Make your own free website on Tripod.com

  

Delaware Youth Cross Country

2007  

 Home  

2007 Major Meet Schedule

Meet Day Date Time Event/Host

Fun Run?

Type Site
1 Sat 9/8 8:30 AM Holy Cross Y CYM Brecknock State Park
2 Sat 9/15 G/B 11:40/12:00 Lake Forest Invitational N Open Killens Pond State Park
3 Sat 9/22 8 AM UA/SEd Y CYM Brandywine Creek State Park
4 Sat 9/29 8 AM Corpus Christi Y CYM + Carousel County Park
5 Sat 10/6 8 AM St. Mary Magdalen Y CYM + Bellevue State Park
6 Sat 10/13 8 AM St. Elizabeth Y CYM Canby County Park
7 Sat 10/20 8 AM Holy Angels Y CYM White Clay Creek State Park
8 Sun 10/28 G/B 1:30/2:00 PM CYM Championships N CYM Carousel County Park
9 Sat 11/3 9 AM JHS/DE Sports Club N Open Winterthur
10 Sat 11/10 8:30 AM AAU N Open Belmont Plateau, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, PA
Access available meet information and results by clicking on selected event in blue text.
Meet types: CYM only, CYM + invited teams, IND Independent teams, or Open to any qualifying individual
For team codes, see Home  page
Fun runs - usually about a mile or less, for fourth graders or under. Requires parental consent.

 

2007 IND Meets

Code

Day Date Time Event/Host Type Site
A Wed 9/19 4 PM NCh, SAE, PCC IND SAE, Middletown
B Fri 10/19 4 PM NCh vs. Ind. IND WCCSP
C Wed 10/24 4 PM NCh vs. Car IND WCCSP
D Th 11/1 4 PM NCh vs. PCC IND WCCSP

Major Meets

1. Holy Cross Meet - 9/8/07 - Brecknock State Park

   Distances 1.1 mi and 2.1 mi for JV and V respectively

   Arrival 8:00 AM, walk-through 8:30

   First race VG 9AM, next races in order VB, JVG, JVB, and Fun Run

   Awards to top 15 in each grade in each race and top 3 teams

   Meet Director: Randy Delgado 302.735.7973 after 6 PM, email: rdelgado7382@comcast.net

 

#

Time

Varsity boys, 2.1 mi

Gr

School

1

12:35

Binder, Zachary

8

SMM

2

12:45

Shockley, Skyler

8

CC

3

13:18

Onesi, Alexander

8

SEd

4

13:31

Zabielski, Tommy

8

SE

5

13:41

Budd, Daniel

8

CC

6

13:51

Sibiski, Andrew

8

IHM

7

13:55

Colburn, Colin

8

SEd

8

13:58

Agustynowicz, Christopher

8

CC

9

14:01

Hannon, Sean

8

CC

10

14:03

Goodman, Daniel

8

SMM

11

14:07

Casini, Joseph

7

CTT

12

14:13

Mascioli, John

7

SMM

13

14:19

Siegfried, Robert

7

SEd

14

14:22

McNichol, Hugh

7

SMM

15

14:26

Coyle, Brian

8

HA

16

14:28

Manley, John

8

HA

17

14:45

McCarthy, Trevor

8

CC

18

14:57

Feely, Matthew

8

HA

19

14:59

Budischak, Evan

8

SEd

20

15:00

O'Connor, Nolan

7

IHM

21

15:10

Rorabaugh, Jacob

8

CC

22

15:16

Fasullo, Michael

8

SEd

23

15:20

McFarlan, Caleb

7

SEd

24

15:23

Raymond, John

8

SEd

25

15:24

Henry, Elliott

7

SEd

26

15:25

Smith, Christopher

8

SE

27

15:35

Jennelly, Nicholas

8

SEd

28

15:42

Newton, Christopher

8

SEd

29

15:47

Jones, Andrew

8

IHM

30

15:54

Smith, Daniel

8

HA

31

15:57

Jordan, Liam

8

IHM

32

16:00

Korleski, Jack

8

HA

33

16:01

Walton, Christopher

8

SMM

34

16:11

Korleski, Michael Joe

8

HA

35

16:13

Avallone, Stephen

7

CC

36

16:13

Amos, Christopher

7

CC

37

16:17

Budynkiewicz, Kyle

7

SE

38

16:22

Zingaro, Sam

8

HA

39

16:24

McCarrick, Martin

8

IHM

40

16:26

DeBussy, Steven

8

HA

41

16:41

Repetto, William

8

SEd

42

16:49

Klusman, John

8

IHM

43

16:53

Keiser, Daniel

8

CC

#

Time

Varsity girls, 2.1 mi

Gr

School

1

13:50

Alequine, Garcelle

8

SE

2

13:50

Salter, Rebecca

7

SMM

3

13:51

Krakowski, Emily

8

CC

4

14:13

Cooper, Tia

8

SE

5

14:16

Cooper, Tyra

8

SE

6

14:35

Foreman, Shannon

8

CC

7

14:40

Foreman, Sydney

6

CC

8

15:03

Williams, Julie

7

SMM

9

15:23

McMillan, Jillian

8

SE

10

15:34

Voge, Samantha

8

CC

11

15:44

Krakowski, Jenna

8

CC

12

15:52

Rurak, Carmen

7

CC

13

15:53

Rickert, Amanda

7

SMM

14

15:55

Long, Sara

8

U

15

16:06

Greenamoyer, Jillian

7

CC

16

16:19

Kruse, Meredith

8

U

17

16:27

Savage, Kendall

7

CTT

18

16:45

Love, Kendal

8

IHM

19

16:55

McMillan, Sarah

8

SE

20

16:59

Hahn, Lindsey

7

CC

21

17:13

Wagner, Carolyn

8

U

22

17:38

Gerstley, Jane

8

CTT

23

17:41

Mey, Catherine

8

CTT

24

18:40

Kruse, Amelia

7

U

25

18:58

Gorelick, Bailey

7

IHM

27

19:14

Jackson, Sarah

8

U

28

19:19

Brodowski, Stefanie

7

CTT

29

19:36

Sullivan, Corinne

7

SMM

30

19:56

Raisis, Pauline

5

U

31

20:36

Voge, Samantha

7

IHM

32

21:28

Reilly, Katherine

8

IHM

33

21:32

Byrnes, Colleen

7

IHM

34

22:00

Anderson, Jennifer

8

HA

35

22:37

Jerzak, Kate

8

CTT

36

29:43

Bakey, Hannah

8

CC

  

#

Time

JV Boys, 1.1 mi

Gr

Team

1

6:51

Hagood, Jack

6

SEd

2

6:56

Durnan, Jason

6

SMM

3

7:12

Brown, Henry

6

SE

4

7:15

Foley, Daniel

6

CC

5

7:24

Baffone, Anthony

6

SEd

6

7:27

Much, Ben

6

SEd

7

7:34

Budd, Jacob

5

CC

8

7:37

McCoy, Eamon

5

SMM

9

7:42

Jones, Evan

6

HA

10

7:48

Takata, Colton

5

SEd

11

7:50

Magorry, Philip

6

HA

12

7:50

Jonu, Kyle

5

SEd

13

7:51

Jordan, Luke

5

IHM

14

8:01

Smith, Sean

5

HA

15

8:05

Burn, Eric

6

CC

16

8:08

Wiechecki, TJ

6

IHM

17

8:15

DiGate, Russell

6

SE

18

8:18

Deely, Chris

5

IHM

19

8:20

Hall, Brent

6

SE

20

8:21

Kerrigan, James

5

HA

21

8:24

Barberu, Ryan

6

CTT

22

8:27

Sorouri, Darian

6

SE

23

8:29

Mauk, James

5

SMM

24

8:30

Sullivan, David

5

SMM

25

8:31

Rickert, Tim

4

SMM

26

8:33

Minich, David

5

CTT

27

8:34

Flanagan, Michael

4

CC

28

8:34

Hamilton, Thomas

5

SEd

29

8:38

Speer, Kevin

6

HA

30

8:44

O’Toole, Brian

4

SMM

31

8:51

Hodgson, Kyle

5

SE

32

8:53

McFoy, Adam

4

HA

33

9:00

Merril, Brandon

4

SE

34

9:16

Manley, Corey

5

SEd

35

9:25

Moon, Nicholan

5

SE

36

9:25

Renai, Peter

5

SE

37

9:36

Stron, Michael

5

SMM

38

9:41

Tobin, Michael

4

IHM

39

9:48

Lowden, Ernie

6

SEd

40

9:51

Mey, Paul

4

CTT

41

9:56

Byrnes, Riley

4

IHM

42

10:06

Wiechecki, Jonathan

5

IHM

43

10:54

Minnick, Michael

4

SMM

44

11:05

Deely, Sean

6

IHM

45

11:11

Caponi, Nicolas

5

SEd

46

11:27

Creekmore, Ben

6

SEd

47

11:56

Harris, Josh

4

SEd

         
         
         
         

#

Time

JV Girls, 1.1 mi

Gr

Team

1

7:27

Wong, Kennedy

6

U

2

7:37

Foley, Nicole

6

CC

3

7:47

Riley, Kendra

5

CC

4

7:48

Keegan, Caroline

6

CTT

5

7:59

D’Amico, Samantha

6

SE

6

8:02

D’Amico, Jacki

6

SE

7

8:11

Love, Madison

5

IHM

8

8:15

Ciritella, Jill

5

IHM

9

8:23

Moore, Emily

6

CC

10

8:24

Cooke, Caitlin

6

SMM

11

8:26

Peet, Rebecca

6

U

12

8:27

Pyle, Cassidy

6

SE

13

8:31

Taylor, Alaina

6

SE

14

8:34

Anderson, Abby

5

HC

15

8:35

Phillips, Alexandra

6

IHM

16

8:39

McShane, Katherine

5

U

17

8:42

Fasy, Maren

6

CC

18

8:43

Ford, Erin

6

U

19

8:43

Kerrigan, Molly

6

SMM

20

8:51

Ellis, Abbey

6

SMM

21

8:57

Leyson, Lauren

4

CTT

22

8:58

Wecht, Katie

6

SE

23

9:00

Kirlin, Karie

5

U

24

9:04

Short, Julianna

5

HA

25

9:05

Gorelick, Bryn

5

IHM

26

9:08

Williams, Laura

4

SMM

27

9:15

Bouchard, Maddie

5

IHM

28

9:17

Budischak, Nina

4

U

29

9:18

McCarron, Moira

6

IHM

30

9:25

Coughenour, Audrey

4

U

31

9:32

Marky, Caitlin

6

U

32

9:36

Hannon, Caroline

5

CC

33

9:40

Coogan, Lilly

4

U

34

9:44

Murray, Alexa

5

U

35

9:48

Goss, Emily

4

HA

36

9:49

Walsh, Kiva

4

HC

37

9:51

Riley, Erin

6

HA

38

10:02

Raisis, Pauline

5

U

39

10:02

Higley, Mary Kate

4

SMM

40

10:04

Lavelle, Kylie

4

SMM

41

10:12

Wendel, Kiera

4

IHM

42

10:13

Allin, Daria

4

SE

43

10:31

McAdams, Jaime

5

U

44

10:34

Storm, Holly

5

U

45

10:43

Romero, Taylor

6

U

46

10:46

Smith Megan

4

HA

47

10:47

Esposito, Marissa

4

U

48

10:51

Bradford, Emily

5

IHM

49

11:24

Gifford, Courtney

6

SE

50

11:29

Houser, Katie

5

U

51

11:30

Worth, Christina

6

SMM

 

        To top

        

2. LFI  -  9/15/07 -  Middle School Event - for 6th grade up - Killens Pond State Park - 2.15 mi

                                      

#

Time

Boys names

Grade

School

1

12:43

Zach Binder

8

SMM

2

12:44

Kaleb Lemaire

-

SS

3

12:54

Alex Onesi

8

SEd

4

13:03

Skyler Shockley

8

CC

5

13:14

John Grayo

-

MOT

6

13:27

Brad Brooks

8

NCh

7

13:38

Andrew Sibiski

8

IHM

8

13:39

Tommy Zabielski

8

SE

9

13:41

Danny Budd

8

CC

10

13:48

Chris Augustynowicz

8

CC

11

13:53

Danny Goodman

8

SMM

12

13:57

Jack Ashby

-

SS

13

14:07

Zachary Cozzi

-

Post

14

14:08

Sean Hannon

8

CC

15

14:08

John Masciolli

7

SMM

16

14:08

Daniel Foley

6

CC

17

14:16

Hugh McNichol

7

SMM

18

14:21

Ben Bamforth

-

SS

19

14:21

Casey Armstrong

-

SMS

20

14:22

Joe Casini

7

CTS

21

14:25

Anthony Buffone

5

SEd

22

14:33

Henry Brown

6

SE

23

14:34

Jake Bamforth

-

SS

24

14:41

Tyler Matthews

-

SMS

25

14:44

Nolan O'Connor

7

IHM

26

14:49

Nicholas Paoli Jr.

8

CC

27

14:51

Elliot Henry

7

SEd

28

14:52

Martin McCarrick

8

IHM

29

14:55

Andrew Jones

8

IHM

30

14:57

Kurt Benhy

-

SMS

31

14:59

Jacob Rorabaugh

8

CC

32

14:59

Colton Takata

6

SEd

33

15:01

Trevor McCarthy

8

CC

34

15:02

Russell DeGate

6

St. E

35

15:10

Nick Jennelly

8

SEd

36

15:21

Bill Repetto

8

SEd

37

15:22

Mike Fasullo

8

SEd

38

15:25

Sean Carroll

7

CC

39

15:25

Benjamn Wattay

-

SMS

40

15:28

Eamon Glavin

-

Hav

41

15:30

Chris Smith

8

SE

42

15:34

Chris Amos

7

CC

43

15:36

Dan Klusman

7

IHM

44

15:37

Jack Kelly

-

SS

45

15:39

Travis Costello

-

RL

46

15:41

Cole Anderson

-

SS

47

15:41

Stephen Avallone

7

CC

48

15:42

Alec Hochrein

-

SS

49

15:43

Kyle Jones

5

SEd

50

15:46

Zachary Boyles

-

SMS

51

15:48

Daniel Keiser

-

CC

52

15:56

Jacob Budd

4

CC

53

16:02

Zachary Carbine

-

SMS

54

16:05

Brian Ho

-

Tat

55

16:11

Anthony Grayo

-

MOT

56

16:15

Bryce Stevenosky

-

Post

57

16:18

Matt Bisson

7

SEd

58

16:20

Paul Cozzi

-

Post

59

16:23

Liam Jordan

8

IHM

60

16:29

Dylan Conley

-

MOT

61

16:34

Joe Klusman

8

IHM

62

16:40

Jim Kerrigan

4

HA

63

16:48

Kyle Budynkiewicz

7

SE

64

16:50

Peter Metz

8

CTS

65

16:51

Mike Flanagan

-

CC

66

16:52

Connell Donaghy

8

SEd

67

17:02

Brent Hall

6

SE

68

17:02

Jeffery Foster

-

MOT

69

17:03

Nick Bennett

-

Seaf

70

17:08

Darian Sorouri

-

SE

71

17:16

Ryan Barbera

6

CT

72

17:21

Steven Debussy

7

HA

73

17:27

Mark Sebzda

7

SMM

74

17:35

Stephen Wilson

-

Chip

75

17:38

Connor McHale

-

Postl

76

17:39

Jordan Spicer

-

Seaf

77

17:39

KJ Anderson

7

HC

78

17:55

Tyler Mays

8

HC

79

17:56

David Minich

6

CT

80

18:07

Hunter Raysor

-

Ch

81

18:10

David Gardner

-

SMS

82

18:39

Guyvensen Senecharies

-

Seaf

83

18:45

Michael Sigai

-

Seaf

84

18:49

Bobby O'Brien

7

SMM

85

18:58

Brock Spicer

-

Seaf

86

19:06

Paul Mey

4

CT

87

19:36

Michael Patterson

-

Chip

88

19:39

Pete Renai

6

SE

89

19:47

Matt Wilson

-

Seaf

90

20:13

Chris McLain

-

MOT

91

20:40

Jimmy Reagan

8

CC

92

21:05

Hunter Pleasanton

-

MOT

93

21:36

Brett Smith

8

CT

94

21:42

Aaron Guseman

-

SMS

95

21:56

Tyler Lee

-

MOT

96

22:50

Timothy Crowely

-

SMS

97

24:42

Kevin Burns

8

CT

#

Time

Girls names

Grade

School

1

13:32

Rebecca Salter

7

SMM

2

13:37

Deja Richardson

-

DE X

3

14:00

Tyra Cooper

8

SE

4

14:00

Shannon Foreman

8

CC

5

14:03

Tia Cooper

8

SE

6

14:11

Celia Pascoe

-

MOT

7

14:14

Sydney Foreman

6

CC

8

14:17

Rachel Walsh

6

SMM

9

14:27

Julie Williams

7

SMM

10

14:29

Julie Macedo

-

SAE

11

14:36

Kennedy Wong

6

Urs

12

14:52

Sarah Lenhart

-

SMS

13

14:53

Jackie Mihok

-

Post

14

14:57

Amanda Seiwell

-

Post

15

15:08

Aiyanna Cohen

-

DE X

16

15:08

Logan Shuttleworth

-

SS

17

15:18

Emily McCormick

7

IHM

18

15:24

Madison Maclerevey

-

SS

19

15:29

Ali Conning

-

SS

20

15:29

Amanda Rickert

7

SMM

21

15:29

Brooke Sinko

-

Ch

22

15:30

Nicole Foley

6

CC

23

15:32

Maggie McNichol

8

SMM

24

15:34

Kendra Riley

5

CC

25

15:49

Caroline Keagan

-

CT

26

15:50

Sara Long

8

Urs

27

15:59

Meredith Kruse

8

Urs

28

16:01

Kendall Savage

-

CTS

29

16:07

Mary Abram

7

IHM

30

16:09

Alexa Andaya

-

Post

31

16:10

Jillian Greenamoyer

7

CC

32

16:11

Samantha D'Amico

6

SE

33

16:16

Kendal Love

8

IHM

34

16:18

Katie Reilly

8

IHM

35

16:23

Carolyn Wagner

8

Urs

36

16:25

Karly Jones

-

Post

37

16:35

Sarah Rambo

-

SS

38

16:40

Riley Shields

-

SS

39

16:47

Ashley Tiedgen

-

Post

40

16:49

Briana Hall

-

Seaf

41

16:51

Emily Moore

6

CC

42

16:53

Jacki D'Amico

6

SE

43

17:00

Sarah Jackson

8

Urs

44

17:00

Rebecca Peet

6

Urs

45

17:01

Olivia Martin

6

Urs

46

17:03

Maren Fasy

6

CC

47

17:04

Carmen Rurak

7

CC

48

17:08

Erin Ford

6

Urs

49

17:09

Cassidy Pyle

6

SE

50

17:11

Cathryn Mey

8

CT

51

17:15

Jane Gerstley

8

CT

52

17:17

Bailey Gorelick

7

IHM

53

17:18

Madison Powel

-

MOT

54

17:30

April Roeper

-

RL

55

17:31

Taylor Soucy

-

MOT

56

17:41

Cheryl Bush

-

Seaf

57

17:43

Jessica Stevenson

-

SS

58

17:49

Alaina Taylor

6

SE

59

17:51

Katie Klabe

-

SS

60

17:52

Megan Thompson

-

Seaf

61

17:59

Abby Anderson

5

HC

62

17:59

Lindsey Hahn

7

CC

63

18:00

Sarah James

-

Chart

64

18:07

Megan Mulrooney

8

SMM

65

18:08

Cecilia Cicone

7

Urs

66

18:12

Amelia Kruse

7

Urs

67

18:15

Kiva Walsh

4

HC

68

18:18

Ayana Phillps

-

RL

69

18:23

Stephanie Brodowski

7

CT

70

18:24

Haleigh Shrensel

-

Seaf

71

18:24

Lauren Leyson

4

CTS

72

18:40

Brittany Hoffman

-

SMS

73

18:53

Korinne Lemaire

-

SS

74

19:01

Jenny Short

8

Urs

75

19:10

Devin DeVito

-

RL

76

19:30

Zoe Kelly

-

SS

77

19:42

Page VanBrunt

-

Seaf

78

19:47

Mae Langrehr

7

SE

79

19:55

Corinne Sullivan

7

SMM

80

20:13

Julie Vail

-

MOT

81

20:24

Shannon O'Brien

-

SMS

82

20:52

Evelyn Ripsom

8

SMM

83

21:16

Caroline Hannon

5

CC

84

21:03

Sage O'Neill

-

MOT

85

21:16

Amarie Soloman

-

Dov

86

21:31

Jordan Sigai

-

Seaf

87

21:36

Emily Gemmato

-

MOT

88

21:39

Jade Purnell

-

Seaf

89

21:59

Taylor Prance

-

Seaf

90

NA

Rachel Creighton

-

RL

91

NA

Deanna Sigai

-

Seaf

92

NA

Kyasia Benjiman

-

SMS

93

NA

Kaitlin Brown

-

SMS

94

NA

Victoria Mooney

-

MOT

95

NA

Jessica Foster

-

MOT

         
     

 

 

 

          

SS: Seashore Striders CC: Corpus Christi Ch: Charter SEd: St. Edmond's DE X: Delaware Express
MOT: MOT Charter SE: St. Elizabeth Urs: Ursuline Academy Tat: Tatnall Dov: Dover
Chip: WT Chipman RL: Red Lion Hav: Haverford HA: Holy Angels SMM: St. Mary Magdalen
Seaf: Seaford

Post: Postlethwait

Dov: Dover CT: Christ the Teacher IHM: Immaculate Heart of Mary
SAE - St. Anne's Episcopal      

                   

                   To top

 

          

           3. Urs/SEd Meet - 9/22/07 - BCSP - mild temperatures with light rain

              Distances 1.1 mi and 2.1 mi for JV and V respectively

                  Arrival 8:00 AM, Jog-through 8:15,  Coaches meeting 8:30,

                  First race Boys Varsity 9:00, next races follow in order GV, JVB, JVG, and Fun Run

                  Awards to top ten in each grade in each race. No team awards.

                  Meet Director: Jack Manlove, 302.475.8618 after 5 PM, email: meg.mcglinchey@gmail.com

             

             Results - as received 9/22/07 from S. Jenkins  

 Boys Varsity      

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

1

12:32

Binder

Zach

8

SMM

2

12:51

Onesi

Alex

8

SED

3

13:04

Shockley

Skyler

8

CC

4

13:23

Parsons

Sam

8

HA

5

13:34

Sibiski

Andrew

8

IHM

6

13:36

Zabielski

Tommy

8

SEL

7

13:40

Colbourn

Colin

8

SED

8

14:13

McCarthy

Trevor

8

CC

9

14:16

Siegfried

Robby

7

SED

10

14:17

Mascioli

John

7

SMM

11

14:19

Casini

Joe

7

CTT

12

14:26

Hannon

Sean

8

CC

13

14:28

McNichol

Hugh

7

SMM

14

14:29

Feely

Matt

8

HA

15

14:34

Rorabaugh

Jacob

8

CC

16

14:42

Jennelly

Nick

8

SED

17

14:49

Henry

Elliott

7

SED

18

14:55

McCarrick

Martin

8

IHM

19

14:56

Lenior

Collin

7

SEL

20

15:09

Paoli

Nicolas

8

CC

21

15:10

Coyle

Brian

8

HA

22

15:16

Fasullo

Mike

8

SED

23

15:19

Budischak

Evan

8

SED

24

15:28

Jones

Andrew

8

IHM

25

15:29

O'Conner

Nolan

7

IHM

26

15:33

Raymond

Zach

8

SED

27

15:34

Korleski

Jack

7

HA

28

15:34

McElwee

Travis

7

CC

29

15:35

Amos

Christopher

7

CC

30

15:40

Avallone

Stephen

7

CC

31

15:45

Carroll

Sean

7

CC

32

15:48

Repetto

Bill

8

SED

33

15:50

Smith

Dan

8

HA

34

15:52

Newton

Chris

8

SED

35

16:14

Korleski

Michael

8

HA

36

16:19

Smith

Chris

8

SEL

37

16:21

Walton

Chris

8

SMM

38

16:24

Zingaro

Sam

7

HA

39

16:29

Jordan

Liam

8

IHM

40

16:32

Sebzda

Mark

7

SMM

41

16:33

Klusman

Joe

8

IHM

42

16:40

Kohli

Mayank

8

IHM

43

16:50

Byrnes

Jack

8

IHM

44

16:52

Ianni

Chris

8

SED

45

16:58

McFarland

Caleb

7

SED

46

17:12

Budynkiewicz

Kyle

7

SEL

47

17:22

Bisson

Matt

7

SED

48

17:39

Donaghy

Connell

8

SED

49

17:47

Fisher

Jason

8

SED

50

17:56

Holland

Harry

8

IHM

51

18:24

Maiura

Andrew

7

HA

52

18:37

O'Brien

Bobby

7

SMM

53

18:45

Anderson

Kenny

7

HC

54

19:02

Seramone

Max

8

IHM

55

19:08

DeBussy

Steven

7

HA

56

19:08

Ciaccio

Brian

8

IHM

57

19:31

Walker

Christopher

7

IHM

58

21:48

Schadt

James

7

SED

59

22:24

Cornely

Brendan

8

SED

60

22:45

Wigner

Don

7

CTT

61

23:08

Proctor

Charlie

8

SED

62

23:18

Reagan

Jimmy

8

CC

63

25:53

Tabibian

Kyle

7

SMM

64

26:36

Butler

Shawn

7

CTT

65

28:11

Reilly

Patrick

7

SED

Girls Varsity      

#

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

1

14:09

Foreman

Shannon

8

CC

2

14:17

Krakowski

Emily

8

CC

3

14:20

Foreman

Sydney

6

CC

4

14:42

Cooper

Tyra

8

SEL

5

14:42

Cooper

Tia

8

SEL

6

14:58

Williams

Julie

7

SMM

7

15:36

McMillan

Jillian

8

SEL

8

15:27

McCormick

Emily

8

IHM

9

15:45

Rickert

Amanda

7

SMM

10

15:50

McNichol

Maggie

8

SMM

11

15:54

Rurak

Carmen

7

CC

12

16:06

Greenamoyer

Jillian

7

CC

13

16:07

Love

Kendall

8

IHM

14

16:13

Krakowski

Jenna

8

CC

15

16:14

Kruse

Meredith

8

UA

16

16:15

Wagner

Carolyn

8

UA

17

16:17

Savage

Kendall

7

CTT

18

16:27

Reilly

Katie

8

IHM

19

16:30

Long

Sara

8

UA

20

16:52

Abram

Mary

7

IHM

21

16:53

Gagnon

Rachel

7

SEL

22

17:04

Kibblehouse

Jessica

8

CC

23

17:05

Jackson

Sarah

8

UA

24

17:13

Gorelick

Bailey

7

IHM

25

17:22

Hahn

Lindsey

7

CC

26

17:31

DePace

Maura

7

SEL

27

17:58

Mey

Cathryn

8

CTT

28

18:10

Kruse

Amelia

7

UA

29

18:14

Mulrooney

Megan

8

SMM

30

18:15

Short

Jenny

8

UA

31

18:25

McMillan

Sarah

8

SEL

32

18:25

McDermott

Claire

7

IHM

33

18:26

Sullivan

Corinne

7

SMM

34

18:30

Grerstley

Jane

8

CTT

35

18:35

Donnelly

Maya

7

SMM

36

19:06

Brodowski

Stephanie

7

CTT

37

20:26

De Marco

Alayna

7

IHM

38

20:30

Langrehr

Mae

7

SEL

39

21:03

Christenbury

Emily

7

UA

40

22:02

Anderson

Jennifer

8

HA

41

22:21

Byrnes

Colleen

7

IHM

42

22:46

Ripsom

Evelyn

8

SMM

43

24:12

Unknown

?

?

44

31:15

Bakey

Hannah

8

CC

           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

                     

Dark, rainy day – poor lighting for photos and hand-held camera resulting in blurred photos

VB. #1 Zach Binder (SMM) followed by #2 Alex Onesi (SEd)

#2 Alex Onesi (SEd), followed by #3 Skyler Shockley (CC)

VG. #1 Shannon Foreman leading and approaching finish. Followed by #2 Emily Krakowski (CC) and #3 Sydney Foreman (CC)

#4 Tyra and #5 Tia Cooper (SE), followed by

#6 Julie Williams (SMM)

#7 Jillian McMillan (SE) followed by #10 Maggie McNichol (SMM), #8 Emily McCormick (IHM), and #9 Amanda Rickert (SMM)

 

Boys JV        

Place

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

1

6:33

Hagood

Jack

6

SED

2

6:47

Durnan

Jason

6

SMM

3

6:48

Brown

Henry

6

SEL

4

6:56

Foley

Daniel

6

CC

5

7:02

Baffone

Anthony

6

SED

6

7:03

Much

Ben

6

SED

7

7:09

Higley

Tommy

5

SMM

8

7:13

Baldo

Tyler

6

HA

9

7:18

McCoy

Eamon

5

SMM

10

7:20

Takata

Colton

6

SED

11

7:23

Magorry

Philip

6

HA

12

7:30

Jones

Evan

6

HA

13

7:36

Linkhorst

Shane

6

SMM

14

7:39

Burn

Eric

5

CC

15

7:40

Wiechecki

T.J.

6

IHM

16

7:40

Budd

Jacob

5

CC

17

7:41

Jones

Kyle

5

SED

18

7:44

Jordan

Luke

5

IHM

19

7:44

DiGate

Russell

6

SEL

20

7:54

Deely

Chris

5

IHM

21

7:56

Smith

Sean

5

HA

22

8:00

Kerrigan

James

5

HA

23

8:01

Speer

Kevin

6

HA

24

8:03

McFoy

Adam

4

HA

25

8:05

Manley

Corey

5

SED

26

8:09

Bree

Brandon

6

HA

27

8:14

Mauk

James

5

SMM

28

8:17

Lowden

Ernie

6

SED

29

8:17

Hoffman

Patrick

5

SMM

30

8:18

Flanagan

Michael

4

CC

31

8:19

Barbera

Ryan

6

CTT

32

8:21

Sorovri

Darian

6

SEL

33

8:24

Rickert

Tim

4

SMM

34

8:24

Hall

Brent

6

SEL

35

8:30

Hogan

Matt

4

SMM

36

8:32

Lewis

Brian

5

HA

37

8:38

Toensing

Campbell

5

HA

38

8:41

Sullivan

David

5

HA

39

8:41

Moon

Nicholas

5

SMM

40

8:45

O'Toole

Brian

4

SMM

41

8:46

Merrill

Brandon

4

SEL

42

8:48

Minich

David

5

CTT

43

8:51

Hamilton

Thomas

5

SED

44

8:55

Renai

Peter

5

SEL

45

9:14

Hodgson

Kyle

5

SEL

46

9:16

Mey

Paul

4

CTT

47

9:18

Stroh

Michael

5

SMM

48

9:27

Tobin

Michael

4

IHM

49

9:40

Byrnes

Riley

4

IHM

50

9:42

Bree

Ryan

4

SMM

51

9:44

Minnick

Michael

5

SMM

52

9:51

Harris

Josh

4

SED

53

9:58

Caponi

Nick

5

SED

54

10:19

Gamble

Alex

6

SED

55

10:33

Wiechecki

Jonathan

5

IHM

56

11:16

Deely

Sean

6

IHM

           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Girls JV        

Place

Time

Last Name

First Name

Gr

School

1

7:09

Wong

Kennedy

6

UA

2

7:14

Walsh

Rachel

6

SMM

3

7:16

Riley

Kendra

5

CC

4

7:20

Foley

Nicole

6

CC

5

7:25

Talley

Leah

5

SEL

6

7:26

Keegan

Caroline

6

CTT

7

7:31

D'Amico

Jacki

6

SEL

8

7:47

D'Amico

Samantha

6

SEL

9

7:48

Ellis

Abbey

6

SMM

10

7:58

Love

Madison

5

IHM

11

8:03

Moore

Emily

6

CC

12

8:04

Peet

Rebecca

6

UA

13

8:06

Foley-Skowronski

Ashlynne

6

IHM

14

8:07

Ford

Erin

6

UA

15

8:07

Phillips

Alexandra

6

IHM

16

8:13

Taylor

Alaina

6

SEL

17

8:15

Anderson

Abigail

5

HC

18

8:22

Mangan

Mary Rose

6

SMM

19

8:27

Gorelick

Brynn

5

IHM

20

8:27

Kerrigan

Molly

6

SMM

21

8:31

Martin

Olivia

6

UA

22

8:32

Pyle

Cassidy

6

SEL

23

8:32

Short

Julianna

4

HA

24

8:34

Ciritella

Jill

5

IHM

25

8:36

Markey

Caitlyn

6

UA

26

8:37

Bradford

Emily

5

IHM

27

8:39

Reid

Samantha

5

UA

28

8:42

Bouchard

Maddie

5

IHM

29

8:42

Tobin

Shannon

5

HA

30

8:48

Wecht

Katie

6

SEL

31

8:49

Leyson

Lauren

4

CTT

32

8:51

Silverman

Caroline

4

SMM

33

8:51

Riley

Erin

6

HA

34

8:52

Budischak

Nina

4

UA

35

9:03

Hannon

Caroline

5

CC

36

9:03

Williams

Laura

4

SMM

37

9:06

Murray

Alexa

5

UA

38

9:15

McCarron

Moira

6

IHM

39

9:18

McShane

Katherine

5

UA

40

9:23

Kirlin

Kate

5

UA

41

9:26

Storm

Holly

5

UA

42

9:31

Lewis

Christine

5

HA

43

9:32

Goss

Emily

4

HA

44

9:34

Latina

Emily

4

UA

45

9:35

Wilson

Abby

4

SEL

46

9:35

Donnelly

Sarah

6

SMM

47

9:36

Coogan

Lilly

4

UA

48

9:36

Lavelle

Kiley

4

SMM

49

9:40

Raisis

Pauline

5

UA

50

9:41

Lenoir

Mary Catherine

5

SEL

51

9:42

Esposito

Marissa

4

UA

52

9:44

Romero

Taylor

6

UA

53

9:46

McAdams

Jamie

5

UA

54

9:47

Higley

Mary Kate

4

SMM

55

9:50

Walsh

Kiva

4

HC

56

9:58

Goorland

Kate

5

IHM

57

9:59

Gifford

Courtney

6

SEL

58

10:06

Wendel

Kiera

4

IHM

59

10:10

Guggenberger

Katherine

4

SMM

60

10:12

Allin

Daria

4

SEL

61

10:18

Smith

Megan

4

HA

62

10:58

Worth

Christina

6

SMM

63

11:12

Houser

Katie

5

UA

64

12:13

Berger

Addy

4

UA

65

12:33

Edler

Maitland

4

HA

66

14:47

Williamson

Holly

4

HA

 

          To top

          4. Corpus Christi

              Distances 1.1 mi and 2.0 mi for JV and V respectively

                  Arrival 8:00 AM, Jog-through 8:15, Coaches meeting 8:30

                  First race - JV Boys 9:00, next races follow in order JVG, VB, VG, and Fun Run

                  Awards to top six finishers in each grade in each race.

                  Team trophies to first three teams in all four races

                  Meet director: Greg Hanson, 610-274-3878

 

Boys varsity names

#

Time

First

Last

Grd

Team

1

12:43

Alex

Onesi

8

SEd

2

12:48

Andrew

Sibiski

8

IHM

3

12:57

Skyler

Shockley

8

CC

4

13:13

Sam

Parsons

8

HA

5

13:29

Brad

Brooks

8

NCh

6

13:32

Colin

Colbourn

8

SEd

7

13:36

Tommy

Zabielski

8

SE

8

13:40

Jeffrey

Prettyman

8

NCh

9

13:43

Robert

Siegfried

7

SEd

10

13:44

John

Mascioli

7

SMM

11

13:50

Hugh

McNichol

7

SMM

12

13:53

Chris

Augustynowicz

8

CC

13

13:54

Joe

Casini

7

CTT

14

14:08

Daniel

Goodman

8

SMM

15

14:09

Daniel

Foley

6

CC

16

14:10

Jacob

Rorabaugh

8

CC

17

14:15

Matt

Hersh

8

NCh

18

14:21

John

Micklos

7

NCh

19

14:22

Trevor

McCarthy

8

CC

20

14:25

Matt

Feely

8

HA

21

14:28

Jack

Manley

8

HA

22

14:29

Evan

Budishak

8

SEd

23

14:34

Jack

Augerty

8

NCh

24

14:40

Nick

Jennelly

8

SEd

25

14:45

Collin

Lenoir

7

SE

26

14:56

Chris

Newton

8

SEd

27

14:58

Nolan

O'Connor

7

IHM

28

14:59

Andrew

Jones

8

IHM

29

14:59

Martin

McCarrick

8

IHM

30

15:01

Nicolas

Paoli

8

CC

31

15:07

Matt

Brophy

8

NCh

32

15:08

Jason

Hitchcock

8

NCh

33

15:09

Chris

Smith

8

SE

34

15:12

Mike

Fassulo

8

SEd

35

15:15

Elliot

Henry

7

SEd

36

15:18

Sean

Carroll

7

CC

37

15:21

Brian

Coyle

8

HA

38

15:24

Christopher

Amos

7

CC

39

15:31

Mark

Sebzda

7

SMM

40

15:32

Christopher

Walton

8

SMM

41

15:36

Nana

Ottcherre-Atto

8

NCh

42

15:39

Steven

Sklodowski

8

NCh

43

15:40

Jack

Byrnes

8

IHM

44

15:41

Dan

Klusman

7

IHM

45

15:44

Travis

McElwee

7

CC

46

15:45

Tyler

Moys

8

HC

47

15:47

Stephen

Avallone

7

CC

48

15:57

Dan

Smith

8

HA

49

16:01

Raymond

Asare

8

NCh

50

16:06

Daniel

Keiser

8

CC

51

16:14

Liam

Jordan

8

IHM

52

16:18

Joe

Klusman

8

IHM

53

16:26

Joseph

Anderson

7

HA

54

16:37

Bill

Repetto

8

SEd

55

16:59

Matt

Bisson

7

SEd

56

17:01

Jeremy

Hatkevich

7

CC

57

17:08

Kyle

Budynkiewicz

7

SE

58

17:19

KJ

Anderson

7

HC

59

17:33

Steven

DeBussy

7

HA

60

17:35

Andrew

Maiura

7

HA

61

18:27

Evan

Brabson

7

NCh

62

18:43

Harry

Holland

8

IHM

63

18:54

Tommy

Kutes

8

NCh

64

18:54

Mike

Kerrigan

8

NCh

65

18:59

Brian

Ciaccio

8

IHM

66

19:06

Robert

O'Brien

7

SMM

67

20:51

Don

Weisner

7

CTT

68

20:53

Brendon

Cornley

8

SEd

69

21:07

Christopher

Walker

7

IHM

70

21:14

Jimmy

Reagan

8

CC

71

21:25

Michael

Ryan

7

HC

72

21:29

Brett

Smith

8

CTT

73

21:30

Kevin

Burns

8

CTT

74

22:44

Kyle

Tahibian

7

SMM

75

22:50

Charlie

Proctor

8

SEd

76

27:14

Patrick

Reilly

7

SEd

Girls varsity names

#

Time

First

Last

Grd

Team

1

13:46

Garcelle

Alequine

8

SE

2

13:51

Rebecca

Salter

7

SMM

3

14:01

Tyra

Cooper

8

SE

4

14:01

Tia

Cooper

8

SE

5

14:03

Shannon

Foreman

8

CC

6

14:06

Sydney

Foreman

6

CC

7

14:36

Julie

Williams

7

SMM

8

15:12

Emily

McCormick

7

IHM

9

15:37

Jenna

Krakowski

8

CC

10

15:38

Carmen

Rurak

7

CC

11

15:40

Kendall

Savage

7

CTT

12

15:48

Shawna

Chopka

7

CC

13

15:50

Meredith

Kruse

8

HA

14

15:52

Amanda

Rickert

7

SMM

15

16:01

Carolyn

Wagner

8

UA

16

16:06

Sara

Long

8

UA

17

16:15

Katie

Reilly

8

IHM

18

16:16

Kendall

Love

8

IHM

19

16:20

Gabby

Pagan

8

NCh

20

16:32

Mary

Abram

7

IHM

21

16:36

Rachel

Gagnon

7

SE

22

16:39

Jillian

Greenamoyer

7

CC

23

16:40

Amanda

Sarona

8

NCh

24

16:56

Anya

Williams

7

NCh

25

17:01

Sarah

Jackson

8

UA

26

17:11

Caroli\ne

Betson

7

NCh

27

17:16

Maura

DePace

7

SE

28

17:20

Sarah

McMillan

8

SE

29

17:20

Megan

Archangelo

7

NCh

30

17:21

Jessica

McDermitt

8

NCh

31

17:22

Lindsey

Hahn

7

CC

32

17:24

Jane

Serstley

8

CTT

33

17:33

Bailey

Gorelick

7

IHM

34

17:56

Amelia

Kruse

8

UA

35

18:00

Cathryn

Mey

8

CTT

36

18:04

Jenny

Short

8

UA

37

18:06

Joelle

Prettyman

8

NCh

38

18:18

Chelsea

Deebel

7

NCh

39

18:27

Corinne

Sullivan

7

SMM

40

18:37

Selby

Seador

7

NCH

41

18:40

Lindsay

Crawford

7

NCh

42

18:41

Megan

Mulrooney

8

SMM

43

18:42

Nicole

Hayden

8

NCh

44

18:46

Maya

Donnelly

7

SMM

45

18:50

Stephanie

Voge

7

IHM

46

18:54

Stephanie

Brodowski

7

CTT

47

19:10

Shelby

Thorton

8

NCh

48

19:12

Cece

Cicone

7

UA

49

20:26

Collen

Byrnes

7

IHM

50

20:49

Emily

Christenbury

7

UA

51

20:56

Evelyn

Ripsom

8

SMM

52

21:57

Jennifer

Anderson

?

HA

53

24:42

Kate

Jerzak

8

CTT

54

34:17

Hannah

Bakey

8

CC

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

           

Boys Varsity

#1 Alex Onesi (SED)

#2 Andrew Sibilski (IHM)

#3 Skyler Shockley (CC)

Girls Varsity

#2 Rebecca Salter (SMM)

#3 Tyra Cooper (SEL), #5 Shannon Foreman (CC), #6 Sydney Foreman (CC), and #4 Tia Cooper SEL)

 

Boys JV names

#

Time

First

Last

Grd

Team

1

7:12

Jason

Durnan

6

SMM

2

7:20

Henry

Brown

6

SE

3

7:21

Ben

Much

6

SEd

4

7:22

Anthony

Baffone

6

SEd

5

7:23

Jack

Hagood

6

SEd

6

7:30

Evan

Jones

6

HA

7

7:31

Tommy

Higley

5

SMM

8

7:33

Eamon

McCoy

5

SMM

9

7:45

Colton

Takata

6

SEd

10

7:51

Philip

Magorry

6

HA

11

7:51

Michael

Rutz

5

CC

12

7:52

Kyle

Jones

5

SEd

13

7:55

Jacob

Budd

5

CC

14

8:02

Shayne

Linkhorst

6

SMM

15

8:04

Eric

Burn

6

CC

16

8:06

Luke

Jordan

5

IHM

17

8:11

TJ

Wiechecki

6

IHM

18

8:15

Casey

Hayden

6

NCh

19

8:17

Sean

Smith

5

HA

20

8:21

Russell

DiGate

6

SE

21

8:22

Chris

Deely

5

IHM

22

8:29

Adam

McFoy

4

HA

23

8:33

Jonathon

Lobo

6

NCh

24

8:35

Michael

Flanagan

4

CC

25

8:36

Nouri

Cherouri

6

NCh

26

8:37

David

Sullivan

5

SMM

27

8:38

Patrick

Hoffman

5

SMM

28

8:39

Darian

Sorouri

6

SE

29

8:41

Brandon

Bree

6

HA

30

8:43

James

Mauk

5

SMM

31

8:46

Cory

Manley

5

SEd

32

8:46

Papa

Otcherre-Atto

5

NCh

33

8:48

Kevin

Speer

6

HA

34

8:50

Timothy

Rickert

4

SMM

35

8:55

Brent

Hall

6

SE

36

9:00

Ryan

Barbera

6

CTT

37

9:04

James

Mundell

6

NCh

38

9:04

James

Kerrigan

5

HA

39

9:06

Matthew

Hogan

4

SMM

40

9:12

Ernie

Lowden

6

SEd

41

9:17

Tyler

Baldo

6

HA

42

9:18

Campbell

Toensing

5

HA

43

9:23

Peter

Renai

5

SE

44

9:24

Thomas

Hamilton

5

SEd

45

9:28

David

Minich

5

CTT

46

9:40

Yan

Bree

4

HA

47

9:41

Michael

Tobin

4

IHM

48

9:42

Drew

Parker

5

NCh

49

9:53

Colin

McDermitt

5

NCh

50

9:53

Qawan

Chunn

5

NCh

51

9:55

Paul

Mey

4

CTT

52

9:56

Brandon

Merrill

4

SE

53

10:00

Nicholas

Moon

5

SE

54

10:06

Patrick

Beech

6

NCh

55

10:19

Kyle

Hodgson

5

SE

56

10:20

Michael

Stroh

5

SMM

57

10:29

Riley

Bynes

4

IHM

58

10:42

Nick

Caponi

5

SEd

59

10:53

Alex

Gamble

6

SEd

60

10:54

Josh

Harris

4

SEd

61

10:55

Jonathan

Wiechecki

5

IHM

62

13:18

Sean

Deely

6

IHM

Girls JV names

#

Time

First

Last

Grd

Team

1

7:38

Rachel

Walsh

6

SMM

2

7:39

Kennedy

Wong

6

UA

3

7:43

Kendra

Riley

5

CC

4

7:46

Nicole

Foley

6

CC

5

7:57

Caroline

Keegan

6

CTT

6

7:58

Maria

Anderson

6

NCh

7

8:04

Leah

Talley

5

SE

8

8:14

Alexandra

Phillips

6

IHM

9

8:20

Jacki

D'Amico

6

SE

10

8:20

Samantha

D'Amico

6

SE

11

8:23

Madison

Love

5

IHM

12

8:26

Abbey

Ellis

6

SMM

13

8:27

Emily

Moore

6

CC

14

8:27

Brynn

Gorelick

5

IHM

15

8:29

Jill

Ciritella

5

IHM

16

8:32

Rebecca

Peet

6

UA

17

8:34

Erin

Ford

6

UA

18

8:36

Ashlynne

Foley-Skowronski

6

IHM

19

8:37

Abigail

Anderson

5

HC

20

8:40

Alaina

Taylor

6

SE

21

8:41

Cassidy

Pyle

6

SE

22

8:43

Mary Rose

Mangan

6

SMM

23

8:46

Molly

Kerrigan

6

SMM

24

8:48

Rachel

Recton

4

NCh

25

8:50

Olivia

Martin

6

UA

26

8:54

Maren

Fasey

6

CC

27

8:55

Samantha

Reid

5

UA

28

8:58

Juliana

Short

4

HA

29

9:01

Christy

McDermott

6

IHM

30

9:02

Jessica

Mundell

6

NCh

31

9:16

Courtney

Giford

6

SE

32

9:18

Caroline

Silverman

4

SMM

33

9:19

Catlin

Cooke

6

SMM

34

9:19

Catlin

Markey

6

UA

35

9:20

Caroline

Hannon

5

CC

36

9:22

Caitlyn

Markey

6

UA

37

9:27

Krista

Guild

6

NCh

38

9:30

Ali

DeAngelis

6

NCh

39

9:32

Laura

Williams

4

SMM

40

9:33

Lauren

Leyson

4

CTT

41

9:40

Nina

Budischak

4

UA

42

9:41

Erin

Riley

6

HA

43

9:42

Emily

Latina

4

UA

44

9:48

Emily

Goss

4

HA

45

9:59

Moira

McCarron

6

IHM

46

10:04

Alexa

Murray

5

UA

47

10:07

Kiley

Lavelle

4

SMM

48

10:09

Pauline

Raisis

5

UA

49

10:10

Shannon

Tobin

5

HA

50

10:14

Jamie

McAdams

5

UA

51

10:15

Mia

Moore

5

NCh

52

10:17

Daria

Allin

4

SE

53

10:23

Lilly

Coogan

4

UA

54

10:28

Kiva

Walsh

4

HC

55

10:31

Christine

Lewis

5

HA

56

10:32

Anna

McGough

6

NCh

57

10:33

Vienna

D'Orehio

6

NCh

58

10:38

Kiera

Wendal

4

NCh

59

10:40

Christina

Worth

6

SMM

60

10:45

Abby

Wilson

4

SE

61

10:50

Marykate

Higley

4

SMM

62

10:55

Megan

Smith

4

HA

63

11:01

Taylor

Romero

6

UA

64

11:22

Marissa

Esposito

4

UA

65

11:23

Sarah

Stone

5

SMM

66

11:48

Lindsey

Ryan

3

HC

67

12:01

Ally

Ryan

5

HC

68

12:14

Emily

Fisher

6

NCh

69

12:28

Katie

Houser

4

HA

70

12:35

Matland

Edler

4

HA

71

13:43

Addie

Berger

4

UA

72

16:00

Holly

Williamson

4

HA

 

Team standings

Varsity Boys

Place

Team

Points

1

SEd

62

2

CC

65

3

NCh

71

4

SMM

114

5

IHM

129

6

HA

130

7

SE

199

8

CTT

302

9

HC

330

Varsity Girls

Place

Team

Points

1

CC

52

2

SE

54

3

IHM

96

4

UA

103

5

SMM

104

6

NCh

121

7

CTT

177

8

HA

232

JV Boys

Place

Team

Points

1

SEd

33

2

SMM

56

3

HA

86

4

CC

126

5

SE

128

6

NCh

135

7

IHM

158

8

CTT

259

JV Girls

Place

Team

Points

1

IHM

66

2

SE

67

3

CC

81

4

UA

87

5

SMM

90

6

NCh

135

7

HA

218

8

CTT

267

9

HC

279

          To top

          5. St. Mary Magdalen 

              Distances 1.4 mi and 2.11 mi for JV and V respectively, Bellevue State Park

                   Arrival 8:00 AM, Walk-through 8:15, Coaches meeting at pavillion

                   First race - 9:00 AM,  Race order: VG, VB, JVG, JVB, 3rd grade run ~10:30

                   Team awards - 10:30 at pavillion. Medals to top ten in each race

                   Meet director: John Sullivan (coach), 302-354-2386 (cell), 302-478-1566 (home), jsullivan@creditonefs.com

 

           

Varsity results (2.11 mi)

#

min.s

Boys

Grd

Sch

1

12.46

Andrew Sibiski

8

SEd

2

12.48

Skyler Shockley

8

SEd

3

12.54

Samuel Parsons

8

HA

4

13.07

Brad Brooks

8

NCh

5

13.12

Jack Hagood

6

SEd

6

13.16

Colin Colburn

8

SEd

7

13.17

Joseph Casini

7

CTT

8

13.17

Robert Siegfried

7

SEd

9

13.24

Tommy Zabielski

8

SE

10

13.36

John Mascioli

7

SMM

11

13.45

Jeff Prettyman

8

NCh

12

13.46

Hugh McNichol

7

SMM

13

13.47

Daniel Goodman

8

SMM

14

13.59

Matthew Feely

8

HA

15

14.02

Christopher Augustynowicz

8

CC

16

14.03

Daniel Foley

6

CC

17

14.05

Jack Gugerty

8

NCh

18

14.08

Jack Korleski

7

HA

19

14.09

Matt Brophy

8

NCh

20

14.10

Nana Otcherre-Atto

?

NCh

21

14.13

Trevor McCarthy

8

CC

22

14.14

Jacob Rorabaugh

8

CC

23

14.16

John Raymond

8

SEd

24

14.17

John Manley

8

HA

25

14.18

Collin Lenoir

7

SE

26

14.23

Nicholas Jennelly

8

SEd

27

14.28

Andrew Jones

8

IHM

28

14.34

Michael Fassulo

8

SEd

29

14.38

Martin McCarrick

8

IHM

30

14.42

Nolan O'Connor

7

IHM

31

14.45

Brian Coyle

8

HA

32

14.56

Christopher Newton

8

SEd

33

14.58

Elliott Henry

7

SEd

34

14.59

Christopher Walton

8

SMM

35

15.09

Nicholas Paoli

8

CC

36

15.14

Christopher Smith

8

SE

37

15.15

Daniel Klusman

7

IHM

38

15.17

Daniel Keiser

8

CC

39

15.21

Evan Budischak

8

SEd

40

15.23

Michael Korleski

8

HA

41

15.25

Travis McElwee

7

CC

42

15.34

John Micklos

7

NCh

43

15.36

Mark Sebzda

7

SMM

44

15.37

Caleb McFarlan

7

SEd

45

15.38

Daniel Smith

7

HA

46

15.39

Jason Hitchcock

8

NCh

47

15.41

Sean Carroll

7

CC

48

15.48

Bryan Panaccione

7

NCh

49

15.56

Raymond Asare

8

NCh

50

15.58

Matt Bisson

7

SEd

51

15.58

Jason Fisher

8

SEd

52

15.59

Christopher Amos

7

CC

53

16.01

Stephen Avallone

7

CC

54

16.06

Jack Byrnes

8

IHM

55

16.07

Steven Sklodowski

8

NCh

56

16.12

Sam Zingaro

7

HA

57

16.19

John Klusman

8

IHM

58

16.21

Jeremy Hatkevich

7

CC

59

16.21

Joseph Anderson

8

HA

60

16.24

Peter Metz

8

CTT

61

16.39

Liam Jordan

8

IHM

62

16.58

Matt Hersh

?

NCh

63

17.05

Kenneth Anderson

7

HC

64

17.27

Evan Brabson

7

NCh

65

17.30

Kyle Budynkiewicz

7

SE

66

17.32

Pierce Proffitt

8

CC

67

17.53

Max Seramone

8

IHM

68

18.04

Tommy Kates

8

NCh

69

18.05

Trevor De Monte

8

NCh

70

18.07

Andrew Prettyman

7

NCh

71

18.24

Brendon Jackson

7

IHM

72

18.26

Harry Holland

8

IHM

73

18.28

Christopher Walker

7

IHM

74

18.30

Brian Ciaccio

8

IHM

75

18.35

Steven DeBussy

7

HA

76

18.44

Mike Kerrigan

8

NCh

77

20.23

Brett Smith

8

CTT

78

20.24

Kevin Burns

8

CTT

79

20.48

James Schadt

7

SEd

80

21.14

Brendan Cornley

8

SEd

81

21.33

Danny Wiegner

7

CTT

82

21.39

Charles Proctor

8

SEd

83

26.32

Shawn Butler

7

CTT

84

26.43

Kyle Tabibian

7

SMM

85

27.07

Patrick Reilly

7

SEd

#

min.s

Girls

Grd

Sch

1

13.45

Emily Krakowski

8

CC

2

13.56

Tia Cooper

8

SE

3

13.57

Shannon Foreman

8

CC

4

14.06

Sydney Foreman

6

CC

5

14.09

Tyra Cooper

8

SE

6

14.27

Rebecca Salter

7

SMM

7

14.33

Julie Williams

7

SMM

8

14.54

Emily McCormick

7

IHM

9

15.23

Jenna Krakowski

8

CC

10

15.24

Kendall Savage

7

CTT

11

15.25

Amanda Rickert

7

SMM

12

15.30

Jillian Greenamoyer

7

CC

13

15.31

Jillian McMillan

8

SE

14

15.40

Carolyn Wagner

8

UA

15

15.41

Meredith Kruse

8

UA

16

15.43

Sara Long

8

UA

17

15.54

Margret McNichol

8

SMM

18

16.03

Carmen Rurak

7

CC

19

16.07

Shawna Chopko

7

HA

20

16.10

Maria Anderson

6

NCh

21

16.18

Lindsey Hahn

7

CC

22

16.24

Gabby Pagan

8

NCh

23

16.26

Samantha D'Amico

6

SE

24

16.27

Joelle Prettyman

8

NCh

25

16.45

Bailey Gorelick

7

IHM

26

16.47

Kendal Love

8

IHM

27

16.55

Mary Abram

7

IHM

28

16.56

Sarah Jackson

8

UA

29

17.01

Leigh Ann Lennon

7

NCh

30

17.02

Caroline Beston

7

NCh

31

17.04

Anya Williams

7

NCh

32

17.20

Jessica McDermitt

8

NCh

33

17.26

Sarah McMillan

8

SE

34

17.39

Shelby Thornton

8

NCh

35

17.40

Amanda Savona

8

NCh

36

18.01

Catherine Mey

8

CTT

37

18.11

Maura DePace

7

SE

38

18.20

Amelia Kruse

7

UA

39

18.25

Corinne Sullivan

7

SMM

40

18.33

Claire McDermott

7

IHM

41

18.41

Jenny Short

8

UA

42

18.51

Cecilla Cicone

7

UA

43

19.17

Lindsay Crawford

8

NCh

44

19.38

Selby Seador

7

NCh

45

19.56

Colleen Byrnes

7

IHM

46

20.05

Mae Langrehr

7

SE

47

20.07

Samantha Voge

7

IHM

48

20.48

Evelyn Ripsom

8

SMM

49

21.15

Jennifer Anderson

8

HA

50

21.33

Emily Christenbury

7

UA

51

21.51

Alayna DeMarco

7

IHM

52

28.36

Hannah Bakey

8

CC

 

JV results (1.4 mi)

# min.s

Boys

Grd Sch
1 8.28 Jason Durnan 6 SMM
2 8.49 Tommy Higley 5 SMM
3 8.52 Benjamin Much 6 SEd
4 8.59 Anthony Baffone 5 SEd
5 9.00 Henry Brown 6 SE
6 9.03 Colton Takata 6 SEd
7 9.07 Eamon McCoy 5 SMM
8 9.23 Shayne Linkhorst 6 SMM
9 9.33 Evan Jones 6 HA
10 9.41 Thomas Wiechecki 6 IHM
11 9.43 Luke Jordan 5 IHM
12 9.44 Russell DeGate 6 SE
13 9.45 Tyler Baldo 6 HA
14 9.47 Sean Smith 4 HA
15 9.50 Brandon Bree 6 HA
16 9.51 Casey Hayden 6 NCh
17 9.53 Adam McFoy 4 HA
18 9.54 Jacob Budd 4 CC
19 9.55 Eric Burn 6 CC
20 9.56 Chris Deely 5 IHM
21 10.05 Michael Flanagan 4 CC
22 10.05 James Mundell 6 NCh
23 10.08 Jonathan Lobo 6 NCh
24 10.14 Darian Sorouri 6 SE
25 10.18 Sean Speer 6 HA

26

10.19

Kyle Jones

5

SEd

27

10.20

David Sullivan

5

SMM

28

10.21

Timothy Rickert

4

SMM

29

10.24

Ernest Lowden

6

SEd

30

10.28

Papa Otcherre-Atto

?

NCh

31

10.30

Brent Hall

6

St E

32

10.35

Patrick Hoffman

5

SMM

33

10.41

James Mauk

5

SMM

34

10.44

Campbell Toensing

5

HA

35

10.49

James Kerrigan

4

HA

36

10.50

Peter Renai

6

SE

37

10.50

Brian Lewis

5

HA

38

10.52

Brandon Merrill

4

SE

39

10.57

Corey Manley

4

SEd

40

11.07

Ryan Bree

4

HA

41

11.09

Dave Minich

6

CTT

42

11.11

Drew Parker

?

NCh

43

11.20

Kyle Hodgson

5

SE

44

11.42

Michael Tobin

4

IHM

45

11.43

Colin McDermitt

5

NCh

46

11.49

Qawan Chunn

?

NCh

47

11.50

Riley Byrnes

4

IHM

48

11.56

Nicholas Moon

5

SE

49

11.58

Thomas Hamilton

5

SEd

50

12.08

Michael Stroh

5

SMM

51

12.16

Paul Mey

4

CTT

52

12.27

Alex Gamble

6

SEd

53

12.31

Patrick Beech

6

NCh

54

12.38

Michael Minnick

5

SMM

55

12.39

Nick Caponi

5

SEd

56

12.40

Brian O'Toole

4

SMM

57

14.08

Josh Harris

4

SEd

58

14.12

Ben Creekmore

6

SEd

59

14.35

Jonathan Wiechecki

5

IHM

60

15.02

Sean Deely

6

IHM

#

min.s

Girls

Grd

Sch

1

9.10

Rachel Walsh

6

SMM

2

9.17

Kennedy Wong

6

UA

3

9.24

Nicole Foley

6

CC

4

9.34

Caroline Keegan

6

CTT

5

9.35

Jacki D'Amico

6

SE

6

9.49

Alexandra Phillips

6

IHM

7

9.58

Kendra Riley

5

CC

8

10.00

Leah Talley

5

SE

9

10.09

Jill Ciritella

5

IHM

10

10.11

Ashlynne Foley-Skowronski

6

IHM

11

10.18

Olivia Martin

6

UA

12

10.21

Abbey Ellis

6

SMM

13

10.22

Rebecca Peet

5

UA

14

10.22

Abigail Anderson

6

HC

15

10.23

Alaina Taylor

6

SE

16

10.29

Molly Kerrigan

6

SMM

17

10.32

Rachel Beston

4

NCh

18

10.33

Samantha Reid

5

UA

19

10.43

Madeleine Bouchard

5

IHM

20

10.45

Caitlin Marky

6

UA

21

10.48

Bryn Gorelick

5

IHM

22

10.49

Emily Moore

6

CC

23

10.59

Julianna Short

4

HA

24

11.02

Jessica Mundell

5

NCh

25

11.03

Christine McDermott

6

IHM

26

11.06

MaryRose Mangan

6

SMM

27

11.09

Caroline Silverman

4

SMM

28

11.17

Kathryn Wecht

6

SE

29

11.17

Laura Williams

4

SMM

30

11.19

Ali DeAngelis

6

NCh

31

11.23

Emily Latina

4

UA

32

11.26

Lauren Leyson

4

CTT

33

11.32

Sarah Donnely

6

SMM

34

11.36

Maren Fasy

6

CC

35

11.38

Caroline Hannon

5

CC

36

11.40

Shannon Tobin

5

HA

37

11.41

Erin Riley

6

HA

38

11.46

Krista Guild

6

NCh

39

11.47

Alexa Murray

5

UA

40

11.49

Kylie Lavelle

4

SMM

41

12.02

Moira McCarron

6

IHM

42

12.06

Holly Storm

5

UA

43

12.10

Emily Goss

4

HA

44

12.12

Anna McGough

6

NCh

45

12.12

Mary Catherine LeNoir

5

SE

46

12.12

Pauline Raisis

5

UA

47

12.25

Courtney Gifford

6

SE

48

12.26

Katherine McShane

5

UA

49

12.29

Daria Allin

4

SE

50

12.43

Jaime McAdams

5

UA

51

12.52

Audrey Coughenhour

4

UA

52

12.58

Vienna D'Occhio

?

NCh

53

13.01

Mia Moore

?

NCh

54

13.03

Christine Lewis

5

HA

55

13.06

Taylor Romero

6

UA

56

13.08

Marykate Higley

4

SMM

57

13.18

Christina Worth

6

SMM

58

13.20

Abby Wilson

4

SE

59

13.27

Kiera Wendel

4

IHM

60

13.51

Megan Smith

4

HA

61

15.13

Emily Bradford

5

IHM

62

15.32

Marissa Esposito

4

UA

63

16.13

Emily Fisher

6

NCh

64

17.32

Sarah Stone

5

SMM

65

24.31

Maitland Elder

4

HA

66

24.49

Adeline Berger

4

UA

67

24.51

Holly Williamson

4

HA

 

Girls varsity

The start, #1 Emily Krakowski (CC), and #3 Shannon Foreman (CC)

Boys varsity

   

#1 Andrew Sibiski (IHM), #2 Skyler Shockley (CC), and #3 Sam Parsons.(HA)

  

#4 Brad Brooks (NCh), and #5 Jack Hagood (SED)

 

          To top

          6. St. Elizabeth

              Distances: 2 mi for Varsity and 1 mi for JV+4th

                  Arrival 8:00 AM, Walk-through 8:30

                  First race - 9:00 AM,  Race order: VG, VB, JVG, JVB, 4th grade G, and 4th grade B

                  Awards to be handed out at the finish line. Trophy to each 1st place finisher. Medals to next 29 places.

                  Meet director: Jim Walsh (coach) 302-892-2829 (home); 302-383-7246 (cell)

 

#

Time

Varsity Boys

Gr

School

1

11.43

Zach Binder

8 SMM

2

11.44

Alex Onesi

8 SE

3

12.02

Skyler Shockley

8

CC

4

12.05

Jack Hagood

6

SEd

5

12.12

Sam Parsons

8

HA

6

 12.27

Joe Casini

6

CT

7

12.28

Robbie Siegfried

7

SEd

8

12.33

John Mascioli

7

SMM

9

12.36

Jack Korleski

7

HA

10

12.38

Hugh McNichol

7

SMM

11

12.39

Tommy Zabielski

8

SE

12

12.45

Daniel Goodman

8

SMM

13

12.57

Chris Augustynovwicz

8

CC

14

13.03

Jacob Rorabaugh

8

CC

15

13.08

Daniel Foley

6

CC

16

13.11

Matt Feely

8

HA

17

13.15

Andrew Jones

8

IHM

18

13.17

Jack Manley

8

HA

19

13.18

Nick Jennelly

8

SEd

20

13.22

Collin Lenoir

7

SE

21

13.32

Nicholas Paoli

8

CC

22

13.36

Trevor McCarthy

8

CC

23

13.40

Nolen O'connor

7

IHM

24

13.41

Brian Coyle

8

HA

25

13.47

Martin McCarrick

8

IHM

26

13.52

Mike Fasutto

8

SEd

27

13.55

Bill Repetto

8

SEd

28

14.01

Christ Newton

8

SEd

29

14.02

Chris Smith

8

SE

30

14.06

Mark Sebzda

7

SMM

31

14.10

Dan Klusman

7

IHM

32

14.19

Daniel Keiser

8

CC

33

14.27

Michael Korleski

8

HA

34

14.32

Elliot Henry

7

SEd

35

14.36

Jeremy Hatkevich

7

CC

36

14.39

Caleb McFarlan

7

SEd

37

14.41

Zach Raymon

8

SEd

38

14.43

Jason Fisher

8

SEd

39

14.46

Christopher Amos

7

CC

40

 14.48

Stephen Avallone

7

CC

41

14.49

Sam Zingaro

7

HA

42

14.49

Andrew Crowe

7

CC

43

14.53

Travis McElwee

7

CC

44

15.03

Peter Metz

8

CT

45

15.19

Liam Jordan

8

IHM

46

15.21

Dan Smith

7

HA

47

15.23

Kenneth Anderson

7

HC

48

15.35

Matt Bisson

7

SEd

49

15.47

Harry Holland

8

IHM

50

15.51

Kyle Jones

5

SE

51

15.53

Brian Ciaccio

8

IHM

52

15.59

Connell Donaghy

8

SEd

53

16.12

Steve DeBussy

7

HA

54

16.24

Max Seramone

8

IHM

55

16.31

Brendon Jackson

7

IHM

56

 16.32

Andrew Maiura

7

HA

57

16.46

Chris Ianni

8

SEd

58

18.11

Robert O'Brien

7

SMM

59

19.35

Brendan Cornley

8

SEd

60

20.08

Charlie Proctor

8

SEd

61

20.36

Jimmy Reagan

8

CC

62

24.02

Patrick Reilly

7

SEd

#

Time

Varsity Girls

Gr

School

1

12:43

Garcelle Alequine

8

SE

2

12:47

Emily Krakowski

8

CC

3

13:00

Shannon Foreman

8

CC

4

13:02

Sydney Foreman

6

CC

5

13:21

Tia Cooper

8

SE

6

13:21

Tyra Cooper

8

SE

7

13:21

Julie Williams

7

SMM

8

14:05

Jennna Krakowski

8

CC

9

14:06

Emily McCormick

7

IHM

10

14:10

Jillian McMillan

8

SE

11

14:19

Jessica Kibblehouse

8

CC

12

14:22

Carmen Rurak

7

CC

13

14:28

Amanda Rickert

7

SMM

14

14:29

Margret McNichol

8

SMM

15

14:36

Cariloyn Wagner

8

UA

16

14:38

Shawna Chopko

7

HA

17

14:44

Meredith Kruse

8

US

18

14:54

Rachel Gagnon

7

SE

19

15:01

Katie Reilly

8

IHM

20

15:11

Sara Long

8

UA

21

15:12

Lindsey Hahn

7

CC

22

15:17

Samantha D'Amico

6

SE

23

15:20

umknown

24

15:21

Kendal Love

8

IHM

25

15:36

Mary Abram

7

IHM

26

15:36

Jillian Greenamoyer

7

CC

27

15:38

Sarah Jackson

8

UA

28

15:42

Maura DePace

7

SE

29

16:12

Sarah McMillan

8

SE

30

16:26

Bailey Gorelick

7

IHM

31

16:40

Jane Gerstley

8

CT

32

16:42

Cathryn Mey

8

CT

33

16:43

Amelia Kruse

7

UA

34

16:50

Stephanie Brodowski

7

CT

35

16:53

Maya Donnelly

7

SMM

36

17:15

Cecilia Cicone

7

UA

37

17:30

Corinne Sullivan

7

SMM

38

17:48

Megan Mulrooney

8

SMM

39

18:01

Samantha Voge

7

IHM

40

19:02

Mae Langrehr

7

SE

41

19:20

Emily Christenbury

7

UA

42

19:24

Colleen Byrnes

7

IHM

43

19:25

Alayna DeMarco

7

IHM

 

#

Time

JV Boys

Gr

School

1

6.19

Henry Brown

6

SE

2

6.28

Jason Durman

6

SMM

3

6.35

Colton Takata

6

SEd

4

6.40

Eamon McCoy

5

SMM

5

6.41

Philig Magory

6

HA

6

6.54

Evan Jones

6

HA

7

7.10

Jacob Budd

4

CC

8

7.10

Russell Digate

6

SE

9

7.10

Taylor Baldo

6

HA

10

7.11

Eric Burns

6

CC

11

7.13

Brandon Bree

6

HA

12

7.14

Michael Rutz

?

CC

13

7.16

Darian Sorouri

6

SE

14

7.25

Brent Hall

6

SE

15

7.27

TJ Wiechecki

6

IHM

16

7.29

Luke Jordan

5

IHM

17

7.37

Kevin Spear

?

HA

18

7.39

Peter Rennei

6

SE

19

7.40

David Sullivan

5

SMM

20

7.45

Ernie Lowden

6

SEd

21

7.46

James Mauk

5

SMM

22

7.48

David Minich

6

CT

23

7.58

Corey Manley

?

SEd

24

7.59

Patrick Hoffman

5

SMM

25

8.13

Brian Lewis

5

HA

26

8.21

Michael Stroh

5

SMM

27

8.29

Tom Hamilton

5

SEd

28

8.46

Michael Minnick

5

SMM

29

9.37

Nick Caponi

5

SEd

#

Time

JV Girls

Gr

School

1

6.49

Rachel Walsh

6

SMM

2

6.50

Nicole Foley

6

CC

3

6.51

Caroline Keegan

6

CT

4

6.59

Alexandra Phillips

6

IHM

5

7.00

Leah Talley

5

SE

6

7.01

Kendra Riley

5

CC

7

7.08

Jackie D'Amico

6

SE

8

7.25

Erin Ford

6

UA

9

7.28

Abbey Ellis

6

SMM

10

7.28

Olivia Martin

6

UA

11

7.30

Madison Love

5

IHM

12

7.32

Emily Moore

6

CC

13

7.34

Mary Rose Mangan

6

SMM

14

7.34

Abbey Anderson

5

HC

15

7.35

Alaina Taylor

6

SE

16

7.36

Bryn Gorelick

5

IHM

17

7.37

Molly Kerrigan

6

SMM

18

7.41

Maren Fasy

6

CC

19

7.41

Cassidy Pyle

6

SE

20

7.48

Jill Ciritella

5

IHM

21

8.10

Courtney Gifford

5

SE

22

8.10

Caitlin Marky

6

UA

23

8.11

Erin Riley

6

HA

24

8.12

Katie Wecht

6

SE

25

8.20

Karoline Hannon

5

CC

26

8.21

Maddie Bouchard

5

IHM

27

8.26

Pauline Raisis

5

UA

28

8.27

Katherine McShane

5

UA

29

8.31

Moira McCarron

6

IHM

30

8.34

Shannon Tobin

5

HA

31

8.37

Alexa Murray

5

UA

32

8.45

Jaime McAdams

5

UA

33

8.47

Sarah Donnelly

6

SMM

34

9.07

Holly Storm

5

UA

35

9.18

Katie Houser

5

UA

36

9.27

Christine Worth

6

SMM

 

#

Time

4th Grade Boys

Sch

1

7:26

Adam McFoy

HA

2

7:33

Timothy Rickert

SMM

3

7:42

Jim Keerigan

HA

4

7:44

Matthew Hogan

SMM

5

7:45

Nathaniel Talley

SE

6

8:02

Brandon Merrill

SE

7

8:06

Michael Flanagan

CC

8

8:20

Aidan McCarron

IHM

9

8:23

Michael Tobin

IHM

10

8:39

Ryan Bree

HA

11

8:44

Mark Worth

SMM

12

8:57

Tyler Minnick

SMM

13

9:14

Riley Byrnes

IHM

14

9:15

Brian O'Toole

SMM

15

9:36

Josh Harris

SEd

16

9:48

Matthew Plunkett

HA

17

10:01

Cole Leyson

CT

18

10:09

Luke Riley

CC

#

Time

4th Grade Girls

Sch

1

7:17

Caroline Foley

CC

2

7:52

Shelbt Foreman

CC

3

8:00

Caroline Silverman

SMM

4

8:01

Laura Leyson

CT

5

8:06

Lydia Olivere

SMM

6

8:13

Laura Williuams

SMM

7

8:19

Alexa Crowell

SMM

8

8:25

Mina Budischak

UA

9

8:34

Kiva Walsh

HC

10

8:36

Margaret Sullivan

SMM

11

8:40

Jill Sherman

SMM

12

8:42

Emily Goss

HA

13

8:43

Natalie Testa

HA

14

8:57

Lilly Coogan

UA

15

9:00

Kylie Lavelle

SMM

16

9:01

Daria Allin

SE

17

9:02

Marissa Esposito

UA

18

9:03

Abbie Wilson

SE

19

9:10

Julliana Lenoir

SE

20

9:12

MaryKate Higley

SMM

21

9:13

Emily Latina

UA

22

9:15

Audrey Coughenour

UA

23

9:19

Maddie Olivere

SMM

24

9:20

Kiera Wendell

IHM

25

9:31

Jessica Harmon

SMM

26

9:32

Hanna Goodman

SMM

27

9:46

Megan Smith

UA

28

9:49

Katherine Guggenberger

SMM

29

10:19

Reilly Mulligan

SMM

30

10:24

Payton Applegate

SMM

31

10:48

Madi Capone

SMM

32

11:07

Megan Lynch

SMM

33

11:12

Kasey Lynch

SMM

34

11:53

Maitland Edler

HA

35

14:11

Holly Williamson

HA

 

VG, 2nd loop hilltop: #2 Emily Krakowski (CC), #1 Garcelle Alequine (SE), #3 Shannon Foreman (CC), #4 Sydney Foreman (CC), #5 Tia Cooper, #6 Tyra Cooper, and #7 Julie Williams (SMM)

VB, 2nd loop hilltop: #2 Alex Onesi (SEd), #1 Zach Binder (SMM), #3 Skyler Shockley (CC), #4 Jack Hagood (SEd), and #5 Sam Parsons (HA)

 

JVG #1 Rachel Walsh (SMM), #2 Nicole Foley (CC), #3 Caroline Keegan (CT), and #4 Alexandra Phillips (IHM)

JVB #2 Jason Durnan (SMM) and #1 Henry Brown (SE)

          To top

          7. Holy Angels

              Distances 1.2 mi and 2.1 mi for JV and V respectively

                  Arrival 8:00 AM, Coaches meeting 8:15, Walk-through 8:30

                  First race - 9:00 AM,  Race order: VG, VB, JVG, JVB, Fun run

                  Awards: top 15 runners and top 3 teams in each race

                  Meet director: Beth Smith  302-738-2722 after 6PM    email: eosmith@udel.edu

                  Donations of non-perishable food products for the St. Vincent de Paul Society are requested from each runner.

 

 

Boys Varsity - 2.1 mi

Place

Time

Name

Grade

Team

1

12:44

Zachary Binder

8

SMM

2

12:53

Alex Onesi

8

SED

3

12:58

Sam Parsons

8

HA

4

13:17

Andrew Sibiski

8

IHM

5

13:18

Skyler Shockley

8

CC

6

13:26

Tommy Zabielski

8

SEL

7

13:35

Joe Casini

6

CTT

8

13:39

Rob Siegfried

7

SED

9

13:41

Jack Korleski

7

HA

10

13:43

Danny Goodman

8

SMM

11

13:48

John Mascolli

7

SMM

12

13:54

Hugh McNichol

7

SMM

13

13:59

Daniel Foley

6

CC

14

14:16

Chris Augustynovwicz

8

CC

15

14:29

Matt Feely

8

HA

16

14:37

Jack Manley

8

HA

17

14:42

Nolan O’Connor

7

IHM

18

14:45

Brian Coyle

8

HA

19

14:49

Jacob Rorabaugh

8

CC

20

14:52

Nick Jennelly

8

SED

21

14:55

Martin McCarrick

8

IHM

22

14:57

Andrew Jones

8

IHM

23

15:07

Nicolas Paoli

8

CC

24

15:09

Mike Fasullo

8

SED

25

15:10

Andrew Crowe

7

CC

26

15:19

Michael Korleski

8

HA

27

15:27

Chris Walton

8

SMM

28

15:31

Evan Bilischak

8

SED

29

15:36

Bill Repetto

8

SED

30

15:45

Sean Carroll

7

CC

31

15:49

Mark Szebda

7

SMM

32

15:50

Dan Smith

8

HA

33

15:54

Christopher Amos

7

CC

34

15:55

Sean Hannon

8

CC

35

15:56

Stephen Avallone

7

CC

36

16:03

Daniel Keiser

8

CC

37

16:08

Sam Zingaro

7

HA

38

16:15

Elliott Henry

7

SED

39

16:23

Kenny Anderson

7

HC

40

16:25

Liam Jordan

8

IHM

41

16:28

Peter Metz

8

CTT

42

16:45

Connell Donaghy

8

SED

43

16:49

Matt Bissan

7

SED

44

16:56

Kyle Budyniewicz

7

SEL

45

17:04

Joseph Anderson

7

HA

46

17:08

Joe Klusman

8

IHM

47

17:27

Harry Holland

8

IHM

48

17:30

Jason Fisher

8

SED

49

17:52

Steven DeBussy

7

HA

50

18:03

Brian Ciaccio

8

IHM

51

18:05

Andrew Maiura

7

HA

52

19:32

Pierce Profitt

8

CC

53

20:09

Brendon Cornley

8

SED

54

20:11

Kevin Burns

8

CTT

55

20:40

Brett Smith

8

CTT

56

20:44

Don Wiegner

7

CTT

57 20:49 James Schadt 7 SED
58 20:52 Bobby O’Brien 7 SMM
59 20:53 Charlie Proctor 8 SED
60 21:01 Kyle Tabibian 7 SMM
61 21:53 Jimmy Reagan 8 CC
62 21:58 Daniel Budd 8 CC
63 22:05 Christopher Walker 7 IHM
64 22:05 Brendon Jackson 7 IHM
65 25:05 Shawn Butler 7 CTT
66 25:57 Patrick Rielly 7 SED

Girls Varsity - 2.1 mi.

Place

Time

Name

Grade

Team

1

13:59

Emily Krakowski

8

CC

2

14:11

Shannon Foreman

8

CC

3

14:15

Sydney Foreman

6

CC

4

14:26

Tia Cooper

8

SEL

5

14:29

Rebecca Salter

7

SMM

6

14:41

Tyra Cooper

8

SEL

7

14:52

Julie Williams

7

SMM

8

15:37

Jillian McMillan

8

SEL

9

15:43

Jessica Kibblehouse

8

CC

10

15:48

Jenna Krakowski

8

CC

11

15:49

Carolyn Wagner

8

URS

12

15:52

Meredith Kruse

8

URS

13

15:56

Amanda Rickert

7

SMM

14

16:04

Shawna Chopko

7

HA

15

16:13

Carmen Rurak

7

CC

16

16:18

Katie Reilly

8

IHM

17

16:24

Maggie McNichol

8

SMM

18

16:36

Jillian Greenamoyer

7

CC

19

16:45

Sara Long

8

URS

20

17:10

Lindsey Hahn

7

CC

21

17:13

Jane Gertsley

8

CTT

22

17:15

Sarah Jackson

8

URS

23

17:16

Maura DePace

7

SEL

24

17:30

Bailey Gorelick

7

IHM

25

18:02

Samantha D’Amico

6

SEL

26

18:03

Cathryn Mey

8

CTT

27

18:05

Sarah McMillan

8

SEL

28

18:42

Amelia Kruse

7

URS

29

18:58

Megan Mulrooney

8

SMM

30

19:04

Cecelia Cicone

7

URS

31

19:13

Maya Donnelly

7

SMM

32

19:23

Corinne Sullivan

7

SMM

33

19:38

Jenny Short

8

URS

34

19:39

Stephanie Brodowski

7

CTT

35

19:48

Mae Langrehr

7

SEL

36

19:57

Samantha Voge

7

IHM

37

20:58

Evelyn Ripsom

8

SMM

38

21:03

Colleen Byrnes

7

IHM

39

21:16

Alayna DeMarco

7

IHM

40

31:31

Hannah Bakey

8

CC

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

JV Boys - 1.1 mi.

Place

Time

Name

Gr

Team

1

7:05

Henry Brown

6

SEL

2

7:12

Ben Much

6

SED

3

7:19

Anthony Baffone

6

SED

4

7:23

Eamon McCoy

5

SMM

5 7:26 Philip Magorry 6 HA
6 7:28 Shayne Linkhorst 6 SMM
7 7:29 Colton Takata 6 SED
8 7:33 Evan Jones 6 HA
9 7:53 Jacob Budd 5 CC
10 7:54 Eric Burn 6 CC
11 7:55 Michael Rutz 5 CC
12 7:56 Brandan Bree 6 HA
13 7:58 Sean Smith 5 HA
14 7:59 Luke Jordan 5 IHM
15 8:01 Campbell Toensing 5 HA
16 8:04 Michael Flanagan 4 CC
17 8:13 Chris Deely 5 IHM
18 8:15 Adam McFoy 4 HA
19 8:16 Tyler Baldo 6 HA
20 8:19 Darian Sorouri 6 SEL
21 8:20 David Sullivan 5 SMM
22 8:22 Brent Hall 6 SEL
23 8:23 Ernie Lowden 6 SED
24 8:24 David Minich 5 CTT
25 8:30 Kevin Speer 6 HA
26 8:34 Kyle Hodgson 5 SEL