Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Delaware Youth Cross Country

2009

Home

2009 Major Meet Schedule

Meet Day Date Time Host

Fun Run?

Type Site
1
Sat
9/12

0830

Holy_Cross yes CYM Brecknock State Park
2 Sat 9/19

tbd

Lake_Forest_Invitational no

Open

Killens Pond State Park
3

0900

UA/SEd yes CYM Brandywine Creek State Park
4 Sun 9/27

1 PM 

Corpus_Christi yes CYM+ Carousel Park
5 Sat 10/3

0800

IHM yes CYM Bellevue State Park
6 Sat 10/10

0800

St. Mary Magdalen yes CYM Bellevue State Park
7 Sat 10/17

0800

St._Elizabeth yes CYM Canby Park
8 Sun 10/25

1 PM

Holy_Angels yes CYM White Clay Creek State Park
9a Sat 10/31

0800

CYM_Championships no CYM Carousel Park
9b

to follow

J. Blunt JV /SEd
10 Sat 11/7

1000

JHS/DE Sports Club no Open Winterthur Country Estate
11 Sat 11/14

see below

AAU Mid-Atlantic Championships na Open Penllyn Woods Park, Township Line Rd Penllyn, PA
12 Sun 11/15

see below

CCCNYC Regional Meet na Open Killens Pond State Park
Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue text.
Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, IND Independent teams, or Open to any qualifying individual
For team codes, see Home  page
Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent. SE will use same format as last year.
For course maps see: http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/index.htm or Maps -  Meet hosts please send your updated course maps to rinarva@comcast.net

 

Major Meets

1. Holy Cross    Saturday, 9/12/09  Brecknock State Park 

     Results received 10/23/09 

Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
# Time Names Gr Team
1 12:07.5 Stephen Garrett 7 CC
2 12:38.0 Henry Brown 8 SE
3 12:59.8 Jack Hagood 8 SEd
4 13:16.9 Jason Durnan 8 SMM
5 13:28.1 Ryan Barbera 8 CTT
6 13:29.5 Anthony Apostolico 8 CC
7 13:34.7 Colton Takata 8 SEd
8 13:37.6 Tyler Baldo 8 SA
9 13:55.2 Darian Scurori 8 SE
10 14:00.2 Daniel O’Donnell  8 SE
11 14:02.6 Daniel Foley 8 SEd
12 14:06.6 Jacob Budd 7 CC
13 14:08.9 Dakota Graham 7 HC
14 14:13.1 Christopher Deely 7 IHM
15 14:15.8 Danny McFadden 8 SEd
16 14:16.9 Kyle Jones 7 SEd
17 14:20.9 Tim Bouchard 7 SMM
18 14:21.7 Eamon McCoy 7 SMM
19 14:26.8 Tony Rivera 7 SMM
20 14:28.2 Owen Porth 7 CC
21 14:35.3 Luke Jordan 7 IHM
22 14:40.1 Brendan Harris 7 CC
23 14:44.2 AJ DelRosso  7 CTT
24 14:47.8 Anthony Baffone 8 SEd
25 14:48.5 Peter Renai SE
26 14:56 David Sullivan 7 SMM
27 15:01.2 Andrew Herron 8 SA
28 15:11.5 Matthew Kelly 7 IHM
29 15:12.4 Conner Rock 8 IHM
30 15:18.0 Patrick McVay  8 CTT
31 15:25.1 Corey Manley 7 SEd
32 15:26.2 Brent Hall  8 SE
33 15:36.5 Austin Kind  8 SE
34 15:39.7 Sam Freda 8 SA
35 15:40.6 Kyle Hodgson  7 SE
36 15:43.9 Eric Burn 8 CC
37 16:10.2 Sean Smith 7 HA
38 16:20.3 Ben Steenkamer 8 HA
39 16:57.7 Ernest Lowden 8 SEd
40 17:38.1 Ryan Kirker 7 SA
41 18:06.7 Daniel Courtney 8 SEd
42 18:30.3 Nick Moon SE
43 18:41.8 Vinny Miller 8 SE
44 18:46.7 Sam Wheel  7 IC
45 19:04.3 Kevin Bedwell IC
46 20:37.5 Sean Deely 8 IHM
47 20:45.1 Jonathan Wiechecki 7 IHM
       
       
Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
# Time Name Gr Team
1 13:24.6 Sydney Foreman 8 CC
2 13:51.9 Audrey Coughenour 6 CC
3 14:13.4 Sarah Heins 8 U
4 14:27.9 Leah Talley 7 SE
5 14:31.0 Kendra Riley 7 CC
6 14:41.0 Nicole Foley 8 CC
7 14:58.8 Jill Ciritella 7 IHM
8 15:11.0 Erin Ford 8 U
9 15:20.2 Caroline Keegan  8 CTT
10 15:25.1 Alexandra Phillips 8 IHM
11 15:50.2 Corolyne Silverman  6 SE
12 15:56.0 Rachel Walsh 8 SMM
13 16:01.1 Ashlynne Foley-Skowronski 8 IHM
14 16:11.4 Emily Moore 8 CC
15 16:21.2 Molly Kerrigan 8 SMM
16 16:24.6 Rebecca Bussard 7 U
17 16:29.3 Calla Pritulsky 8 IHM
18 16:30.4 Jacki D’Amico 8 SE
19 16:45.4 Olivia Martin 8 U
20 16:47.8 Elizabeth Latham 8 HA
21 16:59.6 Abbey Ellis 8 SMM
22 17:11.5 Katie Wecht  8 SE
23 17:13.2 Jen Carr 8 SMM
24 17:24.0 Alaina Taylor 8 Se
25 17:24.6 Regan Robertson  7 SE
26 17:28.7 Caroline Hannon 7 CC
27 17:39.4 Ali Tyler 7 U
28 17:40.4 Sammi D;Amico  8 SE
29 17:41.5 Erin Cook  8 IC
30 17:44.9 Laura Gibison  7 SE
31 17:47.1 Pailine Raisis 7 U
32 17:52.9 Stephanie Smith  8 IC
33 17:54.8 Rachel Pie 7 CC
34 17:59.0 Holly Storm 7 U
35 18:15.3 Victoria Urban 8 CC
36 18:23.5 Moira McCarron 8 IHM
37 18:32.7 Riley Slate  7 SE
38 18:34.5 MaryRose Mangan 8 SMM
39 18:36.6 Lauren Kaminski 7 CC
40 18:46.4 Jaime McAdams 7 U
41 18:55.2 Alexa Murray 7 U
42 19:02.5 Clare Mangan 7 SMM
43 19:17.3 Katie Houser 7 U
44 19:19.4 Abby Showalter 7 CC
45 19:52.7 Kristen Basciani 8 CC
46 20:07.5 Julia Vanderloo 7 SMM
47 22:09.3 Sarah Stone 7 SMM
48 22:56.6 Amanda Smith 7 HA
JV Boys, 1.1 mi
# Time Name Gr Team
1 07:16.2 Kevin Murray   SA
2 07:23.3 Michael Flanagan 6 CC
3 07:29.2 Tim Rickert 6 SMM
4 07:31.6 Padraig Hahn 5 CC
5 07:33.1 Nate Talley   SE
6 07:34.0 Alex Horgan 4 SEd
7 07:34.9 Andrew Caverly 5 SEd
8 07:37.4 August Carlozzi 6 CC
9 07:39.2 Andrew Martin   SEd
10 07:43.1 Aidan McCarron 5 IHM
11 07:43.7 Alex Franzun   CTT
12 07:46.7 Jack Coons 4 SA
13 07:48.4 Matthew Miller 6 CC
14 07:49.8 Daniel Bondi 6 SMM
15 07:51.2 Adam McFoy 6 HA
16 07:53.2 Tristan Thompson 4 SA
17 07:55.0 Evan Kipp 5 SA
18 07:57.4 Noah Bale 6 SA
19 07:58.9 Kieran Hannon 5 CC
20 08:02.8 Malafa Mase 5 SEd
21 08:07.4 Jacob DiSabatino 6 CC
22 08:08.8 AJ Pinkerton 6 SMM
23 08:10.0 Tanner Schockley 5 CC
24 08:13.5 Noah McFoy 6 HA
25 08:15.0 Tristan Schwarz 6 SMM
26 08:15.5 Dominic Cardile 6 HA
27 08:18.3 Andrew Noel   IC
28 08:19.9 Michael Tobin 6 IHM
29 08:20.5 Matthew Fasullo 5 SEd
30 08:22.0 Bryan Steinberg 5 SMM
31 08:23.6 Paul Mey   CTT
32 08:24.6 Nathan King 6 CC
33 08:26.9 Matthew Rolph 4 SEd
34 08:31.1 David Bondi 4 SMM
35 08:36.5 Jason Bruce 6 SMM
36 08:37.5 Dylan DiSabatino 5 CC
37 08:38.9 Riley Byrnes 6 IHM
38 08:45.2 Kevin Wierzbowski 4 SMM
39 08:49.3 Brendan Tarte 6 SEd
40 08:52.2 Nicholas Grant 4 IHM
41 08:58.6 Brendan Flanagan 4 IHM
42 08:59.2 Matt Everman 4 SA
43 08:59.6 John Esposito 4 SEd
44 09:07.7 Trevor Shakespeare 4 SMM
45 09:09.1 Danny Vernon 5 SA
46 09:29.3 Davis Miller 5 HC
47 09:34.9 Matthew Dinehart 6 SEd
48 09:38.7 Harry Walsh 6 IHM
49 09:39.9 Walsh, Harry 5 IHM
50 09:40.5 Thomas Giorgi 6 SEd
51 09:44.6 Matthew Plunkett 5 SMM
52 11:13.8 Joseph DeMarco 6 IHM
53 12:59.2 Brandon Kessler 4 CC
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
JV Girls, 1.1 mi
# Time Name Gr Team
1 7:02.9 CR Caroline Foley 5 CC
2 07:21.3 Madeline Tullier 6 HA
3 07:30.4 Shelby Foreman 5 CC
4 07:38.2 Lydia Olivere 4 SMM
5 07:49.2 Hannah Apostolico 5 CC
6 07:53.2 Maggie Connolly 4 SMM
7 07:54.9 Alexandra Narvaez 5 CC
8 07:56.5 Caroline Subramoney 5 CC
9 07:57.9 Julia Sliney 5 CC
10 07:59.7 Caroline Bullock 6 U
11 08:02.2 Danielle Martin 5 CC
12 08:02.8 Emily Martin 5 CC
13 08:06.1 Darby Deutsch   CTT
14 08:11.6 Lauren Leyson   CTT
15 08:12.9 Madison Burnham  6 IC
16 08:17.7 Isabel Pilsm 4 SE
17 08:19.2 Emily Goss 6 HA
18 08:22.0 Angela Rocca   SE
19 08:26.3 Martha Skehan 5 U
20 08:43.0 Jill Sherman 5 SMM
21 08:44.4 Valerie Cradler 4 SA
22 08:46.8 Alexa Crowell 5 SMM
23 08:51.1 Lauren DePiero 6 U
24 08:54.6 Margaret Sullivan 5 SMM
25 08:58.4 Celia Gamacorta 5 CC
26 09:00.8 Julianna LeNoir 4 SE
27 09:01.7 Sydney Yanick 4 CC
28 09:03.9 MaryKate Higley 6 SMM
29 09:07.5 Christine Barba 6 HA
30 09:08.2 Julia Hines 6 SA
31 09:09.8 Olivia Langston 4 SA
32 09:14.3 Victoria Steinhoff 4 SMM
33 09:18.5 Anna Schumeyer 4 SMM
34 09:19.0 Grace Slate  5 SE
35 09:19.5 Cassidy Piper  5 CC
36 09:20.6 Grace Gast 4 HC
37 09:21.6 Daria Allin   SE
38 09:23.8 Isabella Julian 4 SA
39 09:26.7 Josie Carlozzi 6 CC
40 09:28.1 Callie Freda 4 SA
41 09:29.5 Isabella Hanrahan 5 SE
42 09:30.5 Jordan Wyatt CTT
43 09:32.4     HA
44 09:33.0 Lilly Moon 4 SE
45 09:35.5 Ally Hall SE
46 09:36.3 Megan Farley 6 HC
47 09:42.7 Lauren Augustynowicz 4 CC
48 09:46.2 Erin Turulski 6 U
49 09:49.7 Ryan Teloh 6 HA
50 09:51.3 Siobhan Mangan 5 SMM
51 09:53.2 Shannon Kelly 5 IHM
52 09:56.0 Erin Schalick 4 U
53 9:59 Colleen Jordan 4 IHM
54 10:01.6 Abbey Thompson 4 CC
55 10:03.4 Lilly Coogan 6 U
56 10:04.3 Dia Halakos 5 U
57 10:05.1 Margaret Achenbach 6 SA
58 10:05.9 Isabella Girthofer 4 U
59 10:07.7 Rebecca Pie 5 CC
60 10:08.4 Nicolina Gearing 4 CC
61 10:12.3 Reagan Winter 4 SA
62 10:14.6 Emma McGinley 5 SMM
63 10:15.4 Nina Muzzi 5 SA
64 10:15.8 Sydney Clare SE
65 10:17.0 Brooke Stoupa 5 SMM
66 10:23.8 Maggie Banker 5 SA
67 10:28.3 Sydney Zechman 5 CC
68 10:29.3 Abigail Vanderloo   SMM
69 11:27.4 Mary McCann 4 CC
70 12:08.8 Elizabeth Steenkamer HA

Note that individualized race photos are available through http://www.budkeeganimages.com/mp_client/pictures.asp

          To top

 

          2. Lake Forest Invitational  -  Saturday, 9/19/09 - Killens Pond State Park, 2.51 mi, 6th grade up

                No results info received as of 10/21/09.  I will assume no local participation this year.

 

                                 

            To top

 

          3. UA/SEd   Saturday, 9/19/09    Brandywine Creek State Park  

          Results submitted promptly by Steve Jenkins. Distances 1.1 and 2.11 mi for JV and varsity respectively.

 

           

Varsity Girls
Place Time  Last Name First Name Grade School Ave mile
1 13:44 Foreman Sydney 8 CC 6:30
2 14:01 Hastings Kate 7 SEL 6:38
3 14:18 Coughenour Audrey 6 CC 6:46
4 14:52 Riley Kendra 7 CC 7:02
5 14:57 Talley Leah 7 SEL 7:05
6 15:05 Foley Nicole 8 CC 7:08
7 15:18 Ciritella Jill 7 IHM 7:15
8 15:25 Phillips Alexandra 8 IHM 7:18
9 15:34 Ford Erin 8 UA 7:22
10 16:07 Walsh Rachel 8 SMM 7:38
11 16:18 Kerrigan Molly 8 SMM 7:43
12 16:19 D'Amico Jacki 8 SEL 7:43
13 16:28 Moore Emily 8 CC 7:48
14 16:40 Martin Olivia 8 UA 7:53
15 16:47 Blow Mallory 7 HC 7:57
16 16:48 Silverman Caroline 6 SEL 7:57
17 17:02 Robertson Regan 7 SEL 8:04
18 17:03 Bussard Rebecca 7 UA 8:04
19 17:08 Gorelick Bryn 7 IHM 8:07
20 17:14 Wecht Katie 8 SEL 8:10
21 17:24 Ellis Abbey 8 SMM 8:14
22 17:28 Carr Jen 8 SMM 8:16
23 17:39 Tyler Ali 7 UA 8:21
24 17:46 Reid Samantha 7 UA 8:25
25 17:58 Riley Erin 8 HA 8:30
26 18:08 Fasy Maren 8 CC 8:35
27 18:11 D'Amico Sammi 8 SEL 8:37
28 18:14 Mangan Mary Rose 8 SMM 8:38
29 18:19 Taylor Alaina 8 SEL 8:40
30 18:22 Hannon Caroline 7 CC 8:42
31 18:25 Murray Alexa  7 UA 8:43
32 18:25 Smith Stephanie 8 IC 8:43
33 18:27 McCarron Moira 8 IHM 8:44
34 18:32 Storm Holly 7 UA 8:47
35 18:37 Urban Victoria 8 CC 8:49
36 19:17 Donnelly Sarah 8 SMM 9:08
37 19:20 Raisis Pauline 7 SMM 9:09
38 19:22 Kaminski Lauren 7 CC 9:10
39 19:43 Basciani Kristin 8 CC 9:20
40 19:43 Slate Riley 7 SEL 9:20
41 20:16 Showalter Abbey 7 CC 9:36
42 20:41 Goorland Kate 7 IHM 9:48
43 20:56 Vanderloo Julia 7 SMM 9:55
44 20:56 Whitten Hannah 8 SEL 9:55
45 21:24 Houser Katie 7 UA 10:08
46 22:18 Latham Elizabeth 8 HA 10:34
47 22:21 Stone Sarah 7 SMM 10:35
48 22:30 Smith Amanda 7 HA 10:39
49 27:52:00 Jones Katiana 7 SEL 13:12
Two runners DNF
 

Varsity Boys

Place Time  Last Name First Name Grade School Ave mile
1 12:26 Garrett Stephen 7 CC 5:53
2 12:58 Brown Henry 8 SEL 6:08
3 13:15 Durnan Jason 8 SMM 6:16
4 13:18 Hagood Jack 8 SED 6:18
5 13:35 Takata Colton 8 SED 6:26
6 13:44 Apostolico Anthony 8 CC 6:30
7 13:49 Corrigan Mark 8 SEL 6:32
8 13:50 Higley Tommy 7 SMM 6:33
9 13:56 Foley Daniel 7 SMM 6:36
10 13:59 Deely Christopher 7 IHM 6:37
11 14:03 Saurori Darian 8 SEL 6:39
12 14:04 Renai Peter 8 SEL 6:40
13 14:08 Baffone Anthony 8 SED 6:41
14 14:15 Budd Jacob 7 CC 6:45
15 14:17 Tunivate Kieran 7 SMM 6:46
16 14:18 O'Donnell Daniel 8 SEL 6:46
17 14:22 McCoy Eamon 7 SMM 6:48
18 14:26 Jordan Luke 7 IHM 6:50
19 14:27 Porth Owen 7 CC 6:50
20 14:30 Rivera Tony 7 SMM 6:52
21 14:31 McFadden Danny 8 SED 6:52
22 14:37 Harris Brendan 7 CC 6:55
23 14:43 Bouchard Tim 7 SMM 6:58
24 14:47 Jones Kyle 7 SED 7:00
25 14:52 Blow Merrick 8 HC 7:02
26 15:03 Delrosso AJ 7 CTT 7:07
27 15:06 Barberra Ryan 8 CTT 7:09
28 15:08 Rock Connor 8 IHM 7:10
29 15:11 Rutz Michael 7 CC 7:11
30 15:23 Thommes DJ 7 SMM 7:17
31 15:39 Sullivan David 7 SMM 7:25
32 15:48 Kelly Matthew 7 IHM 7:29
33 15:49 Manley Corey 7 SED 7:29
34 15:50 Smith Ben 7 SEL 7:30
35 15:57 Hall Brent 8 SEL 7:33
36 16:02 Burn Eric 8 CC 7:35
37 16:05 Freda Sam 8 SA 7:37
38 16:16 Moore Lionel 7 ICS 7:42
39 16:22 Field Francis 8 SED 7:45
40 16:29 Wheel Sam 7 ICS 7:48
41 16:35 Lowden Ernie 8 SED 7:51
42 16:37 Hodgson Kyle 7 SEL 7:52
43 16:49 Moon Nick 7 SEL 7:58
44 16:50 McVay Patrick 8 CTT 7:58
45 16:51 Steenkamer Ben 8 HA 7:59
46 16:59 Kind Austin 8 SEL 8:02
47 17:20 Smith Sean 7 HA 8:12
48 18:37 Danese Donny 8 HA 8:49
49 18:48 Miller Vinny 8 SEL 8:54
50 20:41 Bedwell Kevin 7 ICS 9:48
51 21:59 Wiechecki Jonathan 7 IHM 10:25
52 22:49 Deely Sean 8 IHM 10:48
 

JV Girls

Place Time  Last Name First Name Grade School Ave mi
1 6:44 Foley Caroline 5 CC 6:21
2 7:02 Foreman Shelby 5 CC 6:38
3 7:15 Olivere Lydia 4 SMM 6:50
4 7:19 Tullier Madeline 6 HA 6:54
5 7:27 Martin Danielle 5 CC 7:01
6 7:28 Bullock Caroline 6 UA 7:02
7 7:30 Sliney Julia 5 CC 7:04
8 7:30 Apostolico Hannah 5 CC 7:04
9 7:33 Deutsch Darby 5 CTT 7:07
10 7:38 Leyson Lauren 6 CTT 7:12
11 7:38 Martin Emily 5 CC 7:12
12 7:41 Subramoney Caroline 6 CC 7:14
13 7:42 Hosey Katherine 6 IHM 7:15
14 7:44 Narvaez Alex 5 CC 7:17
15 7:51 Skehan Martha 5 UA 7:24
16 7:52 Williams Laura 6 SMM 7:25
17 7:54 Goss Emily 6 HA 7:27
18 8:00 Sherman Jill 5 SMM 7:32
19 8:05 Rocca Angela 6 SEL 7:37
20 8:09 Burnham Madison 6 ICS 7:41
21 8:13 Crowell Alexa 5 SMM 7:45
22 8:14 Pilson Isabel 4 SEL 7:46
23 8:17 DePiero Lauren 6 UA 7:48
24 8:27 Phares Damia 6 SEL 7:58
25 8:27 Gambacorta Celia 5 CC 7:58
26 8:31 Sullivan Margaret 5 SMM 8:02
27 8:32 Piper Cassidy 5 CC 8:03
28 8:33 Lenoir Julianne 4 SEL 8:03
29 8:39 Barba Christine 6 HA 8:09
30 8:45 Yanick Sydney 4 CC 8:15
31 8:46 Slate Grace 5 SEL 8:16
32 8:46 Hanrahan Isabella 5 SEL 8:16
33 8:48 Moon Lily 4 SEL 8:18
34 8:52 Schalick Erin 4 UA 8:21
35 8:56 Carlozzi Josie 6 CC 8:25
36 8:59 Gearing Nicolina 4 CC 8:28
37 9:02 Steenkamer Elizabeth 4 UA 8:31
38 9:02 Coogan Lilly 6 UA 8:34
39 9:05 Allin Daria 6 SEL 8:38
40 9:10 Kelly Shannon 5 IHM 8:39
41 9:11 Wyatt Jordan 5 CTT 8:46
42 9:18 Augustnyowicz Lauren 4 CC 8:51
43 9:23 Jordan Grace 4 SMM 8:52
44 9:24 Hall Aly 4 SEL 8:53
45 9:25 Stoupa Brooke 5 SMM 8:53
46 9:26 Cradler Valerie 4 SA 9:03
47 9:36 Clare Sydney 4 SEL 9:08
48 9:41 Mangan Siobhan 4 SMM 9:16
49 9:50 Gorelick Lily 5 IHM 9:17
50 9:51 Jordan Colleen 4 IHM 9:19
51 9:53 Teloh Ryan 6 HA 9:20
52 9:54 McGinley Emma 5 SMM 9:20
53 9:56 Halakos Dia 5 UA 9:22
54 10:00 Pic