Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Delaware Youth Cross Country
2004                                        Home 

Schedule  

Meet
Day
2004
Time
Host
Site
1
Sat
Sept 11
8:30 AM
Holy Cross
Brecknock Park
2
Sat
Sept 18
AM
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
3
Sat
Sept 25
AM
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
4
Sat
Oct 2
8:30 AM
Holy Angels
White Clay Creek State Park
5
Sat
Oct 9
AM
Ursuline/Holy Rosary
Brandywine Creek State Park
6
Sat
Oct 16
AM
 Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs Park
7
Sat
Oct 23
AM
 St. John the Beloved
Carousel Park
8
Sat
Oct 30
AM
CYM Championships
Brandywine Creek State Park
9
Sat
Nov 6
9:00 AM
JHS/DE Sports Club
Carousel Park

 

                    Meet 1.  Holy Cross Meet   Saturday, September 11 -  Brecknock Park

RESULTS  
JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
07:50.2
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
2
07:56.4
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
3
07:57.3
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
4
08:04.9
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
5
08:07.0
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
6
08:10.0
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
7
08:15.8
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
8
08:18.3
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
9
08:25.6
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
10
08:29.4
Gouge, Erin       .
6
CC
11
08:32.2
Nitsche, Hannah     .
5
CC
12
08:32.9
Rickert, Amanda     .
4
SMM
13
08:38.8
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
14
08:40.0
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
15
08:40.8
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
16
08:43.9
Andres, Kristine
6
HA
17
08:44.8
Virden, Rebecca     .
6
SE
18
08:49.4
Brown, Hope        .
4
HC
19
08:50.3
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
20
08:52.1
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
21
09:01.0
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
22
09:06.9
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
23
09:09.5
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
24
09:10.2
Chrisco, Mackenzie
6
CTT
25
09:10.8
Thommes, Paige     .
4
SMM
26
09:11.4
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
28
09:16.1
Verbanas, Sara
6
CC
29
09:19.2
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
30
09:22.9
Gordon, Claire
5
U
31
09:25.4
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
32
09:26.6
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
33
09:29.6
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
34
09:48.3
Young, Abby
5
SMM
35
09:53.2
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
37
09:54.7
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
38
09:55.4
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
39
09:59.3
Church, Andrea
5
CC
40
10:04.6
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
41
10:07.7
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
42
10:16.3
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
43
10:27.6
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
44
10:36.5
Litten, Melanie
4
CC
45
10:53.3
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
46
10:55.9
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
47
11:27.5
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
48
11:58.8
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
49
12:09.3
Berster, Julia
4
HA
50
12:29.7
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC
52
13:01.5
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
53
13:15.7
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
54
13:43.4
Fondoklis, Alexa
5
CC


JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
07:01.2
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
2
07:01.7
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
3
07:16.7
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
4
07:21.4
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
5
07:22.8
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
6
07:25.8
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
7
07:26.3
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
8
07:28.5
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
9
07:34.5
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
10
07:42.1
Biasotto, Jacob
5
HR
11
07:42.6
Smith, Christopher
5
SE
12
07:43.5
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
13
07:47.3
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
14
07:49.7
Archangelo, John
5
SE
15
07:52.0
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
16
07:55.1
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
17
07:56.5
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
18
07:57.6
Raymond, John
5
SEd
19
07:58.7
Watson, Richard
5
SE
20
07:59.7
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
21
08:02.2
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
22
08:06.8
Jennelly, Nicholas
2
SEd
23
08:11.5
Riley, Sean
5
HA
24
08:14.8
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
25
08:17.0
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
26
08:17.7
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
27
08:18.3
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
28
08:18.9
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
29
08:19.4
Merkel, Jonathan
5
SMM
30
08:21.6
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
31
08:22.3
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
32
08:23.0
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
33
08:25.4
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
34
08:26.7
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
36
08:28.7
Kershaw, Henry
6
CC
37
08:33.6
Diksa, Dakota
5
SE
38
08:43.1
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
39
09:00.2
Harris, Daniel
6
CTT
40
09:12.5
Jordan, Liam Ho
5
HR
42
09:26.4
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
43
09:29.5
Dryden, Adam
6
SMM
44
09:30.6
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
45
09:40.0
McDonough, Luke
4
HC
46
09:44.1
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
47
09:46.1
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
48
10:00.0
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
49
10:02.5
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
50
10:19.3
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
52
11:20.1
Reagan, Jimmy
5
CC
53
12:31.7
Barbara, Mark
5
CTT
54
12:44.9
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT


Girls Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
Team
1
14:16.6
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
2
14:26.6
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
3
14:36.6
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
4
14:58.4
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
5
15:03.7
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
6
15:04.7
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
7
15:05.8
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
8
15:16.4
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
9
15:17.2
Brooking, Laurenl
7
HA
10
15:21.2
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
11
15:26.1
Stroh, Erika
7
U
12
15:26.6
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
13
15:27.1
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
14
15:31.0
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
15
15:36.1
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
16
15:36.8
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
17
15:40.3
Walker, Sara
8
SE
18
15:43.5
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
19
15:47.8
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
20
15:48.7
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
21
15:55.1
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
22
15:56.5
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
23
16:03.7
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
24
16:23.3
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
25
16:29.5
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
26
16:32.9
Kubizne, Margaret
8
HA
27
16:47.0
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
28
16:48.9
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
29
16:53.9
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
30
17:04.7
Riley, Erin
8
HA
31
17:13.1
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
32
17:16.9
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
33
17:20.6
Houck, Mari
8
U
34
17:43.5
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
35
17:45.7
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
36
17:57.5
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
37
17:58.1
Lawler, Miranda
7
HA
38
18:03.6
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
39
18:10.5
Faull, Jill
7
HA
40
18:17.9
Brindle, Sarah
8
HA
41
18:18.6
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
42
18:35.9
Foley, Katherine
7
U
43
18:44.3
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
44
19:01.7
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
45
19:02.6
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
46
19:09.5
Sinnott, Devin
8
SMM
47
19:12.3
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
48
20:18.3
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
49
20:43.0
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
50
21:05.7
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
51
21:21.7
Nista, Sarah
8
U
52
21:23.8
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
53
25:04.0
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA
54
25:22.3
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR


 Boys Varsity, 2.1 mi
#
Time
Names
Gr
Team
1
12:45.1
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
13:21.9
Brown, Eric
8
HC
3
13:28.3
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
4
13:38.1
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
5
13:44.2
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
6
14:04.1
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
7
14:09.6
Riley, John
8
CC
8
14:18.3
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
9
14:19.7
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
10
14:26.0
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
11
14:28.6
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
12
14:30.8
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
13
14:46.3
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
14
14:47.5
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
15
14:54.3
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
16
15:00.8
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
17
15:01.6
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
18
15:05.6
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
19
15:14.5
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
20
15:16.5
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
21
15:27.2
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
22
15:28.4
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
23
15:37.1
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
24
15:48.0
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
25
15:52.0
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
26
15:53.4
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
27
15:55.7
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
28
15:56.4
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
29
16:01.6
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
30
16:28.9
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
31
16:36.2
Lattanzi, Anthony
7
SEd
32
16:57.1
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
33
17:01.5
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
35
17:12.5
Alava, Jason
6
HC
36
17:13.5
Stringham, John
7
CC
37
17:14.9
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
38
17:16.0
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
39
17:56.0
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
40
17:58.5
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
41
19:47.6
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
42
20:53.4
Zufelt, Joe
7
SEd
43
20:58.5
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
44
22:43.5
Galloway, Nicholas
8
SAnt

 

 

                        Meet 2.   Lake Forest Invitational     Saturday, September 18 at Killens Pond State Park

Results
  Girls 2.15 mi, Open
#
Time
Name
Gr
School
1
13:46.00
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
13:59.00
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
3
14:22.00
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
4
14:38.00
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
5
14:39.00
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
6
14:47.00
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
8
14:57.00
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
10
14:59.50
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
11
15:13.00
Stroh, Erika
7
U
12
15:20.00
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
13
15:21.00
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
14
15:26.00
Walker, Sara
8
SE
15
15:29.00
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
16
15:31.00
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
17
15:33.00
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
18
15:34.00
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
19
15:35.00
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
20
15:53.00
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
21
15:56.10
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
22
15:56.30
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
24
16:09.00
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
25
16:11.00
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
22
16:22.00
Riley, Erin
8
HA
27
16:36.00
Ford, Marley
8
U
28
16:41.00
Keegan, Brianna
8
HR
29
16:47.00
Houck, Mari
8
U
30
16:52.00
Virden, Chelsea
8
SE
31
16:53.00
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
32
16:55.00
Foley, Katherine
7
U
33
16:58.00
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
37
17:09.00
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
38
17:17.00
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
39
17:21.00
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
40
17:22.00
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
41
17:23.00
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
42
17:38.50
Sinnott, Devin
8
SMM
43
17:38.60
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
44
17:57.80
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
45
17:57.96
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
46
17:58.00
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
47
18:13.00
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
49
18:17.00
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
49
18:31.00
Chrisco, Mackenzie
6
CTT
50
18:47.00
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
51
18:48.10
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
54
18:55.00
Brown, Hope
4
HC
55
19:17.00
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
56
19:47.00
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
59
20:40.00
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
60
20:43.00
Young, Abby
5
SMM
63
21:12.00
Baker, Meghan
5
SMM
71
23:01.00
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
72
23:03.00
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
79
26:58.00
Raymond, Caitlyn
8
HR

Boys 2.15 mi, Open
#
Time
Name
Gr
School
3
13:02.98
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
7T
13:40.03
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
7T
13:40.03
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
8
13:40.05
Brown, Eric
8
HC
9
13:47.90
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
11
13:51.00
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
12
13:55.00
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
13
14:00.00
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
14
14:17.00
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
17
14:23.00
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
18
14:25.00
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
21
14:37.00
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
23
14:58.00
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
24
15:04.00
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
25
15:09.00
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
28
15:11.88
Cooke, Gregory
7
SMM
29
15:13.00
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
30
15:28.00
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
31
15:30.00
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
33
15:37.00
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
35
15:47.00
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
36
15:48.00
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
37
15:59.00
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
38
16:20.00
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
42
16:28.00
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
43
16:37.00
Alava, Jason
6
HC
45
17:00.00
Young, Sam
7
SEd
46
17:01.00
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
48
17:20.00
Stringham, John
7
CC
51
18:05.00
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
53
18:27.00
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
55
19:30.00
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
56
20:27.00
Ehli, William
8
HC
58
23:16.00
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
59
28:20.00
Barbara, Mark
5
CTT
60
32:46.00
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT
 

 

 

               

                    Meet 3.  St. Elizabeth Meet    Saturday, September 25 - Canby Park

Official Results
JV Girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
7:28.61
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
2
7:29.98
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
3
7:33.60
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
4
7:34.96
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
5
7:44.61
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
6
7:55.39
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
7
7:58.73
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
8
7:59.86
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
9
8:01.35
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
10
8:07.44
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
11
8:08.32
Gagnon, Rachel
4
SE
12
8:22.55
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
13
8:24.02
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
14
8:25.75
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
15
8:26.31
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
16
8:26.73
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
17
8:27.85
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
18
8:28.89
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
19
8:29.26
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
20
8:29.68
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
21
8:31.02
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
22
8:31.86
Smith, Celesta
6
HR
23
8:34.09
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
24
8:35.16
Verbanas, Sara
6
CC
25
8:35.74
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
26
8:36.20
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
27
8:41.05
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
28
8:43.03
Andres, Kristine
6
HA
29
8:44.00
Immediato, Natalie
5
SE
30
8:44.87
Brown, Hope
4
HC
31
8:51.77
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
32
8:53.02
Gordon, Claire
5
U
33
8:54.91
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
34
9:01.49
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
35
9:02.17
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
36
9:04.27
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
37
9:05.17
DePace, Maura
4
SE
38
9:08.45
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
39
9:09.56
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
40
9:10.75
Chrisco, Mackenzie
6
CTT
41
9:16.12
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
42
9:18.15
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
43
9:26.66
Winter, Danielle
5
SAnt
44
9:33.02
Young, Abby
5
SMM
45
9:33.78
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
46
9:40.92
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
47
9:49.96
Litten, Melanie
4
CC
48
10:00.16
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
49
10:05.44
Church, Andrea
5
CC
50
10:16.75
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
51
10:18.70
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
52
10:20.00
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
53
10:27.94
Reagan, Michele
4
CC
54
10:42.29
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
55
10:59.32
Berster, Julia
4
HA
56
11:17.47
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
57
11:27.55
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
58
11:47.54
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
59
12:03.75
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
60
13:04.21
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:49.00
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
2
6:54.00
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
3
6:55.00
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
4
6:58.00
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
5
7:04.00
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
6
7:14.00
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
7
7:17.00
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
8
7:17.00
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
9
7:22.00
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
10
7:27.00
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
11
7:29.00
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
12
7:32.00
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
13
7:34.00
Archangelo, John
5
SE
14
7:34.00
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
15
7:37.00
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
16
7:37.00
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
17
7:39.00
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
18
7:40.00
O'Flynn O'brien, Michael
5
HR
19
7:40.00
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
20
7:44.00
Biasotto, Jacob
5
HR
21
7:47.00
Bleacher, Richard
6
SE
22
7:48.00
Riley, Sean
5
HA
23
7:49.00
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
24
7:49.00
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
25
7:51.00
Watson, Richard
5
SE
26
7:52.00
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
27
7:54.00
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
28
7:54.00
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
29
7:57.00
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
30
7:57.00
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
31
8:02.00
Dorey, Julian
6
SEd
32
8:14.00
White, Thurman
6
SE
33
8:15.00
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
34
8:15.00
Diksa, Dakota
5
SE
35
8:23.00
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
36
8:23.00
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
37
8:24.00
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
38
8:33.00
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
39
8:33.00
Kershaw, Henry
6
CC
40
8:39.00
Dever, Thomas
5
SMM
41
8:52.00
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
42
8:55.00
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
43
9:01.00
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
44
9:11.00
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
45
9:14.00
Harris, Daniel
6
CTT
46
9:19.00
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
47
9:29.00
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
48
9:34.00
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
49
9:39.00
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
50
9:58.00
Repetto, William
5
SEd
51
10:11.00
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
52
11:31.00
McDonough, Luke
4
HC
53
11:32.00
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
54
12:10.00
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
55
14:06.00
Proctor, Charles
5
SEd
56
14:41.00
Reagan, Jimmy
5
CC
57
15:30.00
Barbara, Mark
5
CTT
58
16:00.00
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

V Girls, 2 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
13:15.29
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
13:16.99
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
3
13:31.75
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
4
13:42.77
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
5
13:50.53
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
6
14:00.93
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
7
14:08.39
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
8
14:14.73
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
9
14:14.99
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
10
14:27.59
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
11
14:28.87
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
12
14:29.19
Walker, Sara
8
SE
13
14:32.80
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
14
14:33.60
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
15
14:40.33
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
16
14:41.92
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
17
14:46.03
Knowles, Jeanne
8
SJB
18
14:47.74
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
19
14:49.78
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
20
14:51.20
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
21
14:53.61
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
22
14:55.35
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
23
15:04.31
DePace, Anna
8
SE
24
15:05.44
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
25
15:12.87
Cresci, Chelsea
7
SE
26
15:18.01
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
27
15:18.88
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
28
15:19.11
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
29
15:21.83
Stroh, Erika
7
U
30
15:30.86
Kubizne, Margaret
8
HA
31
15:43.19
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
32
15:49.37
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
33
15:50.24
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
34
15:57.46
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
35
16:04.10
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
36
16:04.37
Riley, Erin
8
HA
37
16:11.67
Brindle, Sarah
8
HA
38
16:15.93
Virden, Chelsea
8
SE
39
16:17.44
Immediato, Nicole
7
SE
40
16:17.74
Stubbles, Erica
8
CTT
41
16:18.91
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
42
16:19.92
Ford, Marley
8
U
43
16:22.09
Houck, Mari
8
U
44
16:25.49
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
45
16:27.79
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
46
16:31.65
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
47
16:31.88
Lawler, Miranda
7
HA
48
16:36.46
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
49
16:46.45
Faull, Jill
7
HA
50
16:56.52
Foley, Katherine
7
U
51
17:31.51
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
52
17:33.95
Sinnott, Devin
8
SMM
53
17:41.74
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
54
17:43.78
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
55
17:56.13
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
56
18:30.00
Shade, Amanda
8
SAnt
57
18:35.85
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
58
18:53.26
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
59
19:17.34
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
60
19:47.85
Nista, Sarah
8
U
61
20:53.62
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
62
22:04.24
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
63
22:17.18
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
64
24:01.87
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA

V Boys,  2 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:19.11
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
13:01.06
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
3
13:04.58
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
4
13:04.79
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
5
13:14.19
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
6
13:18.02
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
7
13:21.59
Riley, John
8
CC
8
13:24.47
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
9
13:32.13
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
10
13:36.78
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
11
13:37.80
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
12
13:40.74
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
13
13:42.22
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
14
13:43.34
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
15
13:45.47
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
16
13:51.19
Brown, Eric
8
HC
17
14:00.90
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
18
14:01.64
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
19
14:24.98
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
20
14:32.69
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
21
14:35.65
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
22
14:39.06
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
23
14:53.42
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
24
14:54.89
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
25
14:58.72
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
26
15:05.36
Cooke, Gregory
7
SMM
27
15:32.09
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
28
15:33.25
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
29
16:03.80
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
30
16:11.34
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
31
16:14.67
Alava, Jason
6
HC
32
16:23.11
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
33
17:03.77
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
34
17:11.87
Stringham, John
7
CC
35
17:13.67
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
36
17:20.87
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
37
17:38.63
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
38
17:40.21
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
39
18:22.14
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
40
18:52.06
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
41
20:25.76
Galloway, Nicholas
8
SAnt
42
20:28.57
Ehli, William
8
HC

 

                        Meet 4.   Holy Angels Meet   Saturday, October 2, 2004, White Clay Creek State Park

 

Official Results -

Varsity Girls -  2.1 mi
Place
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
14:12.00
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
14:19.00
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
3
14:19.00
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
4
14:22.00
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
5
14:27.00
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
6
14:37.00
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
7
14:49.00
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
8
14:52.00
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
9
14:56.00
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
10
14:57.00
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
11
15:05.00
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
12
15:13.00
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
13
15:14.00
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
14
15:19.00
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
15
15:22.00
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
16
15:24.00
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
17
15:25.00
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
18
15:26.00
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
19
15:32.00
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
20
15:33.00
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
21
15:38.00
Knowles, Jeanne
8
SJB
22
15:39.00
Stroh, Erika
7
U
23
15:48.00
Walker, Sara
8
SE
24
15:53.00
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
25
15:54.00
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
26
16:05.00
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
27
16:09.00
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
29
16:28.00
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
28
16:28.00
Riley, Erin
8
HA
30
16:29.00
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
31
16:34.00
DePace, Anna
8
SE
32
16:35.00
Cresci, Chelsea
7
SE
33
16:39.00
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
34
16:45.00
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
35
16:49.00
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
36
16:59.00
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
37
17:05.00
Ford, Marley
8
U
38
17:08.00
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
39
17:11.00
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
40
17:11.00
Lawler, Miranda
7
HA
41
17:12.00
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
42
17:13.00
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
43
17:15.00
Brindle, Sarah
8
HA
44
17:19.00
Houck, Mari
8
U
45
17:36.00
Foley, Katherine
7
U
46
17:43.00
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
47
17:45.00
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
48
17:47.00
Windsor, Alice
7
SAnt
49
18:07.00
Faull, Jill
7
HA
50
18:13.00
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
51
18:20.00
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
52
18:23.00
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
53
18:25.00
Sinnott, Devin
8
SMM
54
18:31.00
Stubbles, Erica
8
CTT
55
18:36.00
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
56
18:39.00
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
57
18:40.00
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
58
19:25.00
Shade, Amanda
8
SAnt
59
19:49.00
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
60
20:05.00
Nista, Sarah
8
U
61
20:06.00
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
62
20:47.00
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
63
20:57.00
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
64
21:09.00
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
65
26:10.00
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA
66
29:58.00
Raymond, Caitlyn
8
HR

Varsity Boys -  2.1 mi
Place
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:38.00
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
13:19.00
Brown, Eric
8
HC
3
13:23.00
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
4
13:26.00
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
5
13:26.00
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
6
13:56.00
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
7
13:59.00
Riley, John
8
CC
8
14:19.00
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
9
14:23.00
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
10
14:37.00
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
11
14:38.00
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
12
14:39.00
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
13
14:39.00
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
14
14:40.00
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
15
14:41.00
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
16
14:45.00
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
17
14:47.00
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
18
14:52.00
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
19
14:53.00
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
20
15:09.00
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
21
15:15.00
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
22
15:27.00
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
23
15:28.00
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
24
15:38.00
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
25
15:39.00
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
26
15:39.00
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
27
15:54.00
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
28
15:56.00
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
29
16:07.00
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
30
16:08.00
Cooke, Gregory
7
SMM
31
16:08.00
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
32
16:14.00
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
33
16:16.00
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
34
16:35.00
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
35
16:36.00
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
36
16:41.00
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
37
16:44.00
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
38
16:52.00
Alava, Jason
6
HC
39
17:00.00
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
40
17:13.00
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
41
17:28.00
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
42
17:34.00
Young, Sam
7
SEd
43
17:47.00
Stringham, John
7
CC
44
17:52.00
O'Flynn O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
45
18:12.00
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
47
18:43.00
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
46
18:43.00
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
48
18:55.00
Parshall, Michael
8
SEd
49
19:07.00
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
50
19:43.00
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
51
20:54.00
Ehli, William
8
HC
52
22:11.00
Zufelt, Joe
7
SEd
53
22:53.00
Galloway, Nicholas
8
SAnt

JV Girls -  1.1 mi
Place
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
8:03.00
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
2
8:10.00
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
3
8:11.00
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
4
8:21.00
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
5
8:24.00
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
6
8:25.00
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
7
8:28.00
Jones, Cordelia
5
SE
8
8:29.00
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
9
8:30.00
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
10
8:38.00
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
11
8:41.00
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
12
8:42.00
Gouge, Erin
6
CC
13
8:46.00
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
14
8:51.00
McMillan, Jillian
5
SE
15
8:54.00
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
16
8:56.00
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
17
8:57.00
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
18
9:00.00
Brown, Hope
4
HC
19
9:01.00
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
20
9:04.00
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
21
9:05.00
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
22
9:06.00
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
24
9:07.00
Chrisco, Mackenzie
6
CTT
23
9:07.00
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
25
9:11.00
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
26
9:12.00
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
27
9:16.00
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
28
9:22.00
DePace, Maura
4
SE
29
9:24.00
Andres, Kristine
6
HA
30
9:26.00
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
31
9:29.00
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
32
9:30.00
Immediato, Natalie
5
SE
33
9:34.00
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
34
9:38.00
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
35
9:40.00
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
36
9:44.00
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
38
9:48.00
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
37
9:48.00
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
39
9:50.00
Winter, Danielle
5
SAnt
40
9:55.00
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
41
9:59.00
Gordon, Claire
5
U
42
10:00.00
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
43
10:06.00
Church, Andrea
5
CC
44
10:08.00
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
45
10:09.00
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
46
10:17.00
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
47
10:22.00
McMillan, Sarah
5
SE
49
10:23.00
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
48
10:23.00
Young, Abby
5
SMM
50
10:26.00
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
51
10:34.00
Litten, Melanie
4
CC
52
11:01.00
Macindoe, Peri
6
HA
53
11:08.00
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
54
11:12.00
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
55
11:16.00
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
56
11:37.00
Berster, Julia
4
HA
57
11:38.00
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
58
11:52.00
Reagan, Michele
4
CC
59
12:13.00
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
60
13:17.00
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
61
13:19.00
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC

JV Boys -  1.1 mi
Place
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
7:28.00
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
2
7:29.00
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
3
7:38.00
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
4
7:42.00
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
5
7:51.00
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
6
7:53.00
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
7
7:54.00
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
9
8:00.00
Raymond, John
5
SEd
10
8:01.00
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
11
8:04.00
Riley, Sean
5
HA
12
8:05.00
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
13
8:11.00
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
14
8:13.00
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
16
8:14.00
Archangelo, John
5
SE
15
8:14.00
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
17
8:19.00
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
19
8:20.00
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
18
8:20.00
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
20
8:22.00
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
21
8:24.00
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
22
8:26.00
Watson, Richard
5
SE
23
8:27.00
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
24
8:30.00
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
25
8:31.00
Dorey, Julian
6
SEd
26
8:34.00
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
27
8:39.00
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
28
8:40.00
White, Thurman
6
SE
29
8:46.00
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
30
8:51.00
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
31
8:53.00
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
32
8:54.00
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
8
8:55.00
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
33
9:01.00
Kershaw, Henry
6
CC
34
9:08.00
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
35
9:09.00
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
36
9:12.00
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
37
9:16.00
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
38
9:20.00
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
39
9:32.00
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
40
9:33.00
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
41
9:38.00
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
42
9:42.00
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
43
10:08.00
McDonough, Luke
4
HC
44
10:10.00
Stubbles, Chase
6
CTT
45
10:24.00
Repetto, William
5
SEd
46
10:25.00
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
47
10:28.00
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
48
10:57.00
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
49
11:08.00
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
50
11:26.00
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
51
12:04.00
Proctor, Charles
5
SEd
52
12:55.00
Reagan, Jimmy
5
CC
53
15:56.00
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

 

                             

                Meet 5.  Ursuline/Holy Rosary Meet   Saturday, October 9, at Brandywine Creek State Park

Official Results     

Varsity Girls - 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
13:30
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
2
13:45
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
3
13:45
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
4
13:50
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
5
13:58
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
6
13:59
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
7
14:04
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
8
14:21
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
9
14:30
Walker, Sara
8
SE
10
14:31
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
11
14:34
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
12
14:35
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
13
14:35
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
14
14:36
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
15
14:40
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
16
14:41
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
17
14:42
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
18
14:53
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
19
14:55
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
20
14:58
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
21
15:01
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
S.Ant
22
15:03
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
23
15:05
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
24
15:15
Stroh, Erika
7
U
25
15:19
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
26
15:22
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
27
15:30
Riley, Erin
8
HA
28
15:40
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
29
15:47
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
30
15:52
Raisis, Alyssa
7
U
31
15:56
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
32
15:57
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
33
16:02
Houck, Mari
8
U
34
16:08
Kubizne, Margaret
8
HA
35
16:27
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
36
16:37
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
37
16:45
Windsor, Alice
7
SAnt
38
16:46
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
39
16:46
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
40
16:57
Foley, Katherine
7
U
41
17:01
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
42
17:15
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
43
17:33
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
44
17:39
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
45
17:40
Stubbles, Erica
8
CTT
46
18:04
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
47
18:08
Faull, Jill
7
HA
48
18:48
Nista, Sarah
8
U
49
20:03
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
50
20:33
Beattie, Morgan
8
CTT
51
20:38
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
52
22:58
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR
53
26:34
Berster, Elizabeth
8
HA
54
27:34
Raymond, Caitlyn
8
HR
55
DNF
Brindle, Sarah
8
HA

Leading, Courtney Schweizer, followed by Megan Northshield and Emily Frydrych

 

Varsity Boys - 2.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
12:14
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
12:51
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
3
12:57
Brown, Eric
8
HC
4
12:58
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
5
13:04
Morrin, Greg
8
CC
6
13:17
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
7
13:32
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
8
13:34
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
9
13:35
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
10
13:37
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
11
13:38
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
12
13:44
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
CC
13
13:48
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
14
13:50
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
15
13:53
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
16
13:54
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
17
13:57
Mason, Matt
8
HA
18
13:57
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
19
13:59
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
20
14:14
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
21
14:20
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
22
14:25
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
23
14:32
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
24
14:33
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
25
14:34
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
26
14:43
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
27
14:52
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
28
14:55
Dudley, Patrick
7
CC
29
15:07
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
30
15:12
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
31
15:13
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
32
15:16
Alava, Jason
6
HC
33
15:24
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
34
15:40
Young, Sam
7
SEd
35
15:49
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
36
15:55
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
37
15:56
Stringham, John
7
CC
38
16:03
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
39
16:16
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
40
16:41
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
41
16:46
Hoffman, Jimmy
7
SMM
42
17:12
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
43
17:21
Lattanzi, Anthony
7
SEd
44
17:53
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
45
17:54
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
46
18:27
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
47
19:01
Parshall, Michael
8
SEd
48
19:33
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
49
20:02
Ehli, William
8
HC
50
20:48
Zufelt, Joe
7
SEd

Jacob Carter, way out in front

 

JV Girls - 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
7:22
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
2
7:30
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
3
7:30
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
4
7:37
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
5
7:40
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
6
7:44
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
7
7:45
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
8
7:48
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
9
7:50
Gouge. Erin
6
CC
10
7:50
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
11
7:54
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
12
7:56
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
13
8:02
Nitsche, Hannah
5
CC
14
8:10
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
15
8:12
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
16
8:14
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
17
8:16
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
18
8:16
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
19
8:17
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
20
8:18
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
21
8:20
Smith, Celesta
6
HR
22
8:23
Verbanas, Sara
6
CC
23
8:29
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
24
8:31
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
25
8:33
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
26
8:33
Depace, Maura
4
SE
27
8:35
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
28
8:35
Kruse, Meredith
5
U
29
8:36
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
30
8:37
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
31
8:38
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
32
8:42
Brown, Hope
4
HC
33
8:46
Andres, Kristine
5
HA
34
8:46
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
35
8:50
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
36
8:50
Young, Abby
5
SMM
37
8:52
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
38
9:08
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
39
9:10
Winter, Danielle
5
SAnt
40
9:12
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
41
9:12
Chrisco, MacKenzie
6
CTT
42
9:13
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
43
9:15
Church, Andrea
5
C
44
9:22
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
45
9:22
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
46
9:23
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
47
9:27
Kaminski, Julia
4
CC
48
9:44
Litton, Melanie
4
CC
49
9:45
Macindoe, Peri
6
HA
50
9:45
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
51
10:32
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
52
10:52
McCormick, Casey
4
HA
53
10:56
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
54
11:07
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
55
11:09
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
56
11:38
Berster, Julia
4
HA
57
12:09
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
58
12:45
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC

JV Boys - 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Gr
School
1
6:44
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
6:48
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
3
6:49
Zabowski, Tommy
5
SE
4
6:56
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
5
6:59
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
6
7:09
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
7
7:10
Langston, Tyler
6
S.Ant
8
7:12
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
9
7:18
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
10
7:22
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
11
7:25
McCaffery, Conner
6
SE
12
7:27
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
13
7:28
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
14
7:30
Riley, Sean
4
HA
15
7:31
McCarthy, Trevor
5
SJB
16
7:32
Hoeschel, Alec
4
HA
17
7:37
Coyle, Brian
5
HA
18
7:39
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
19
7:40
Dorey, Julian
6
 SEd
20
7:40
Raymond, John
5
SEd
21
7:41
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
22
7:44
Archangelo, John
5
SE
23
7:46
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
24
7:47
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
25
7:51
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
26
7:53
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
27
7:54
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
28
7:56
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
29
7:57
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Michael
5
HR
30
7:57
Watson, Richard
5
SE
31
7:59
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
32
7:59
White, Thurman
6
SE
33
8:03
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
34
8:05
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
35
8:07
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
36
8:14
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
37
8:18
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
38
8:23
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
39
8:27
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
40
8:44
Marazzo, Francis
4
SMM
41
8:53
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
42
8:56
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
43
9:02
Cornley, Brendan
5
SEd
44
9:03
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
45
9:10
Stubbles, Chase
6
CTT
46
9:26
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
47
9:54
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
48
10:11
Proctor, Charles
5
 SEd
49
10:12
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
50
14:57
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

                    Total finishers = 213
                    See XC Photos site for some coach/team photos

                  

                   

 

Meet 6. Corpus Christi Meet    Saturday, October 16, at Brandywine Springs Park

Official Results

JV Boys, 1 mi

#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:20.20

Colburn, Colin

5
SEd
2
6:30.20

Merrill, Michael

6
SE
3
6:32.10

Zabielski, Tommy

5
SE
4
6:33.00

Shockley, Skyler

5
CC
5
6:37.00

Hannon, Sean

5
CC
6
6:46.50

Simmons, Patrick

6
CC
7
6:49.20

Creekmore, Joseph

6
SEd
8
6:53.30

Ianni, Christopher

5
SEd
9
6:59.70

Trolio, Stephen

6
SJB
10
7:00.90

Raymond, John

5
SEd
11
7:01.90

Langston, Tyler

6
SAnt
12
7:08.20

Riley, Sean

5
HA
13
7:09.60

Coyle, Brian

5
HA
14
7:10.10

Budd, Daniel

5
CC
15
7:10.60

McCaffery, Connor

6
SE
16
7:11.00

Dorey, Julian

6
SEd
17
7:11.40

McCarthy, Trevor

5
SJB
18
7:12.60

Binder, Zachery

5
HR
19
7:13.00

Casini, Joseph

4
CTT
20
7:13.40

DeBussy, Steven

4
CTT
21
7:13.80

Fasullo, Michael

5
SEd
22
7:15.00

Mascioli, John

4
SMM
23
7:15.30

Feely, Matthew

5
HA
24
7:15.80

Hoeschel, Alec

4
HA
25
7:20.70

Hatkevich, Jeremy

4
SJB
26
7:21.20

Goss, Benjamin

6
HA
27
7:22.10

Komdat, Jeff

6
HA
28
7:25.20

Johnson, Keith

4
HA
29
7:28.00

Avallone, Stephen

4
CC
30
7:29.60

Walton, Christopher

5
SMM
31
7:31.60

Kershaw, Henry

6
CC
32
7:32.30

Paoli, Nicholas

5
SJB
33
7:32.60

Watson, Richard

5
SE
34
7:39.20

Jordan, Liam

5
HR
35
7:42.20

Furey, Brannock

6
SEd
36
7:42.60

Patterson, Zachery

5
HA
37
7:42.90

White, Thurman

6
SE
38
7:45.50

Walsh, Michael

5
SMM
39
7:54.90

O'Flynn-O'Brien, Michael

5
HR
40
7:55.30

Jennelly, Nicholas

5
SEd
41
7:58.60

Bleacher, Richard

6
SE
42
7:59.50

Marazzo, Francis

4
SMM
43
7:59.90

Correale, Patrick

5
SJB
44
8:12.90

Harris, Daniel

6
CTT
45
8:15.00

Sortino, Ryan

4
CTT
46
8:20.30

Diksa, Dakota

5
SE
47
8:20.70

Maiura, Andrew

4
HA
48
8:32.90

Comely, Brendan

5
SEd
49
8:43.00

Stubbles, Chase

6
CTT
50
8:43.90

Facciolo, William

6
SEd
51
9:19.30

Keener, Andrew

6
SEd
52
9:47.30

O'Brien, Robert

4
SMM
53
10:21.30

Reagan, Jimmy

5
CC
54
10:35.70

Burns, Kevin

5
CTT
55
14:08.50

Sortino, Kaz

6
CTT


 JV Girls, 1 mi

#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
6:59.80

Depace, Kerry

6
SE
2
7:04.10

Schweizer, Haley

4
HA
3
7:04.50

Foreman, Shannon

5
CC
4
7:06.30

Moser, Amelia

5
HC
5
7:09.80

Gouge, Erin

6
CC
6
7:12.10

Mazalewski, Catherine

6
SAnt
7
7:15.80

Magerr, Carolyn

6
HR
8
7:22.00

Hatkevich, Leah

6
SJB
9
7:24.30

Brown, Hope

4
HC
10
7:26.70

King, Elizabeth

6
HA
11
7:27.00

Krakowski, Emily

5
CC
12
7:31.10

Jones, Cordelia

5
SE
13
7:31.50

Nitsche, Hannah

5
CC
14
7:32.90

Darby, Danielle

4
CC
15
7:37.70

McMillan, Jillian

5
SE
16
7:39.20

Darby, Rachel

4
CC
17
7:39.60

Greenamoyer, Jillian

4
CC
18
7:41.40

Garcia, Julianna

6
U
19
7:44.40

Krakowski, Jenna

5
CC
20
7:46.00

Avallone, Nicole

6
CC
21
7:46.40

Rudolphi, Annie

5
HA
22
7:46.90

Giles, Kristina

4
SJB
23
7:50.20

Trolio, Anna

4
SJB
24
7:54.60

Smith, Celesta

6
HR
25
7:54.90

Mulrooney, Megan

5
SMM
26
7:56.10

Rodriguez, Blanca

6
SE
27
7:56.60

Thommes, Paige

4
SMM
28
7:57.00

Rickert, Amanda

4
SMM
29
7:57.60

Schweizer, Taryn

5
HA
30
8:01.90

Gordon, Claire

5
U
31
8:03.40

McFadden, Meghan

6
U
32
8:06.80

Joyce, Morgan

6
U
33
8:07.30

Sheehy, Annie

6
SMM
34
8:10.10

Virden, Rebecca

6
SE
35
8:11.70

DePace, Maura

4
SE
36
8:12.50

Crawford, Lindsay

4
HA
37
8:12.90

Young, Abby

5
SMM
38
8:13.50

Carrow, Emily

5
HC
39
8:15.00

Church, Andrea

5
CC
40
8:16.10

Immediato, Natalie

5
SE
41
8:18.80

Kruse, Meredity

5
U
42
8:30.40

Hannah, Lauren

4
HA
43
8:30.70

Winter, Danielle

5
SAnt
45
8:46.50

Huber, Vanessa

5
HR
46
8:47.80

Kruse, Amelia

4
U
47
8:48.10

Baker, Meghan

5
HC
48
8:49.80

Gerstley, Jane

5
CTT
49
9:06.00

Kaminski, Julia

4
CC
50
9:09.80

Litten, Melanie

4
CC