 10 8:30.0 Rylee McGonigle 5 U
11 8:03.7 Lukas Wood 6 SA 11 8:34.4 Maleah Chumley 5 HC
12 8:05.7 Matt Rolph 6 SEd 12 8:37.4 Abby Poole 5 U
13 8:06.8 Ben Pkillips 6 IHM 13 8:38.3 Jillian Bale 3 ASCS
14 8:07.9 Seth Bale 5 ASCS 14 8:39.9 Emily Armstrong 6 HC
15 8:08.7 Eric Hendrixson 6 ASCS 15 8:40.3 Abigail Vanderloo 5 SMM
16 8:09.9 David Bondi 6 SEd 16 8:45.3 Molly Erdman 5 U
17 8:10.3 Owen Zupan 6 IHM 17 8:46.9 Haley Scott 5 U
18 8:13.7 Nicholas Garrett 5 ASCS 18 8:51.4 Lily Moon 6 SE
19 8:14.0 Bradley Kilicoglu 4 SEd 19 8:53.6 Anna Moon 4 SE
20 8:15.8 Christian Panico 4 ASCS 20 8:55.6 Val Cradler 6 SA
21 8:17.4 Alex Rollo 3 SE 21 8:58.4 Sydney Yanick 6 ASCS
22 8:22.9 Drew Blackwell 4 SEd 22 8:59.7 Cecilia Krienen 5 SE
23 8:24.5 Patrick Drake 6 SEd 23 9:03.0 Maureen Kirk 4 CTT
24 8:27.9 Joe Hackman 6 ASCS 24 9:06.1 Judy McLaughlin 3 SE
25 8:30.4 John Esposito 6 SEd 25 9:07.3 Isabella Girthofer 6 U
26 8:35.1 Nicholas Grant 6 IHM 26 9:08.5 Ellen Banker 6 SA
27 8:36.6 Ryan Yashinski 6 ICS 27 9:09.9 Maxine Hendrix 5 U
28 8:37.0 Michael Migliove 4 SEd 28 9:10.3 Summer Gearhart 4 SMM
29 8:40.2 Brendan Flanagan 6 IHM 29 9:20.1 Emma Villaverde 4 SMM
30 8:42.3 Cole Leyson 5 CTT 30 9:24.0 Kelly Lynch 4 SMM
31 8:48.5 Jesse Heroman 3 SE 31 9:25.2 Kahleigh Glavin 5 IHM
32 8:52.4 James Connolly 4 ASCS 32 9:26.7 Emma Spadaccini 6 SMM
33 8:54.5 James Hahn 4 ASCS 33 9:29.0 Kacey Tramont 5 ASCS
34 8:58.8 Sam Brown 5 SA 34 9:30.5 Kyla McAvinue 5 U
35 8:59.0 Josh Eckrich 5 SA 35 9:35.2 Rylee King 5 SJB
36 9:01.4 Samuel Rhodes 3 ASCS 36 9:41.2 Natalie Baag 5 U
37 9:05.9 Michael McGowan 6 IHM 37 9:43.5 Hannah Armstrong 5 HC
38 9:07.6 Evan Graham 5 ASCS 38 9:46.4 Jenna LaPira 6 SMM
39 9:08.4 Gabriel Poad 5 ASCS 39 9:47.3 Caroline O’Brien 5 CTT
40 9:09.7 Carmen Poppiti 4 HC 40 9:48.6 Alissa Hall 6 SE
41 9:10.8 Chris Lavelle 5 SMM 41 9:49.4 Katherine Alberta 5 U
42 9:13.8 Thomas King 3 SJB 42 9:50.8 Callie Freda 6 SA
43 9:17.4 Bradford Poole 3 U 43 9:54.4 Amy Thomson 6 SMM
44 9:19.9 Matthew Bieker 5 HC 44 9:55.9 Chloe Favaloro 4 IHM
45 9:20.2 Aaron Knestaut 6 ASCS 45 9:56.7 Sophia Gambacorta 3 ASCS
46 9:32.3 James Krienen 3 SE 46 9:58.2 Alexandra Chua 4 U
47 9:33.9 Jack Flanagan 3 ASCS 47 10:00.3 Madeleine Zink 6 HC
48 9:34.3 Anthony Ciampoli 6 SMM 48 10:03.0 Hannah Corrigan 5 SE
49 10:34.2 Conner Kennedy 6 ASCS 49 10:05.2 Julia Walsh 4 SMM
50 10:52.5 Christian Clark 3 SEd 50 10:06.2 Eleanor-Louise Campbell 5 SE
51 11:09.4 Joseph Delgado 5 HC 51 10:07.6 Izzy Cradler 3 SA
52 11:37.3 Jamie Laning 6 ICS 52 10:08.2 Caroline Baag 3 U
53 11:50.8 Michael Hahn 5 ASCS 53 10:11.7 Lucy Lord 5 SMM
54 12:36.0 Jake Poppiti 4 IHM 54 10:13.2 Sophia Gulotti 5 SA
55 12:46.3 Noah Brecht 3 ASCS 55 10:20.2 Katie Rolph 4 SMM
56 14:54.0 Joe Rafalli 3 CTT 56 10:22.4 Reagan Winter 6 SA
  57 10:29.9 Bridget Kennedy 5 SMM
  58 10:33.0 Katherine Moore 5 ASCS
  59 10:37.8 Mary Spadaro 6 U
  60 10:38.1 Colleen Jordan 6 IHM
  61 10:52.3 Eliza O’Brien 4 CTT
  62 10:56.9 Mia Aube 4 U
  63 11:03.8 Grace Smith 3 CTT
  64 11:12.1 Felicia Marcozzi 4 SMM
  65 11:13.2 Kaleigh Burke 3 U
  66 11:15.3 Logan Hughes 5 HC
  67 11:16.7 Chelsea Venters 3 ICS
  68 11:24.3 Margaret Flanagan 4 IHM
  69 11:25.6 Katie Ballinger 4 SMM
  70 11:34.3 Hope Kelly 6 U
  71 11:37.1 Sophia Cicone 3 U
  72 11:38.9 Sofia Monurski 5 CTT
  73 11:40.5 Reese Mullins 3 U
  74 11:46.9 Maggie Poppiti 6 HC
  75 12:08.3 Kealy Schatenberd 4 CTT
  76 12:34.6 Anna Teather 6 ICS
  77 13:14.2 CeCe Adair 3 CTT
  78 13:47.6 Danielle Huber 5 IHM
  79 14:26.2 Ally Boyce 3 CTT
  80 14:40.5 Alex May 5 HC
  81 15:04.8 Julia Darisi 4 CTT
  82 15:08.3 Gianna Guido 3 HC
  83 15:10.6 Georgia May 3 HC

For individualized HC race photos see http://www.budkeeganimages.com

Back to Meet Schedule

#X  Lake Forest Invitational  9/10/2011  For results see   http://www.n5cta.com/index.htm     

 #2. Immaculate Heart of Mary   9/18/2011   Bellevue State Park 

Meet director: Dave Wiechecki, phone 610-505-4224, email: Dwiechecki@aol.com

Results:

BOYS VARSITY

GIRLS VARSITY

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

1 12:09 AS Michael Flanagan 8

1 13:09 AS Caroline Foley 7

2 13:24 SA Kevin Murray 8

2 14:04 AS Danielle Martin 7

3 13:47 St Ed Alex Horgan 6

3 14:37 SJB Madeline Tullier 8

4 13:53 AS Noah Bale 8

4 15:02 AS Caroline Subramoney 8

5 14:03 St Ed Christopher Avila 7

5 15:18 AS Emily Martin 7

6 14:14 St E Davius Lyn 8

6 15:35 AS Hannah Apostolico 7

7 14:16 SMM George Steinhoff 7

7 15:36 SMM Maddie Olivere 7

8 14:16 AS Ryan Pala 8

8 15:39 St E Grace Slate 7

9 14:29 AS August Carlozzi 8

9 15:44 AS Julia Sliney 7

10 14:54 CTT Paul Mey 8

10 15:56 AS Celia Gambacorta 7

11 14:55 SA Matt Lochsteor 8

11 16:06 U Martha Skehan 7

12 14:58 IHM Michael Tobin 8

12 16:08 SMM Alexa Crowell 7

13 14:59 SA Trevor Kane 7

13 16:11 SMM Laura Williams 7

14 15:00 AS Jason Mueller 8

14 16:14 SMM Jill Sherman 7

15 15:03 St Ed Daniel Bondi 8

15 16:22 IHM Alena Skowronski 8

16 15:05 St Ed Matthew Fasullo 7

16 16:31 SJB Emily Goss 8

17 15:06 St Ed Andrew Caverly 7

17 16:40 St E Isabella Hanrahan 7

18 15:21 AS Padraig Hahn 7

18 17:27 St E Louisa Holden 8

19 15:27 AS Brendan Newberry 7

19 17:35 SMM Bailey Apostolico 7

20 15:29 IHM Robert Wiest 8

20 17:45 SMM Brynna Gaffney 7

21 15:35 St E Nick Fahey 7

21 18:04 IC Cate Dymowski 7

22 15:42 AS John Panico 8

22 18:06 SMM Margaret Sullivan 7

23 15:42 AS Antonio Angelini 7

23 18:18 AS Taylor Lyons 7

24 15:57 IHM Riley Byrnes 8

24 18:23 St E Daria Allin 8

25 16:18 SMM Bryan Steinberg 7

25 19:11 IHM Danielle Savage 7

26 16:23 AS Dylan DiSabatino 7

26 19:21 AS Josephine Carlozzi 8

27 16:24 IC Will Reinhold 7

27 19:25 St E Anne Watson 7

28 16:40 AS Colin Graham 7

28 19:29 SMM Reilly McLaughlin 7

29 16:45 SMM Jason Bruce 8

29 19:53 AS Gina‐Marie Miller 7

30 16:55 SBJ Nathan King 8

30 19:56 AS Meridith Fish 7

31 17:01 SMM AJ Pinkerton 8

31 20:10 SA Julia Hines 8

32 17:20 IHM Dominic Conte 7

32 20:32 SMM Rita Sweeney 7

33 17:21 IHM Peter Walsh 7

33 20:33 St E Amy Hamilton 7

34 17:27 IHM Harry Walsh 8

 

35 17:51 IHM Joseph DeMarco 8

 

36 18:08 AS Oliver Campbell 7

 

37 18:18 IHM Declan Kennard 7

 

38 18:54 St Ed Daniel Hogan 7

 

39 18:54 SA Matt Everman 7

 

40 19:58 IHM Jack Villec 7

 

41 20:11 SA Danny Vernon 7

 

42 21:22 CTT Sean Smith 8

 

43 22:11 St Ed Robert Heins 8

 

44 23:44 St E David Brady 7

 

 

 

BOYS JV

GIRLS JV

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

1 8:53 St Ed Andrew Martin 5

1 8:24 SMM Lydia Olivere 6

2 9:02 St E Richard Attix 6

2 9:11 CTT Amber Owens 6

3 9:17 AS Seth Bale 5

3 9:46 SMM Victoria Steinhoff 6

4 9:29 SA Jack Coons 6

4 10:01 SMM Anna Reynolds 5

5 9:48 AS Jeffrey Sliney 5

5 10:11 St E Olivia Herdman 6

6 9:52 St Ed David Bondi 6

6 10:12 St E Lily Moon 6

7 10:09 AS Nicholas Garrett 5

7 10:45 St E Gillian Simpler 6

8 10:16 SA Tristan Thompson 6

8 10:46 St E Julianna Lenoir 6

9 10:29 St Ed Patrick Drake 6

9 10:47 HC Maleah Chumley 5

10 10:32 St Ed Matthew Rolph 6

10 10:48 HC Emily Armstrong 6

11 10:36 IHM Owen Zupan 6

11 10:49 U Rylee McGonigle 5

12 10:36 SMM Chris Lavelle 5

12 10:51 SMM Siobhan Mangan 6

13 10:41 IHM Nicholas Grant 6

13 10:51 SMM Abigail Vanderloo 5

14 10:48 ICS Ryan Yashinskie 6

14 10:56 U Abby Poole 5

15 11:01 AS Connor Kennedy 6

15 10:59 U Sydney Kriner 6

16 11:06 St E Parsons Mellon 6

16 11:00 U Molly Erdman 5

17 11:08 AS Eric Hendrixson 6

17 11:02 AS Kacey Tramont 5

18 11:12 HC Joseph Delgado 5

18 11:13 St E Cecelia Krienen 5

19 11:20 HC Carmen Poppiti 5

19 11:13 SMM Emma Spadaccini 6

20 11:21 CTT Cole Leyson 5

20 11:13 SA Callie Freda 6

21 11:29 IHM Brendan Flanagan 6

21 11:15 St E Bridget Gagnon 6

22 11:34 AS Aaron Knestaut 6

22 11:16 U Isabella Girthofer 6

23 11:36 SA Josh Eckrich 5

23 11:21 HC Hannah Armstrong 5

24 11:37 AS Gabriel Poad 5

24 11:35 IHM Colleen Jordan 6

25 11:41 SMM Anthony Ciampoli 6

25 11:39 SA Ellen Banker 6

26 12:00 HC Matthew Bieker 5

26 11:40 U Kyla McAvinue 5

27 12:17 AS Evan Graham 5

27 11:46 AS Sydney Yanick 6

28 15:00 ICS Jamie Laning 6

28 11:58 IHM Kahleigh Glavin 5

29 15:24 AS Michael Hahn 5

29 11:59 U Katherine Alberta 5

 

30 12:01 CTT Caroline Obrien 5

 

31 12:03 SMM Catherine Hogan 5

 

32 12:04 SJB Rylee King 5

 

33 12:06 SA Val Gradler 6

 

34 12:23 ICS Anna Teather 6

 

35 12:30 U Natalie Baag 5

 

36 12:39 HC Madeleine Zink 6

 

37 12:46 SA Reagan Winter 6

 

38 12:56 St E Elle Campbell 5

 

39 13:12 HC Logan Hughes 5

 

40 13:20 AS Katherine Moore 5

 

41 13:22 St E Aly Hall 6

 

42 13:43 HC Maggie Poppiti 6

 

43 14:10 St E Hannah Corrigan 5

 

44 14:14 U Hope Kelly 6

 

45 14:47 St E Sydney Clare 6

 

46 14:55 CTT Sofia Monarski 5

 

47 15:14 HC Alex Mays 5

 

48 15:28 IHM Samantha McCafferty 5

 

49 15:40 U Audrey Yang 5

 

 

3rd & 4th grade Boys

3rd & 4th grade Girls

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

Place Time Team  Name  Grade

1 8:34 St Ed Andrew Avila 4

1 9:57 U Laini McGonigle 3

2 9:03 SJB Luke Riley 3

2 10:11 IHM Paige Kenton 4

3 9:27 St E Demetrius Lyn 4

3 10:20 AS Jillian Bale 3

4 9:34 SA DJ Farren 4

4 10:37 SMM Erin Apostolico 4

5 9:41 SMM Aiden Higley 4

5 10:53 St E Anna Moon 4

6 9:54 St E Max Leffler 3

6 11:01 St E Jody McLaughlin 3

7 10:18 St Ed Bradley Kilicoglu 4

7 11:03 CTT Maureen Kirk 4

8 10:36 St E Alex Rollo 3

8 11:09 CTT Maggie Keegan 3

9 10:39 AS James Connolly 4

9 11:23 U Gabriella Penna 4

10 10:39 AS Christian Panico 4

10 11:38 SMM Summer Gearhart 4

11 10:40 St Ed Michael Migliore 4

11 11:44 SMM Emma Villaverde 4

12 11:07 SMM Patrick Stella 4

12 11:46 SMM Kelly Lynch 4

13 11:11 AS Samuel Rhodes 3

13 12:02 SMM Julia Walsh 4

14 11:23 SJB Thomas King 3

14 12:14 IHM Chloe Favaloro 4

15 11:33 HC Andrew Fannin 4

15 12:14 SMM Katie Rolph 4

16 11:37 St Ed Jack Grossman 3

16 12:16 IHM Margaret Flanagan 4

17 11:46 U Bradford Poole 3

17 12:22 U Alexandra Chua 3

18 12:07 SA Sam Brown 4

18 12:41 U Caroline Baag 3

19 12:21 CTT Andrew Zaweski 4

19 12:48 U Anna Garcia 3

20 12:49 AS Jack Flanagan 3

20 12:55 CTT Eliza Obrien 4

21 12:54 AS Thomas Rutz 3

21 13:17 U Sophia Albano 3

22 13:04 St Ed Christian Clark 3

22 13:18 U Kaleigh Burke 3

23 13:59 St Ed Jack Stapf 4

23 13:21 SA Izzy Cradler 3

24 14:25 St E James Krienen 3

24 13:26 SMM Katie Ballinger 4

25 15:18 IHM Jake Poppiti 4

25 13:32 SMM Felicia Marcozzi 4

26 15:45 CTT Joe Rafalli 3

26 13:52 IHM Danielle Huber 4

27 16:00 AS Noah Brecht 3

27 14:07 CTT Grace Smith 3

28 20:22 St Ed William Jaskot 4

28 14:16 CTT CeCe Adair 3

 

29 14:22 U Mia Aube 4

 

30 14:31 U Maria Medori 3

 

31 14:50 ICS Chelsea Venters 3

 

32 15:04 CTT Ally Boyce 3

 

33 15:05 U Claire Binkley 3

 

34 15:15 CTT Kealy Schafonberg 4

 

35 15:18 U Reese Mullins 3

 

36 15:37 U Sophia Cicone 3

 

37 15:38 HC Georgia Mays 3

 

38 15:58 HC Gianna Guido 3

Back to  Meet Schedule

#3. All Saints Catholic School   9/24/2011   Carousel Park

Meet director: Mike Flanagan; 610-299-7970, jmf1a@aol.com

For complete results see http://cdowcym.org/athletics

 

 

Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Place Time Team Name Grade Place Time Team Name Grade
1 12:03.7 AS Michael Flanagan 8 * New Course Record* 1 13:36.7 AS Caroline Foley 7
2 13:24.8 SAnth Kevin Murray 8 2 14:35.4 AS Danielle Martin 7
3 13:32.1 SED Alex Horgan 6 3 14:55.8 AS Caroline Subramoney 8
4 13:33.7 SEd Cole Bouchard 7 4 15:12.1 CTT Darby Deutsch 7
5 13:40.2 NCh Jake Menzer 8 5 15:14.9 SMM Maddie Olivere 7
6 13:49.3 SEd Chris Avila 7 6 15:23.6 NCh Rachel Beston 8
7 13:56.0 SMM George Steinhoff 7 7 15:37.4 SE Isabella Hanrahan 7
8 14:08.9 AS Ryan Pala 8 8 15:41.9 SE Grace Slate 7
9 14:16.0 SE Darius Lynn 8 9 15:44.2 IHM Alenan Skowronski 8
10 14:22.4 SAnth Matt Lochstear 8 10 15:51.5 AS Julia Sliney 7
11 14:29.7 AS Noah Bale 8 11 16:15.2 AS Celia Gambacorta 7
12 14:39.1 CTT Paul Mey 8 12 16:21.9 AS Emily Martin 7
13 14:49.7 NCh Zach Lesher 7 13 16:29.7 SMM Jill Sherman 7
14 14:50.6 IHM Robert Wiest 8 14 16:34.9 NCh Rose Carr 7
15 15:06.0 AS John Panico 8 15 16:40.4 SMM Alexis Crowell 7
16 15:11.1 IHM Michael Tobin 8 16 16:42.6 SMM Kathryn Slomski 7
17 15:13.3 SEd Jason Blackwell 7 17 16:49.1 NCh Leah Ferguson 8
18 15:15.2 AS Padraig Hahn 7 18 16:52.0 NCh Heather Callaghan 7
19 15:20.9 AS Brendan Nnewberry 7 19 16:54.0 UA Martha Skehan 7
20 15:22.3 SAnth Trevor Kane 7 20 17:15.6 SE Louisa Holden 8
21 15:23.4 SEd Matthew Fasullo 7 21 17:33.4 AS Cassidy Pieper 7
22 15:24.5 SEd Conor McAvinue 7 22 17:42.1 SJB Emily Goss 8
23 15:28.2 NCh Alec Menzer 7 23 18:07.4 AS Taylor Lyons 7
24 15:29.5 SEd Daniel Bondi 8 24 18:16.4 SMM Brynna Gaffney 7
25 15:31.4 AS Antonio Angelini 7 25 18:34.2 SAnth Andrea Goliaszewski 7
26 15:38.7 AS Jason Mueller 8 26 18:54.4 SMM Reilly McLaughlin 7
27 15:40.4 NCh Gabe Roy 7 27 19:08.3 IHM Kate Dymowski 7
28 15:55.2 NCh Will Barrier 8 28 19:15.3 SE Daria Allin 8
29 15:58.6 SE Nick Fahey 7 29 19:21.3 SE Ann Watson 7
30 16:07.7 NCh David Gyan 7 30 19:28.6 AS Gina‐Marie Miller 7
31 16:13.9 NCh Matthew Sengphachanh 7 31 20:16.6 IHM Danielle Savage 7
32 16:15.5 SEd Andrew Caverly 7 32 21:39.2 AS Meredith Fish 7
33 16:19.7 SMM Brian Steinberg 7 33 21:47.9 SMM Gabriella Santacecilia 7
34 16:32.1 AS Jack Rutz 7 34 21:57.1 NCh Sarah Eissmann 7
35 16:46.9 IHM Will Reinhold 7 35 22:00.6 SMM Rita Sweeney 7
36 16:57.0 SMM Jason Bruce 8 36 22:05.5 UA Dia Halakos 7
37 17:03.9 NCh Connor Sweeney 7 37 22:08.0 AS MB Bennett 7
38 17:05.6 AS Dylan DiSabatino 7 38 22:09.6 SE Georgia Hanby 7
39 17:12.2 IHM Dominic Conte 7 39 27:27.0 SE Mercedes Miller 7
40 17:14.7 SMM A.J. Pinkerton 8  
41 17:20.4 SEd Brendan Tarte 8  
42 17:33.4 StEd Matthew Dinehart 8  
43 17:34.2 SEd Daniel Hogan 7  
44 17:39.0 AS Oliver Campbell 7  
45 17:49.7 IHM Joseph DeMarco 8  
46 17:52.2 AS Colin Graham 7  
47 17:59.4 IHM Declan Kennard 7  
48 18:04.2 SJB Nathan King 8  
49 18:24.8 NCh Owen Crosby 7  
50 18:58.2 NCh Zaccary Delagdo 7  
51 19:02.5 IHM Jack Villec 7  
52 19:09.7 NCh Matthew McKee 8  
53 19:27.9 NCh Patrick Delaney 7  
54 19:54.9 CTT Sean Smith 8  
55 20:51.6 SAnth  Danny Vernon 7  
56 21:23.2 NCh Alex Perrin 7  
57 21:30.4 NCh Jalen King 8  
58 21:43.5 NCh Babak Badiey 7  
59 21:52.8 NCh Arnay Prasad 8  
60 24:30.5 SE David Brady  
 
Boys Junior Varsity Girls JV
Place Time Team Name  Grade Place Time Team Name Grade
1 07:22.7 SEd Andrew Avila 4 1 07:06.2 SMM Lydia Olivere 6 * New Course Record*
2 07:39.3 SEd Andrew Martin 5 2 07:50.1 CTT Amber Owens 6
3 07:53.6 SJB Luke Riley 3 3 08:07.5 SMM Victoria Steinhoff 6
4 08:01.9 SAnth Jack Coons 6 4 08:22.5 UA Laini McGonigle 3
5 08:04.2 SE Demetrius Lynn 4 5 08:26.8 NCh Emma Menzer 5
6 08:04.9 AS Seth Bale 5 6 08:34.5 SE Gillian Simpler 6
7 08:10.5 SMM Aiden Higley 4 7 08:37.8 SE Olivia Herdman 6
8 08:16.2 IHM Ben Philips 6 8 08:39.7 SE Lily Moon 6
9 08:23.2 HC Nathan Turner 4 9 08:46.0 SAnth Val Cradler 6
10 08:29.0 AS Nicholas Garrett 5 10 08:47.2 SMM Anna Reynolds 5
11 08:29.7 SAnth Tristan Thompson 6 11 08:50.4 SMM Shiobahn Mangan 6
12 08:30.4 SAnth DJ Farren 4 12 08:51.0 HC Maleah Chumley 5
13 08:36.7 SEd David Bondi 6 13 08:54.6 SE Juliana Lenoir 6
14 08:39.3 SAnth Lukas Wood 6 14 09:00.4 AS Jillian Bale 3
15 08:40.2 NCh Brandon Sengphachanh 5 15 09:02.2 NCh Hannah Mullin 6
16 08:40.7 SEd Patrick Drake 6 16 09:04.4 UA Rylee McGonigle 5
17 08:50.3 AS Anthony Gambacorta 5 17 09:06.2 SMM Abigail Vanderloo 5
18 08:51.1 IHM Logan Killen 3 18 09:07.2 NCh Gabi Soutar 6
19 08:51.7 IHM Owen Zupan 6 19 09:16.4 SMM Emma Spadaccini 6
20 08:52.4 AS Joe Hackman 6 20 09:18.3 SAnth Ellen Banker 6
21 08:59.3 SEd Andrew Blackwell 4 21 09:19.1 SE Judy McLaughlin 3
22 0:09:00 AS Connor Kennedy 6 22 09:19.9 UA Sydney Kriner 6
23 09:01.9 HC Joseph Delgado 5 23 09:20.6 SAnth Callie Freda 6
24 09:02.7 IC Ryan Yashinskie 6 24 09:21.5 SE Celie Krienen 5
25 09:03.2 AS Christian Panico 4 25 09:22.7 AS Sydney Yanick 6
26 09:03.7 AS James Connolly 4 26 09:27.3 AS Kacey Tramont 5
27 09:04.7 SEd Michael Migliore 4 27 09:30.8 IHM Paige Kenton 4
28 09:07.3 SE Parsons Mellon 6 28 09:31.9 SMM Emma Villaverde 4
29 09:10.0 SE Vincent Fahey 5 29 09:36.6 CTT Maggie Keegan 3
30 09:11.6 SMM Christian Lavelle 5 30 09:37.4 UA Kyla McAvinue 5
31 09:12.4 ASC Tommy Rhodes 3 31 09:38.6 UA Gabriella Penna 4
32 09:13.6 IHM Nicholas Grant 6 32 09:41.1 UA Abby Poole 5
33 09:17.3 SEd Riley McAvinue 4 33 09:43.3 SMM Jenna LaPira 6
34 09:23.7 IHM Brendan Flanagan 6 34 09:46.4 SMM Lucy Lord 5
35 09:24.6 AS James Hahn 4 35 09:51.1 SMM Kelly Lynch 4
36 09:25.4 AS Jack Flanagan 3 36 09:51.2 CTT Maureen Kirk 4
37 09:27.9 NCh Bryan DelleDonne 6 37 09:57.2 HC Emily Armstrong 6
38 09:40.0 AS Wesley Gant 3 38 10:00.2 SMM Julia Walsh 4
39 09:40.4 SEd Jesse Herdman 3 39 10:01.0 UA Anna Garcia 3
40 09:40.9 IHM Michael McGowan 6 40 10:01.8 HC Hannah Armstrong 5
41 09:41.4 AS Evan Graham 5 41 10:03.7 UA Maxine Hendrix 5
42 09:42.6 SMM Patrick Stella 4 42 10:09.4 CTT Caroline O'Brien 5
43 09:47.6 AS Eric Hendrixson 6 43 10:13.4 IHM Colleen Jordan 6
44 09:54.5 AS Gabriel Poad 5 44 10:18.5 IHM Kahleigh Glavin 5
45 09:59.3 NCh Addison Kuykendall 6 45 10:19.6 SAnth Izzy Cradler 6
46 10:00.5 CTT Cole Leyson 5 46 10:20.1 UA Katherine Alberta 5
47 10:01.3 HC Matthew Bieker 5 47 10:20.9 UA Alexandra Chua 3
48 10:02.5 UA Bradford Poole 3 48 10:26.9 NCh Riley McCormick 6
49 10:04.3 SAnth Josh Eckrich 5 49 10:27.9 SAnth Sophia Gulotti 6
50 10:04.9 SMM Anthony Ciampoli 6 50 10:28.5 IHM Chloe Favaloro 4
51 10:05.7 SAnth Sam Brown 4 51 10:31.2 IHM Margaret Flanagan 4
52 10:09.2 HC Carmiene Poppiti 4 52 10:32.6 NCh Gabrielle Vietri 6
53 10:09.1 SJB Thomas King 3 53 10:35.7 AS Sophia Gambacorta 3
54 10:22.7 CTT Andrew Zeweski 4 54 10:39.8 NCh Abby Walker 5
55 10:23.4 SEd Jack Stapf 4 55 10:43.5 AS Kate Moore 5
56 10:40.0 AS Aaron Knestaut 6 56 10:50.9 SE Aly Hall 6
57 10:49.2 SEd Jack Grossman 3 57 10:53.0 UA Caroline Bagg 3
58 11:17.3 AS Tommy Rutz 3 58 10:53.9 SE Ellen Campbell 5
59 11:18.5 SEd Christian Clark 3 59 10:58.6 UA Natalie Bagg 5
60 11:27.7 SE Jimmy Krienen 3 60 11:02.5 SAnth Reagan Winter 6
61 12:11.5 AS Noah Brecht 3 61 11:10.5 NCh Lily Peterson 6
62 12:37.3 AS Michael Hahn 5 62 11:16.0 UA Kaleigh Burke 3
63 12:56.2 IHM Jake Poppiti 4 63 11:23.4 CTT Grace Smith 3
64 12:59.7 SEd William Jaskot 4 64 * NCh Ankita Prasad 6
65 13:05.7 NCh Andrew Gardner 6 65 * CTT Eliza O'Brien 4
66 13:35.4 CTT Joe Rafalli 3 66 * UA Mia Aube 4
  67 * SMM Bridget Kennedy 5
  68 * NCh Hannah Mckee 5
  69 * HC Logan Hughes 5
  70 * SMM Felicia Marcozzi 4
  71 * CTT Ally Boyce 3
  72 * IHM Samantha McCafferty 5
  73 * HC Maggie Poppiti 6
  74 * UA Hope Kelly 6
  75 * SMM Katie Ballinger 4
  76 * CTT Sofia Monarski 5
  77 * CTT Cece Adair 3
  78 * UA Sophia Albano 3
  79 * CTT Kealy Schafenberg 4
  80 * NCh Camille Olsen 6
  81 * UA Maria Medori 3
  82 * NCh Keira Morgan 6
  83 * HC Alexandra May 5
  84 * UA Claire Binkley 3
  85 * UA Reese Mullins 3
  86 * NCh Emily Ansah 6
  87 * NCh Grace Delaney 5
  88 * UA Audrey Yang 5
  89 * NCh Abbie Campbell 6
  90 * HC Gianna Guido 3
  91 * NCh Esha Shah 5
  92 * CTT Julia Parisi 4
  93 * UA Tina Smith 5
  * Timer tape problem encountered after 63rd place recorded. We will attempt to recover times, and publish them later. If any coaches have times for these runners, please send to Mike Flanagan at jmf1a@aol.com

BV Team Scores

GV Team Scores

 

BJV Team Scores

GJV Team Scores

Place Team Score

Place Team Score

 

Place Team Score

Place Team Score

1 SEd 51

1 ASC 27

 

1 SEd 53

1 SMM 42

2 ASC 53

2 SMM 73

 

2 ASC 75

2 SE 55

3 NCh 96

3 NCh 89

 

3 SAnth 90

3 UA 103

4 SAnth 148

4 SE 91

 

4 IHM 111

4 NCh 138

5 IHM 161

5 IHM 163

 

5 SE 161

5 SAnth 146

6 SMM 177

6 CTT 170

 

6 SMM 196

6 CTT 172

7 SE 221

7 UA 178

 

7 HC 198

7 ASC 173

8 CTT 252

8 SJB 188

 

8 NCh 229

8 IHM 215

9 IC 285

9 SAnth 191

 

9 SJB 260

9 HC 231

10 SJB 298

10 IC 193

 

10 IC 298

 
      11 CTT 301  
      12 UA 322  

 

Back to  Meet Schedule

#4.  St. Mary Magdalen   10/1/2011   Bellevue State Park

 

Distances: JV 1.4 mi, varsity 2.1 mi, Walk-through 8:20am, races VG 9:00, VB 9:25, JVG 9:50, JVB 10:10 

Individual awards to top 20 individuals in each race, Team awards to top 3 teams in each race

Meet Director: John Sullivan, 302-354-2386, Email: john.sullivan@salliemae.com

 

Results received from Susan Rickert 10/11/2011

# Varsity Boys School Time   # Varsity Girls School Time
1 Michael Flanagan ASCS 11.53   1 Caroline Foley ASCS 13.01
2 Alex Horgan St Eds 13.14   2 Danielle Martin ASCS 13.09
3 George Steinhoff SMM 13.17   3 Madeline Tullier St John 13.09
4 Cole Bouchard St Eds 13.20   4 Caroline Subramoney ASCS 13.31
5 Christopher Avila St Eds 13.40   5 Maddie Olivere SMM 13.41
6 Noah Bale ASCS 14.02   6 Emily Martin ASCS 13.49
7 August Carlozzi ASCS 14.05   7 Darby Deutsch CTT 14.59
8 Matt Lochstear St Anthony 14.09   8 Grace Slate St Eliz 15.14
9 Robert Wiest IHM 14.21   9 Isabella Hanrahan St Eliz 15.25
10 Darius Lyn St Eliz 14.29   10 Alena Skowronski IHM 15.29
11 Andrew Caverly St Eds 14.30   11 Laura Williams SMM 15.32
12 Jason Blackwell St Eds 14.33   12 Kathryn Slomski SMM 15.33
13 Ryan Pala ASCS 14.34   13 Julia Sliney ASCS 15.39
14 Jason Mueller ASCS 14.45   14 Martha Skehan Ursuline 15.46
15 Brandon Newberry ASCS 14.48   15 Bailey Apostolico SMM 16.03
16 John Panico ASCS 14.51   16 Hannah Apostolico ASCS 16.08
17 Tim Rickert SMM 14.54   17 Jill Sherman SMM 16.27
18 Daniel Bondi St Eds 14.59   18 Celia Gambacorta ASCS 16.49
19 Trevor Kane St Anthony 15.04   19 Margaret Sullivan SMM 17.03
20 Matthew Fasullo St Eds 15.04   20 Emily Goss St John 17.13
21 Riley Byrnes IHM 15.06   21 Cassidy Pieper ASCS 17.28
22 Michael Tobin IHM 15.06   22 Taylor Lyons ASCS 17.45
23 Antonio Angelini ASCS 15.13   23 Andrea Goliaszewski St Anthony 18.02
24 Pay Mey CTTC 15.20   24 Brynna Gaffney SMM 18.04
25 Conor McAvinue St Eds 15.33   25 Josephine Carlozzi ASCS 18.17
26 Bryan Steinberg SMM 15.37   26 Daria Allin St Eliz 18.43
27 Brendan Tarte St Eds 15.43   27 Gina-Marie Miller ASCS 18.46
28 Padraig Hahn ASCS 15.45   28 Reilly McLaughlin SMM 18.49
29 Jack Rutz ASCS 16.00   29 Meredith Fish ASCS 19.21
30 Will Reinhold ICS 16.09   30 Danielle Savage IHM 19.28
31 Nick Fahey St Eliz 16.11   31 Anne Watson St Eliz 19.28
32 Matthew Dinehart St Eds 16.22   32 Dia Halakos Ursuline 19.30
33 Harry Walsh IHM 16.26   33 Julia Hines St Anthony 19.31
34 Peter Walsh IHM 16.27   34 Mary Beth Bennett ASCS 19.41
35 Dylan DiSabatino ASCS 16.28   35 Amy Hamilton St Eliz 19.44
36 AJ Pinkerton SMM 16.38   36 Rita Sweeney SMM 20.49
37 Jason Bruce SMM 16.42   37 Georgia Hanby St Eliz 20.56
38 Daniel Hogan St Eds 16.54   38 Gabriella Santacecilia SMM 22.20
39 Nathan King St John 16.57          
40 Joseph DeMarco IHM 17.04          
41 Dominic Conte IHM 17.07          
42 Declan Kennard IHM 17.10          
43 Oliver Campbell ASCS 17.35          
44 Jack Villec IHM 18.21          
45 Colin Graham ASCS 18.52          
46 Danny Vernon St Anthony 19.00          
47 Sean Smith CTTC 19.25          
48 Robert Heins St Eds 21.27          
49 David Brady St Eliz 22.51          
               
# JV Boys School Time   # JV Girls School Time
1 Andrew Avila St Ed's 8.27   1 Lydia Olivere SMM 8.10
2 Andrew Martin St Ed's 8.52   2 Amber Owens CTTC 9.02
3 Seth Bale ASCS 9.10   3 Victoria Steinhoff SMM 9.26
4 Demetrius Lyn St Eliz 9.15   4 Laini McGonigle Ursuline 9.39
5 Jack Coons St Anthony 9.16   5 Anna Reynolds SMM 10.00
6 Aiden Higley SMM 9.17   6 Erin Apostolico SMM 10.02
7 Jeffrey Sliney ASCS 9.31   7 Olivia Herdman St Eliz 10.03
8 DJ Farren St Anthony 9.32   8 Jillian Bale ASCS 10.09
9 Nicholas Garrett ASCS 9.39   9 Rylee McGonigle Ursuline 10.13
10 Nathan Turner Holy Cross 9.43   10 Sydney Kriner Ursuline 10.14
11 Maxwell Leffler St Eliz 9.46   11 Haley Scott Ursuline 10.15
12 David Bondi St Ed's 9.51   12 Lily Moon St Eliz 10.18
13 Matthew Rolph St Ed's 9.56   13 Val Cradler St Anthony 10.28
14 Lukas Wood St Anthony 10.04   14 Julianna LeNoir St Eliz 10.30
15 Tristan Thompson St Anthony 10.07   15 Maleah Chumley Holy Cross 10.33
16 James Hahn ASCS 10.11   16 Siobhan Mangan SMM 10.34
17 Christian Panico ASCS 10.12   17 Sydney Yanick ASCS 10.36
18 Owen Zupan IHM 10.14   18 Abby Poole Ursuline 10.36
19 Joe Hackman ASCS 10.18   19 Abigail Vanderloo SMM 10.36
20 Michael Migliore St Ed's 10.18   20 Gabriella Penna Ursuline 10.41
21 Alex Rollo St Eliz 10.21   21 Molly Erdman Ursuline 10.43
22 Samuel Rhodes ASCS 10.22   22 Kacey Tramant ASCS 10.45
23 Bradley Kilicoghu St Ed's 10.23   23 Anna Moon St Eliz 10.46
24 Vincent Fahey St Eliz 10.29   24 Lucy Lord SMM 10.46
25 Nicholas Grant IHM 10.31   25 Summer Gearhart SMM 10.47
26 Cole Leyson CTTC 10.34   26 Anna Garcia Ursuline 10.53
27 Logan Killen IHM 10.36   27 Bridget Gagnon St Eliz 10.55
28 Patrick Drake St Ed's 10.41   28 Judy McLaughlin St Eliz 10.56
29 Connor Kennedy ASCS 10.41   29 Maggie Keegan CTTC 10.57
30 Brandon Flanagan IHM 10.43   30 Emma Villaverde SMM 10.57
31 Eric Hendrixson ASCS 10.45   31 Sophia Gulotti St Anthony 10.59
32 Sam Brown St Anthony 10.47   32 Catherine Hogan SMM 11.00
33 Joseph Delgado Holy Cross 10.51   33 Maureen Kirk CTTC 11.02
34 James Connolly ASCS 10.52   34 Colleen Jordan IHM 11.11
35 Ryan Yashinshie ICS 10.53   35 Kyla McAvinue Ursuline 11.17
36 Andrew Fannin Holy Cross 10.55   36 Callie Freda St Anthony 11.17
37 Aaron Knestaut ASCS 11.03   37 Emily Armstrong Holy Cross 11.18
38 Carmine Poppitti Holy Cross 11.05   38 Ellen Banker St Anthony 11.21
39 Josh Eckrich St Anthony 11.08   39 Isabella Girthofer Ursuline 11.31
40 Michael McGowan IHM 11.12   40 Kahleigh Glavin IHM 11.33
41 Gabriel Poad ASCS 11.17   41 Kelly Lynch SMM 11.35
42 Jack Flanagan ASCS 11.17   42 Maxine Hendrix Ursuline 11.38
43 Bradford Poole Ursuline 11.17   43 Caroline O'Brien CTTC 11.38
44 Matthew Bieker Holy Cross 11.36   44 Natalie Baag Ursuline 11.38
45 Evan Graham ASCS 11.49   45 Margaret Flanagan IHM 11.40
46 Anthony Ciampoli SMM 11.50   46 Sophia Gambacorta ASCS 11.52
47 Jack Stapf  St Ed's 12.01   47 Katie Rolph SMM 11.54
48 Jack Grossman St Ed's 12.01   48 Katherine Alberta Ursuline 12.00
49 Andrew Zaweski CTTC 12.06   49 Julia Walsh SMM 12.02
50 Thomas Rutz ASCS 12.48   50 Hannah Armstrong Holy Cross 12.03
51 Michael Hahn ASCS 13.31   51 Chloe Favaloro IHM 12.06
52 Jamie Laning ICS 14.44   52 Aly Hall St Eliz 12.16
53 Joe Rafalli CTTC 14.58   53 Alexandra Chua Ursuline 12.17
54 William Jaskot St Ed's 15.26   54 Logan Hughes Holy Cross 12.20
        55 Jenna LaPira SMM 12.20
        56 Bridget Kennedy SMM 12.24
        57 Katherine Moore ASCS 12.24
        58 Hannah Corrigan St Eliz 12.25
        59 Reagan Winter St Anthony 12.27
        60 Mary Spadero Ursuline 12.27
        61 Elle Campbell St Eliz 12.40
        62 Eliza O'Brien CTTC 12.44
        63 Hope Kelly Ursuline 12.50
        64 Felicia Marcozzi SMM 12.56
        65 Kaleigh Burke Ursuline 12.58
        66 Maggie Poppitti Holy Cross 13.03
        67 Samantha McCafferty IHM 13.15
        68 Mia Aube Ursuline 13.23
        69 Katie Ballinger SMM 13.43
        70 Maria Medori Ursuline 13.49
        71 Danielle Huber IHM 13.54
        72 Sofia Monarksi CTTC 13.59
        73 Alex May Holy Cross 14.23
        74 Kealy Schafenberg CTTC 14.31
        75 Grace Smith CTTC 14.32
        76 Sophia Albano Ursuline 14.34
        77 Reese Mullins Ursuline 15.16
        78 Ally Boyce CTTC 15.24
        79 Georgia May Holy Cross 15.25
        80 Claire Binkley Ursuline 15.34
        81 Chelsea Venters ICS 15.39
        82 Audrey Yang Ursuline 15.40
        83 Sophia Cicone Ursuline 15.40
        84 Julia Parisi CTTC 15.58

Back to  Meet Schedule

#5.  Ursuline/St. Edmond's   10/8/2011   Brandywine Creek State Park

Distances: JV 1.2 mi, varsity 2.25 mi  Arrival time 8:00AM, Jog through 8:15, Coaches meeting 8:30, Race order: JV Boys 9:00, JV Girls, VB, VG, Fun Run for ages 10 & down

Each runner will be given a card after they cross the finish line. Please print the runner’s full NAME, TEAM NAME, and GRADE on the card and return to the scorer’s table

Awards presented after Fun Run

Meet Director: George Leidy/Janet Reid,  Phone: 484-343-3071/410-441-0200,  Email: gjleidy@yahoo.com/mommiejr@aol.com

 

Results submitted by Steve Jenkins 10/9/2011

 

    Varsity Boys October 8, 2011--Brandywine Creek--New Course
      Distance: 2.26 miles  
Place Time  Last Name First Name Grade School Time per Mile
1 13:49 Flanagan Michael 8 AS 6:06
2 15:00 Horgan Alex 6 SED 6:38
3 15:04 Avila Christopher 7 SED 6:40
4 15:05 Menzer Jake 8 NCH 6:40
5 15:40 Bale Noah 8 AS 6:55
6 15:45 Steinhoff George 7 SMM 6:58
7 15:47 Pala Ryan 8 AS 6:59
8 15:56 Carlozzi August 8 AS 7:03
9 16:16 Lyn Darius 8 SEL 7:11
10 16:18 Hahn Padraig 7 AS 7:12
11 16:24 Lesher Zach 7 NCH 7:15
12 16:24 Kane Trevor 7 SA 7:15
13 16:25 Caverly Andrew 7 SED 7:15
14 16:27 Lochster Matt 8 SA 7:16
15 16:32 Rickert Tim 8 SMM 7:18
16 16:37 Newberry  Brendan 7 AS 7:21
17 16:47 Bondi Daniel 8 SED 7:25
18 16:55 Tobin Michael 8 IHM 7:29
19 16:56 Barrier Will 8 NCH 7:29
20 16:58 Menzer Alec 7 NCH 7:30
21 17:00 Fasullo Matthew 7 SED 7:31
22 17:17 Sengphachanh Matthew 7 NCH 7:38
23 17:22 Mey Paul 8 CTT 7:41
24 17:27 Panico John 8 AS 7:43
25 17:34 Mueller Jason 8 AS 7:46
26 17:38 Angelini Antonio 7 AS 7:48
27 17:50 Gyan David 7 NCH 7:53
28 17:51 Fahey Nick 7 SEL 7:53
29 18:05 Byrnes Riley 8 IHM 8:00
30 18:12 Wiest Robert 8 IHM 8:03
31 18:16 DiSabatino Dylan 7 AS 8:04
32 18:17 Tarte Brendan 8 SED 8:05
33 18:21 Rutz Jack 7 AS 8:07
34 18:37 Bruce Jason 8 SMM 8:14
35 18:39 Sweeney Connor 7 NCH 8:15
36 18:45 Reinhold Will 7 ICS 8:17
37 18:47 Dinehart Matthew 8 SED 8:18
38 19:03 King Nathan 8 SJB 8:25
39 19:18 Walsh Harry 8 IHM 8:32
40 19:22 Drosehn Daniel 7 NCH 8:34
41 19:25 Walsh Peter 7 IHM 8:35
42 19:27 Steinberg Bryan 7 SMM 8:36
43 19:28 Conte Dominic 7 IHM 8:36
44 19:32 Pinkerton A.J. 8 SMM 8:38
45 19:42 Campbell Oliver 7 AS 8:43
46 20:05:00 Kennard Declan 7 IHM 8:53
47 20:14:00 Delaney Patrick 7 NCH 8:57
48 20:18:00 DeMarco Joseph 8 IHM 8:58
49 21:03:00 Villec Jack 7 IHM 9:18
50 21:11:00 Kerrigan Jimmy 8 NCH 9:22
51 21:47:00 Veasey Adam 7 NCH 9:38
52 21:57:00 Crosby Owen 7 NCH 9:42
53 23:03:00 Smith Sean 8 CTT 10:11
54 23:13:00 Prasad Arnav 8 NCH 10:16
55 24:36:00 Heins Robert 8 SED 10:53
56 26:09:00 Brady David 7 SEL 11:34

 

    Varsity Girls October 8-2011--Brandywine Creek--The New Course
      Distance: 2.26 miles  
Place Time  Last Name First Name Grade School Time per Mile
1 14:53 Foley Caroline 7 AS 6:35
2 16:33 Subramoney Caroline 8 AS 7:19
3 16:53 Martin  Emily 7 AS 7:28
4 16:53 Beston Rachel 8 NCH 7:28
5 17:01 Olivere Maddie 7 SMM 7:31
6 17:02 Tullier Madeline 8 SJB 7:32
7 17:18 Slate Grace 7 SEL 7:39
8 17:37 Williams Laura 8 SMM 7:47
9 18:00 Sherman Jill 7 SMM 7:57
10 18:01 Sliney Julia 7 AS 7:58
11 18:14 Skowronski Alena 8 IHM 8:04
12 18:35 Callahan Heather 7 NCH 8:13
13 18:42 Skehan Martha 7 UA 8:16
14 18:47 Apostolico Bailey 7 SMM 8:18
15 19:00 Hanrahan Isabella 7 SEL 8:24
16 19:02 Ferguson Leah 8 NCH 8:25
17 19:03 Gambacorta Celia 7 AS 8:25
18 19:06 Sullivan Margaret 7 SMM 8:27
19 19:31 Gaffney Brynna 7 SMM 8:38
20 19:43 Crowell Alexa 7 SMM 8:43
21 19:57 Pieper Cassidy 7 AS 8:49
22 20:01 Holden Louisa 8 SEL 8:51
23 20:17 Savage Danielle 7 IHM 8:58
24 20:30 Goss Emily 8 SJB 9:04
25 20:37 Lyons Taylor 7 AS 9:07
26 20:43 Watson Anne 7 SEL 9:10
27 20:51 Carr Rose 7 NCH 9:13
28 20:52 Miller Gina-Marie 7