Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2001   Home     HC   LFI   HR   SMM   SE   HA   SMat   CC   CYM   JHS
HA
 
2001 Holy Angels Cross Country Invitational
White Clay Creek State Park
Saturday, 10/6/01

Varsity Races, 2.14 miles
#
Time
V Boys
Grd
Tm
 
Time
V Girls
Grd
TM
1
12:57.1
N. Stubbolo
8
HC
 
14:04.8
M. Stringham
7
CC
2
12:59.5
J. Feely
7
RLC
 
14:07.0
J. McCartan
7
HA
3
13:18.3
M. Gimlett
8
SEd
 
14:34.9
M. McCaffrey
8
SE
4
13:22.3
D. Moore
8
HC
 
14:38.6
G. Gambogi
6
CC
5
13:27.4
J. Jenson
8
RLC
 
14:45.5
C. White
7
SE
6
13:46.6
T. Procopio
8
SEd
 
14:46.1
C. Kubizne
7
HA
7
13:58.7
A.Meadows
8
SMat
 
14:46.9
D. Gambogi
8
CC
8
14:13.4
J. Cushing
8
RLC
 
14:51.3
S. Frydrych
6
CC
9
14:17.5
J. Matthews
6
RLC
 
14:57.9
J. Kaminski
7
CC
10
14:27.9
S. Kostielney
7
CC
 
15:00.2
R. Ferris
7
SE
11
14:38.0
J. Kane
8
SJB
 
15:11.4
D. Diamond
7
SE
12
14:38.5
V. Charfdon
8
SE
 
15:21.5
T. Mitchell
6
RLC
13
14:42.1
C. Slate
7
SE
 
15:23.2
A. Ford
7
U
14
14:49.8
B. Walsh
6
SE
 
15:31.6
C. Dietrich
7
HA
15
14:54.3
C. Moore
8
HC
 
15:33.8
B. Malseed
8
IHM
16
14:59.3
S. Thomas
8
RLC
 
15:59.1
B. Keegan
8
CC
17
12:15.1
A. Collins
6
SEd
 
16:03.2
M. King
7
HA
18
15:12.0
D. Behrens
8
CC
 
16:21.5
M.Budd
8
CC
19
15:17.1
J. Kowalko
8
HA
 
16:27.4
A. Petrucci
7
SE
20
15:17.9
B. Feely
8
HA
 
16:46.1
B. Tadlook  
RLC
21
15:19.4
R. Alfree
8
SE
 
16:48.5
K. Maykut
7
SE
22
15:23.1
R. Farrell
8
SJB
 
16:54.1
J. Kollot  
RLC
23
15:23.8
T. Mulrooney
7
SMM
 
16:56.8
S. Hartman
7
U
24
15:31.2
P. Mitchell
8
RLC
 
17:03.7
R. Snyder
7
IHM
25
15:37.5
P. Weigel
8
IHM
 
17:05.1
L. Knappenberger
7
HA
26
15:38.5
P. Noelke
7
SMM
 
17:08.5
K. Rafferty
7
CC
27
15:45.6
A. Lynch
8
HA
 
17:09.4
E. Coen
7
SE
28
15:48.2
A. George
8
SJB
 
17:12.1
K. Hyde
7
U
29
15:52.2
G. Scott
8
HR
 
17:17.7
K. Cloutier  
RLC
30
15:56.0
Z. Schuck
8
SJB
 
17:18.4
A. Furio
7
SE
31
15:56.6
A. Vavala
7
SMM
 
17:48.5
A. Castagno
7
HA
32
15:58.0
M. Przybylek
8
CC
 
18:00.1
E. Schiavi
7
SMM
33
16:14.4
M. Reiger
8
SMat
 
18:21.5
K. Houk
7
U
34
16:17.7
B. Beatty
8
CC
 
19:03.6
K. Jenkins
8
U
35
16:41.4
Z. McCormack
8
SEd
 
19:13.6
A. Thomas
7
SMM
36
16:48.0
D. Jackson
7
RLC
 
19:21.8
K. Smith
7
SJB
37
16:48.7
S. Reynolds
8
CC
 
19:26.9
M. DiLiberto
7
U
38
16:51.5
M. Thompson  
RLC
 
19:29.6
R. Eldridge
8
CC
39
16:59.5
M. Miller
7
CC
 
19:56.0
K. Armstrong
8
SJB
40
17:00.0
J. Sammons
8
SJB
 
20:24.7
M. Dougherty
8
CC
41
17:04.3
W. Albino
8
SMM
 
20:39.1
C. Kingsley
7
SMM
42
17:20.5
J. Ireson
8
SEd
 
21:10.7
C. Konigbauer
7
SMM
43
18:22.7
A. Pfeifer
7
CC
 
21:43.1
J. Moore
7
U
44
18:43.4
S. Dotts
8
HA
 
45
19:56.8
T.Gildea
8
SMat
46
20:18.8
D. Salindong
7
HA
47
20:44.3
S. McKee
8
SJB
48
21:04.2
C. Barrett
8
SJB
49
21:32.7
M. Walsh
8
HC



JV Races, 1.15 miles
#
Time
JV Boys
Grd
Tm
 
Time
JV Girls
Grd
Tm
1
07:09.5
J. Carter
4
HC
 
08:09.0
A.  Ianni
6
U
2
07:27.9
L. Brady
6
HA
 
08:11.9
E. Barr
6
HC
3
07:36.0
C. Phillips
6
HC
 
08:13.6
R.Greenamoyer
6
CC
4
07:37.8
M. O’Brian
6
HA
 
08:15.6
A. Zerbe
5
CC
5
07:41.2
D. Buckley
5
SEd
 
08:16.9
K. Oldham
5
SMat
6
07:46.2
D. Skorup
6
CC
 
08:18.0
C. Schweizer
5
HA
7
07:51.6
R. Ennis
6
HA
 
08:18.9
C. Walsh
4
SE
8
07:52.5
S. McClory
6
HA
 
08:23.1
D. Stubbolo
6
HC
9
07:54.3
H. Cabrera

4

RLC
 
08:24.4
C. Dalton
6
HC
10
08:00.0
S. Moran
5
SMM
 
08:25.4
M. Northshield
4
HC
11
08:01.2
Z. Reese
6
SE
 
08:26.9
A. Clapp
5
HC
12
08:08.6
T. Greenamoyer
4
CC
 
08:28.2
A. Zukowski
6
SJB
13
08:22.2
M. Durstein
5
SEd
 
08:28.9
M. Kubizne
5
HA
14
08:23.9
D. Walmsley
6
SMat
 
08:32.6
A. Hill
6
HC
15
08:28.8
C. Jones
6
SMat
 
08:35.2
L. Brooking
5
HA
16
08:32.6
J. Avena
4
CC
 
08:36.7
K. Lord
5
HR
17
08:33.7
N. Baroco
6
HA
 
08:41.7
N. Keller
5
U
18
08:41.6
T. Lenoir  
RLC
 
08:42.6
S. Alpaugh
5
SMM
19
08:46.5
B. Shell
6
SEd
 
08:49.3
A. Furio
6
SE
20
08:47.6
G. Ferris
4
SE
 
08:55.5
E. McCarthy
6
SJB
21
08:49.4
J. Stringham
4
CC
 
08:56.5
A. Thielmann
6
CC
22
08:51.0
A. Brothwood-Goldfard
6
HA
 
08:57.3
Ar. Annone
6
SJB
23
08:52.9
C. Hoffman
5
SMat
 
09:00.3
A. Deless
4
IHM
24
08:53.4
J. Muzzi
5
CC
 
09:01.6
A. Reese
6
SE
25
08:59.5
F. Leidig
6
SEd
 
09:02.4
C. Hatkevich
5
SJB
26
09:01.9
D. Zechman
4
CC
 
09:04.4
M. McCartan
4
HA
27
09:04.1
A. Week
6
SE
 
09:07.3
K. Cahill
6
CC
28
09:04.7
J. Mierzwa
6
HA
 
09:08.2
Al. Annone
6
SJB
29
09:05.0
K. Smith
4
CC
 
09:09.0
A. Carter
5
SMM
30
09:05.4
C. Reidinger
5
HA
 
09:11.6
B. Brooks  
RLC
31
09:14.4
B. Naughton
4
HR
 
09:12.7
A. Turner
5
SE
32
09:21.4
A. Bukowski
6
HA
 
09:18.6
G. Perrotti
4
U
33
09:21.8
C. Jenkins
5
SMM
 
09:20.2
D. Stafford
5
HR
34
09:26.4
A. Mattamira
5
CC
 
09:22.4
S. Sawicki
6
SMM
35
09:33.0
J. Aunet
4
SJB
 
09:25.0
A. Avallone
5
CC
36
09:35.9
J. Dombrowski
4
CC
 
09:25.7
Kr. Feely
6
HA
37
09:36.5
J. Marinelli
6
SEd
 
09:26.2
B. Keegan
5
CC
38
09:44.2
M. Lemon
6
RLC
 
09:28.2
R. Pfeifer
4
CC
39
09:46.5
I. Walsh
5
HC
 
09:32.6
V. Ciantaro
5
SMM
40
09:54.6
S. Feehery
6
SEd
 
09:36.2
Ka. Feely
6
HA
41
09:56.2
T. Soer
6
SEd
 
09:39.9
E. Knappenberger
5
HA
42
10:11.2
A. Cushing
4
RLC
 
09:41.3
A. Zechman
5
U
43
11:04.6
S. Penhollow  
RLC
 
09:42.2
F. Jensen
5
SMat
44
11:19.2
D. Hopkins  
RLC
 
09:59.5
M. Krakowski
5
CC
45
11:26.8
B. Facciolo
3
IHM
 
10:08.5
J. Sanderson
4
CC
46
11:36.7
M. Moser
5
HA
 
10:10.8
K. Foley
4
U
47
11:45.9
A. Salindong
5
HA
 
10:11.2
J. Wagner  
RLC
48
12:04.1
J. Mey.
4
CC
 
10:13.6
S. Donovan
5
SE
49
12:32.6
M. O’Hara
6
SJB
 
10:18.7
C. Virden
5
SMat
50
 
10:20.0
E. Bleacher
5
SE
51
20:21.7
A. Constantini
5
CC
52
10:23.0
E. Moore
6
CC
53
10:27.0
K. McCormick
5
HA
54
10:28.1
E. McCartan
4
HA
55
10:35.5
P. McCaffrey
5
SE
56
10:38.3
J. Good
4
SMat
57
10:39.7
E. Yanacek
5
HA
58
10:41.6
S. Brindle
5
HA
59
10:42.0
M. McCormick
4
HA
60
10:47.1
K. Barrett
5
SJB
61
10:49.2
E. Priscio
5
HC
62
10:50.1
J. Rodulfa
6
HA
63
10:52.9
C. White
5
HA
64
10:53.4
A. Ciarrocchi
4
U
65
10:53.8
A. Pianelli
4
CC
66
10:55.7
R. Jackson
5
IHM
67
10:56.7
C. Berger
4
CC
68
11:12.3
A. Oakes
6
SMat
69
11:34.8
A. Coogan
4
U
70
12:01.3
V. Rodriguez
4
SMat
71
12:08.4
T. Johnston
4
U
72
12:25.6
H. White
4
HA
73
13:00.7
B. McGivney
5
U
74
13:14.5
J. Combs
4
RLC


Team Scores
#
VB (49)
VG (43)
JVB (49)
JVG (74)
1
RLC 40 CC 29 HA 38 HC 40
2
SEd 103 SE 48 CC 79 CC 90
3
SE 110 HA 64 SEd 99 HA 96
4
HC 119 RLC 126 HC 143 SJB 107
5
CC 131 U 131 RLC 150 SE 129
6
SJB 131 IHM 168 SMat 152 U 138
7
HA 156 SMM 194 SE 158 SMM 195
8
SMM 171 SJB 215 SMM 193 SMat 221
9
SMat 185   HR 231 RLC 251
10
IHM 225   SJB 234 HR 274
11
HR 229   IHM 245 IHM 319



This page last edited 11/28/06 (RN)