Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2001   Home     HC   LFI   HR   SMM   SE   HA   SMat   CC   CYM   JHS
JHS

 

Thirteenth Annual  N5CTA JHS XC Championships - 11/3/2001

 Lum's Pond State Park - Course 2.46 miles


#
Boys
grade
School/Team
Time
1
Bourke, Chris
8
St. Edmond's Academy
14:13.2
2
Feely, Joseph
7
Red Lion Christian Academy
14:14.6
3
Wulff, Kevin
8
Wilmington Christian
14:15.4
4
Stubbolo, Nicholas
8
Holy Cross
14:33.1
5
Gregory, Eric
7
Delaware Diamonds
14:44.0
6
Gimlett, Matt
8
St. Edmond's Academy
14:58.8
7
Moore, David
8
Fifer Middle School
15:50.8
8
Hill, Joshua
8
Independence School
15:51.1
9
Matthews, Jordan
6
Red Lion Christian Academy
15:59.1
10
Carter, Jacob
5
Welch Elementary School
16:07.0
11
Procopio, Tom
8
St. Edmond's Academy
16:08.9
12
Melendez, PJ
8
Seashore Striders
16:11.4
13
Platt, Ekundayo
3
Fifer Middle School
16:14.7
14
Ellis, John
8
Sanford School
16:16.7
15
Vereen, Daytwain
4
Delaware Diamonds
16:19.0
16
Cox, Donald
6
Red Lion Christian Academy
16:20.0
17
Cushing, Joshua
8
Red Lion Christian Academy
16:26.0
18
Platt, Kwasi
6
Fifer Middle School
16:27.5
19
Moore, Chris
8
Holy Cross
16:28.8
20
Segars, Daniel
8
Independence School
16:31.4
21
Stave, Jon
6
Red Lion Christian Academy
16:33.3
22
Slate, Chris
7
St. Elizabeth
16:35.3
23
Wilson, Kerry
8
John Bassett Moore Middle
16:37.1
24
Kostielney, Spencer
7
Corpus Christi
16:50.5
25
Weigel, Phillip
8
Immaculate Heart of Mary
16:55.2
26
Behrens, Doug
8
Corpus Christi
16:56.6
27
Chafardon, Vincent
8
St. Elizabeth
16:57.5
28
Vinton, Will
8
Independence School
16:58.5
29
Smith, Barrett
6
Seaford Middle School
17:02.3
30
Walsh, Brian
6
St. Elizabeth
17:03.2
31
Potter, Terrance
6
Delaware Diamonds
17:07.2
32
Phillip, Curtis
6
Postlethwait Middle School
17:09.5
33
Helton, Maurice
6
Fifer Middle School
17:12.1
34
Thomas, Steven
8
Red Lion Christian Academy
17:17.3
35
Coveleski, Max
6
Seashore Striders
17:19.5
36
Kowalko, John
8
Holy Angels
17:30.9
37
Ostroff, Adam
8
Immaculate Heart of Mary
17:33.8
38
Brady, Luke
6
Holy Angels
17:35.8
39
Lynch, Andrew
8
Holy Angels
17:39.8
40
Reed, Trevor
6
Seashore Striders
17:40.6
41
Feely, Brian
8
Holy Angels
17:41.3
42
McClory, Sean
6
Holy Angels
17:42.1
43
Collins, Andrew
6
St. Edmond's Academy
17:44.1
44
Scott, Gregg
8
Immaculate Heart of Mary
17:51.5
45
Ostroff, Andrew
8
Immaculate Heart of Mary
17:56.9
46
Mitchell, Paul
8
Red Lion Christian Academy
17:59.5
47
Morris, Brett
6
Seashore Striders
18:11.5
48
O'Brian, Michael
6
Holy Angels
18:12.0
49
Ennis, Ryan
6
Holy Angels
18:14.5
50
Bowers, Jared
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
18:15.6
51
Brooks, Tywan
6
Delaware Diamonds
18:18.4
52
Jackson, Drew
7
Red Lion Christian Academy
18:26.8
53
Sammons, Josh
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
18:33.0
54
Young, John
4
Seashore Striders
18:38.0
55
Coning, Richard
6
Seashore Striders
18:39.2
56
Reese, Zachary
6
St. Elizabeth
18:50.9
57
Diaz, Chris
7
Fifer Middle School
18:59.1
58
Williams, Garrett
7
Seashore Striders
19:07.6
59
Hopkins, Justin
6
Seashore Striders
19:12.7
60
Wade, Chris
8
Seashore Striders
19:16.8
61
Reitzel, Justin
6
Fifer Middle School
19:32.2
62
Unknown
6
 
19:34.3
63
Marinucci, Christopher   St. Edmond's Academy
19:48.7
64
Baroco, Nick
6
Holy Angels
19:57.1
65
Miller, Matt
7
Corpus Christi
19:58.3
66
Potts, Stephen   Holy Angels
20:11.0
67
Mierzwa, Joe
6
Holy Angels
20:28.7
68
Lindsey, Brian
8
Holy Angels
20:47.0
69
Mitchell, Scott
8
John Bassett Moore Middle
21:10.5
70
Lemon, Michael
6
Red Lion Christian Academy
21:13.9
71
Gilden, Thomas
8
St. Matthew's
21:15.9
72
Blades, Tommy
7
Chipman Junior High School
21:33.2
73
Mattamira, Joseph
5
Corpus Christi
21:54.3
74
Pierce, Branden
8
John Bassett Moore Middle
22:06.1
75
Bukowski, Andrew
6
Holy Angels
22:22.6
76
Altshuler, Kyle
8
Independence School
22:56.0
77
Pokoiski, Kurt
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
25:58.5
78
Messick, Daniel
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
30:35.2

                                
#
Girls
grade
School/Team
Time
1
Stringham, Maureen
7
Corpus Christi
16:14.8
2
Watson, Megan
8
Independence School
16:22.1
3
Irwin, Joni
8
St. Joseph's-Aston
16:25.6
4
Brousell, Anna
8
Delaware Diamonds
16:35.9
5
Lichtner, Samantha
8
Independence School
16:37.3
6
Morrow, Morgan
5
St. Elizabeth
16:41.0
7
White, Cassie
7
St. Elizabeth
16:44.3
8
McCaffery, Mary Kate
8
St. Elizabeth
16:53.1
9
Kubizne, Claire
7
Holy Angels
16:57.0
10
McCartan, Jenna
7
Holy Angels
17:09.7
11
Rhoades, Brittiny
7
St. Elizabeth
17:10.9
12
Gainey, Megan
7
St. Elizabeth
17:21.6
13
Frydrych, Sarah  
6
Corpus Christi
17:26.7
14
Hacker, Kasey
8
Ursuline Academy
17:29.4
15
Ferris, Rebecca
7
St. Elizabeth
17:36.5
16
Rodriguez, Yameliz
7
Fifer Middle School
17:39.6
17
Kaminski, Jessica
7
Corpus Christi
17:41.9
18
Mitchell, Theresa
6
Red Lion Christian Academy
17:43.1
19
Griffith, Lindsay
6
St. Elizabeth
17:50.8
20
Hacker, Kim
8
Ursuline Academy
17:51.4
21
Glidden, Nicole
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
17:52.0
22
Rhoades, Kortney
6
St. Elizabeth
17:54.2
23
Gambogi, Danielle
8
Corpus Christi
17:55.7
24
Ford, Amanda
7
Ursuline Academy
17:57.2
25
Sauer, Kirsten
7
Ursuline Academy
17:59.3
26
Johnson, Ashley
8
Postlethwait Middle School
18:01.2
27
Rogers, Ashley
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
18:02.3
28
Malseed, Beth
8
Immaculate Heart of Mary
18:06.8
29
Keegan, Bridget
8
Corpus Christi
18:09.8
30
Wilson, Andrea
8
John Bassett Moore Middle
18:13.6
31
Morris, Brittany
5
Seashore Striders
18:15.5
32
Decastro, Elizabeth
8
Seashore Striders
18:22.9
33
Wade, Bethany
7
Seashore Striders
18:24.9
34
Zerbe, Alexandra
5
Corpus Christi
18:25.8
35
Hill, Abby
6
Holy Cross
18:30.7
36
Dalton, Chomin
6
Holy Cross
18:31.7
37
Greenamoyer, Rachel
6
Corpus Christi
18:32.7
38
Kollot, Jessica
8
Red Lion Christian Academy
18:37.4
39
Bogia, Jessica
6
Independence School
18:45.0
40
Hyde, Katie
7
Ursuline Academy
18:48.8
41
Mychasklw, Julie
7
Postlethwait Middle School
18:51.6
42
Budd, Melissa
8
Corpus Christi
18:53.2
43
Ianni, Angela
6
Ursuline Academy
18:56.2
44
Sauer, Bridget
5
Ursuline Academy
18:59.9
45
Stubbolo, Daphne
6
Holy Cross
19:00.4
46
Petrucci, Amanda
7
St. Elizabeth
19:01.0
47
Young, Allison
6
Seashore Striders
19:01.5
48
Flynn, Sarah
7
Immaculate Heart of Mary
19:02.8
49
Coen, Erin
7
St. Elizabeth
19:10.2
50
Snyder, Rebecca
7
Immaculate Heart of Mary
19:13.4
51
Unknown
7
 
19:15.6
52
Rafferty, Katie
7
Corpus Christi
19:22.0
53
Furio, Alicia
6
St. Elizabeth
19:28.0
54
Maykut, Kathy
7
St. Elizabeth
19:40.0
55
Winters, Stephanie  
Fifer Middle School
19:40.8
56
Tadlock, Brooke
7
Red Lion Christian Academy
19:44.4
57
Diamond, Dana
7
St. Elizabeth
19:45.8
58
Sterin, Kimberly
7
Independence School
19:47.6
59
Coning, Alicia
2
Seashore Striders
19:49.8
60
Brooks, Tyonna
4
Delaware Diamonds
19:54.3
61
Melendez, Helena
6
Seashore Striders
20:00.9
62
Furio, Ashley
7
St. Elizabeth
20:05.1
63
Hartman, Sara
7
Ursuline Academy
20:07.4
64
Perrotti, Gabrielle
4
Ursuline Academy
20:11.5
65
Ogden, Jillian
5
St. Elizabeth
20:15.7
66
Castagno, Annie
7
Holy Angels
20:22.7
67
Kubizne, Margaret
5
Holy Angels
20:25.1
68
Thielemann, Alaina
6
Corpus Christi
20:28.3
69
McCartan, Morgan
4
Holy Angels
20:33.6
70
Houck, Kate
7
Ursuline Academy
20:40.3
71
Wade, Katie
5
Seashore Striders
20:44.8
72
Figat, Ashley  
Fifer Middle School
20:59.5
73
Reece, Amanda
6
St. Elizabeth
21:03.4
74
Killen, Rebecca
8
Chipman Junior High School
21:04.8
75
Smith, Elizabeth
6
Delaware Diamonds
21:05.4
76
David, Nina
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
21:06.3
77
Avallony, Ashley
5
Corpus Christi
21:07.0
78
Swain, Taylor
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
21:20.5
79
Coveleski, Kaci
4
Seashore Striders
21:26.2
80
Keegan, Brianna
5
Corpus Christi
21:29.4
81
Boyd, Onya
5
Delaware Diamonds
21:30.4
82
Feely, Katelyn
6
Holy Angels
21:31.9
83
DiLiberto, Mandy
7
Ursuline Academy
21:32.5
84
Feeley, Kristen
6
Holy Angels
21:36.6
85
Foley, Katherine
4
Ursuline Academy
21:38.0
86
Kamage, Megan  
Independence School
21:44.4
87
Jenkins, Katie
8
Ursuline Academy
22:27.6
88
Smith, Kelly
7
Corpus Christi
22:38.0
89
Broome, Emily
8
John Bassett Moore Middle
23:01.5
90
Coogan, Catherine
7
Ursuline Academy
23:07.9
91
Eldridge, Rose
8
Corpus Christi
25:02.1
92
Ashley, Amanda
7
Chipman Junior High School
25:02.8
93
Andrews, Caroline
7
Ursuline Academy
26:49.3
94
Farrell, Emily
3
Seashore Striders
27:45.5
95
DiDonato, Samantha
7
John Bassett Moore Middle
34:12.0
96
Bornemann, Liz
5
Red Lion Christian Academy
34:24.0


This page last edited on 11/28/06