Make your own free website on Tripod.com
XC 2004     |     Home    Schedule   |   HC   |   LFI   |   SE   |   HA   |   U/HR   |   CC   |   SJB   |   CYM   |   JHS

CYM XC Championships
Saturday, October 30, 2004, Brandywine Creek State Park

    
An overcast day and a full parking lot.          The coaches' meeting.

V Girls, 2.1 mi
#
Adj #
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
1
13:44.2
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
2
13:45.2
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
3
3
13:47.6
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
4
4
13:51.3
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
5
5
13:52.6
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
6
6
13:53.2
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
7
7
13:58.4
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
8
8
14:09.8
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
9
9
14:11.3
Walker, Sara
8
SE
10
10
14:12.3
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
11
11
14:15.0
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
12
12
14:16.3
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
13
13
14:26.2
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
14
14
14:30.3
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
15
15
14:34.1
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
16
16
14:34.4
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
17
17
14:42.7
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
18
18
14:46.8
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
19
19
14:47.8
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
20
20
14:50.2
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
21
21
14:55.4
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
22
22
14:58.8
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
23
23
15:03.8
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
24
24
15:04.7
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
25
25
15:09.8
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
26
26
15:13.7
Stroh, Erika
7
U
27
27
15:20.4
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
28
28
15:30.9
Cresci, Chelsea
7
SE
29
29
15:34.5
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
30
30
15:36.6
DePace, Anna
8
SE
31
15:42.6
Peeke, Olivia
7
HA
32
15:47.6
Boots, Michelle
7
HA
33
31
15:50.2
Ford, Marley
8
U
34
32
15:51.1
Vinton, Christine
7
CC
35
33
15:56.1
Wyre, Amanda
8
CC
36
15:58.6
Avallone, Ashley
8
CC
37
15:59.9
Riley, Erin
8
HR
38
34
16:02.7
Seiwell, Leeann
8
HC
39
35
16:10.5
Houck, Mari
8
U
40
36
16:25.1
DiLiberto, Ashley
8
U
41
16:25.4
Virden, Chelsea
8
SE
42
37
16:39.6
Foley, Katherine
7
U
43
38
16:41.7
Raisis, Alisa
7
U
44
16:57.4
Keegan, Brianna
8
CC
45
39
17:07.7
Stafford, Deirdre
8
HR
46
17:12.3
McCaffery, Patty
8
SE
47
17:15.3
Gazdick, Kristen
8
HA
48
40
17:16.4
Kruer, Madison
8
HC
49
17:16.8
Faull, Jill
7
HA
50
41
17:26.1
Stazdus, Charlotte
7
SAnt
51
42
17:37.9
Laursen, Alexis
8
SMM
52
17:43.6
Krakowski, Melissa
8
CC
53
17:46.2
Bleacher, Elizabeth
8
SE
54
17:49.5
Murphy, Alice
8
SE
55
17:56.9
Mackenzie, Sarah
8
HA
56
18:19.7
Nista, Sarah
8
U
57
18:55.3
Gravatt, Theresa
8
HA
58
19:24.8
Bowden, Sarah
7
HA
59
20:00.9
McCormick, Meghan
7
HA
60
43
21:56.9
Jackson, Rebecca
8
HR

Varsity Girls Teams
Rank
 Points
Team
1
40
HA
2
48
SE
3
73
CC
4
90
HC
5
153
U
6
163
HR
7
241
SAnt
8
249
SMM

   
Top of the hill, with Morgan Morrow (SE) leading.     Later, Morrow still in the lead with Brittani Scalia (HA) chasing.

 
Followed by Erica Kibblehouse (CC) (left photo), and Kallie Fehr (HA) (right photo).


=====================================================================

V Boys, 2.1 mi
#
Adj #
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
1
12:16.0
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
2
12:43.7
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
3
3
12:49.8
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
4
4
12:52.5
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
5
5
12:59.5
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
6
6
13:09.8
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
7
7
13:11.1
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
8
8
13:14.3
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
9
9
13:15.5
Riley, John
8
CC
10
10
13:15.9
Brown, Eric
8
HC
11
11
13:16.3
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
12
12
13:27.3
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
13
13
13:32.4
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
14
14
13:37.8
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
15
15
13:44.0
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
16
16
13:53.0
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
17
17
13:58.5
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
18
18
14:01.4
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
19
14:02.8
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
20
14:05.0
Greenamoyer, Timoth
7
CC
21
19
14:05.8
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
22
20
14:06.8
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
23
14:07.7
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
24
21
14:12.3
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
25
22
14:13.4
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
26
23
14:13.8
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
27
24
14:22.5
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
28
25
14:23.0
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
29
14:29.3
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
30
14:33.0
Much, Joseph
7
SEd
31
26
14:40.6
Reidinger, Charlie
8
HA
32
27
14:41.2
McCarthy, Ryan
7
SJB
33
28
14:41.9
Shinn, Brian
7
SMM
34
29
15:05.7
Thomas, Joseph
7
SMM
35
15:16.1
Avana, Jarrett
7
CC
36
30
15:30.7
Alava, Jason
6
HC
37
31
15:38.2
Klempa, Matthew
7
SMM
38
15:41.4
Young, Sam
7
SEd
39
15:42.1
McBride, Billy
7
SEd
40
15:42.7
Ruszkay, Paul
8
CC
41
32
16:03.4
Aitken, Patrick
6
SMM
42
16:07.2
Lattanzi, Anth
7
SEd
43
16:22.6
Hoffman, James
7
SMM
44
33
16:48.6
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Stephen
8
HR
45
16:51.8
Stringham, John
7
CC
46
34
16:52.9
Salendong, Andrew
8
HA
47
17:03.0
Lopez, Gabriel
8
SMM
48
35
17:13.4
Guthrie, Ryan
8
HR
49
17:35.9
Patterson, Michael
8
HA
50
17:53.8
Oja, Mikael
8
SEd
51
36
19:17.1
Ehli, William
8
HC
52
20:13.0
Parshall, Michael
8
SEd

Varsity Boys Teams
Rank
Pts
Team
1
33
SEd
2
51
CC
3
74
HA
4
102
HC
5
115
SMM
6
224
HR
7
235
SJB

     
Watch out! Here they come, near the start.


=============================================================

JV girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
07:23.4
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
2
07:24.5
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
3
07:27.9
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
4
07:28.3
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
5
07:30.7
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
6
07:35.8
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
7
07:36.5
Gouge, Erin
6
CC
8
07:40.7
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
9
07:44.0
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
10
07:46.5
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
11
07:51.1
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
12
07:53.3
Jones, Cordelia
5
SE
13
07:59.1
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
14
08:05.1
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
15
08:07.4
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
16
08:08.4
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
17
08:12.0
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
18
08:12.4
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
19
08:13.5
McMillan, Jillian
5
SE
20
08:15.9
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
21
08:18.5
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
22
08:21.4
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
23
08:23.1
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
24
08:23.9
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
25
08:25.3
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
26
08:26.3
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
27
08:28.4
Gordon, Claire
5
U
28
08:28.8
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
29
08:30.0
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
30
08:31.2
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA
31
08:39.5
Rodriguez, Blanca
6
SE
32
08:40.0
McFadden, Meghan
6
U
33
08:40.4
Garcia, Julianna
6
U
34
08:40.8
DePace, Maura
4
SE
35
08:47.1
Young, Abby
5
SMM
36
08:53.3
Crawford, Lindsay
4
HA
37
08:58.1
McMillan, Sarah
5
SE
38
09:02.1
Brown, Hope
4
HC
39
09:03.6
Kruse, Amelia
4
U
40
09:09.9
Litten, Melanie
4
CC
41
09:10.4
Joyce, Morgan
6
U
42
09:14.5
Baker, Meghan
5
HC
43
09:27.4
Macindoe, Peri
6
HA
44
09:29.4
Hannah, Lauren
4
HA
45
09:39.2
Huber, Vanessa
5
HR
46
09:49.8
Gerstley, Jane
5
CTT
47
09:59.0
Cobb, Meghan
4
U
48
10:03.0
Duckett, Elyssa
4
U
49
10:11.7
Thomas, Mary
4
SMM
50
10:14.9
Jerzak, Kate
5
CTT
51
10:21.7
Kruse, Victoria
4
U
52
11:11.5
Coons, Elizabeth
4
U
53
11:46.7
Bakey, Hannah
5
CC

Tough hill! Leading is Jillian Greenamoyer (CC) followed by Kerry Depace (SE)..

===================================================================

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
06:42.4
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
06:47.0
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
3
06:57.0
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
4
06:59.2
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
5
07:00.6
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
6
07:07.0
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
7
07:07.6
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
8
07:08.1
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
9
07:09.7
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
10
07:12.0
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
11
07:21.6
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
12
07:23.9
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
13
07:25.4
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
14
07:26.7
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
15
07:29.3
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
16
07:31.8
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
17
07:32.9
Raymond, John
5
SEd
18
07:33.6
Riley, Sean
5
HA
19
07:37.6
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
20
07:39.0
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
21
07:42.0
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
22
07:43.8
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
23
07:46.3
Watson, Richard
5
SE
24
07:47.2
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
25
07:48.3
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
26
07:49.6
Dorey, Julian
6
SEd
27
07:53.0
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
28
07:56.1
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
29
07:57.1
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
30
07:59.1
Archangelo, John
5
SE
31
08:04.1
Paoli, Nicholas
5
SJB
32
08:08.7
Hatkevich, Jeremy
4
SJB
33
08:09.4
Avallone, Stephen
4
CC
34
08:16.0
Jordan, Liam
5
HR
35
08:30.2
Kershaw, Henry
6
CC
36
08:34.5
O'Flynn-O'Brien, Michael
5
HR
37
08:36.6
Correale, Patrick
5
SJB
38
08:39.6
Walsh, Michael
5
SMM
39
08:48.2
Harris, Daniel
6
CTT
40
08:50.0
Patterson, Zachery
5
HA
41
08:53.1
McDonough, Luke
4
HC
42
08:59.9
Maiura, Andrew
4
HA
43
09:08.1
Comely, Brendan
5
SEd
44
09:16.5
Sortino, Ryan
4
CTT
45
09:19.0
Facciolo, William
6
SEd
46
09:42.1
Keener, Andrew
6
SEd
47
10:07.7
O'Brien, Robert
4
SMM
48
10:41.8
Burns, Kevin
5
CTT
49
14:57.1
Proctor, Charles
5
SEd
50
15:46.8
Sortino, Kaz
6
CTT

  

Nearing the end. Colin Colburn (SEd) followed by Michael Merrill (SE) (left photo), and Tommy Zabielski (SE) and Joseph Creekmore (SEd) (right photo).
 
===============================================================
 
All photos by Dick Narvaez.     This page last edited 11/24/06