Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Delaware Youth Cross Country

2008 

 Home  

 Index

2008 Major Meet Schedule

Meet Day Date Time Event/Host

Fun Run?

Type Site
1 Sat 9/6

0830

Holy_Cross yes CYM Brecknock State Park
2 Sat 9/13

tbd

Lake_Forest_Invitational no

Open

Killens Pond State Park
3 Sat 9/20

0825

UA/SEd yes CYM Brandywine Creek State Park
4 Sun 9/28

1 PM

1st race

Corpus_Christi yes CYM+ Carousel Park
5 Sat 10/4

~9 AM

St. Mary Magdalen yes CYM Bellevue State Park
6 Sat 10/11

~9 AM

St._Elizabeth yes CYM Canby Park
7 Sun 10/18

1 PM

1st race

Holy_Angels yes CYM White Clay Creek State Park
8a Sun 10/26

1:30 PM

1st race

CYM_Championships no CYM White Clay Creek State Park
8b to follow J. Blunt JV /SEd
9 Sat 11/1

1000

JHS/DE Sports Club na Open Winterthur
10 Sun 11/6

1000

AAU na Open Killens Pond State Park
Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue text.
Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, IND Independent teams, or Open to any qualifying individual
For team codes, see Home  page
Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent.

Major Meets

1. Holy Cross    9/6/08    Brecknock State Park

Distances 1.1 and 2.1 mi for JV and Varsity respectively

Timing: Walk-through 8:30 AM. Race order: Varsity Girls 9:00 AM, Varsity Boys ~9:15 AM, JV Girls ~9:30 AM,

JV Boys ~9:45 AM, Fun Run 10 min after JV Boys race.

Awards: Top 15 individuals in each race, and top 3 teams in each race.

Meet Director: Randy Delgado, (302) 735-7973 between 8 AM and 12:30 PM; email: rdelgado7382@verizon.net

 

 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi

#

Time

Names

Gr

Team

1

12:42.9

Brown, Henry

7

SE

2

13:22.6

Hagood, Jack

7

SEd

3

13:23.0

Garrett, Stephen

6

CC

4

13:29.9

Crowe, Andrew

8

CC

5

13:36.6

Masciol, John

8

SMM

6

13:45.8

Durnam, Jason

7

SMM

7

13:54.9

O’Conner, Nolan

8

IHM

8

14:00.1

Korleski, Jack

8

HA

9

14:03.3

Grunewald, Jonathan

8

SMM

10

14:03.8

Foley, Doniely

7

SEd

11

14:07.0

Much, Ben

7

SEd

12

14:16.0

McNichol, Hugh

8

SMM

13

14:19.1

Collins, Charlie

7

SMM

14

14:26.8

Swift, Brendan

8

CC

15

14:32.2

Anderson, K.J.

8

HC

16

14:38.5

Baffone, Anthony

7

SEd

17

14:43.7

Blow, Merrick

7

HC

18

14:49.1

Siegfried, Robbie

8

SEd

19

15:09.9

Takata, Cotton

7

SEd

20

15:17.1

DeBussy, Steven

8

HA

21

15:26.4

Zingoro, Sam

8

HA

22

15:27.1

Baldo, Tyler

IC

23

15:28.3

Losio, Derek

8

IHM

24

15:55.5

McFadden, Daniel

7

SEd

25

16:06.3

Sorouri, Darien

7

SE

26

16:07.4

Digate, Russell

7

SE

27

16:09.3

Corrigan, Mark

7

SE

28

16:12.1

Amos, Chris

8

CC

29

16:14.2

Hall, Brent

7

SE

30

16:15.2

Lowden, Ernest

7

SEd

31

16:21.0

Henry, Elliott

8

SEd

32

16:26.2

Rock, Connor

7

IHM

33

16:29.1

Freda, Sam

IC

34

16:41.4

Rena, Pete

7

SE

35

16:43.6

Noel, Matthew

8

IC

36

16:45.5

Apostolico, Anthony

7

CC

37

16:47.4

Langford, Danny

8

IC

38

17:22.9

Kane, Mike

8

SE

39

17:44.9

Naivra, Andrew

8

HA

40

17:52.7

Langford, Billy

8

IC

41

18:32.5

Steemkamer, Ben

7

HA

42

18:44.2

Herron, Andrew

SA

43

19:14.4

Kink, Austin

7

SE

44

19:55.4

Knodel, Brendon

7

SEd

45

20:04.5

Kleinhomer, James

7

HA

46

20:37.5

Blaisdell, Austin

8

SEd

Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1

13:53.8

Williams, Julie

8

SMM

2

14:09.3

Foreman, Sydney

7

CC

3

14:20.2

Wong, Kennedy

U

4

15:03.7

Rickert, Amanda

8

SMM

5

15:07.3

Walsh, Rachael

7

SMM

6

15:09.8

Ford, Erin

U

7

15:12.1

Moore, Emily

7

CC

8

15:19.0

McMormick, Emily

8

IHM

9

15:25.6

D’Amico, Jackie

7

SE

10

15:42.9

Foley, Nicole

7

CC

11

15:55.8

Henjes, Leigh

St.A

12

16:24.6

Carney, Kathyn

U

13

16:31.6

Gekas-Robinson, Mikaela

U

14

16:43.9

Skowronski, Ashlynne

7

IHM

15

16:49.3

Martino, Olivia

U

16

16:56.3

Sullivan, Corinne

8

SMM

17

17:03.0

D’Amico, Sammi

7

SE

18

17:27.0

Abram, Mary

8

IHM

19

17:29.1

McCoy, Megary

8

SMM

20

17:29.8

Forrester-Charles, Jessica

U

21

17:32.6

Taylor, Alama

7

SE

22

17:50.7

Magon, Mary Rose

7

SMM

23

17:59.5

Hahn, Lindsey

8

CC

24

18:09.7

Fasey, Marin

7

CC

25

18:13.0

Wecht, Katie

7

SE

26

18:18.7

Donnelly, Maya

8

SMM

27

18:22.7

McCarron, Moira

7

IHM

28

18:29.9

Cebellos, Teresa

U

29

18:46.2

Riley, Erin

7

HA

30

18:56.2

Reilly, Christiana

8

IHM

31

19:23.5

Langvher, Mae

8

SE

32

19:41.4

Wierzbowsk, Molly

8

SMM

33

20:10.7

Latham, Elizabeth

7

HA

34

20:11.8

Pollock, Ellie

8

HA

35

21:46.5

Donovan, Julia

8

IHM

36

21:5.5

Demarco, Alayna

8

IHM

JV Boys, 1.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1

07:12.0

Swift, Steven

6

CC

2

07:13.9

McCoy, Eamon

6

SMM

3

07:20.9

Deely, Chris

6

IHM

4

07:23.9

Bouchard, Timothy

6

SMM

5

07:33.2

Budd, Jacob

6

CC

6

07:35.3

Porth, Owen

6

CC

7

07:41.5

Harris, Brendan

6

CC

8

07:42.7

Kelly, Matt

6

IHM

9

07:43.6

Jones, Kyle

6

SEd

10

07:47.0

Rickert, Timmy

5

SMM

11

07:54.7

Smith, Sean

6

HA

12

07:56.9

Sullivan, David

6

SMM

13

07:59.7

Hamilton, Thomas

6

SMM

14

08:04.4

McFoy, Adam

5

HA

15

08:06.2

Cradler, Nicholas

SA

16

08:09.5

Flanagan, Michael

5

CC

17

08:15.9

Rutz, Michael

6

CC

18

08:19.9

Bree, Ryan

5

HA

19

08:23.5

Hogan, Matt

5

SMM

20

08:25.3

Graham, Dakota

6

HC

21

08:28.2

Manley, Corey

6

SEd

22

08:28.8

Hahn, Padraig

4

CC

23

08:29.3

Hodgeson, Kyle

6

SE

24

08:31.6

Moon, Nick

6

SE

25

08:35.6

McCarron, Aidan

4

IHM

26

08:37.3

Hannon, Kieran

4

CC

27

08:40.4

Cardile, Dominic

5

HA

28

08:46.5

Minnick, Michael

6

SMM

29

08:47.4

Kirker, Ryan

SA

30

08:50.7

Bondi, Daniel

5

SMM

31

08:53.0

Kane, Trevor

4

CC

32

08:54.7

Rutz, John

4

CC

33

08:55.3

Bruce, Jason

5

SMM

34

09:07.7

Tobin, Michael

5

IHM

35

09:09.9

Bale, Noah

SA

36

09:10.8

Flaherty, Nicholas

4

IHM

37

09:12.4

McFoy, Noah

5

HA

38

09:13.2

Bondi, David

SMM

39

09:14.3

Everman, Matthew

SA

40

09:16.0

Dinehart, Matthew

5

SEd

41

09:21.8

DePaulo, Danny

6

SMM

42

09:28.3

Fasullo, Matthew

4

SEd

43

09:29.8

Wiechecki, Jonathan

6

IHM

44

09:30.5

Stroh, Michael

6

SMM

45

09:30.9

Minnick, Tyler

4

SMM

46

09:31.7

Ievoli, Steven

6

SE

47

09:32.4

Miller, Davis

4

HC

48

09:33.3

Prechtl, Ethan

SA

49

09:34.6

Walsh, Harry

5

IHM

50

09:35.4

Scott, Drew

4

SEd

51

09:36.1

Bollinger, Andrew

5

HA

52

09:42.2

Fusco, Joseph

4

SEd

53

09:42.9

Plunkett, Matthew

4

SMM

54

10:27.6

Byrnes, Riley

5

IHM

55

11:00.6

Bell, Stefan

4

IHM

56

11:23.4

Kennedy, Derrick

4

SMM

JV Girls, 1.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1

07:35.7

Hasting, Kate

6

SE

2

07:40.7

Malhotra, Ana

6

HA

3

07:43.9

Foley, Caroline

4

CC

4

07:48.2

Riley, Kendra

6

CC

5

07:51.7

Coughenor, Audrey

U

6

07:56.8

Love, Madison

6

IHM

7

08:00.2

Ciritella, Jill

6

IHM

8

08:02.5

Anderson, Abby

6

HC

9

08:06.2

Mangan, Clare

6

SMM

10

08:17.5

Foreman, Shelby

4

CC

11

08:19.0

Martin, Danielle

4

CC

12

08:21.4

Best, Gabrielle

SA

13

08:23.9

Narvaez, Alexandra

4

CC

14

08:25.6

Sullivan, Margaret

4

SMM

15

08:27.7

Murray, Alexa

U

16

08:30.2

Martin, Emily

4

CC

17

08:32.5

Bullock, Caroline

U

18

08:41.2

Blow, Mallory

6

HC

19

08:43.2

Budischak, Nina

U

20

08:53.4

Musacchio, Jamie Lee

6

SMM

21

08:56.2

Sliney, Julia

4

CC

22

08:57.2

Reid, Samantha

U

23

08:59.2

Hines, Julia

SA

24

09:03.3

Slate, Grace

4

SE

25

09:04.0

Williams, Laura

5

SMM

26

09:04.6

Hanrahan, Isabella

4

SE

27

09:05.7

Apostolico, Hannah

4

CC

28

09:13.2

Trimarco, Leighton

5

HA

29

09:14.3

Crowell, Alexa

4

SMM

30

09:15.1

Mangan, Sigh

SMM

31

09:16.0

Latina, Emily

U

32

09:17.0

Hannon, Caroline

6

CC

33

09:19.5

Robertson, Reagan

6

SE

34

09:21.1

Testa, Natalie

4

HA

35

09:24.3

Bouchard, Madeleine

6

IHM

36

09:26.0

Kirlin, Kate

U

37

09:27.6

Coogan, Lilly

U

38

09:28.4

Walsh, Kiva

5

HC

39

09:29.5

Lenoir, Julianna

4

SE

40

09:33.1

Wilson, Abbie

5

SE

41

09:34.3

Gamacorta, Celia

4

CC

42

09:35.2

Storm, Holly

U

43

09:36.2

Esposito, Marissa

U

44

09:39.1

Barba, Christine

5

HA

45

09:39.9

Slate, Riley

6

SE

46

09:41.1

Lavelle, Kylie

5

SMM

47

09:42.9

Allin, Daria

5

SE

48

09:46.9

Raisis, Pauline

U

49

09:48.7

Tyler, Allie

U

50

09:55.8

Sherman, Jill

4

SMM

51

09:58.5

McGinley, Emma

4

SMM

52

09:59.8

Goss, Emily

5

HA

53

10:06.8

DePiero, Lauren

U

54

10:09.4

Palesko, Julia

4

CC

55

10:23.8

Farley, Megan

5

HC

56

10:28.5

Marchiani, Joelle

U

57

10:30.5

McAdams, Jaime

U

58

10:31.0

Augustynowicz, Claire

6

CC

59

10:41.9

Jordan, Frankie

5

SMM

60

10:59.6

Achenbach, Margaret

SA

61

11:03.9

Horton, Marite

U

62

11:07.1

Jordan, Grace

SMM

63

11:13.5

Day, Maddie

U

64

11:14.6

Clay, Hannah

4

SMM

65

11:16.9

Manges, Darien

5

HC

66

11:22.0

Gast, Maura

5

HC

67

11:22.9

Harman, Jessica

4

SMM

68

11:23.4

Stone, Sarah

6

SMM

69

11:26.6

Lynch, Kasey

4

SMM

70

11:36.7

Halakos, Dia

U

71

11:43.0

Berger, Addie

U

72

11:53.9

Gibson, Laura

6

SE

73

11:59.9

George, Alexandra

6

SMM

          To top

 

          2. Lake Forest Invitational  -  9/13/08 - Killens Pond State Park, 2.51 mi, 6th grade up

 

BOYS

GIRLS

Place Name School Time

Place Name School Time

1 Nicholas Costello S. Jersey Rising Stars TC 12:24

1 Deja Richardson DE Express 13:54

2 John Grayo MOT Charter 12:49

2 Sydney Foreman Corpus Christi 14:05

3 Henry Brown St. Elizabeths 13:08

3 Celia Pascoe MOT Charter 14:16

4 Joseph Casini Christ the Teacher 13:12

4 Malina Richardson Patrick Henry 14:25

5 Stephen Garrett CorpusChristi 13:16

5 Kennedy Wong Ursuline 14:27

6 Nathan Nayda Patrick Henry 13:42

6 Kylie Puican Red Lion 14:34

7 John Mascioli St. Mary Magdalen 13:43

7 Julie Williams St. Mary Magdalen 14:44

8 Tyler McReynolds Patrick Henry 13:47

8 Jacki Mihok Postlethwait 14:48

9 Nolan O'Connor IHM 13:51

9 Caroline Keegan Christ the Teacher 15:01

10 Kyle Breckner Milford Middle 14:04

10 Rachel Walsh St. Mary Magdalen 15:14

11 Brett Horne Postlethwait 14:05

11 Logan Shuttleworth Seashore Striders 15:18

12 Brandan Yearick Postlethwait 14:07

12 Kriissa Lemaire Seashore Striders 15:23

13 Derek Losco IHM 14:10

13 Amanda Rickert St. Mary Magdalen 15:25

14 Colton Takata St. Edmonds 14:11

14 Alexis Groce Milford 15:25

15 Frank Sipala MOT Charter 14:13

15 Leah Talley St. Elizabeths 15:34

16 Jack Ashby Seashore Striders 14:15

16 Ana Malhorta Holy Angels 15:36

17 Ben Bamforth Seashore Striders 14:20

17 Erin Ford Ursuline 15:40

18 Jake Bamforth Seashore Striders 14:23

18 Riley Shields Seashore Striders 15:44

19 Johnathan Kelly Seashore Striders 14:29

19 Rebekah Bernat Postlethwait 15:47

20 Robbie Siegfried St. Edmonds 14:30

20 Emily McCormick IHM 15:48

21 Andrew Reynolds MOT Charter 14:32

21 Madison Love IHM 15:49

22 Jeremy Morgan Milford Middle 14:36

22 Kendra Riley Corpus Christi 15:50

23 Anthony Baffone St. Edmonds 14:38

23 Audrey Covghenour Ursuline 15:52

24 Daniel Foley St. Edmonds 14:38

24 Emily Moore Corpus Christi 15:52

25 Travis Costello Red Lion 14:45

25 Amanda Seiwell Postlethwait 15:56

26 Owen Porth Corpus Christi 14:49

26 Josie Davis Postlethwait 16:06

27 Merrick Blow Holy Cross 14:53

27 Kathlyn Carney Ursuline 16:08

28 Chris Deely IHM 14:54

28 Mikaela Gekas-Robinson Ursuline 16:08

29 Kenny Anderson Holy Cross 14:58

29 Olivia Martin Ursuline 16:20

30 Bryce Stevensosky Postlethwait 15:05

30 Abby Anderson Holy Cross 16:29

31 Timothy Hegdus Holy Angels 15:05

31 Alissa Montague Red Lion 16:38

32 Kyle Jones St. Edmonds 15:08

32 Abbey Ellis St. Mary Magdalen 16:40

33 Brendan Harris Corpus Christi 15:11

33 Ashleynne Skowronski IHM 16:44

34 Eamon McCoy St. Mary Magdalen 15:12

34 Nicole Foley Corpus Christi 16:46

35 Christopher Amos Corpus Christi 15:14

35 Jacki D'Amico St. Elizabeths 16:49

36 Elliott Henry St.Edmonds 15:26

36 Alyssa Mocci Seashore Striders 16:50

37 Steven Debussy Holy Angels 15:27

37 Mallory Blow Holy Cross 16:57

38 Adam Jones Postlethwait 15:33

38 Melissa Talley St. Elizabeths 16:58

39 Jon Grunewald St. Mary Magdalen 15:38

39 Amy Wilson Milford 16:58

40 Sean Hanley Seashore Striders 15:39

40 Zoe Kelly Seashore Striders 17:10

41 David Sullivan St. Mary Magdalen 15:39

41 Teresa Ceballos Ursuline 17:16

42 Cole Anderson Seashore Striders 15:48

42 Shelby Foreman Corpus Christi 17:20

43 Russell Digate St. Elizabeths 15:53

43 Molly Kerrigan St. Mary Magdalen 17:31

44 Jeffrey Foster MOT Charter 15:59

44 Kendall Savage Christ the Teacher 17:33

45 DarianSorouri St. Elizabeths 15:59

45 Corinne Sullivan St. Mary Magdalen 17:35

46 Mark Sebzda St. Mary Magdalen 16:09

46 Lauren Leyson Christ the Teacher 17:37

47 Dylan Conley MOT Charter 16:12

47 Alexa Murray Ursuline 17:39

48 Alex Franzoni Christ the Teacher 16:20

48 Rebecca Bussard Ursuline 17:42

49 Connor Rock IHM 16:36

49 Mary Catherine Lenoir St. Elizabeths 17:44

50 Rayaan Malhorta Holy Angels 16:36

50 Taylor Soucy MOT Charter 17:50

51 Kyle Hodgson St. Elizabeths 16:40

51 Sarah Rambo Seashore Striders 18:09

52 Trevor Maloney Milford Middle 16:42

52 Helena Elder Red Lion 18:10

53 Brent Hall St. Elizabeths 16:44

53 Magary McCoy St.Mary Magdalen 18:11

54 Michael Ruiz Corpus Christi 16:50

54 Kathryn Wecht St. Elizabeths 18:13

55 Daniel O'Donnell St. Elizabeths 16:56

55 Caroline Bullock Ursuline 18:21

56 Sam Carfora Postlethwait 17:01

56 Mary Abram IHM 18:23

57 Anthony Apostoleu Corpus Christi 17:02

57 Lindsey Hahn Corpus Christi 18:26

58 Anthony Begetti Red Lion 17:11

58 Sage O'Neill MOT Charter 18:29

59 Sam Craig St.Elizabeths 17:14

59 Samantha D'Amico St. Elizabeths 18:37

60 Michael Flanagan Corpus Christi 17:17

60 Devin Devito Red Lion 18:39

61 David Minich Christ the Teacher 17:18

61 Jessica Forerester-Charles Ursuline 18:40

62 Austin Macelrevey Seashore Striders 17:20

62 Caroline Hannon Corpus Christi 18:43

63 ChristianSwalm Red Lion 17:31

63 Christina Riley IHM 18:45

64 Corey Manley St. Edmonds 17:35

Names below are out sequence due to accident in finish chute.

65 Nicholas Moon St. Elizabeths 17:39

64 Katie Klabe Seashore Striders 18:46

66 Peter Renai St. Elizabeths 17:40

65 Darien Manges Holy Cross 18:56

67 Jonathan Wiechecki IHM 17:42

66 Brynn Conley MOT Charter 18:58

68 Matt Bisson St. Edmonds 17:45

67 Joelle Marchiaoni Ursuline 18:59

69 Rafael Andaya Postlethwait 18:19

68 Gyllian O'Neill MOT Charter 19:07

70 Patrick McVay Christ the Teacher 18:13

69 Katie Christenbury Ursuline 19:23

71 Spencer Haber Red Lion 18:22

70 Lilly Coogan Ursuline 19:27

72 Thinkield Hayes Postlethwait 19:00

71 Maren Fasy Corpus Christi 19:30

73 Nathaniel Hawkridge Postlethwait 19:02

72 Darby Deutsch Christ the Teacher 19:41

74 Austn Kind St. Elizabeths 19:13

73 Kaitlyn Jasinski Red Lion 19:49

75 Bradley Stroz Christ the Teacher 19:38

74 Caroline Steele Ursuline 19:57

76 Thomas Wearden Postlethwait 20:05

75 Alaina Taylor St.Elizabeths 20:02

77 TJ Supper Red Lion 20:14

76 Maddie Kennedy MOT Charter 20:15

78 Anthony Soucy MOT Charter 20:23

77 Jaime McAdams Ursuline 20:15

79 Daniel Creighton Red Lion 20:30

78 Alison Tyler Ursuline 20:37

80 Danny Depaulo St. Mary Magdalen 20:30

79 Mae Langrehr St. Elizabeths 21:11

81 Paul Mey Christ the Teacher 20:31

80 Ally Delaney Red Lion 21:25

82 Stephen Ievoli St. Elizabeths 21:16

81 Emily Christenbury Ursuline 21:41

83 David Shoemaker Red Lion 21:37

82 Dallas Diguglielmo Seashore Striders 21:50

84 Jacob Budd Corpus Christi 22:27

83 Taylor Hoey Milford 22:06

85 Brendon Knodel St. Edmonds 22:34

84 Reann Mooney MOT Charter 22:27

86 Shawn Butler Christ the Teacher NA

85 Katie Houser Ursuline 22:58

86 Kiva Walsh Holy Cross 23:07

87 Miranda Boulanger Red Lion 23:24

88 Claire Augustynoicz Corpus Christi 24:19

89 Jordan Wyatt Christ the Teacher 24:23

90 Rebekah Richmond Red Lion 24:35

91 Alexis Doughty Milford 24:44

92 Sabrina Dymowski Postlethwait 24:46

93 Maura Gast Holy Cross 25:16

94 Sydney Revell Red Lion 25:18

95 Lauren Depiero Ursuline 26:48

96 Korinne Lemare Seashore Striders 26:56

97 Molly Wierzbowski St. Mary Magdalen 30:27

98 Hannah Apostolico Corpus Christi 30:37

99 Jessica Foster MOT Charter 31:58

              

                   

            To top

 

          3. UA/SEd   9/20/08    Brandywine Creek State Park

            Distances 1.1 and 2.1 mi for JV and varsity respectively. Maps http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id25.htm

            Schedule: Coaches meeting 0825, walk-through 0830, first race 0900: order JVB, JVG, VB, and VG. 

            Fun Run to follow. Awards to top 20 individuals in each race. No team trophies.

            Meet director: Rich Kruse at uatrack@yahoo.com or 302.740.3465 (cell) or 302.651.6413 (work); also George Leidy (SEd)

            gjleidy@yahoo.com

                        

Varsity Boys - 2.11 mi

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

Team

Avg mi

1

12:40

Brown

Henry

7

SEL

6:00

2

12:40

Casini

Joe

8

CTT

6:00

3

13:10

Mascioli

John

8

SMM

6:14

4

13:12

Connelly

John

8

SMM

6:15

5

13:13

Durnam

Jason

7

SMM

6:15

6

13:14

Garrett

Stephen

6

CC

6:16

7

13:25

Hegedus

Tim

8

HA

6:21

8

13:30

Karleski

Jack

8

HA

6:23

9

13:31

Lenoir

Collin

8

SEL

6:24

10

13:39

O'Connor

Nolan

8

IHM

6:28

11

13:44

Baffone

Anthony

7

SED

6:30

12

13:45

Siegfried

Robert

8

SED

6:31

13

13:46

Franzoni

Ryan

8

CTT

6:31

14

13:47

Hagood

Jack

7

SED

6:31

15

13:49

Takata

Colton

7

SED

6:32

16

13:54

Collins

Charlie

7

SMM

6:35

17

14:02

Nutting

Jack

8

SEL

6:39

18

14:04

Foley

Daniel

7

SED

6:40

19

14:10

Stroz

Bradley

8

CTT

6:42

20

14:13

Anderson

KJ

8

HC

6:44

21

14:14

McNichol

Hugh

8

SMM

6:44

22

14:14

Ciritella

Mark

8

IHM

6:44

23

14:20

Losco

Derek

8

IHM

6:47

24

14:27

Crowe

Andrew

8

CC

6:50

25

14:47

deBussy

Steven

8

HA

7:00

26

14:55

Swift

Brendan

8

CC

7:04

27

15:04

Grunewald

Jonathan

8

SMM

7:08

28

15:11

Blow

Merick

7

HC

7:11

29

15:20

McFadden

Danny

7

SED

7:16

30

15:25

Zingaro

Sam

8

HA

7:18

31

15:27

Much

Benjamin

7

SED

7:19

32

15:31

Wiechecki

Thomas

7

IHM

7:21

33

15:39

Lowden

Ernest

7

SED

7:25

34

15:47

Baldo

Tyler

7

SA

7:28

35

16:08

Corrigan

Mark

7

SEL

7:38

36

16:08

Craig

Sam

8

SEL

7:38

37

16:16

Burn

Eric

7

CC

7:42

38

16:19

Kane

Michael

8

SEL

7:43

39

16:33

O'Donnel

Daniel

7

SEL

7:50

40

16:35

Fredin

Sam

7

SA

7:51

41

16:37

Sebzda

Mark

8

SMM

7:52

42

16:38

Apostolico

Anthony

7

CC

7:52

43

16:38

Rock

Connor

7

IHM

7:52

44

16:41

Steemkamer

Benjamin

7

HA

7:54

45

16:42

Langford

Danny

8

IC

7:54

46

16:48

Renai

Pete

7

SEL

7:57

47

16:51

Hall

Brent

7

SEL

7:59

48

17:07

Speer

Kevin

7

HA

8:06

49

17:20

Herron

Andrew

7

SA

8:12

50

17:23

Maiura

Andrew

8

HA

8:14

51

17:25

Langford

Billy

8

IC

8:15

52

17:29

Henry

Elliott

8

SED

8:17

53

17:29

Blaisdell

Austin

8

SED

8:17

54

17:30

Bisson

Matthew

8

SED

8:17

55

17:44

Minick

David

7

CTT

8:24

56

17:44

Sorouri

Darian

7

SEL

8:24

57

18:06

Kind

Austin

7

SEL

8:34

58

18:25

DiGate

Russell

7

SEL

8:43

59

19:03

McVay

Patrick

7

CTT

9:01

60

19:39

Knodel

Brendon

7

SED

9:18

61

25:53

Butler

Shawn

8

CTT

12:16

Varsity Girls - 2.11 mi

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

Team

Avg mi

1

13:49

Foreman

Sydney

7

CC

6:32

2

14:01

Williams

Julie

8

SMM

6:38

3

14:28

Wong

Kennedy

7

UA

6:51

4

15:03

Walsh

Rachael

7

SMM

7:07

5

15:13

Ford

Erin

7

UA

7:12

6

15:28

Henjes

Leigh

8

SA

7:19

7

15:29

Keegan

Caroline

7

CTT

7:20

8

15:39

Foley

Nicole

7

CC

7:25

9

15:43

Skowronski

Ashlynne

7

IHM

7:26

10

15:46

Savage

Kendall

8

CTT

7:28

11

15:58

Rickert

Amanda

8

SMM

7:34

12

16:10

DePace

Maura

8

SEL

7:39

13

16:13

Moore

Emily

7

CC

7:41

14

16:13

Carney

Kathlyn

8

UA

7:41

15

16:16

Gekas-Robinson

Mikaela

8

UA

7:42

16

16:25

Martin

Olivia

7

UA

7:46

17

16:45

Ceballos

Teresa

8

UA

7:56

18

16:47

Kerrigan

Molly

7

SMM

7:57

19

16:53

Riley

Erin

7

HA

8:00

20

16:57

Gorelick

Bailey

8

IHM

8:01

21

16:59

Ellis

Abbey

7

SMM

8:02

22

17:08

Sullivan

Corinne

8

SMM

8:07

23

17:29

Pollock

Ellie

8

HA

8:17

24

17:40

Hahn

Lindsey

8

CC

8:22

25

17:41

Forrester-Charles

Jessica

8

UA

8:22

26

17:41

Wecht

Katie

7

SEL

8:22

27

17:44

Donnelly

Maya

8

SMM

8:24

28

17:47

Fasy

Maren

7

CC

8:25

29

17:48

McCarron

Moira

7

IHM

8:26

30

17:50

D'Amico

Sam

7

SEL

8:27

31

17:56

McCoy

Megary

8

SMM

8:29

32

17:58

Mangan

Mary Rose

7

SMM

8:30

33

18:15

Taylor

Alaina

7

SEL

8:38

34

18:35

Langrehr

Mae

8

SEL

8:48

35

18:44

Rurak

Carmen

8

CC

8:52

36

19:38

Donnelly

Sarah

7

SMM

9:18

37

20:34

Byrnes

Colleen

8

IHM

9:44

38

20:37

Demarco

Alayna

8

IHM

9:46

39

20:47

Christenbury

Emily

8

UA

9:51

40

23:08

Fossbenner

Kate

8

CC

10:57

41

23:52

Hannah

Lauren

8

HA

11:18

42

25:57

Christenbury

Katie

8

UA

12:17

JV Boys - 1.1 mi

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

Team

Avg mi

1

6:51

McCoy

Eamon

6

SMM

6:13

2

6:53

Swift

Stephen

6

CC

6:15

3

7:00

Deely

Chris

6

IHM

6:21

4

7:03

Bouchard

Timothy

6

SMM

6:24

5

7:04

Budd

Jacob

6

CC

6:25

6

7:04

Biddle

Andrew

6

HA

6:25

7

7:12

Smith

Sean

6

HA

6:32

8

7:13

Jones

Kyle

6

SED

6:33

9

7:22

Rickert

Tim

5

SMM

6:41

10

7:25

Graham

Dakota

6

HC

6:44

11

7:27

McFoy

Adam

5

HA

6:46

12

7:30

Green

Karl

6

CTT

6:49

13

7:31

Porth

Owen

6

CC

6:50

14

7:32

Bree

Ryan

5

HA

6:50

15

7:33

Franzoni

Alex

4

CTT

6:51

16

7:34

Voge

Joseph

6

IHM

6:52

17

7:35

Kelly

Matt

6

IHM

6:53

18

7:36

Caverly

Andrew

4

SED

6:54

19

7:41

Flanagan

Michael

5

CC

6:59

20

7:42

Moon

Nick

6

SEL

7:00

21

7:45

Jordan

Luke

6

IHM

7:02

22

7:45

McCarron

Aidan

4

IHM

7:02

23

7:46

Manley

Corey

6

SED

7:03

24

7:49

Hahn

Padraig

4

CC

7:06

25

7:53

McFoy

Noah

5

HA

7:10

26

7:55

Rutz

Michael

6

CC

7:11

27

7:57

Hamilton

Thomas

6

SMM

7:13

28

7:58

Bollinger

Andrew

5

HA

7:14

29

8:02

Cardile

Dominic

5

HA

7:18

30

8:05

Bale

Noah

5

SA

7:20

31

8:09

Bondi

Daniel

5

SMM

7:24

32

8:11

Kirker

Ryan

6

SA

7:26

33

8:12

Ianni

Julian

5

SED

7:27

34

8:13

Fasullo

Matthew

4

SED

7:28

35

8:19

Hannon

Kieran

4

CC

7:33

36

8:22

Rutz

John

4

CC

7:36

37

8:23

Tobin

Michael

5

IHM

7:37

38

8:31

Bruce

Jason

5

SMM

7:44

39

8:40

Mey

Paul

5

CTT

7:52

40

8:44

Hodgson

Kyle

6

SEL

7:56

41

8:45

Byrnes

Riley

5

IHM

7:57

42

8:48

Kane

Trevor

4

CC

8:00

43

8:48

Wiechecki

Jonathan

6

IHM

8:00

44

8:50

Caponi

Nicholas

6

SED

8:01

45

8:53

Dinehart

Matthew

5

SED

8:04

46

8:55

Walsh

Harry

5

IHM

8:06

47

8:56

Stroh

Michael

6

SMM

8:07

48

9:14

Prechte

Ethan

4

SA

8:23

49

9:16

Evermae

Matt

4

SA

8:25

50

9:24

Fusco

Joseph

4

SED

8:32

51

9:24

Minnick

Tyler

4

SMM

8:32

52

9:27

Farrell

Michael

4

SMM

8:35

53

9:27

Plunkett

Matthew

4

SMM

8:35

54

9:31

Flaherty

Nicholas

4

IHM

8:39

55

9:34

Heiss

Kyle

4

IHM

8:41

56

9:34

DePaulo

Danny

6

SMM

8:41

57

9:41

Miller

Davis

4

HC

8:48

58

9:50

Patellis

Alex

5

SED

8:56

59

10:11

Levoli

Steve

6

SEL

9:15

60

10:48

Bell

Stefan

4

IHM

9:49

61

10:49

Kennedy

Derrick

4

SMM

9:50

JV Girls - 1.1 mi

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

Team

Avg mi

1

7:07

Foley

Caroline

4

CC

6:28

2

7:16

Riley

Kendra

6

CC

6:36

3

7:16

Coughenour

Audrey

5

UA

6:36

4

7:25

Malmberg

Alexis

6

SMM

6:44

5

7:26

Malhorta

Ana

6

HA

6:45

6

7:39

Talley

Leah

6

SEL

6:57

7

7:39

Love

Madison

6

IHM

6:57

8

7:39

Ciritella

Jill

6

IHM

6:57

9

7:40

Brollock

Caroline

5

UA

6:58

10

7:42

Anderson

Abby

6

HC

7:00

11

7:47

Mangan

Clare

6

SMM

7:04

12

7:51

Best

Gabby

6

SA

7:08

13

7:53

Lenoir

Mary Catherine

6

SEL

7:10

14

7:54

Burnham

Madison

5

IC

7:10

15

8:01

Hosey

Katherine

5

IHM

7:17

16

8:03

Foreman

Shelby

4

CC

7:19

17

8:04

Gorelick

Bryn

6

IHM

7:20

18

8:06

Martin

Danielle

4

CC

7:21

19

8:09

Leyson

Lauren

5

CTT

7:24

20

8:14

Blow

Mallory

6

HC

7:29

21

8:16

Murray

Alexa

6

UA

7:30

22

8:19

Foley-Skowronski

Alena

5

IHM

7:33

23

8:22

Sliney

Julia

4

CC

7:36

24

8:24

Budischak

Nina

5

UA

7:38

25

8:26

DePiero

Lauren

5

UA

7:40

26

8:27

Silverman

Caroline

5

SMM

7:40

27

8:27

Goss

Emily

5

HA

7:40

28

8:29

Bouchard

Madeleine

6

IHM

7:42

29

8:31

Hines

Julia

5

SA

7:44

30

8:37

Martin

Emily

4

CC

7:50

31

8:38

Apostolico

Hannah

4

CC

7:50

32

8:44

Raisis

Pauline

6

UA

7:56

33

8:47

Bussard

Rebecca

6

UA

7:59

34

8:48

Crowell

Alexa

4

SMM

8:00

35

8:49

Williams

Laura

5

SMM

8:00

36

8:53

Musacchio

Jamie Lee

6

SMM

8:04

37

8:54

Robertson

Reagan

6

SEL

8:05

38

8:54

Coogan

Lilly

5

UA

8:05

39

8:55

Barba

Christine

5

HA

8:06

40

8:59

Storm

Holly

6

UA

8:10

41

9:01

Higley

Mary Kate

5

SMM

8:11

42

9:01

McGinley

Emma

4

SMM

8:11

43

9:02

Sullivan

Margaret

4

SMM

8:12

44

9:03

Showalter

Abby

4

CC

8:13

45

9:05

Jordan

Frankie

5

SMM

8:15

46

9:05

Kirlin

Kate

6

UA

8:15

47

9:05

Hanvanan

Isabella

4

SEL

8:15

48

9:06

Tyler

Alison

6

UA

8:16

49

9:06

Latina

Emily

5

UA

8:16

50

9:07

Gamacorta

Celia

4

CC

8:17

51

9:08

Deutsch

Darby

4

CTT

8:18

52

9:09

Testa

Natalie

4

HA

8:19

53

9:10

Yanick

Sydney

CC

8:20

54

9:10

Goorland

Kate

6

IHM

8:20

55

9:11

Sturgill

Sarah

4

SMM

8:20

56

9:13

Sherman

Jill

4

SMM

8:22

57

9:17

Pelesko

Julia

4

CC

8:26

58

9:20

Styrks

Aly

4

SEL

8:29

59

9:22

Aleixo

Emily

4

SMM

8:30

60

9:24

Lavelle

Kylie

5

SMM

8:32

61

9:40

Achenbach

Margaret

5

SA

8:47

62

9:48

Martin

Isabella

4

SMM

8:54

63

9:53

Walsh

Kiva

5

HC

8:59

64

9:54

Manges

Darien

5

HC

9:00

65

9:56

Gibison

Laura

6

SEL

9:01

66

9:57

Wilson

Abbie

5

SEL

9:02

67

9:58

Farley

Megan

5

HC

9:03

68

10:05

Olivere

Maddie

4

SMM

9:10

69

10:10

Wyatt

Jordan

4

CTT

9:14

70

10:14

Halakos

Dia

4

UA

9:18

71

10:17

Harmon

Jessica

4

SMM

9:20

72

10:23

Higginbotham

Amina

5

SEL

9:26

73

10:36

Steele

Caroline

5

UA

9:38

74

10:40

Wendel

Kiera

5

IHM

9:41

75

10:41

Gorelick

Lilly

4

IHM

9:42

76

10:42

Jackson

Ashley

5

SEL

9:43

77

10:43

Day

Maddie

4

UA

9:44

78

10:49

Manganiello

Theresa

4

UA

9:50

79

11:06

Marchiani

Joelle

5

UA

10:05

80

11:08

Stone

Sarah

6

SMM

10:07

81

11:12

Clay

Hannah

4

SMM

10:10

82

11:21

Berger

Addie

5

UA

10:19

83

11:25

Augustynowicz

Claire

6

CC

10:22

84

11:28

Lynch

Kasey

4

SMM

10:25

85

12:01

Phares

Damia

5

SEL

10:55

86

12:08

Teasley

Tatiana

6

SEL

11:01

87

12:10

Hartwell

Travia

5

SEL

11:03

88

12:19

Morales

Angela

6

SEL

11:11

89

12:28

Jones

Katiana

6

SEL

11:20

90

13:02

Jackson

Daysha

5

SEL

11:50

91

13:13

Collins

Tamira

5

SEL

12:00

92

15:12

Williamson

Holly

5

HA

13:49

     

    Retiring UA coach Jack Manlove and daughter coach Megan McGlinchey

   

          To top

 

 

          4. Corpus Christi   9/28/08    Carousel Park

          Distances: 1.1 and 2.0 mi for JV and V courses, respectively. Arrival time: 12:00 PM. Course jog: 12:15 PM.

          First race: 1 PM for JVB, followed by JVG, VB, VG, and Fun Run. Awards ceremony at end of meet. 

          Meet Director: Greg Hannon, 610-274-3878     email: pghannon@comcast.net 

          Course map: http://narva2.tripod.com/maps/id43.htm

 

          Results submitted by Greg Hannon

           

Boys Varsity

No.

Time

Team

First Name

Last Name

Grd

1

12:45

CTT

Joe

Casini

8

2

13:02

SE

Henry

Brown

7

3

13:11

CC

Stephen

Garrett

6

4

13:12

SMM

Jason

Durnan

7

5

13:15

HA

Tim

Hegedus

8

6

13:19

SMM

John

Mascioli

8

7

13:25

CC

Andrew

Crowe

8

8

13:34

SEd

Jack

Hagood

7

9

13:51

IHM

Nolan

O'Connor

8

10

13:58

SEd

Robert

Siegfried

8

11

13:58

SEd

Anthony

Baffone

7

12

14:05

CTT

Ryan

Franzoni

8

13

14:16

SEd

Daniel

Foley

7

14

14:27

SEd

Colton

Takata

7

15

14:38

IHM

Mark

Ciritella

8

16

14:41

SMM

Jonathan

Grunewald

8

17

14:42

SEd

Benjamin

Much

7

18

14:45

HC

Kenny

Anderson

8

19

14:47

SMM

Hugh

McNichol

8

20

14:49

HC

Merrick

Blow

7

21

14:54

HA

Steven

deBUssy

8

22

15:05

CC

Brendan

Swift

8

23

15:09

NCh

Mark

Wisniewski

8

24

15:16

IHM

Derek

Losco

8

25

15:26

NCh

Nouri

Cherouri

7

26

15:41

SEd

Danny

McFadden

7

27

15:48

NCh

Mike

Kelly

7

28

15:53

NCh

Evan

Brabson

8

29

15:56

CTT

Bradley

Stroz

8

30

15:59

SE

Russell

DiGate

7

31

16:06

SA

Tyler

Baldo

7

32

16:13

NCh

Jonathan

Lobo

7

33

16:22

SEd

Ernest

Lowden

7

34

16:25

SA

Sam

Freda

7

35

16:39

SE

Mark

Corrigan

7

36

16:41

NCh

Andrew

Prettyman

8

37

16:42

CC

Christopher

Amos

8

38

16:43

SE

Pete

Renai

7

39

16:46

CC

Eric

Burn

7

40

16:47

IHM

Connor

Rock

7

41

16:48

SE

Brent

Hall

7

42

16:51

SEd

Elliott

Henry

8

43

15:05

NCh

James

Mundell

7

44

17:09

CC

Stephen

Avallone

8

45

17:21

SEd

Matthew

Bisson

8

46

17:22

SEd

Austin

Blaisdell

8

47

17:23

ICS

Billy

Langford

8

48

17:24

ICS

Danny

Langford

8

49

17:29

SMM

Mark

Sebzda

8

50

17:39

SEd

Caleb

McFarlan

8

51

17:43

NCh

Benjamin

Walker

7

52

18:03

SA

Andrew

Herron

7

53

18:10

CTT

Patrick

McVay

7

54

18:25

HA

Kevin

Speer

7

55

18:49

SE

Dan

O'Donnell

7

56

21:30

HA

Benjamin

Steemkamer

7

57

27:59

CTT

Shawn

Butler

8

Girls Varsity

No.

Time

Team

First Name

Last Name

Grd

1

14:06

SMM

Julie

William

8

2

14:08

CC

Sydney

Foreman

7

3

14:51

U

Kennedy

Wong

7

4

15:19

CTT

Caroline

Keegan

7

5

15:22

SMM

Rachel

Walsh

7

6

15:54

SMM

Amanda

Rickert

8

7

15:54

SA

Leigh

Henjes

8

8

15:55

CTT

Kendall

Savage

8

9

15:56

NCh

Maria

Anderson

7

10

16:01

U

Erin

Ford

7

11

16:05

IHM

Emily

McCormick

8

12

16:08

CC

Nicole

Foley

7

13

16:29

U

Kathlyn

Carney

8

14

16:30

SE

Melissa

Talley

8

15

16:32

U

Mikaela

Gekas-Robinson

8

16

16:45

U

Olivia

Martin

7

17

16:50

SMM

Molly

Kerrigan

7

18

16:57

IHM

Mary

Abram

8

19

17:09

U

Teresa

Ceballos

8

20

17:20

IHM

Bailey

Gorelick

8

21

17:27

NCh

Kaitlyn

Horner

7

22

17:36

NCh

Rebecca

Li

8

23

17:44

SMM

Corinne

Sullivan

8

24

17:45

NCh

Caroline

Beston

8

25

17:53

CC

Lindsey

Hahn

8

26

17:54

NCh

Ashlei

Donnelly

7

27

17:59

SMM

Jennifer

Carr

7

28

18:00

STE

Kaite

Wecht

7

29

18:12

SMM

Abbey

Ellis

7

30

18:17

SMM

Mary Rose

Mangan

7

31

18:17

C

Carmen

Rurak

8

32

18:18

U

Jessica

Forrester-Charles

8

33

18:24

IHM

Christina

Reilly

8

34

18:32

SMM

Megary

McCoy

8

35

18:41

CC

Muren

Fasy

7

36

18:56

NCh

Chelsea

Deebel

8

37

19:02

SE

Alaina

Taylor

7

38

19:14

NCh

Leigh Ann

Lennon

8

39

19:29

IHM

Moira

McCarron

7

40

19:38

NCh

Anna

McGough

7

41

20:20

SE

Sam

D'Amico

7

42

21:01

NCh

Tess

DiIorio

8

43

21:12

NCh

Lindsay

Crawford

8

44

21:19

HA

Elizabeth

Latham

7

45

21:22

NCh

Selby

Seador

8

46

21:27

IHM

Julia

Donavan

8

47

21:28

IHM

Alayna

DeMarco

8

48

23:14

NCh

Danielle

Fundakowski

7

49

25:45

NCh

Victoria

Torvik

7

50

26:07

CC

Kate

Fossbenner

8

         
         
         
         
         
           
 

Boys JV

No.

Time

Team

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

1

7:07

SMM

Tommy

Higley

6

2

7:20

SMM

Eamon

McCoy

6

3

7:23

HA

Andrew

Biddle

6

4

* * *

IHM

Chris

Deely

6

5

* * *

CC

Brendan

Harris

6

6

* * *

SMM

Timothy

Bouchard

6

7

7:38

CC

Jacob

Budd

6

8

7:58

HA

Ryan

Bree

5

9

7:59

HA

Adam

McFoy

5

10

8:00

CC

Owen

Porth

6

11

8:01

NCh

Jimmy

Bolin

6

12

8:02

HC

Dakota

Graham

6

13

8:02

SMM

Timothy

Rickert

5

14

8:03

IHM

Matt

Kelly

6

15

8:04

SEd

Kyle

Jones

6

16

8:05

IHM

Luke

Jordan

6

17

8:06

CTT

Alex

Frazoni

4

18

8:07

NCh

Jason

Banks

6

19

8:08

SMM

Patrick

Hoffman

6

20

8:08

NCh

Tristan

Guild

4

21

8:14

HA

Sean

Smith

6

22

8:16

NCh

Timothy

Kerrigan

5

23

8:17

HM

Joseph

Voge

6

24

8:17

CC

Michael

Flanigan

5

25

8:18

SMM

Matt

Hogan

5

26

8:25

SMM

David

Sullivan

6

27

8:27

NCh

Zach

Lesher

4

28

8:28

CTT

Karl

Green

6

29

8:28

CC

Padraig

Hahn

4

30

8:30

SMM

Thomas

Hamilton

6

31

8:32

HA

Andrew

Bollinger

5

32

8:37

HA

Dominic

Cardile

5

33

8:38

HA

Noah

McFoy

5

34

8:39

CC

Michael

Rutz

6

35

8:39

SA

Noah

Bale

5

36

8:40

NCh

Gabe

Roy

4

37

8:40

SE

Nick

Moon

6

38

8:41

SA

Ryan

Kirker

6

39

8:43

NCh

Erik

Anderson

6

40

8:45

NCh

Jake

Menzer

5

41

8:47

CC

Kieran

Hannon

4

42

8:54

NCh

Derek

Li

6

43

8:55

SMM

Daniel

Bondi

5

44

8:57

HM

Aidan

McCarron

4

45

9:00

SEd

Corey

Maley

6

46

9:01

SEd

Andrew

Caverly

4

47

9:02

IHM

Michael

Tobin

5

48

9:05

CC

Trevor

Kane

4

49

9:05

SMM

Jason

Bruce

5

50

9:09

CC

Jack

Rutz

4

51

9:10

SEd

Julian

Ianni

5

52

9:11

SMM

Michael

Minnick

6

53

9:12

NCh

Noah

Seador

4

54

9:13

IHM

Harry

Walsh

5

55

9:14

NCh

Conner

Sweeney

4

56

9:16

IHM

Nicholas

Flaherty

4

57

9:18

SA

Matt

Everman

4

58

9:19

NCh

Drew

Parker

6

59

9:23

SE

Steven

Levoli

6

60

9:25

SEd

Matthew

Fasullo

4

61

9:34

SE

Kyle

Hodgson

6

62

9:35

SA

Ethan

Precth

4

63

9:38

SMM

Danny

DePaulo

6

64

9:39

NCh

Owen

Crosby

4

65

9:44

SEd

Nicholas

Caponi

6

66

9:47

SEd

Matthew

Dinehart

5

67

9:56

SMM

Michael

Stroh

6

68

10:02

NCh

Adam

Veasey

4

69

10:04

CTT

Paul

Mey

5

70

10:05

NCh

Jeremy

Cleghern

4

71

10:14

SMM

Michael

Farrell

4

72

10:31

SEd

Joseph

Fusco

4

73

10:38

IHM

Jonathan

Wiechecki

6

74

10:46

IHM

Kyle

Heiss

4

75

10:47

IHM

Riley

Byrnes

5

76

10:52

HC

Davis

Miller

4

77

11:11

SMM

Matthew

Plunkett

4

78

11:22

SEd

Alexander

Patellis

5

79

11:34

IHM

Stefan

Bell

4

80

11:48

IHM

Aeddon

Berti

5

81

12:39

SMM

Derrick

Kennedy

4

* * *

Timer malfunction (did not print)

     

Girls JV

No.

Time

Team

First Name

Last Name

Grd.

1

7:36

CC

Caroline

Foley

4

2

7:42

SE

Kate

Hastings

6

3

7:43

HA

Ana

Malhotra

6

4

7:47

CC

Kendra

Riley

6

5

8:12

IHM

Jill

Ciritella

6

6

8:13

UA

Audrey

Coughenour

5

7

8:29

NCh

Casey

Moore

6

8

8:30

SMM

Clare

Mangan

6

9

8:31

SE

Leah

Talley

6

10

8:32

CC

Shelby

Foreman

4

11

8:41

HC

Abby

Anderson

6

12

8:46

SA

Gabby

Best

6

13

8:49

NCh

Rachel

Beston

5

14

8:43

CC

Alex

Narvaez

4

15

8:59

HC

Mallory

Blow

6

16

9:03

IHM

Bryn

Gorelick

6

17

9:05

IHM

Katherine

Husey

6

18

9:06

CC

Julia

Sliney

4

19

9:08

U

Caroline

Bullock

5

20

9:10

SMM

Laura

Williams

5

21

9:15

SMM

Alexa

Crowell

4

22

9:16

U

Nina

Budischak

5

23

9:16

CT

Laura

Leyson

5

24

9:17

NCh

Jessica

Mundell

6

25

9:25

CC

Caroline

Hannon

6

26

9:27

U

Alexa

Murray

6

27

9:29

HA

Leighton

Trimareo

5

28

9:33

SMM

Emma

McGinley

4

29

9:35

HA

Emily

Goss

5

30

9:39

HCh

Kiva

Walsh

5

31

9:40

U

Rebeca

Bussard

6

32

9:41

SE

Mary Catherine

Lenoir

6

33

9:41

U

Alison

Tyer

6

34

9:43

SE

Grace

Slate

4

35

9:44

SE

Isabella

Hanrahan

4

36

9:49

U

Lilly

Cougan

5

37

9:50

NCh

Holly

Wisnieswski

6

38

9:51

CC

Abbey

Showalter

6

39

9:53

NCh

Courtney

Kates

6

40

9:54

NCh

Sarah

Kantz

5

41

9:55

StA

Julia

Hines

5

42

9:58

CC

Emily

Martin

4

43

9:59

U

Holly

Storm

6

44

10:01

U

Lauren

DePiero

5

45

10:02

CC

Celia

Gamacorta

4

46

10:02

U

Emily

Latina

5

47

10:03

SMM

Emily

Aleixo

4

48

10:03

CC

Danielle

Martin

4

49

10:04

NCh

Tammy

Bates

6

50

10:04

SMM

Jamie

Musacchio

6

51

10:05

HC

Grace

Gast

3

52

10:06

SMM

Sarah

Sturgille

4

53

10:06

SMM

Kylie

Lavelle

5

54

10:07

SMM

Mary Kate

Higley

5

55

10:08

U

Jamie

McAdams

6

56

10:09

HA

Christine

Barba

5

57

10:12

U

Marissa

Esposito

5

58

10:13

U

Kate

Kirlin

6

59

10:13

CC

Sydney

Yanick

3

60

10:14

IHM

Madeline

Marconi

5

61

10:16

NCh

Moore

6

62

10:18

SMM

Jill

Sherman

4

63

10:19

SE

Daria

Allin

6

64

10:21

StA

Margaret

Achembach

5

65

10:22

HA

Natlie

Testa

4

66

10:22

CT

Darby

Devtsch

4

67

10:23

NCh

Jude

McGorgh

4

68

10:25

SMM

Margaret

Sullivan

4

69

10:26

HC

Darien

Manges

5

70

10:27

HC

Megan

Farley

5

71

10:30

SE

Aly

Starks

4

72

10:45

IHM

Kate

Gourland

5

73

10:49

SE

Reilly

Slate

6

74

10:50

NCh

Megan

DiIorio

6

75

10:52

NCh

Caelyn

Brubson

6

76

10:56

IHM

Kiera

Wendel

5

77

10:59

IHM

Lilly

Gorelick

4

78

11:06

NCh

J.

Norris

6

79

11:10

NCh

Brenna

Horner

6

80

11:11

SE

Abbie

Wilson

5

81

11:12

SE

Laura

Gibison

6

82

11:16

SMM

Maddie

Olivere

4

83

11:17

StE

Arabia

Banks

4

84

11:21

SMM

Franki

Jordan

5

85

11:24

SE

Regan

Robertson

6

86

11:28

CT

Jordan

Wyatt

4

87

11:29

HC

Maura

Gast

5

88

11:47

SE

Amina

Higginbothom

5

89

11:49

SMM

Jessica

Harmon

4

90

11:56

U

Katie

Housaer

6

91

12:24

U

Caroline

Steele

5

92

12:29

U

Dia

Halakos

4

93

12:30

U

Addie

Barger

5

94

12:30

SMM

Isabella

Martin

4

95

12:31

CC

Claire

Augustynowicz

6

96

12:33

U

Maddie

Day

4

97

12:34

NCh

Sarah

Ferguson

5

98

12:35

U

Theresa

Manganiello

4

99

12:43

SE

Damia

Phares

5

100

12:52

SMM

Sarah

Stone

6

101

12:53

U

Joelle

Marchiani

5

102

13:18

SMM

Hannah

Clay

4

103

13:23

SMM

Kasey

Lynch

4

104

14:20

SE

Katiana

Jones

6

105

14:31

SE

Tamira

Collins

5

106

14:33

SE

Daysha

Jackson

5

107

14:54

SMM

Alexandra

George

6

Varsity Boys

Place

Team

Points

1

SEd

56

2

SMM

94

3

CC

108

4

NCh

135

5

IHM

146

6

SE

146

7

CTT

152

8

HA

194

9

HC

215

10

SA

234

11

ICS

272

Varsity Girls

Place

Team

Points

1

SMM

52

2

UA

57

3

NCh

102

4

CC

105

5

IHM

121

6

CTT

168

7

SE

171

8

SA

217

9

HA

245

JV Boys

Place

Team

Points

1

SMM

41

2

HA

72

3

CC

75

4

NCh

98

5

IHM

101

6

SEd

217

7

SA

274

8

CTT

279

9

SE

322

10

HC

337

JV Girls

Place

Team

Points

1

CC

47

2

UA

104

3

SE

112

4

NCh

120

5

SMM

124

6

IHM

173

7

HC

176

8

HA

180

9

SA

334

10

CTT

392

 

          To top

 

          5. St. Mary Magdalen Bulldog Invitational  10/4/08   Bellevue State Park 

            Arrival 8:00. Gather near Pavilion 3 inside the track near the duck pond. 

            Coaches Meeting 8:15, Walkthrough 8:20.  1.4 and 2.11 miles for JV and Varsity respectively

            Race order JVG 9:00, JVB ~9:20, VG ~9:40, VB ~10:05

            3rd grade ¾ mi run ~10:30. Team awards at the Pavillion ~10:45

            Team scoring for JV, Varsity, and special combined (JV + Varsity) for boys and girls.

            Medals to the top 20 in each race.

            Meet director: John Sullivan (302) 354-2386 (cell) or 302-478-1566 (home). Email: jsullivan@creditonefs.com.

 

            Results              

   

*Race time is in minutes and seconds

Varsity Boys2.11

#

Name

School

Time*

Avg. mile

1

Joe Casini

CTT

12.30

5.55

2

Henry Brown

SE.

12.47

6.04

3

Stephen Garrett

CC

12.58

6.09

4

John Mascioli

SMM

13.11

6.15

5

John Connolly

SMM

13.12

6.15

6

Tim Hegedus

HA

13.19

6.19

7

Jack Hagood

SEd

13.23

6.21

8

Jack Nutting

SE.

13.34

6.26

9

Colin Lenoir

SE

13.35

6.26

10

Jason Durnan

SMM

13.39

6.28

11

Daniel Foley

SEd

13.41

6.29

12

Nolan O'Connor

IHM

13.47

6.32

13

Jack Korleski

HA

13.53

6.35

14

Anthony Baffone

SEd

13.53

6.35

15

Colton Takata

SEd

13.59

6.38

16

Ben Much

SEd

14.02

6.39

17

Charlie Collins

SMM

14.05

6.40

18

Bradley Stroz

CTT

14.07

6.41

19

Brendan Swift

CC

14.17

6.46

20

Jonathan Grunewald

SMM

14.18

6.47

21

Derek Losco

IHM

14.19

6.47

22

Hugh McNichol

SMM

14.25

6.50

23

Kenny Anderson

HC

14.26

6.50

24

Merrick Blow

HC

14.33

6.54

25

Danny McFadden

SEd

14.45

6.59

26

Russell DiGate

SE

14.47

7.00

27

Mark Corrigan

SE

15.05

7.09

28

Ernest Lowden

SEd

15.07

7.10

29

Elliot Henry

SEd

15.24

7.18

30

Mark Sebzda

SMM

15.30

7.21

31

Unknown

15.32

7.22

32

M.Noel

IC

15.33

7.22

33

Stephen Avallone

CC

15.43

7.27

34

Christopher Amos

CC

15.45

7.28

35

Dan O'Donnell

SE

15.47

7.29

36

Sam Zingaro

HA

15.51

7.31

37

Michael Kane

SE

15.53

7.32

38

Pete Renai

SE

15.54

7.32

39

Darian Sorouri

SE

15.59

7.35

40

Unknown

16.04

7.37

41

Kevin Speer

HA

16.06

7.38

42

Eric Burn

CC

16.08

7.39

43

Unknown

16.13

7.41

44

B Langford

IC

16.14

7.42

45

Connor Rock

IHM

16.14

7.42

46

Anthony Apostolico

CC

16.17

7.43

47

Sam Craig

SE

16.22

7.45

48

Brent Hall

SE

16.29

7.49

49

Ben Steenkamer

HA

16.41

7.54

50

Austin Kind

SE

17.16

8.11

51

Matthew Bisson

SEd

17.30

8.18

52

David Minich

CTT

17.37

8.21

53

Caleb McFarlan

SEd

18.00

8.32

54

Brendon Knodel

SEd

18.23

8.43

55

Patrick McVey

CTT

18.31

8.47

56

Shawn Butler

CTT

27.57

13.15

*Race time is in minutes and seconds
Varsity Girls

#

Name

School

Time*

Avg. mile

1

Sydney Foreman

CC

13.35

6.26

2

Julie Williams

SMM

13.40

6.29

3

Amanda Rickert

SMM

14.37

6.56

4

Nicole Foley

CC

14.45

6.59

5

Rachel Walsh

SMM

14.51

7.02

6

Caroline Keegan

CTT

14.51

7.02

7

Kendall Savage

CTT

15.13

7.13

8

Leigh Henjes

SA.

15.32

7.22

9

Melissa Talley

SE

15.35

7.23

10

Mikel Gekas-Robinson

UA

15.54

7.32

11

Teresa Ceballos

UA

15.54

7.32

12

Carmen Rurak

CC

16.06

7.38

13

Jennifer Carr

SMM

16.11

7.40

14

Emily Moore

CC

16.13

7.41

15

Emily McCormick

IHM

16.14

7.42

16

Molly Kerrigan

SMM

16.15

7.42

17

Maura DePace

SE.

16.25

7.47

18

Corinne Sullivan

SMM

16.28

7.48

19

Ellie Pollock

HA

16.30

7.49

20

Lindsey Hahn

CC

16.30

7.49

21

Bailey Gorelick

IHM

16.37

7.53

22

Mary Abram

IHM

16.45

7.56

23

Mary Rose Mangan

SMM

16.51

7.59

24

Megary McCoy

SMM

16.53

8.00

25

Erin Riley

HA

17.14

8.10

26

Christina Reilly

IHM

17.22

8.14

27

Katie Wecht

SE.

17.27

8.16

28

Maya Donnelly

SMM

17.28

8.17

29

Maren Fasy

CC

17.30

8.18

30

Alaina Taylor

SE

17.36

8.20

31

Jessica Forrester-Charles

UA

17.39

8.22

32

Abbey Ellis

SMM

17.44

8.24

33

Sam D'Amico

SE

17.53

8.29

34

Molly Wierzbowski

SMM

17.56

8.30

35

Moira McCarron

IHM

18.01

8.32

36

Sarah Donnelly

SMM

18.12

8.38

37

Mae Langrehr

SE

18.14

8.38

38

Samantha Voge

IHM

18.54

8.57

39

Kathlyn Carney

UA

18.59

8.60

40

Julia Donovan

IHM

19.06

9.03

41

Amelia Kruse

UA

19.19

9.09

42

Colleen Byrnes

IHM

19.48

9.23

43

Elizabeth Latham

HA

20.11

9.34

44

Alayna Demarco

IHM

20.36

9.46

 

*Race time is in minutes and seconds

JV Boys1.4

#

Name

School

Time*

Avg. mile

1

Tommy Higley

SMM

8.37

6.09

2

Andrew Biddle

HA

8.46

6.16

3

Eamon McCoy

SMM

8.57

6.24

4

Timothy Bouchard

SMM

9.03

6.28

5

Brendan Harris

CC

9.07

6.31

6

Chris Deely

IHM

9.13

6.35

7

Matt Kelly

IHM

9.16

6.37

8

Owen Porth

CC

9.16

6.37

9

Adam McFoy

HA

9.18

6.39

10

Jacob Budd

CC

9.20

6.40

11

Tim Rickert

SMM

9.21

6.41

12

Kyle Jones

SEd

9.22

6.41

13

Sean Smith

HA

9.30

6.47

14

Dakota Graham

HC

9.33

6.49

15

Luke Jordan

IHM

9.41

6.55

16

Alex Franzoni

CTT

9.45

6.58

17

David Sullivan

SMM

9.46

6.59

18

Noah McFoy

HA

9.57

7.06

19

Karl Green

CTT

9.59

7.08

20

Ryan Kirker

SA.

10.00

7.09

21

Daniel Bondi

SMM

10.01

7.09

22

Michael Flanagan

CC

10.02

7.10

23

Noah Bale

SA

10.03

7.11

24

Thomas Hamilton

SMM

10.05

7.12

25

Dominic Cardile

HA

10.06

7.13

26

Matt Hogan

SMM

10.11

7.16

27

Padraig Hahn

CC

10.13

7.18

28

Aidan McCarron

IHM

10.17

7.21

29

Michael Tobin

IHM

10.18

7.21

30

Nick Moon

SE

10.21

7.24

31

Corey Manley

SEd

10.22

7.24

32

Kieran Hannon

CC

10.25

7.26

33

Jason Bruce

SMM

10.26

7.27

34

Andrew Caverly

SEd

10.38

7.36

35

Matthew Fasullo

SEd

10.42

7.39

36

Kyle Hodgson

SE

10.58

7.50

37

Trevor Kane

CC

11.05

7.55

38

Matt Everman

SA

11.06

7.56

39

Nicholas Caponi

SEd

11.06

7.56

40

Harry Walsh

IHM

11.19

8.05

41

Michael Minnick

SMM

11.21

8.06

42

Nicholas Flaherty

IHM

11.21

8.06

43

Julian Ianni

SEd

11.26

8.10

44

Paul Mey

CTT

11.29

8.12

45

Ethan Prechtl

SA

11.31

8.14

46

Steven Levoli

SE

11.32

8.14

47

Joseph Fusco

SEd

11.34

8.16

48

Matthew Dinehart

SEd

11.36

8.17

49

Tyler Minnick

SMM

11.42

8.21

50

Danny DePaulo

SMM

11.46

8.24

51

Michael Stroh

SMM

11.48

8.26

52

Kyle Heiss

IHM

12.15

8.45

53

Davis Miller

HC

12.18

8.47

54

Jonathan Wiechecki

IHM

12.36

9.00

55

Matthew Plunkett

SMM

12.39

9.02

56

Michael Farrell

SMM

12.40

9.03

57

Riley Byrnes

IHM

13.07

9.22

58

Alexander Patellis

SEd

13.45

9.49

59

Derrick Kennedy

SMM

14.51

10.36

60

Aeddon Berti

IHM

16.20

11.40

61

Unknown

16.30

11.47

 

*Race time is in minutes and seconds

JV Girls1.4

#

Name

School

Time*

Avg. mile

1

Caroline Foley

CC

9.02

6.27

2

Kate Hastings

SE.

9.11

6.34

3

Audrey Coughenour

UA

9.14

6.36

4

Kendra Riley

CC

9.21

6.41

5

Leah Talley

SE

9.28

6.46

6

Madison Love

IHM

9.33

6.49

7

Jill Ciritella

IHM

9.34

6.50

8

Ana Malhotra

HA

9.39

6.54

9

Abby Anderson

HC

9.41

6.55

10

Shelby Foreman

CC

9.52

7.03

11

Madison Burnham

IC

9.58

7.07

12

Mallory Blow

HC

10.04

7.11

13

Alex Narvaez

CC

10.14

7.19

14

Bryn Gorelick

IHM

10.15

7.19

15

Caroline Bullock

UA

10.17

7.21

16

Mary Lenoir

SE

10.22

7.24

17

Lauren Leyson

CTT

10.29

7.29

18

Katherine Hosey

IHM

10.37

7.35

19

Alison Tyler

UA

10.38

7.36

20

Caroline Silverman

SMM

10.46

7.41

21

Lauren DePiero

UA

10.48

7.43

22

Emily Goss

HA

10.49

7.44

23

Leighton Trimarco

HA

10.50

7.44

24

Nina Budischak

UA

10.51

7.45

25

Alexa Crowell

SMM

10.52

7.46

26

Jamie Lee Musacchio

SMM

10.53

7.46

27

Alexa Murray

UA

10.53

7.46

28

Madeleine Bouchard

IHM

10.54

7.47

29

Caroline Hannon

CC

10.56

7.49

30

Danielle Martin

CC

10.57

7.49

31

Emily Martin

CC

10.57

7.49

32

Margaret Sullivan

SMM

10.58

7.50

33

Laura Williams

SMM

10.59

7.51

34

Emily Latina

UA

11.02

7.53

35

Isabella Hanrahan

SE

11.05

7.55

36

Isabelle Pilson

SE

11.06

7.56

37

Rebecca Bussard

UA

11.07

7.56

38

Emma McGinley

SMM

11.11

7.59

39

Kiva Walsh

HC

11.12

8.00

40

Kate Kirlin

UA

11.14

8.01

41

Jaime McAdams

UA

11.15

8.02

42

Darby Deutsch

CTT

11.15

8.02

43

Mary Kate Higley

SMM

11.16

8.03

44

Julia Sliney

CC

11.18

8.04

45

Kylie Lavelle

SMM

11.18

8.04

46

Kate Goorland

IHM

11.23

8.08

47

Hannah Apostolico

CC

11.29

8.12

48

Lilly Coogan+B92

UA

11.37

8.18

49

Julia Hines

SA

11.40

8.20

50

Grace Gast

HC

11.46

8.24

51

Holly Storm

UA

11.49

8.26

52

Sarah Sturgill

SMM

11.55

8.31

53

Julianna Lenoir

SE

11.58

8.33

54

Christine Barba

HA

12.02

8.36

55

Abby Showalter

CC

12.03

8.36

56

Darien Manges

HC

12.04

8.37

57

Margaret Achenbach

SA

12.04

8.37

58

Riley Slate

SE

12.05

8.38

59

Damia Phares

SE

12.07

8.39

60

Frankie Jordan

SMM

12.11

8.42

61

Emily Aleixo

SMM

12.13

8.44

62

Jill Sherman

SMM

12.16

8.46

63

Laura Gibison

SE

12.17

8.46

64

Celia Gamacorta

CC

12.18

8.47

65

Megan Farley

HC

12.25

8.52

66

Katie Houser

UA

12.45

9.06

67

Sydney Yanick

CC

12.49

9.09

68

Lilly Gorelick

IHM

12.52

9.11

69

Abbie Wilson

SE

13.00

9.17

70

Ashley Jackson

SE

13.03

9.19

71

Maura Gast

HC

13.05

9.21

72

Dia Halakos

UA

13.11

9.25

73

Aly Hall

SE

13.14

9.27

74

Maddy Tiberi

SE

13.20

9.31

75

Maddie Olivere

SMM

13.34

9.41

76

Joelle Marchiani

UA

13.36

9.43

77

Jessica Harmon

SMM

13.36

9.43

78

Jordan Wyatt

CTT

13.38

9.44

79

Grace Slate

SE

13.43

9.48

80

Caroline Steele

UA

14.01

10.01

81

Sarah Stone

SMM

14.01

10.01

82

Addie Berger

UA

14.27

10.19

83

Maddie Day

UA

14.51

10.36

84

Kasey Lynch

SMM

14.54

10.39

85

Katiana Jones

SE

18.25

13.09

86

Daysha Jackson

SE

18.33

13.15

87

Holly Williamson

HA

20.20

14.31

 

                    

              To top  

 

         

             6. St. Elizabeth 14th Annual XC Invitational - 10/11/08  -  Canby Park

            Arrival time: 0800. Walk-through: 0830.  First race: 0900

            Distances: 2.1 mi for varsity races. All others 1.1 mi.

            Race order: 4th grade girls, 4th grade boys, JV girls, JV boys, varsity girls, varsity boys.

            4th grade races also open to 3rd graders.

            Awards: Trophies to 1st place winners in each race; medals to next 29; to be handed out at the finish line. 

           

Varsity Boys - 2.0 Miles

Varsity Girls - 2.0 Miles

#

Time

Name

Grade

Team

#

Time

Name

Grade

Team

1

11:37

Joe Casini

8

CTT

1

12:50

Julie Williams

8

SMM

2

11:47

Henry Brown

7

SE

2

12:56

Sydney Foreman

7

CC

3

11:54

Jack Hagood

7

SED

3

13:29

Amanda Rickert

8

SMM

4

12:00

Stephen Garrett

6

CC

4

13:35

Erin Ford

7

UA

5

12:06

Jason Durnan

7

SMM

5

13:42

Caroline Keegan

7

CTT

6

12:10

Tim Hegedus

8

HA

6

14:00

Nicole Foley

7

CC

7

12:21

John Mascioli

8

SMM

7

14:08

Rachael Walsh

7

SMM

8

12:24

Mark Ciritella

8

IHM

8

14:19

Melissa Talley

8

SE

9

12:25

Nolan O'Connor

8

IHM

9

14:23

Kendall Savage

8

CTT

10

12:35

Collin Lenoir

8

SE

10

14:24

Kathlyn Carney

8

UA

11

12:39

Jack Korleski

8

HA

11

14:25

Teresa Ceballos

8

UA

12

12:43

Jack Nutting

8

SE

12

14:55

Maura DePace

8

SE

13

12:57

Daniel Foley

7

SED

13

14:57

Carmen Rurak

8

CC

14

12:58

Jonathan Grunewald

8

SMM

14

15:01

Mikaela Gekas-Robinson

8

UA

15

13:07

Derek Losco

8

IHM

15

15:03

Emily McCormick

8

IHM

16

13:09

Anthony Baffone

7

SED

16

15:08

Olivia Martin

7

UA

17

13:09

Robert Siegfried

8

SED

17

15:12

Ellie Pollock

8

HA

18

13:14

Brad Stroz

8

CTT

18

15:14

Emily Moore

7

CC

19

13:15

K.J. Anderson

8

HC

19

15:17

Corinne Sullivan

8

SMM

20

13:18

Hugh McNichol

8

SMM

20

15:19

Lindsey Hahn

8

CC

21

13:19

Merrick Blow

7

HC

21

15:24

Molly Kerrigan

7

SMM

22

13:29

Colton Takata

7

SED

22

15:24

Megary McCoy

8

SMM

23

13:34

Charlie Collins

7

SMM

23

15:36

Mary Rose Mangan

7

SMM

24

13:45

Benjamin Much

7

SED

24

15:41

Mary Abram

8

IHM

25

13:50

Mark Corrigan

7

SE

25

15:47

Jennifer Carr

7

SMM

26

13:53

Russell DiGate

7

SE

26

15:47

Bailey Gorelick

8

IHM

27

13:56

Elliott Henry

8

SED

27

16:03

Katie Wecht

7

SE

28

14:06

Steven DeBussy

8

HA

28

16:06

Maren Fasy

7

CC

29

14:17

Danny McFadden

7

SED

29

16:08

Maya Donnelly

8

SMM

30

14:26

Darian Sorouri

7

SE

30

16:09

Alaina Taylor

7

SE

31

14:33

Thomas Wiechecki

7

IHM

31

16:17

Erin Riley

7

HA

32

14:40

Peter Renai

7

SE

32

16:22

Ashlynne Skowronski

7

IHM

33

14:49

Sam Freda

7

SA

33

16:22

Moira McCarron

7

IHM

34

14:56

David Minich

7

CTT

34

16:30

Sam D'Amico

7

SE

35

14:57

Christopher Amos

8

CC

35

16:30

Christina Reilly

8

IHM

36

14:58

Stephen Avallone

8

CC

36

16:41

Mae Langrehr

8

SE

37

15:03

Anthony Apostolico

7

CC

37

17:07

Cassidy Pyle

7

SE

38

15:10

Brent Hall

7

SE

38

17:13

Molly Wierzbowski

8

SMM

39

15:12

Sam Zingaro

8

HA

39

17:15

Samantha Voge

8

IHM

40

15:16

Sam Craig

8

SE

40

17:34

Amelia Kruse

8

UA

41

15:20

Austin Kind

7

SE

41

17:49

Sarah Donnelly

7

SMM

42

15:27

Connor Rock

7

IHM

42

18:46

Julia Donovan

8

IHM

43

15:27

Andrew Herron

7

SA

43

19:03

Elizabeth Latham

7

HA

44

15:28

Eric Burn

7

CC

44

20:00

Alayna Demarco

8

IHM

45

15:53

Kevin Speer

7

HA

46

16:05

Patrick McVey

7

CTT

47

16:22

Andrew Maiura

8

HA

48

16:42

Austin Blaisdell

8

SED

49

16:46

Ernest Lowden

7

SED

50

16:54

Ben Steenkamer

7

HA

51

18:11

Brendon Knodel

7

SED

Varsity Boys

Varsity Girls

Place

Team

Points

Place

Team

Points

1

SMM

69

1

SMM

51

2

SED

71

2

UA

55

3

SE

75

3

CC

59

4

IHM

105

4

SE

111

5

HA

129

5

IHM

130

6

CTT

151

6

CTT

152

7

CC

156

7

HA

182

8

HC

199

9

SA

235

J. V. Boys - 1.0 Mile

J. V. Girls - 1.0 Mile

#

Time

Name

Grade

Team

#

Time

Name

Grade

Team

1

6:25

Tommy Higley

6

SMM

1

6:44

Leah Talley

6

SE

2

6:33

Brendan Harris

6

CC

2

6:45

Kendra Riley

6

CC

3

6:33

Andrew Biddle

6

HA

3

7:09

Jill Ciritella

6

IHM

4

6:34

Eamon McCoy

6

SMM

4

7:10

Audrey Coughenour

5

UA

5

6:49

Chris Deely

6

IHM

5

7:13

Abby Anderson

6

HC

6

6:52

Timothy Bouchard

6

SMM

6

7:19

Madison Love

6

IHM

7

6:56

Tim Rickert

5

SMM

7

7:19

Madison Burnham

5

IC

8

7:00

Jacob Budd

6

CC

8

7:20

Ana Malhotra

6

HA

9

7:01

Adam McFoy

5

HA

9

7:27

Mary Catherine Lenoir

6

SE

10

7:03

Owen Porth

6

CC

10

7:29

Bryn Gorelick

6

IHM

11

7:04

Kyle Jones

6

SED

11

7:30

Caroline Bullock

5

UA

12

7:07

Dakota Graham

6

HC

12

7:32

Mallory Blow

6

HC

13

7:11

Sean Smith

6

HA

13

7:50

Gabrielle Best

6

SA

14

7:12

Nick Moon

6

SE

14

7:51

Lauren Leyson

5

CTT

15

7:17

Ryan Bree

5

HA

15

8:01

Madeleine Bouchard

6

IHM

16

7:24

David Sullivan

6

SMM

16

8:01

Alison Tyler

6

UA

17

7:28

Dominic Cardile

5

HA

17

8:02

Katherine Hosey

5

IHM

18

7:29

Noah McFoy

5

HA

18

8:02

Laura Williams

5

SMM

19

7:30

Luke Jordan

6

IHM

19

8:03

Emily Goss

5

HA

20

7:30

Karl Green

6

CTT

20

8:06

Rebecca Bussard

6

UA

21

7:31

Michael Flanagan

5

CC

21

8:07

Leighton Trimarco

5

HA

22

7:33

Joseph Voge

6

IHM

22

8:08

Emily Latina

5

UA

23

7:35

Ryan Kirker

6

SA

23

8:08

Alexa Murray

6

UA

24

7:37

Thomas Hamilton

6

SMM

24

8:13

Caroline Hannon

6

CC

25

7:38

Noah Bale

5

SA

25

8:16

Julia Hines

5

SA

26

7:38

Daniel Bondi

5

SMM

26

8:18

Jamie Lee Musacchio

6

SMM

27

7:39

Patrick Hoffman

6

SMM

27

8:18

Kate Kirlin

6

UA

28

7:43

Jason Bruce

5

SMM

28

8:19

Nina Budischak

5

UA

29

7:47

Andrew Bollinger

5

HA

29

8:24

Alena Foley-Skowronski

5

IHM

30

7:55

Matthew Hogan

5

SMM

30

8:27

Madeline Marconi

5

IHM

31

8:02

Kyle Hodgson

6

SE

31

8:28

Holly Storm

6

UA

32

8:15

Julian Ianni

5

SED

32

8:28

Lauren DePiero

5

UA

33

8:23

Nicholas Caponi

6

SED

33

8:31

Mary Kate Higley

5

SMM

34

8:24

Michael Stroh

6

SMM

34

8:34

Lilly Coogan

5

UA

35

8:25

Michael Minnick

6

SMM

35

8:43

Darien Manges

5

HC

36

8:28

Matthew Dinehart

5

SED

36

8:52

Riley Slate

6

SE

37

8:29

Paul Mey

5

CTT

37

8:57

Margaret Achenbach

5

SA

38

8:29

Steven Ievoli

6

SE

38

9:00

Daria Allin

6

SE

39

8:46

Riley Byrnes

5

IHM

39

9:05

Christine Barba

5

HA

40

8:53

Harry Walsh

5

IHM

40

9:06

Megan Farley

5

HC

41

10:37

Alexander Patellis

5

SED

41

9:16

Ashley Jackson

5

SE

42

9:17

Katie Houser

6

UA

43

9:22

Damia Phares

5

SE

44

9:23

Kate Goorland

6

IHM

45

9:23

Maura Gast

5

HC

46

9:27

Kiera Wendel

5

IHM

47

9:29

Amina Higginbotham

5

SE

48

9:32

Abby Showalter

6

CC

49

9:39

Abbie Wilson

5

SE

50

9:47

Joelle Marchiani

5

UA

51

9:57

Caroline Steele

5

UA

52

10:14

Angela Morales

6

SE

53

10:20

Sarah Stone

6

SMM

54

10:35

Claire Augustynowicz

6

CC

55

10:58

Addie Berger

5

UA

56

12:27

Daysha Jackson

5

SE

57

12:33

Travia Hartwell

5

SE

58

12:41

Tamira Collins

5

SE

59

15:05

Holly Williamson

5

HA

J. V. Boys

J. V. Girls

Place

Team

Points

Place

Team

Points

1

SMM

34

1

IHM

51

2

HA

57

2

UA

73

3

CC

83

3

SE

125

4

IHM

125

4

HC

137

5

SED

153

5

HA

146

6

SE

168

6

CC

188

7

SA

177

7

SMM

190

8 Tie

CTT

186

8

SA

196

8 Tie

HC

186

9

IC

253

10

CTT

260

4th Grade Boys - 1.0 Mile

4th Grade Girls - 1.0 Mile

#

Time

Name

Team

#

Time

Name

Team

1

7:09

Alex Franzoni

CTT

1

7:20

Shelby Foreman

CC

2

7:14

Nathaniel Talley

SE

2

7:28

Lydia Olivere

SMM

3

7:21

Alex Horgan

SED

3

7:43

Danielle Martin

CC

4

7:23

Andrew Caverly

SED

4

7:50

Emily Martin

CC

5

7:25

Padraig Hahn

CC

5

8:05

Hannah Apostolico

CC

6

7:37

David Bondi

SMM

6

8:11

Alexa Crowell

SMM

7

7:42

Aidan McCarron

IHM

7

8:14

Darby Deutsch

CTT

8

7:57

John Rutz

CC

8

8:15

Isabelle Pilson

SE

9

8:01

Rayaan Malhotra

HA

9

8:15

Grace Slate

SE

10

8:02

Matthew Fasullo

SED

10

8:21

Julia Sliney

CC

11

8:06

Kieran Hannon

CC

11

8:28

Emma McGinley

SMM

12

8:06

Nick Cradler

SA

12

8:31

Isabella Hanrahan

SE

13

8:06

Trevor Kane

CC

13

8:37

Celia Gamacorta

CC

14

8:07

Matt Everman

SA

14

8:38

Sarah Sturgill

SMM

15

8:14

Ethan Prechtl

SA

15

8:38

Siobhan Mangan

SMM

16

8:42

Nicholas Flaherty

IHM

16

8:39

Margaret Sullivan

SMM

17

8:43

Kevin Wierzbowski

SMM

17

8:40

Grace Gast